Siyaram Recycling IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SIYARAMIndustrial Products
siyaramindustries.co.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0QSK01017 · Lot 1,500 shares · ₹51,675
₹34.45
-0.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹75 cr
Stock P/E
19.8peers 12.5
Book value
₹59.7
Price to book
0.58
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.21
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
7.3%
ROE · FY26
2.9%
ROE, 3-year average
9.8%
Operating margin · FY26
4.7%peers 9.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
-9.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
-18.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.88peers 0.75
Borrowings
₹114 cr
Interest cover
1.5×
Cash from business / op. profit
-165%
Debtor days
55
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
51.11%
Change in promoter holding
-7.73 pts
Shareholders
2,037
52-week high / low
₹95 / ₹32
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Siyaram Recycling Industries share price chart

₹34.45-63.73% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.35% on the day · Vol 27,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+0.3%
3 months
-12.5%
6 months
-17.7%
1 year
-63.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.18 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-29%-74%
3 years, a year-10%-19%
Latest half, H2 FY26-44%-90%

Siyaram Recycling Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY21: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 423 ₹ cr423Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 492 ₹ cr492Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Sales, FY24: 413 ₹ cr413Net profit, FY24: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY24Sales, FY25: 512 ₹ cr512Net profit, FY25: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6FY25Sales, FY26: 362 ₹ cr362Net profit, FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300Sales, H2FY23: 275 ₹ cr275Net profit, H2FY23: -1 ₹ cr-1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 215 ₹ cr215Net profit, H1FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 198 ₹ cr198Net profit, H2FY24: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 246 ₹ cr246Net profit, H1FY25: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 266 ₹ cr266Net profit, H2FY25: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 212 ₹ cr212Net profit, H1FY26: 3.1 ₹ cr3.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 150 ₹ cr150Net profit, H2FY26: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Siyaram Recycling Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales275215197.93245.67265.89211.85149.84
Expenses270205190.80231.49252.98202.43142.24
Operating profit5107.1314.1712.919.427.60
OPM1.8%4.6%3.6%5.8%4.9%4.5%5.1%
Interest333.693.544.164.446.18
Depreciation210.191.070.140.770.85
Profit before tax364.4710.2510.164.761.02
Net profit-143.287.686.893.080.71

Siyaram Recycling Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales139423492412.99511.56361.69
Expenses135418481395.94484.47344.67
Operating profit461117.0427.0917.02
OPM2.7%1.3%2.3%4.1%5.3%4.7%
Other income1351.262.231.01
Interest2246.697.6910.63
Depreciation1221.461.211.62
Exceptional and other items·-1····
Profit before tax241010.1620.425.78
Tax rate50.0%25.0%30.0%26.0%28.6%34.4%
Net profit1377.5214.573.79
EPS ₹1.032.335.194··
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Siyaram Recycling Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%FY21: 2.7%2.7%FY21FY22: 1.3%1.3%FY22FY23: 2.3%2.3%FY23FY24: 4.1%4.1%FY24FY25: 5.3%5.3%FY25FY26: 4.7%4.7%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.7%1.3%2.3%4.1%5.3%4.7%
Tax rate50.0%25.0%30.0%26.0%28.6%34.4%
ROCE·9.1%15.6%13.5%16.6%7.3%
ROE·8.0%16.5%12.2%14.3%2.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Siyaram Recycling Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY21: 36 ₹ cr36Borrowings, FY21: 29 ₹ cr29FY21Net worth, FY22: 39 ₹ cr39Borrowings, FY22: 28 ₹ cr28FY22Net worth, FY23: 46 ₹ cr46Borrowings, FY23: 67 ₹ cr67FY23Net worth, FY24: 77 ₹ cr77Borrowings, FY24: 59 ₹ cr59FY24Net worth, FY25: 127 ₹ cr127Borrowings, FY25: 76 ₹ cr76FY25Net worth, FY26: 130 ₹ cr130Borrowings, FY26: 114 ₹ cr114FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -35 ₹ cr-35Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY24: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -43 ₹ cr-43Net profit, FY25: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -28 ₹ cr-28Net profit, FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Siyaram Recycling Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital141414192222
Reserves22253258105108
Net worth36394677127130
Borrowings2928675976114
Other liabilities333238348030
Total liabilities9899151170283274
Fixed assets787686
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000000
Other assets9191144164275268

Siyaram Recycling Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations711-35-4-43-28
Cash from investing-2-2-1-1-30
Cash from financing-6-63454529
Net cash flow-13-20-11

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1122926263655
Inventory days1194863117161226
Days payable862622173026
Cash conversion cycle1455066125167255
Working capital days11427315986136

Siyaram Recycling Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Siyaram Recycling Industries is number 22 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Mangalam Alloys926.343814.712.5%1.87
Aditya Ultra Steel5914.740642.7%0.77
Swastik Pipe39-386-57.6-17.4%1.02
Injecto Polymers19712.33761610.0%2.62
JD Cables40112.53653213.0%0.39
Siyaram Recycling Industries7519.83623.84.7%0.88
Megatherm Induction48120.334623.79.6%0.30
Creative Graphics Solutions India37620.134618.89.7%0.73
Newmalayalam Steel405.732073.6%0.19
Ecoline Exim36818.227820.28.7%0.36
Sharp Chucks and Machines11512.52749.212.1%1.13
Median of the 10 others15612.535615.39.6%0.75

Siyaram Recycling Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
51.11%
-19.44 pts since Dec 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.83%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
2,037
836 in Dec 23

Siyaram Recycling Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters70.55%70.82%70.87%61.13%61.17%58.84%51.11%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.39%1.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.34%2.21%1.68%2.21%1.76%0.83%-
Number of shareholders8369191,2271,3091,3811,6332,037

Siyaram Recycling Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹150 cr (-44%), net profit ₹0.7 cr (-90%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 58.84% to 51.11%.
  • 13 Oct 2026: an order announced.
  • 10 Oct 2026: an order announced.

Siyaram Recycling Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Siyaram Recycling Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Siyaram Recycling Industries' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,17,89,212 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Siyaram Recycling Industries

What does Siyaram Recycling Industries do?

Siyaram Recycling Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.

What is the share price of Siyaram Recycling Industries?

₹34.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Siyaram Recycling Industries?

₹75 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,17,89,212 shares.

What is the P/E of Siyaram Recycling Industries?

19.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Siyaram Recycling Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹362 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Siyaram Recycling Industries?

The promoter group; promoters held 51.11% at 31 March 2026.

What is Siyaram Recycling Industries' website?

www.siyaramindustries.co.in

More SME companies like Siyaram Recycling Industries

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 8 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.