Mangalam AlloysShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MALStainless steel barsListed 4 Oct 2023
mangalamalloys.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE00C401011 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹55,200
₹34.50
+1.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹85 cr
Stock P/E
5.8peers 20.1
Book value
₹63.9
Price to book
0.54
EV / operating profit
6.9
Market cap to sales
0.19
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
13.1%
ROE · FY26
9.8%
ROE, 3-year average
10.0%
Operating margin · FY26
12.5%peers 7.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
13.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
13.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.87peers 0.82
Borrowings
₹296 cr
Interest cover
1.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-7%
Debtor days
83
Pledged
64.83%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
59.74%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,541
52-week high / low
₹58 / ₹29
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Mangalam Alloys share price chart

₹34.50-34.41% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.47% on the day · Vol 4,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-10.5%
3 months
+10.4%
6 months
-12.9%
1 year
-34.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr
Taken for delivery
94%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+1%+10%
3 years, a year+13%+14%
Latest half, H2 FY26-6%-77%

About Mangalam Alloys: business, products and customers

Mangalam Alloys melts stainless and alloy steel and turns it into bars, rods, profiles, forgings and fasteners that engineering, oil and gas and pump makers use. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Mangalam Alloys was set up in 1988 and runs one integrated plant at Chhatral GIDC near Gandhinagar, Gujarat, on about 40,000 square metres. It melts scrap and alloys into ingots and rolls and finishes them into black and bright round bars, squares, hexagons, flats, angles, forgings and fasteners in more than 15 international grades. It sells to other businesses in India and abroad, is a Two Star Export House, and the rating agency calls it the flagship of the UCM group.

This is a metal conversion business with thin margins. The price of the finished bar is largely set by the market and follows the cost of nickel, ferro alloys and stainless scrap, so revenue moves with metal prices as much as with volume, and the rating note says the fragmented industry leaves the company little pricing power. Stock and money owed by customers take months to turn into cash, so the company runs on bank working capital loans, and interest takes a large bite out of operating profit.

Read more about the business

In FY26 sales were almost flat while finance costs rose, and the company raised secured, unrated and unlisted debentures. The annual report gives two different figures for installed capacity, so none is shown here. The documents name no competitors; the annual report lists competition from domestic and overseas producers and possible dumping as threats.

From the FY26 annual report (company overview, board's report, management discussion, secretarial audit report and related party form), the FY25 annual report, and the Infomerics rating note of 8 July 2025.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Nothing stands out on these rules this year.

To watch

  • The pledge on 64.83% of promoter shares at March 2026 (shareholding pattern, March 2026).
  • Shareholder approval for the ₹60 cr debentures, a new company secretary and a second independent director, all flagged by the secretarial auditor (Annual report FY26, p.35 and p.70).
  • The auditor's remark that the accounting software's audit trail did not work throughout the year (Annual report FY26, p.49).
  • Use of the ₹4.9 cr of IPO money for capital spending still unspent at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.32).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹295.7 cr, from ₹178 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Mangalam Alloys revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-2000200400600Sales, FY18: 269 ₹ cr269Net profit, FY18: 9 ₹ cr9FY18Sales, FY19: 359 ₹ cr359Net profit, FY19: 12 ₹ cr12FY19Sales, FY20: 386 ₹ cr386Net profit, FY20: 7 ₹ cr7FY20Sales, FY21: 301 ₹ cr301Net profit, FY21: -7 ₹ cr-7FY21Sales, FY22: 310 ₹ cr310Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 303 ₹ cr303Net profit, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10FY23Sales, FY24: 304 ₹ cr304Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Sales, FY25: 431 ₹ cr431Net profit, FY25: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4FY25Sales, FY26: 438 ₹ cr438Net profit, FY26: 14.7 ₹ cr14.7FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, H1FY23: 100 ₹ cr100Net profit, H1FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 202 ₹ cr202Net profit, H2FY23: 8 ₹ cr8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 140 ₹ cr140Net profit, H1FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 164 ₹ cr164Net profit, H2FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 198 ₹ cr198Net profit, H1FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 234 ₹ cr234Net profit, H2FY25: 12.4 ₹ cr12.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 219 ₹ cr219Net profit, H1FY26: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 219 ₹ cr219Net profit, H2FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Mangalam Alloys half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales100202140164198233.88218.78219.13
Expenses89182120152184194.64190.80192.43
Operating profit122020121439.2527.9826.70
OPM12.0%10.0%14.0%7.0%7.0%16.8%12.8%12.2%
Interest7109101115.4012.5417.51
Depreciation423443.633.813.86
Profit before tax21180120.1111.798.76
Net profit2865112.4111.762.91

