Creative Graphics Solutions IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · CGRAPHICSPrinting plates and pharma foilListed 9 April 2024IPO ₹85
creativegraphics.net.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0R7401011 · Lot 800 shares · ₹1.26 lakh
₹158.10
-1.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹384 cr
Stock P/E
20.5peers 12.5
Book value
₹51.7
Price to book
3.06
EV / operating profit
14.0
Market cap to sales
1.11
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
15.9%
ROE · FY26
16.1%
ROE, 3-year average
28.5%
Operating margin · FY26
9.7%peers 6.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
56.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
27.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.73peers 0.70
Borrowings
₹91.9 cr
Interest cover
4.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-27%
Debtor days
120
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.07%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,916
52-week high / low
₹217 / ₹122
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Creative Graphics Solutions India share price chart

₹158.10-24.25% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.19% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+3.0%
3 months
+5.4%
6 months
-2.7%
1 year
-24.2%
Since IPO
+86.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.37 cr
Taken for delivery
75%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+38%-10%
3 years, a year+57%+28%
Latest half, H2 FY26+23%-44%

About Creative Graphics Solutions India: business, products and customers

Creative Graphics Solutions India makes the printing plates that packaging printers put on their presses, and through its subsidiary Wahren makes aluminium blister foil that drug makers use to pack tablets and capsules. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Creative Graphics Solutions India, based in Noida, has made flexographic printing plates since its founder started in the trade in the late 1990s, serving packaging printers through branches in Noida, Baddi, Bangalore, Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad and Pune, with a new plant at Bangalore running and one in Oman delayed. Its wholly owned subsidiary Wahren India, started a few years ago, makes Alu Alu cold form foil for drug makers, and has added PVC and PVDC films and a tandem laminating line, bought as used machines.

The two halves earn money differently. Plates are a service business where management expects margins in the high teens to low twenties. Foil is a conversion business: Wahren imports aluminium, PVC and other materials, of which aluminium is about half, and supplies by the kilo, so revenue rises with metal prices and margins are thinner, which management expects in the low teens over time. Orders are taken monthly at a fixed price, so when costs jumped and supplies were late in the second half of FY26, the company absorbed the higher cost on orders already taken.

Read more about the business

In foil, the Managing Director named Svam Toyal as the largest maker, followed by a smaller unlisted player and ACG, which mainly exports, and said Wahren now offers a wider range than the leader to the same drug makers. Group purchases are sometimes made by the listed parent and resold to Wahren, which raises standalone sales but drops out of the consolidated figures. The Managing Director said in May 2026 that a new chief executive with three decades in the industry, earlier technical head at DuPont, had recently joined to lead the plates business.

From the offer document, the March 2026 investor presentation, the March 2026 and May 2026 investor calls and the May 2026 earnings press release.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 57% a year over three years.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.07%.

To watch

  • Commercial start of the new 12,000 tonne Alu Alu line within H1 FY27 (Earnings press release, May 2026, p.5).
  • Use of the PVC and PVDC line at about 25% in FY27, as the Managing Director said (Investor call, May 2026, p.14).
  • Start of the Oman plates plant, delayed by the war (Investor call, May 2026, p.3).
  • Exports at about a fifth of foil sales (Investor call, May 2026, p.15).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Creative Graphics Solutions India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, FY21: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 68 ₹ cr68Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Sales, FY23: 90 ₹ cr90Net profit, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Sales, FY24: 132 ₹ cr132Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Sales, FY25: 251 ₹ cr251Net profit, FY25: 20.8 ₹ cr20.8FY25Sales, FY26: 346 ₹ cr346Net profit, FY26: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, H2FY23: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, H2FY23: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, H1FY24: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 84 ₹ cr84Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 113 ₹ cr113Net profit, H1FY25: 9 ₹ cr9H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 138 ₹ cr138Net profit, H2FY25: 11.6 ₹ cr11.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 176 ₹ cr176Net profit, H1FY26: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 170 ₹ cr170Net profit, H2FY26: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Creative Graphics Solutions India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales484884113138.03175.89170.09
Expenses403677100118.95154.92157.66
Operating profit81271319.0820.9712.43
OPM16.0%24.0%8.0%12.0%13.8%11.9%7.3%
Interest11222.572.993.70
Depreciation11322.702.562.94
Profit before tax7951215.3516.417.75
Net profit574911.6212.216.56

