Injecto PolymersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹197 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.3peers 18.5
- Book value
- ₹30.3
- Price to book
- 3.13
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.52
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 29.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.0%peers 7.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 57.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 100.0%
- Debt to equity
- 2.62peers 0.75
- Borrowings
- ₹165 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -129%
- Debtor days
- 62
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.35%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 371
- 52-week high / low
- ₹100 / ₹86
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Injecto Polymers share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.24% on the day · Vol 69,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.38 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +44% | +100% |
| 3 years, a year | +58% | +100% |
Injecto Polymers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
Injecto Polymers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 49 | 88 | 96 | 109 | 261 | 376 |
| Expenses | 44 | 81 | 88 | 97 | 239 | 338 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 38 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Interest | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | -1 | -1 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 23 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | -100.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.58 | 1.26 | 1.77 | 3.32 | 5.34 | 10.55 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Injecto Polymers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 0.0% | -100.0% | 20.0% | 27.3% | 30.4% |
| ROCE | · | 11.0% | 7.9% | 11.8% | 15.9% | 18.6% |
| ROE | · | 8.7% | 13.3% | 20.5% | 23.5% | 29.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Injecto Polymers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Injecto Polymers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 |
| Reserves | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 48 |
| Net worth | 11 | 12 | 18 | 21 | 47 | 63 |
| Borrowings | 29 | 57 | 64 | 83 | 101 | 165 |
| Other liabilities | 15 | 20 | 26 | 17 | 23 | 43 |
| Total liabilities | 55 | 89 | 108 | 121 | 171 | 271 |
| Fixed assets | 15 | 33 | 32 | 33 | 41 | 42 |
| Capital work in progress | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 27 | 56 | 74 | 86 | 128 | 228 |
Injecto Polymers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 10 | -16 | -2 | -13 | -17 | -49 |
| Cash from investing | -11 | -6 | -3 | -3 | -9 | -3 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 22 | 5 | 16 | 26 | 52 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 122 | 117 | 115 | 105 | 50 | 62 |
| Inventory days | 54 | 105 | 167 | 175 | 126 | 165 |
| Days payable | 104 | 92 | 125 | 56 | 26 | 34 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 72 | 130 | 157 | 224 | 149 | 194 |
| Working capital days | 20 | 109 | 42 | 53 | 21 | 24 |
Injecto Polymers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Injecto Polymers is number 20 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Riddhi Steel and Tube | 360 | 32.7 | 458 | 11 | 6.0% | 1.88 |
| Mangalam Alloys | 92 | 6.3 | 438 | 14.7 | 12.5% | 1.87 |
| Aditya Ultra Steel | 59 | 14.7 | 406 | 4 | 2.7% | 0.77 |
| Swastik Pipe | 39 | - | 386 | -57.6 | -17.4% | 1.02 |
| Injecto Polymers | 197 | 12.3 | 376 | 16 | 10.0% | 2.62 |
| JD Cables | 401 | 12.5 | 365 | 32 | 13.0% | 0.39 |
| Siyaram Recycling Industries | 74 | 18.5 | 362 | 4 | 4.7% | 0.88 |
| Megatherm Induction | 481 | 20.3 | 346 | 23.7 | 9.6% | 0.30 |
| Creative Graphics Solutions India | 376 | 20.1 | 346 | 18.8 | 9.7% | 0.73 |
| Newmalayalam Steel | 40 | 5.7 | 320 | 7 | 3.6% | 0.19 |
| Median of the 10 others | 226 | 18.5 | 376 | 12.8 | 7.8% | 0.75 |
Injecto Polymers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Injecto Polymers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.35% | 64.35% |
| Number of shareholders | 952 | 371 |
Injecto Polymers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.35%.
Injecto Polymers announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Insider Trading / SASTClosure of Trading Window w.ef Thursday, 1st October, 2026 until 48 hours after the declaration of the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the half yPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Craft Emerging MarPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Capital Square FinPDF ↗
- New ListingTrading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from September 21, 2026, the Equity Shares of Injecto Polymers Ltd (Scrip Code: 544930) are
Injecto Polymers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Injecto Polymers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Injecto Polymers' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 17 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,07,89,600 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,50,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Injecto Polymers
What does Injecto Polymers do?
Injecto Polymers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Injecto Polymers?
₹94.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Injecto Polymers?
₹197 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,07,89,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Injecto Polymers?
12.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Injecto Polymers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹376 cr and profit after tax ₹16 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Injecto Polymers?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.35% at 30 Sept 2026.
More SME companies like Injecto Polymers
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- B. D. Industries (Pune)BDI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹194 cr
- Rappid Valves (India)RAPPID · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹191 cr
- Sharvaya MetalsSHARVAYA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹205 cr
- Mega Flex PlasticsMEGAFLEX · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹187 cr
- De Neers ToolsDENEERS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹186 cr
- Quest Flow ControlsQUESTFLOW · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹186 cr
Built from 1 result filing, 1 credit rating note, 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.