Mangalam Alloys profit and loss

Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales269359386301310303304431.47437.91
Expenses242325354287284269270378.57383.24
Operating profit2634311426333452.9054.67
OPM10.0%10.0%8.0%4.6%8.0%11.0%11.0%12.3%12.5%
Other income20011512.053.40
Interest1012151516192026.3530.05
Depreciation66899777.567.67
Exceptional and other items·1··-11···
Profit before tax12178-9113821.0520.54
Tax rate25.0%29.4%12.5%-26.0%-100.0%23.1%-37.5%36.5%28.5%
Net profit9127-72101113.3614.68
EPS ₹5.097.013.76-3.670.845.464.655.415.94
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY22, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Mangalam Alloys profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY18: 10.0%10.0%FY18FY19: 10.0%10.0%FY19FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 4.6%4.6%FY21FY22: 8.0%8.0%FY22FY23: 11.0%11.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 12.3%12.3%FY25FY26: 12.5%12.5%FY26
Per cent
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%10.0%8.0%4.6%8.0%11.0%11.0%12.3%12.5%
Tax rate25.0%29.4%12.5%-26.0%-100.0%23.1%-37.5%36.5%28.5%
ROCE·15.6%10.8%2.7%7.4%13.9%10.9%15.7%13.1%
ROE·21.4%10.8%-10.7%3.1%13.9%10.5%9.8%9.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mangalam Alloys debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY18: 50 ₹ cr50Borrowings, FY18: 116 ₹ cr116FY18Net worth, FY19: 62 ₹ cr62Borrowings, FY19: 143 ₹ cr143FY19Net worth, FY20: 68 ₹ cr68Borrowings, FY20: 151 ₹ cr151FY20Net worth, FY21: 63 ₹ cr63Borrowings, FY21: 168 ₹ cr168FY21Net worth, FY22: 65 ₹ cr65Borrowings, FY22: 164 ₹ cr164FY22Net worth, FY23: 79 ₹ cr79Borrowings, FY23: 154 ₹ cr154FY23Net worth, FY24: 130 ₹ cr130Borrowings, FY24: 151 ₹ cr151FY24Net worth, FY25: 143 ₹ cr143Borrowings, FY25: 178 ₹ cr178FY25Net worth, FY26: 158 ₹ cr158Borrowings, FY26: 296 ₹ cr296FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY18: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY18: 9 ₹ cr9FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY19: 12 ₹ cr12FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY20: 7 ₹ cr7FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY21: -7 ₹ cr-7FY21Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY23: 10 ₹ cr10FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY25: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -3.7 ₹ cr-3.7Net profit, FY26: 14.7 ₹ cr14.7FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mangalam Alloys balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1818181919192524.6924.69
Reserves324450444660105118.48133.16
Net worth506268636579130143.17157.84
Borrowings116143151168164154151178.01295.71
Other liabilities59801341069399109138.9480.09
Total liabilities225285353337322332390460.12533.64
Fixed assets50719197101779690.4184.64
Capital work in progress140120060011
Investments19190000000
Other assets142195250240221249294369.71438
Receivables·······11299.49
Inventory·······189.35242.06
Cash·······3.743.89
Trade payables·······118.4853.85

Mangalam Alloys cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations90166·1391.13-3.66
Cash from investing-19-13-20-2·17-18-1.25-10.76
Cash from financing10135-5·-29100.8813.59
Net cash flow001-1·110.76-0.83
Capital spending·······3.800

Working capital

Days

Days
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days80777074701101079583
Inventory days134155180224205220244213268
Days payable10310612411910014015913360
Cash conversion cycle111126126178175190191174291
Working capital days114272449447310890142