Creative Graphics Solutions India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales486890132251.08345.98
Expenses435976113218.78312.59
Operating profit510151932.3033.39
OPM10.0%14.0%16.0%14.0%12.9%9.7%
Other income00245.412.95
Interest01144.726.69
Depreciation13345.155.50
Exceptional and other items-1·-1···
Profit before tax36121527.8424.15
Tax rate33.3%16.7%25.0%26.7%25.4%22.4%
Net profit2591120.7718.75
EPS ₹30.4062115.336.048.587.72
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%1.0%17.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Creative Graphics Solutions India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 10.0%10.0%FY21FY22: 14.0%14.0%FY22FY23: 16.0%16.0%FY23FY24: 14.0%14.0%FY24FY25: 12.9%12.9%FY25FY26: 9.7%9.7%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%14.0%16.0%14.0%12.9%9.7%
Tax rate33.3%16.7%25.0%26.7%25.4%22.4%
ROCE·39.4%40.9%29.5%25.4%15.9%
ROE·64.5%63.2%40.2%29.1%16.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%1.0%17.0%0.0%0.0%

Creative Graphics Solutions India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY21: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Borrowings, FY21: 9 ₹ cr9FY21Net worth, FY22: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8Borrowings, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11FY22Net worth, FY23: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8Borrowings, FY23: 24 ₹ cr24FY23Net worth, FY24: 36 ₹ cr36Borrowings, FY24: 50 ₹ cr50FY24Net worth, FY25: 107 ₹ cr107Borrowings, FY25: 64 ₹ cr64FY25Net worth, FY26: 126 ₹ cr126Borrowings, FY26: 91.9 ₹ cr91.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -22.3 ₹ cr-22.3Net profit, FY25: 20.8 ₹ cr20.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY26: 18.8 ₹ cr18.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Creative Graphics Solutions India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.750.750.751824.2924.29
Reserves59181882.44101.21
Net worth5.759.7518.7536106.73125.50
Borrowings911245063.9591.90
Other liabilities20.2524.2523.253046.9962.27
Total liabilities354566116217.67279.67
Fixed assets1112253547.8275.83
Capital work in progress000000
Investments00110.990.96
Other assets24334080168.86202.88
Receivables····75.12114.16
Inventory····46.4455.73
Cash····22.559.20
Trade payables····36.8846.07

Creative Graphics Solutions India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1453-22.26-8.99
Cash from investing-3-3-17-3-20.22-26.64
Cash from financing1012459.9122.28
Net cash flow-110417.43-13.35
Capital spending····17.5227.16

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days161134118128109120
Inventory days311379010279
Days payable2051451341088165
Cash conversion cycle-40120110130134
Working capital days-22-151277574

Creative Graphics Solutions India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Creative Graphics Solutions India is number 24 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Aditya Ultra Steel5914.740642.7%0.77
Swastik Pipe39-386-57.6-17.4%1.02
Injecto Polymers19712.33761610.0%2.62
JD Cables40112.53653213.0%0.39
Siyaram Recycling Industries7418.536244.7%0.88
Megatherm Induction48120.334623.79.6%0.30
Creative Graphics Solutions India38420.534618.89.7%0.73
Newmalayalam Steel405.732073.6%0.19
Ecoline Exim36818.227820.28.7%0.36
Sharp Chucks and Machines11512.52749.212.1%1.13
Sati Poly Plast174.82733.52.7%0.62
Median of the 10 others9512.53548.16.7%0.70

Creative Graphics Solutions India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
68.07%
-0.01 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.58%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.81%
-1.19 pts since Sep 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
10.31%
+2.07 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
15.82%
+3.34 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
4.99%
-1.99 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
1,916
1,206 in Sep 24

