Megatherm InductionShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹439 cr
- Stock P/E
- 18.5peers 12.5
- Book value
- ₹87.8
- Price to book
- 2.65
- EV / operating profit
- 12.9
- Market cap to sales
- 1.27
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 15.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 18.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.6%peers 6.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 9.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 19.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.30peers 0.75
- Borrowings
- ₹49.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 8.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 16%
- Debtor days
- 40
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.85%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.02 pts
- Shareholders
- 3,139
- 52-week high / low
- ₹290 / ₹170
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Megatherm Induction share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.74% on the day · Vol 4,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -6.3%
- 3 months
- +11.9%
- 6 months
- -18.5%
- 1 year
- -4.7%
- Since IPO
- +115.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.37 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 77%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +8% | +11% |
| 3 years, a year | +9% | +19% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +8% | -3% |
About Megatherm Induction: business, products and customers
Megatherm Induction makes large electric furnaces and heaters that melt and shape metal, and the transformers that power them, for steel makers, foundries and forging shops in India and abroad. It also earns a steady stream from spare parts and service for the machines it has installed.
Megatherm Induction designs, builds and installs induction melting furnaces, billet heaters, hardening machines and allied steel plant equipment such as continuous casting machines, ladle refining furnaces and fume extraction systems, all from its plant at Kharagpur in West Bengal. Its customers are steel makers, foundries, auto parts makers, pipe makers, ordnance factories and the railways, and the company says it has more than 3,000 installations in over 50 countries.
Each machine is built to order at a fixed price, so sales and margins move with how many large orders are delivered in a period, and rising material or freight costs on old orders fall on the company. Spare parts are different: the company sets those prices itself, and the CFO says spares have stayed at about a fifth of sales as the base of installed machines grows, which helps steady profit.
Read more about the business
What is new is transformers. A transformer shed at Kharagpur, which the company calls the largest in eastern India, began making solar and battery storage transformers in April 2026 after customer approvals took longer than planned, and a fourth shed is being built. Abroad it sells in North America through Megatherm Cyprium Inc., where it holds 49.99%, and it has a technology tie up with a Spanish company for pipe and tube welding machines.
The company names Inductotherm, a global maker with its main plant in India, as the leader it is taking share from in foundry, forging and heating equipment. In transformers the CFO says it is not trying to match larger listed makers such as Transformers and Rectifiers India (TARIL) and Voltamp, which make bigger power transformers, and aims at niche types for solar, storage and locomotives instead.
From the offer document, the June 2026 investor presentation, the June 2026 earnings call and the FY26 results filing.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.85%.
To watch
- Delivery of the transformer orders by about October 2026, as the CFO said (Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.18).
- Revenue of more than ₹400 cr in FY27, which the company says its order book supports (Investor presentation, June 2026, p.25).
- The fourth shed for transformers, due within about a year of June 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.16 and p.31).
