Riddhi Steel and TubeShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹325 cr
- Stock P/E
- 28.4peers 14.7
- Book value
- ₹58.7
- Price to book
- 4.45
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.71
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 12.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 6.4%peers 6.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 14.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 56.3%
- Debt to equity
- 1.88peers 0.82
- Borrowings
- ₹137 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 20%
- Debtor days
- 38
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.72%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.11 pts
- Shareholders
- 100
- 52-week high / low
- ₹290 / ₹68
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Riddhi Steel and Tube share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -5.00% on the day · Vol 450
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.7%
- 6 months
- +24.4%
- 1 year
- +265.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +17% | +51% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | +56% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -11% | +27% |
About Riddhi Steel and Tube: business, products and customers
Riddhi Steel and Tube makes steel pipes and hollow sections at a single plant near Ahmedabad and sells them mostly through traders and dealers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Riddhi Steel and Tube buys hot rolled steel coil, slits it, rolls it into tube, welds the seam, then sizes, tests and galvanises the pipes at its one plant at Kamod, near Aslali in Ahmedabad. It makes black and galvanised ERW mild steel pipes and square and rectangular hollow sections, used for water and gas lines, structures, scaffolding, irrigation and fire fighting. The plant had a capacity of 60,000 tonnes a year at the 2016 offer; no later document in this set gives capacity or tonnes made.
Because the pipe price follows the steel price, sales move with steel prices as well as with tonnes, and the company keeps only a thin margin for turning coil into pipe. Its reported revenue also includes the GST it collects, ₹73.4 cr in FY26, so sales without tax were ₹384.5 cr. Most of its money sits in stock of coil and pipes, funded by a bank cash credit line and by loans from directors, shareholders, relatives and others, so interest takes a large slice of operating profit.
Read more about the business
The offer document named its main customers as trading firms such as Standard Belex India, Vijay Sales Corporation and Chetak Tube Traders, said most sales were made in Gujarat, and said it competes on price with organised and unorganised makers. The FY26 annual report shows no export earnings. Listed companies doing similar work include Surani Steel Tubes (ERW mild steel pipes and hollow sections from Dahegam, Gujarat), Swastik Pipe (ERW black and galvanised pipes) and Newmalayalam Steel (galvanised pipes for Kerala).
From the 2016 offer document (business, management, promoters, litigation) and the FY25 and FY26 annual reports from BSE; peer descriptions from newboard's own pages for those companies.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.72%.
To watch
- The FY26 auditor's report says a matter in a 'Material Uncertainty Related to Going Concern' paragraph may affect the company, but no such paragraph is printed and the directors say the report has no qualification (Annual report FY26, p.75 and p.35).
- The same report's annexure says loans to related parties are interest free and in default, while the directors say no loans were given; other loans and advances were ₹11.6 cr at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.77, p.38 and p.89).
- Whether the stock built up by March 2026, with raw material more than doubled, turns into sales in the half to September 2026, and whether unsecured loans and interest to depositors keep rising (Annual report FY26, p.86, p.89 and p.91).
- Filings under the new board: in FY26 BSE sent a transaction alert on a 9,000 share purchase and raised a query on related party rules, and the company secretary changed in May 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.36).
- In FY25 the company charged ₹2.7 cr directly to reserves as an income tax adjustment under a samadhan scheme (Annual report FY25, p.84).