Creative Graphics Solutions India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters68.08%68.08%68.08%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%68.07%
Foreign investors (FIIs)2.22%0.62%0.60%0.60%0.58%0.58%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)2.00%0.67%0.76%1.17%0.78%1.08%1.07%0.81%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)8.24%8.25%9.02%10.46%10.72%9.92%10.05%10.31%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.48%14.56%14.13%13.75%14.03%14.47%14.74%15.82%
Companies and others6.98%7.82%7.41%5.95%5.82%5.88%6.07%4.99%
Number of shareholders1,2061,7231,7571,6901,6871,7481,8471,916

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Creative Graphics Solutions India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

Creative Graphics Solutions India so far

From the company's own record

  1. 9 April 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹85
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 68.07%
  3. 8 May 2024Highest close since listing, ₹235.49

Creative Graphics Solutions India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Total income
₹348 cr
Consolidated total income in FY26, up from ₹256 cr in FY25 and ₹135 cr in FY24.Earnings press release, May 2026, p.3
Net profit
₹18.8 cr
Consolidated FY26 profit, down from ₹20.8 cr as new plants added costs before revenue.Earnings press release, May 2026, p.3 and p.4
Plates revenue
About ₹130 cr
FY26 revenue from flexographic plates; the rest came almost all from Alu Alu foil.Investor call, May 2026, p.6 and p.18
Alu Alu share
8% to 10%
Wahren's share of the Indian Alu Alu foil market, which the Managing Director puts at about 5,000 tonnes a month.Investor call, May 2026, p.13
Foil capacity
8,000 to 20,000 tonnes
A new 12,000 tonne a year line was installed and in trials in May 2026; the existing line ran at about 80% in the second half.Earnings press release, May 2026, p.5; Investor call, May 2026, p.14
Show 5 more facts
Foil price
₹400 to ₹550 a kg
Selling price passed on to customers over a few months as aluminium rose.Investor call, May 2026, p.7 and p.18
Second half margin hit
About ₹5 cr
Gross margin lost in pharma packaging in the second half of FY26 to aluminium prices, the rupee and late supplies.Earnings press release, May 2026, p.4
Customers
400+
Foil customers include Intas, Torrent and Zydus Cadila, and no small group dominates, the Managing Director said.Investor call, May 2026, p.4
Export orders
100 tonnes+
In hand by May 2026, after the first export order in February 2026.Earnings press release, May 2026, p.5 and p.6
New bank line
About ₹60 cr
Working capital limit from Citibank signed in March 2026, alongside a first bill discounting deal. The company filed a credit rating announcement on 14 October 2026; the rating itself is not in the documents read.Investor call, May 2026, p.10; Exchange announcement, 14 Oct 2026, subject line only

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In May 2026 the company said the new 12,000 tonne Alu Alu line was on track to start commercial production within the first half of FY27, with total foil capacity of 20,000 tonnes used at about 40% to 50% in FY27, the PVC and PVDC line at about 25%, and exports at about a fifth of foil sales. The Oman plates plant is expected in a coming quarter. The company calls revenue of ₹1,000 cr an ambition rather than guidance and says it does not give guidance.

20,000 tonnesAlu Alu capacityWith the new line
40% to 50%FY27 foil plant use aimMay 2026 call
H1 FY27New line startMay 2026 press release
What management saidWhenWhat happened
New 12,000 tonne Alu Alu line in commercial operation within H2 FY26May 2025 updateInstalled and in trials in May 2026, now set for H1 FY27
Tandem line commercial orders in H2 FY26May 2025 updateCommercialised in April 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Creative Graphics Solutions India earns steady money from printing plates and is growing fast in pharma blister foil, a bigger but thinner margin business that depends on imported metal.

Its weak spots are swings in aluminium prices and supply, plants that have started late, and the money tied up in stock and customer credit as foil sales grow.