- Use of the ₹26.0 cr of share sale money still unspent at March 2026 (FY26 results filing, May 2026, p.13 and p.14).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 40 days in FY26, against 25 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Megatherm Induction revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Megatherm Induction half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 135 | 147 | 159 | 148 | 172.56 | 159.05 | 187.18 |
| Expenses | 122 | 133 | 137 | 133 | 151.98 | 143.48 | 169.54 |
| Operating profit | 13 | 14 | 22 | 15 | 20.58 | 15.57 | 17.63 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 10.0% | 11.9% | 9.8% | 9.4% |
| Interest | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3.60 | 1.82 | 2.03 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.01 | 2.21 | 2.40 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 10 | 18 | 13 | 16.39 | 16.10 | 14.50 |
| Net profit | 6 | 8 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 12.04 | 11.64 |
Megatherm Induction profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 132 | 109 | 188 | 266 | 306 | 320.51 | 346.23 |
| Expenses | 116 | 96 | 179 | 238 | 270 | 284.79 | 313.02 |
| Operating profit | 16 | 13 | 9 | 28 | 36 | 35.72 | 33.21 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 12.0% | 4.6% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 11.1% | 9.6% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.20 | 6.61 |
| Interest | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6.01 | 3.85 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.97 | 4.61 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | · | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 28 | 28.94 | 30.60 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 22.6% |
| Net profit | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 21 | 21.31 | 23.68 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | 11 | 11.31 | 12.57 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Megatherm Induction profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 12.0% | 4.6% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 11.1% | 9.6% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 26.4% | 22.6% |
| ROCE | · | 14.5% | 9.1% | 30.8% | 27.2% | 21.1% | 17.7% |
| ROE | · | 9.0% | 2.8% | 32.6% | 24.6% | 16.2% | 15.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Megatherm Induction debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Megatherm Induction balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 19 | 18.84 | 18.84 |
| Reserves | 23 | 26 | 27 | 41 | 102 | 122.81 | 146.49 |
| Net worth | 32 | 35 | 36 | 50 | 121 | 141.65 | 165.33 |
| Borrowings | 42 | 43 | 40 | 43 | 36 | 32.62 | 49.44 |
| Other liabilities | 50 | 68 | 97 | 99 | 113 | 112.27 | 129.59 |
| Total liabilities | 124 | 146 | 173 | 192 | 270 | 286.54 | 344.36 |
| Fixed assets | 44 | 43 | 40 | 58 | 64 | 76.72 | 85.77 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1.94 |
| Other assets | 80 | 103 | 131 | 133 | 199 | 202.82 | 253.65 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 35.39 | 37.55 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 97.02 | 126.70 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 50.27 | 59.52 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 42.81 | 49.01 |
Megatherm Induction cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4 | 14 | 17 | 26 | 23 | 16.11 | 5.17 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -5 | -3 | -20 | -37 | -20.23 | 11.52 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -6 | -7 | -3 | 36 | -9.54 | 12.97 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 22 | -13.66 | 29.66 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 19.02 | 16.66 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 25 | 82 | 49 | 32 | 38 | 40 | 40 |
| Inventory days | 180 | 256 | 166 | 129 | 133 | 152 | 184 |
| Days payable | 108 | 139 | 91 | 77 | 69 | 67 | 71 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 97 | 200 | 124 | 84 | 102 | 125 | 152 |
| Working capital days | 17 | 6 | -24 | -28 | -15 | 4 | 8 |
Megatherm Induction peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Megatherm Induction is number 23 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aditya Ultra Steel | 59 | 14.7 | 406 | 4 | 2.7% | 0.77 |
| Swastik Pipe | 39 | - | 386 | -57.6 | -17.4% | 1.02 |
| Injecto Polymers | 197 | 12.3 | 376 | 16 | 10.0% | 2.62 |
| JD Cables | 401 | 12.5 | 365 | 32 | 13.0% | 0.39 |
| Siyaram Recycling Industries | 74 | 18.5 | 362 | 4 | 4.7% | 0.88 |
| Megatherm Induction | 439 | 18.5 | 346 | 23.7 | 9.6% | 0.30 |
| Creative Graphics Solutions India | 376 | 20.1 | 346 | 18.8 | 9.7% | 0.73 |
| Newmalayalam Steel | 40 | 5.7 | 320 | 7 | 3.6% | 0.19 |
| Ecoline Exim | 368 | 18.2 | 278 | 20.2 | 8.7% | 0.36 |
| Sharp Chucks and Machines | 115 | 12.5 | 274 | 9.2 | 12.1% | 1.13 |
| Sati Poly Plast | 17 | 4.8 | 273 | 3.5 | 2.7% | 0.62 |
| Median of the 10 others | 95 | 12.5 | 354 | 8.1 | 6.7% | 0.75 |