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Riddhi Steel and Tube revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Riddhi Steel and Tube half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 161 | 142 | 154 | 173.95 | 154.59 | 236.54 | 246.80 | 211.09 |
| Expenses | 152 | 134 | 144 | 164.80 | 144.70 | 224.53 | 230.60 | 197.98 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 8 | 10 | 9.15 | 9.90 | 12.01 | 16.20 | 13.11 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 5.1% | 6.6% | 6.2% |
| Interest | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4.96 | 5.63 | 5.88 | 6.76 | 7.12 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.65 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 1.53 | 1.18 |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4.09 | 4.53 | 5.67 | 9.40 | 6.42 |
| Net profit | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.34 | 3.37 | 4.22 | 6.08 | 5.37 |
Riddhi Steel and Tube profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 233 | 230 | 235 | 268 | 376 | 291 | 327 | 302 | 303 | 327.57 | 391.13 | 457.88 |
| Expenses | 218 | 214 | 219 | 252 | 357 | 273 | 312 | 286 | 285 | 308.86 | 369.22 | 428.58 |
| Operating profit | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 18.71 | 21.91 | 29.31 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 6.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.60 | 2.81 | 3.12 |
| Interest | 9 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11.45 | 11.50 | 13.89 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3.32 | 3.02 | 2.72 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · | 1 | 1 | · | · | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6.55 | 10.20 | 15.82 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.6% | 27.6% |
| Net profit | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4.80 | 7.59 | 11.45 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.84 | 2.99 | 2.16 | 2.53 | 4.02 | 2.47 | 1.06 | 2 | 2.74 | 5.79 | 9.15 | 9.21 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Riddhi Steel and Tube profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.7% | 5.6% | 6.4% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 25.6% | 27.6% |
| ROCE | · | 15.1% | 13.0% | 12.1% | 13.5% | 10.3% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 9.8% | 10.0% | 11.4% | 14.8% |
| ROE | · | 14.0% | 10.5% | 8.5% | 12.7% | 6.9% | 2.2% | 4.2% | 5.9% | 8.8% | 12.8% | 17.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Riddhi Steel and Tube debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Riddhi Steel and Tube balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 12 |
| Reserves | 14 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 34 | 37 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 49 | 54 | 61 |
| Net worth | 20 | 23 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 45 | 46 | 49 | 52 | 57 | 62 | 73 |
| Borrowings | 75 | 81 | 78 | 83 | 104 | 99 | 107 | 126 | 120 | 132 | 130 | 137 |
| Other liabilities | 7 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| Total liabilities | 102 | 112 | 124 | 134 | 155 | 153 | 169 | 190 | 183 | 197 | 201 | 217 |
| Fixed assets | 19 | 22 | 23 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 21 |
| Capital work in progress | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 78 | 86 | 98 | 105 | 125 | 121 | 139 | 162 | 157 | 173 | 179 | 196 |
Riddhi Steel and Tube cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 28 | -3 | -8 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 6 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -4 | -2 | -6 | -2 | -5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cash from financing | -5 | 0 | -1 | -7 | -1 | -16 | -3 | 8 | -17 | 1 | -16 | -7 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 7 | -5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | -3 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 52 | 69 | 71 | 74 | 63 | 72 | 54 | 59 | 75 | 61 | 49 | 38 |
| Inventory days | 39 | 53 | 50 | 53 | 47 | 42 | 65 | 84 | 83 | 103 | 92 | 109 |
| Days payable | 1 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | -1 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 91 | 116 | 110 | 112 | 104 | 105 | 104 | 129 | 150 | 161 | 139 | 148 |
| Working capital days | 32 | 58 | 74 | 68 | 62 | 65 | 94 | 89 | 83 | 70 | 73 | 72 |
Riddhi Steel and Tube peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Riddhi Steel and Tube is number 16 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Systematic Industries | 603 | 28.7 | 553 | 21 | 7.0% | 0.05 |
| Jay Bee Laminations | 193 | 10.6 | 548 | 18.3 | 6.2% | 0.19 |
| Cool Caps Industries | 235 | 28.1 | 531 | 8.4 | 1.1% | 1.72 |
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Riddhi Steel and Tube | 325 | 28.4 | 458 | 11.5 | 6.4% | 1.88 |
| Mangalam Alloys | 92 | 6.3 | 438 | 14.7 | 12.5% | 1.87 |
| Aditya Ultra Steel | 59 | 14.7 | 406 | 4 | 2.7% | 0.77 |
| Swastik Pipe | 39 | - | 386 | -57.6 | -17.4% | 1.02 |
| Injecto Polymers | 197 | 12.3 | 376 | 16 | 10.0% | 2.62 |
| JD Cables | 401 | 12.5 | 365 | 32 | 13.0% | 0.39 |