AverageCan it set its own prices?It has raised foil prices month by month as costs rose, but orders already taken are not repriced, so sudden jumps hurt.
The evidence. The selling price went from about ₹400 to ₹550 a kg; the company said it absorbed higher costs on orders already booked.Investor call, May 2026, p.7 and p.20
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?In foil it is a fast growing second source behind a much larger leader, with a wider product range; in plates it is an established name.
The evidence. The Managing Director put Wahren at about 8% to 10% of the Alu Alu market, with Svam Toyal the largest maker; the company describes itself as a market leader in Indian flexographic plates.Investor call, May 2026, p.4, p.13 and p.15; Earnings press release, May 2026, p.2
StrongWho are its customers?Drug makers large and small take its foil, and sales are spread across many customers.
The evidence. The Managing Director said there are more than 400 customers, with Intas, Torrent and Zydus Cadila among the largest, and no small group taking most sales.Investor call, May 2026, p.4
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?New foil lines, higher metal prices and long customer credit all need money, and borrowings have risen.
The evidence. Management expects about 90 to 100 days of customer credit in foil and signed a new ₹60 cr bank line as working capital needs rose.Investor call, May 2026, p.10 and p.19
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Demand for its foil has run ahead of what it can make, and exports and new film products are starting.
The evidence. Management said its order book has exceeded supply capacity in any month and that it had over 100 tonnes of export orders by May 2026.Investor conference, March 2026, p.5; Earnings press release, May 2026, p.6
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Profit swings with aluminium prices, the rupee and the timing of new plants, as the latest half showed.
The evidence. Aluminium is about half of foil raw material, and the company put the second half FY26 gross margin hit at about ₹5 cr.Investor call, May 2026, p.3; Earnings press release, May 2026, p.4

Who runs Creative Graphics Solutions India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

DGDeepanshu GoelPromoter and Managing Director · holds 64.54%

Started in the flexo printing industry in 1998 and holds an Advance Programme in Strategic Management for Business Excellence from IIM Lucknow; has led the company from its start as a pre-press trade shop.

Offer document, p.164 and p.177
SGSarika GoelPromoter and Executive Director · holds 3.53%

A commerce graduate of Delhi University with a fashion design course from JD Institute of Fashion Technology; works on strategy and the company's culture and practices. The offer document states that Sarika Goel is the spouse of Deepanshu Goel.

Offer document, p.164, p.165 and p.177
GAGaurav AroraNon Executive Director

A postgraduate in business management from IMS Ghaziabad who worked as a procurement manager with the Jindal Group and for eight years in executive posts with ENI Saipem across several countries.

Offer document, p.164
NRNikhil RungtaIndependent Director

Holds an MBA from NMIMS and has more than 25 years in general management, marketing and growth roles at Google, Intuit, Yahoo, Reliance Jio and others.

Offer document, p.164
PSPuneet SharmaIndependent Director

A finance professional with more than 24 years in finance and accounting roles at GE Capital, HSBC and TCS.

Offer document, p.164

Creative Graphics Solutions India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹170 cr (+23%), net profit ₹6.6 cr (-44%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 68.07%.

Creative Graphics Solutions India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Creative Graphics Solutions India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Creative Graphics Solutions India's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,42,86,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹115.33) and FY24 (₹6.04) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Creative Graphics Solutions India

What does Creative Graphics Solutions India do?

Creative Graphics Solutions India makes the printing plates that packaging printers put on their presses, and through its subsidiary Wahren makes aluminium blister foil that drug makers use to pack tablets and capsules. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Creative Graphics Solutions India?

₹158 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Creative Graphics Solutions India?

₹384 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,42,86,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Creative Graphics Solutions India?

20.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Creative Graphics Solutions India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹346 cr and profit after tax ₹19 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Creative Graphics Solutions India?

Deepanshu Goel, Sarika Goel; promoters held 68.07% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Creative Graphics Solutions India?

₹85 a share; it listed on 9 April 2024.

What is Creative Graphics Solutions India's website?

creativegraphics.net.in

More SME companies like Creative Graphics Solutions India

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 4 investor presentations, 3 earnings call transcripts, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 81 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.