Mangalam Alloys peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mangalam Alloys is number 17 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Cool Caps Industries23528.15318.41.1%1.72
Vilas Transcore91423.146139.611.2%0.12
Riddhi Steel and Tube36032.7458116.0%1.88
Mangalam Alloys855.843814.712.5%1.87
Aditya Ultra Steel5914.740642.7%0.77
Swastik Pipe39-386-57.6-17.4%1.02
Injecto Polymers19712.33761610.0%2.62
JD Cables40112.53653213.0%0.39
Siyaram Recycling Industries7418.536244.7%0.88
Megatherm Induction48120.334623.79.6%0.30
Creative Graphics Solutions India37620.134618.89.7%0.73
Median of the 10 others29820.138113.57.8%0.82

Mangalam Alloys shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
59.74%
0.00 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.46%
+0.46 pts since Sep 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
14.78%
+6.78 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.64%
-10.05 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
12.38%
+2.82 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
1,541
3,742 in Sep 23

Mangalam Alloys shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Oct 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.46%0.46%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)8.00%8.00%8.82%11.81%12.74%14.96%14.78%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)22.69%22.69%17.79%17.80%17.48%12.38%12.64%
Companies and others9.56%9.56%13.65%10.65%10.04%12.46%12.38%
Number of shareholders3,7423,7422,4352,3022,1551,5521,541

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Mangalam Alloys study: the business from its own documents

Read from 7 of the company's own documents

Mangalam Alloys so far

From the company's own record

  1. 4 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 7 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 31 March 2026Promoters at 59.74%
  4. 21 July 2025Highest close since listing, ₹70.57

Mangalam Alloys key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹437.9 cr
Up only about 1.5% from ₹431.5 cr, after a jump of about 41% in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.31; Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.2
Profit after tax
₹14.7 cr
Up from ₹13.3 cr, helped by a lower deferred tax charge; profit before tax slipped to ₹20.4 cr from ₹21.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.30
Finance costs
₹30.1 cr
Up from ₹26.3 cr and about three fifths of operating profit after depreciation (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.30
Debentures issued
₹60 cr
600 secured, unrated, unlisted debentures of ₹10 lakh each, allotted in October and December 2025, due January 2030.Annual report FY26, p.53
Promoter shares pledged
64.83%
Share of the promoters' holding pledged at March 2026, against none at September 2025.Shareholding pattern, March 2026
Show 5 more facts
Exports
₹53.7 cr
Direct exports in FY25, up from ₹39.2 cr in FY24.Annual report FY25, p.141
Customer spread
None above 25%
The rating agency says no single customer brings more than a quarter of sales.Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.4
Credit rating
IVR BBB/Stable
Outlook raised from negative in July 2025; Brickwork withdrew its rating that month, having classed the company as not cooperating.Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.1; Brickwork rating rationale, 10 July 2025
IPO money for capex
₹0.4 cr of ₹5.3 cr
Spent on expansion and research by March 2026, two and a half years after listing.Annual report FY26, p.32
Compliance gaps
4 noted
The secretarial auditor found no shareholder approval for the debentures, late appointments, unspent CSR money and a late filing.Annual report FY26, p.70

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Mangalam Alloys earns a conversion margin on turning scrap and alloys into stainless and alloy steel bars and parts for industrial buyers in India and abroad.

Its weak spots are thin margins after heavy interest costs, a large need for working capital, pledged promoter shares and gaps in governance and compliance.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Bar prices are set by the market and move with metal costs, so the company follows prices rather than setting them.
The evidence. The rating note says the industry is highly fragmented with low entry barriers, so the market decides the price; raw material prices are volatile, though hikes can partly be passed on.Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.4 and p.5
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record and an integrated plant with many grades and shapes, but it is small next to large steel makers and faces imports.
The evidence. The annual report lists integrated melting and finishing and a wide product range as strengths, and smaller scale, high energy needs and costly debt as weaknesses.Annual report FY26, p.64
AverageWho are its customers?Many industrial buyers in sectors from oil and gas to railways, at home and abroad, with no one customer dominant.
The evidence. No customer brings more than 25% of sales, and the company sells more than ten products. Direct exports were ₹53.7 cr in FY25.Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.4; Annual report FY25, p.141
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and customer dues tie up cash for months, the business runs on bank loans, and new debentures were added in FY26.
The evidence. The rating note calls operations working capital intensive with an operating cycle of 144 days in FY25; finance costs were ₹30.1 cr in FY26 and ₹60 cr of debentures were issued.Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.4; Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.53
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for stainless bars is broad and steady, but sales barely grew in FY26 and the company has stated no order book or new capacity.
The evidence. The management discussion says the company will explore expansion and invest when opportunities arise; most of the IPO money for capital spending is still unspent.Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.64
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Steel demand and metal prices are cyclical, and with thin margins and high interest a small change in prices can move profit a lot.
The evidence. The annual report lists cyclical steel demand and volatile raw material, energy and steel prices among threats; revenue rose about 41% in FY25 and barely moved in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.64 and p.65; Infomerics rating note, July 2025, p.2