| Siyaram Recycling Industries | 74 | 18.5 | 362 | 4 | 4.7% | 0.88 |
| Median of the 10 others | 195 | 14.7 | 422 | 15.3 | 6.6% | 0.82 |
Riddhi Steel and Tube shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Riddhi Steel and Tube shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.56% | 72.56% | 72.85% | 72.56% | 73.58% | 74.17% | 74.61% | 74.72% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.36% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 127 | 129 | 127 | 122 | 109 | 105 | 96 | 100 |
Riddhi Steel and Tube study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsRiddhi Steel and Tube key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales without GST
- ₹384.5 cr
- FY26 sales before tax, up from ₹329.0 cr in FY25; the reported revenue of ₹457.9 cr adds the GST collected.Annual report FY26, p.90
- Stock on hand
- ₹124.0 cr
- Inventory at March 2026, up from ₹90.7 cr a year earlier; raw material more than doubled to ₹44.6 cr.Annual report FY26, p.89
- Bank cash credit
- ₹92.5 cr
- Secured on the company's assets and the promoters' personal guarantee; ₹85.2 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.86
- Unsecured loans
- ₹40.9 cr
- ₹11.6 cr from directors and ₹29.4 cr from shareholders, relatives and others at March 2026; the directors say their loans come from their own funds.Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.86
- Interest cost
- ₹13.9 cr
- FY26 finance cost, up from ₹11.5 cr; interest to depositors and on bill discounting rose to ₹4.0 cr from ₹0.76 cr.Annual report FY26, p.91
Show 5 more facts
- Exports
- Nil in FY26
- No foreign exchange earnings in FY26, against ₹0.62 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.60
- Bonus issue
- 1 for 2
- 41,45,126 bonus shares allotted on 18 February 2026, taking the count to 1,24,35,378.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.19
- Independent directors
- 3 out, 3 in
- Three new independent directors joined on 6 May 2025; the three earlier ones resigned by 6 August 2025.Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.21
- Compliance remarks
- 8 in FY25
- The secretarial auditor listed late results and disclosures, a late company secretary appointment and a promoter share purchase in a closed trading window.Annual report FY25, p.45 to p.47
- Managerial pay
- Up 53.2%
- FY26 rise in pay for the managing director and CFO, after a 172.5% rise in FY25; other staff got 14.6%.Annual report FY26, p.40; Annual report FY25, p.50
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Riddhi Steel and Tube turns steel coil into pipes and keeps a thin margin between what it pays for steel and what dealers pay for pipes.
Its weak spots are a large stock of steel funded with borrowed money, little say over prices, and a patchy record on filings and board changes.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Pipe prices follow steel prices, and the company says it wins business by pricing competitively.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It makes standard pipes to Indian standards, which many mills can make.
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly traders and dealers, largely in Gujarat. The annual reports name no customers.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Steel stock and money owed by customers need far more funding than the plant does.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Pipes have many uses and the company sells through dealers, but it gives no order book or expansion plan.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Margins have been steady, but steel price swings move both its sales and the value of its large stock.
Who runs Riddhi Steel and Tube?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RRRajeshkumar Ramkumar MittalPromoter and Managing Director · holds 8.96%
A commerce graduate with more than two decades of experience, responsible for the company's overall growth and key decisions. A director since 16 October 2006 and Managing Director since 8 January 2016, re-appointed for three years from 8 January 2026. Paid ₹0.30 cr in FY26 and lent the company ₹6.3 cr during the year. Karta of Rajesh Ramkumar Mittal (HUF), which held 6.59%. The offer document says the factory premises belong to Rajeshkumar Mittal and are leased to the company. The FY25 secretarial audit records a purchase of company shares on 2 April 2024 while the trading window was closed, and a late takeover code disclosure for 3,000 shares bought on 3 January 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.21, p.26 and p.47; Annual report FY26, p.85 and p.96; Offer document, p.11 and p.103PRPreeti Rajeshkumar MittalPromoter, Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 37.62%
Holds a Bachelor of Arts from Kurukshetra University and looks after operations. On the board since 8 January 2016 and CFO since 9 January 2016. The annual report states that Preeti Mittal is the wife of the Managing Director; the largest shareholder. Paid ₹0.28 cr in FY26 and lent the company ₹5.3 cr during the year. Member of the audit committee.