Megatherm Induction shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Megatherm Induction shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Feb 24 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.31% | 72.71% | 72.79% | 72.79% | 71.83% | 71.85% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.41% | 1.80% | 0.28% | 0.27% | 0.27% | 0.27% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 4.02% | 1.13% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.04% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.81% | 4.46% | 4.23% | 6.08% | 7.43% | 6.09% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.57% | 15.16% | 18.08% | 16.41% | 15.95% | 15.74% |
| Companies and others | 4.88% | 4.74% | 4.62% | 4.45% | 4.52% | 6.01% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,798 | 1,781 | 3,772 | 3,360 | 3,260 | 3,139 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Megatherm Induction study: the business from its own documents
Read from 12 of the company's own documentsMegatherm Induction so far
From the company's own record
- 5 Feb 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹108
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 71.85%
- 3 July 2024Highest close since listing, ₹382.38
Megatherm Induction key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹345.4 cr
- Revenue from operations in FY26, up from ₹320.5 cr in FY25.FY26 results filing, May 2026, p.6 (reported results; our arithmetic)
- Order book
- About ₹430 cr
- Orders in hand at the June 2026 call, which the company says backs its growth aims.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.30
- Transformer orders
- About ₹80 cr
- Part of the order book; the company stopped taking fresh transformer orders until it works through these.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.16
- Spares
- About ₹70 cr
- Spare parts sales in FY26, about a fifth of the total, as the CFO described.Earnings call, June 2026, p.17 and p.22
- Transformer sales
- ₹40 cr to ₹45 cr
- Transformer sales in FY26, with new solar transformer production starting only in April 2026.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.17
Show 5 more facts
- Transformer capacity
- 2,000 MVA
- Capacity of the new transformer facility at Kharagpur, which the company says can go to 3,000 MVA with little more spending.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.13
- Exports
- About 10% to 12%
- Share of FY26 sales from exports, held back when shipments to the Middle East stopped in March 2026.Earnings call, June 2026, p.4 and p.30
- Top ten customers
- 47.0%
- Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the half year to September 2023, before listing.Offer document, p.30
- Inventory
- ₹126.7 cr
- Stock at March 2026, up from ₹97.0 cr a year earlier, as material was bought for transformer orders.FY26 results filing, May 2026, p.7; Earnings call, June 2026, p.17
- Unused share sale money
- ₹26.0 cr
- Money from the 2024 share sale still unspent at March 2026, mostly kept for working capital and held in fixed deposits.FY26 results filing, May 2026, p.13 and p.14
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its order book backs revenue of more than ₹400 cr in FY27 and targets revenue growth of about 20% to 25% a year up to FY28. The CFO said transformer sales should near ₹150 cr in FY28 once the shed runs at capacity, and about ₹250 cr in FY29 with the fourth shed, which should be ready within a year of the June 2026 call. The company plans heavy spending on export marketing in FY27 and FY28 and says it may raise money when it moves to the main board, which it can do after March 2027.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue to cross about ₹400 cr in FY26 | The company's own expectation, recalled on the June 2026 call | ₹345.4 cr; the CFO blamed held up export shipments and slow transformer approvals |
| New transformer facility to be commissioned in Q1 FY26 | Investor presentation | Customer approvals took six to eight months longer; new transformer production began in April 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Megatherm Induction makes money building furnaces to order and then selling spare parts for them for years, and the spare parts carry the better margins.
Its weak spots are fixed price orders when costs rise, a small home market for its main furnace, and a lot of money tied up in stock.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Machines are sold at fixed prices, often at keen prices to win new markets, so cost jumps hurt. Spare parts are priced by the company itself, which helps it hold profit steady.
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?It is a leading maker of induction furnaces for steel making in India and has started winning foundry and forging customers from a global leader.
AverageWho are its customers?Customers are spread across steel, foundry, auto parts and government buyers in many countries, but a small group of large buyers still brings in a big share.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Plants cost little, but large machines and transformers need a lot of material bought ahead, so stock and borrowing rise as orders grow.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?It has a full order book, a new transformer line with approvals from many renewable energy buyers, and a push into exports.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales of machines follow how much steel and foundry firms spend on new capacity, but the spare parts business keeps coming in.