Who runs Mangalam Alloys?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

TUTushar Uttamchand MehtaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 25.32%

Holds a Bachelor's degree in Mechanical Engineering. Associated with the company as a promoter and director since 12 December 2005 and leads strategy and operations. Also a director of Unison Ceramics Limited. Received rent of ₹7.2 lakh from the company in FY26. The annual report states Tushar Uttamchand Mehta is the spouse of Megha Tushar Mehta and the son of Pushpa Uttamchand Mehta.

Annual report FY26, p.11, p.28 and p.75
UCUttamchand Chandanmal MehtaPromoter · holds 14.77%

Whole-Time Director until 30 September 2025, when Uttamchand Chandanmal Mehta stepped down citing other commitments.

Annual report FY26, p.34; shareholding pattern, March 2026
MTMegha Tushar MehtaPromoter, Executive Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 3.27%

Holds a Bachelor's degree in Engineering from Babaria Institute of Technology, Gujarat University. As Chief Financial Officer leads the financial and commercial side and international marketing. First appointed to the board on 22 October 2022 and as Additional Executive Director from 15 October 2025, to be regularised at the 2026 AGM. Received rent of ₹7.2 lakh in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.11, p.29, p.34 and p.75
PUPushpa Uttamchand MehtaNon-Executive Director

Holds a Bachelor's degree in Commerce from SNDT Women's University, Mumbai (1980) and a Bachelor of Law from Bhavnagar University (1983); focuses on people and HR matters. Chairs the stakeholders relationship committee. Received rent of ₹8.4 lakh and a guarantee commission of ₹24 lakh from the company in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.8, p.12, p.75 and p.76
MIMeghjyoti Impex Private LimitedPromoter company · holds 13.02%

A company in the promoter group that holds shares in Mangalam Alloys.

Shareholding pattern, March 2026
SFShelja Finlease Pvt LtdPromoter company · holds 3.22%

A company in the promoter group that holds shares in Mangalam Alloys.

Shareholding pattern, March 2026
MHMadhusoodan Hariram KallaIndependent Director

A mechanical engineer with more than 45 years in steel manufacturing, from the shop floor to top management. Appointed from 5 April 2025 and confirmed by shareholders on 24 May 2025; chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee. The only independent director after Sarat Chandra Pradhan resigned on 29 September 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.8, p.12, p.34 and p.70

Mangalam Alloys latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹219 cr (-6%), net profit ₹2.9 cr (-77%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 59.74%.
  • 7 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Mangalam Alloys announcements

28 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Mangalam Alloys annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Mangalam Alloys share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Mangalam Alloys' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iNet profit is above profit before tax in FY24: a tax credit or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,46,85,927 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mangalam Alloys

What does Mangalam Alloys do?

Mangalam Alloys melts stainless and alloy steel and turns it into bars, rods, profiles, forgings and fasteners that engineering, oil and gas and pump makers use. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Mangalam Alloys?

₹34.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mangalam Alloys?

₹85 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,46,85,927 shares.

What is the P/E of Mangalam Alloys?

5.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mangalam Alloys' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹438 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mangalam Alloys?

Tushar Uttamchand Mehta, Uttamchand Chandanmal Mehta, Megha Tushar Mehta, Meghjyoti Impex Private Limited, Shelja Finlease Pvt Ltd; promoters held 59.74% at 31 March 2026.

What is Mangalam Alloys' website?

www.mangalamalloys.com

More SME companies like Mangalam Alloys

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 4 credit rating notes, 3 annual reports, 28 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.