Annual report FY26, p.15, p.26, p.85 and p.96RRRajat R. MittalPromoter · holds 17.24%
Holds a Bachelor of Engineering in mechanical engineering from Manipal University, per the offer document, which lists Rajeshkumar and Preeti Mittal as parents. Paid a salary of ₹0.18 cr in FY26 as a relative of key managerial personnel.
Offer document, p.104 and p.107; Annual report FY26, p.58, p.85 and p.96RRRiddhi R. MittalPromoter · holds 4.19%
Was studying law at O.P. Jindal Global University at the time of the offer document, which lists Rajeshkumar and Preeti Mittal as parents. No role in the company is disclosed.
Offer document, p.104 and p.107; Annual report FY26, p.85BRBhavinkumar Rajeshkumar MagnaniIndependent Director
Independent director since 6 May 2025; chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee from 6 August 2025. The annual report gives no background.
Annual report FY26, p.20, p.26 and p.28VVVikas Vijay MeenaIndependent Director
Independent director since 6 May 2025; chairs the stakeholders' relationship committee. The annual report gives no background.
Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.29IKIshmeet Kaur Gurmeetsingh KhedaIndependent Director
Independent director since 6 May 2025; attended one of the eleven board meetings held after joining in FY26. The annual report gives no background.
Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.25DVDeepika Vinitkumar AgrawalCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Appointed on 7 May 2026, after Gaurav Ramesh Khandelwal resigned on 6 May 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.21Riddhi Steel and Tube latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹211 cr (-11%), net profit ₹5.4 cr (+27%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 74.61% to 74.72%.
Riddhi Steel and Tube announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMWith reference to the captioned subject, we hereby enclose the following: 1. Voting Results of the business transacted at the AGM, as required under RegulationPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWith reference to the captioned subject, we hereby enclosed the following: 1. Voting Results of the business transacted at the AGM, as required under RegulatioPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMThe 25th AGM of the Riddhi Steel and Tube Limited was held on Wednesday, 30th September, 2026 at 03:00 P.M. at the Registered Office situated at 83/84, Village PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPursuant to the provisions of the Regulation 9(1) of the SEBI (PIT) Regulations, 2015 and in compliance with the terms of Code of Conduct to Regulate, Monitor, PDF ↗
Riddhi Steel and Tube annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Riddhi Steel and Tube share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 1:2ex-date 17 Feb 2026
Checks we ran on Riddhi Steel and Tube's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 17 Feb 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- iThe shares traded on only 119 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,24,35,378 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Riddhi Steel and Tube
What does Riddhi Steel and Tube do?
Riddhi Steel and Tube makes steel pipes and hollow sections at a single plant near Ahmedabad and sells them mostly through traders and dealers. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Riddhi Steel and Tube?
₹261 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Riddhi Steel and Tube?
₹325 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,24,35,378 shares.
What is the P/E of Riddhi Steel and Tube?
28.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Riddhi Steel and Tube's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹458 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Riddhi Steel and Tube?
Rajeshkumar Ramkumar Mittal, Preeti Rajeshkumar Mittal, Rajat R. Mittal, Riddhi R. Mittal; promoters held 74.72% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Riddhi Steel and Tube's website?
www.riddhitubes.com
More SME companies like Riddhi Steel and Tube
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Agarwal Toughened Glass IndiaAGARWALTUF · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹332 cr
- United Heat TransferUHTL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹315 cr
- Prime Cable IndustriesPRIMECAB · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹313 cr
- P S Raj SteelsPSRAJ · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹339 cr
- Krishca Strapping SolutionsKRISHCA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹305 cr
- Shree Tirupati Balajee FIBCTIRUPATI · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2017Market cap ₹303 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.