Who runs Megatherm Induction?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SBShesadri Bhusan ChandaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director
Bachelor of Electrical Engineering from Jadavpur University (1978), with several university medals, and about 45 years in the induction, electrical and metallurgical industry. With the company since it was formed; looks after overall operations, strategy, finance and policy. The offer document states that Shesadri Bhusan Chanda is the father of Satadri Chanda.
Offer document, p.138, p.139 and p.150; Annual report 2025-26, p.45SCSatadri ChandaPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer
B.Tech in Electronics and Communication Engineering from West Bengal University of Technology (2012) and an M.S. in Industrial and Systems Engineering from Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, USA (2014). Two years in KPMG's management consulting division and over seven years in the induction and metallurgical equipment industry at the time of the offer; handles business development, diversification, sales, administration and finance.
Offer document, p.138 and p.139; Annual report 2025-26, p.45MEMegatherm Electronics Private LimitedPromoter and holding company · holds 71.69%
The company's holding company, named as a promoter in the offer document.
Offer document, p.136 and p.152CPChristina Paul ChowdhuryNon-Executive Director
MBA in Marketing from Christ University, Bangalore (2015) and a Master of Science in Business from Virginia Commonwealth University, USA; over seven years in marketing and business promotion and looks after the company's marketing and digital presence. The offer document states that Christina Paulchowdhury is the spouse of Satadri Chanda.
Offer document, p.140 and p.150; Annual report 2025-26, p.45BGBikramjit GhoshIndependent Director
A Chartered Accountant with about 40 years of experience, including 22 years as Whole Time Director and CFO or board member of the Indian subsidiaries of Danieli, an Italian steel plant equipment group. Joined the board on 12 September 2025.
Annual report 2025-26, p.46SMShravan Manjaya ShettyIndependent Director
MBA in Finance and Operations and a Bachelor of Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering, with about 20 years of experience; a Managing Director at Primus Partners. Joined the board on 20 December 2024.
Annual report 2025-26, p.46Megatherm Induction latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹187 cr (+8%), net profit ₹11.6 cr (-3%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 71.83% to 71.85%.
Megatherm Induction announcements
87 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Credit Rating- RevisionCredit Rating- RevisionPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Dispatch of Letters to Shareholders containing Web link of the Annual Report for the financial year 2025 26'PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding 16th Annual General Meeting to be held on Saturday, 29th August, 2026 (IST) through Video Conferencing (VC) / Other Audio - Visual Means (OAVM)PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on August 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 01, 2026PDF ↗
Megatherm Induction annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Megatherm Induction share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Megatherm Induction's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,88,40,729 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Megatherm Induction
What does Megatherm Induction do?
Megatherm Induction makes large electric furnaces and heaters that melt and shape metal, and the transformers that power them, for steel makers, foundries and forging shops in India and abroad. It also earns a steady stream from spare parts and service for the machines it has installed.
What is the share price of Megatherm Induction?
₹233 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Megatherm Induction?
₹439 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,88,40,729 shares.
What is the P/E of Megatherm Induction?
18.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Megatherm Induction's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹346 cr and profit after tax ₹24 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Megatherm Induction?
Shesadri Bhusan Chanda, Satadri Chanda, Megatherm Electronics Private Limited; promoters held 71.85% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Megatherm Induction?
₹108 a share; it listed on 5 Feb 2024.
What is Megatherm Induction's website?
megatherm.com
More SME companies like Megatherm Induction
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Parmeshwar MetalPARMESHWAR · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹435 cr
- Shera EnergySHERA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹421 cr
- Susan Electricals IndiaSUSAN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹418 cr
- ANB Metal CastAMCL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹468 cr
- JD CablesJDCABLES · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹385 cr
- Creative Graphics Solutions IndiaCGRAPHICS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹384 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 87 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.