Innovators Facade SystemsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · INNOVATORSBuilding facades
innovators.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE870Z01015 · Lot 800 shares · ₹96,000
₹120.00
-0.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹226 cr
Stock P/E
16.9peers 39.4
Book value
₹92.8
Price to book
1.29
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.00
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
12.1%
ROE · FY26
8.0%
ROE, 3-year average
9.7%
Operating margin · FY26
13.0%peers 16.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
7.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
16.8%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.26peers 0.28
Borrowings
₹45 cr
Interest cover
3.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
136%
Debtor days
67
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
63.71%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,681
52-week high / low
₹223 / ₹100
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Innovators Facade Systems share price chart

₹120.00-43.71% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.29% on the day · Vol 13,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+6.7%
3 months
-4.5%
6 months
-31.8%
1 year
-43.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.16 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+3%-15%
3 years, a year+8%+17%
Latest half, H2 FY26+34%+9%

About Innovators Facade Systems: business, products and customers

Innovators Facade Systems designs, makes and fits the glass and aluminium outer walls of tall homes, offices, hotels and airports for developers and builders across India. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Innovators Facade Systems, formed in Maharashtra in 1999, designs, engineers, fabricates and installs facades: unitised structural glazing, curtain walls, frameless glass, windows and doors, louvres, canopies, skylights, roofing and stone and metal cladding. It makes them at a factory at Wada in Palghar district, over 5,00,000 sq ft including leased area, and runs assembly and glazing units near Delhi and Bengaluru. Projects named in the FY26 report include Lodha World Towers and Piramal Aranya in Mumbai, Prestige Summit in Bengaluru and the Ritz Carlton in Delhi.

Each job is a fixed-price works contract, and revenue is booked as work progresses, measured by cost incurred against the total estimated cost; work done but not yet billed sits on the balance sheet as unbilled revenue. Aluminium and glass make up about 80% of cost, which the rating agency says the company can largely pass on, so profit depends more on estimating and site execution than on metal prices alone. Customers pay advances against bank guarantees and the company carries material at its factory and sites, so it needs large guarantee and working capital lines, and real estate cycles feed straight into its orders.

Read more about the business

Some of the work runs through companies linked to the promoter family. Innovators Contracting Works, 48.97% held by the company's wholly owned subsidiary, does sub-contracting for production and installation and leases land beside the Wada factory; Parth Facade Solutions also sub-contracts, Innovative Windows supplies windows and leases land at Wada, and Cleantech Engineering trades clean room panels and fire rated doors with the company. The annual reports name no competitors.

From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports filed on BSE and the Infomerics rating notes of April 2024 and June 2025.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹38 cr against ₹13.4 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.71%.

To watch

  • The order book: last put at ₹357.2 cr in February 2025, said in the FY26 report to have risen substantially; results for the half year to September 2026 will show if revenue follows (Infomerics, June 2025, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.28).
  • Work with Innovators Contracting Works, where Rohit Sharma and spouse are directors and Anjana Sharma a substantial shareholder: purchases doubled in FY26 and the 2026 AGM sought a limit of up to ₹90 cr (Annual report FY26, p.39 to p.40 and p.102).
  • Disputed tax demands of ₹35.5 cr, and a GST appeal order from the Commissioner of Central Tax (Appeal-1), Bengaluru, that the company reported to BSE on 1 October 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.98; exchange announcement, 1 October 2026).
  • Board and staff changes: director Shivchand Sharma left in January 2026 and Gayatri Sharma joined; the company secretary changed in October and December 2025 (Annual report FY26, p.52).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Innovators Facade Systems revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300Sales, FY15: 91 ₹ cr91Net profit, FY15: 3 ₹ cr3FY15Sales, FY16: 92 ₹ cr92Net profit, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Sales, FY17: 100 ₹ cr100Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Sales, FY18: 154 ₹ cr154Net profit, FY18: 8 ₹ cr8FY18Sales, FY19: 157 ₹ cr157Net profit, FY19: 5 ₹ cr5FY19Sales, FY20: 141 ₹ cr141Net profit, FY20: -8 ₹ cr-8FY20Sales, FY21: 66 ₹ cr66Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 89 ₹ cr89Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 181 ₹ cr181Net profit, FY23: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4FY23Sales, FY24: 215 ₹ cr215Net profit, FY24: 15.1 ₹ cr15.1FY24Sales, FY25: 221 ₹ cr221Net profit, FY25: 15.8 ₹ cr15.8FY25Sales, FY26: 228 ₹ cr228Net profit, FY26: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY23: 72.1 ₹ cr72.1Net profit, H1FY23: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 109 ₹ cr109Net profit, H2FY23: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 100 ₹ cr100Net profit, H1FY24: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 115 ₹ cr115Net profit, H2FY24: 10.1 ₹ cr10.1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, H1FY25: 8.1 ₹ cr8.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 107 ₹ cr107Net profit, H2FY25: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 83.6 ₹ cr83.6Net profit, H1FY26: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 144 ₹ cr144Net profit, H2FY26: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Innovators Facade Systems half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales72.07109.10100114.76114.05107.3283.60143.91
Expenses64.7096.688997.5297.2391.8270.96128.05
Operating profit7.3712.421117.2416.8215.5012.6415.86
OPM10.2%11.4%11.0%15.0%14.8%14.4%15.1%11.0%
Interest2.833.5844.484.884.534.423.08
Depreciation3.760.8121.912.492.492.562.64
Profit before tax1.128.61713.1610.6410.517.0211.76
Net profit1.167.26510.098.147.625.078.34

Innovators Facade Systems profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales91921001541571416689181.17215.11221.37227.51
Expenses7984911331361265778163.01186.69189.05199.51
Operating profit129922211681118.1628.4232.3328
OPM13.0%9.0%9.0%14.0%13.0%11.0%13.0%12.0%10.0%13.2%14.6%13.0%
Other income1221-6-15110.933.503.222.96
Interest666955456.428.339.418
Depreciation222224462.953.654.985
Exceptional and other items···········0.81
Profit before tax533128-8119.7219.9421.1518.77
Tax rate40.0%33.3%100.0%33.3%37.5%-2.0%0.0%-100.0%13.4%24.1%25.5%28.5%
Net profit32085-8128.4215.1415.7613.42
EPS ₹3.051.610.4162.46-4.250.490.854.468.098.497.19
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY17, FY20, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY18 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Innovators Facade Systems profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY15: 13.0%13.0%FY15FY16: 9.0%9.0%FY16FY17: 9.0%9.0%FY17FY18: 14.0%14.0%FY18FY19: 13.0%13.0%FY19FY20: 11.0%11.0%FY20FY21: 13.0%13.0%FY21FY22: 12.0%12.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 13.2%13.2%FY24FY25: 14.6%14.6%FY25FY26: 13.0%13.0%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin13.0%9.0%9.0%14.0%13.0%11.0%13.0%12.0%10.0%13.2%14.6%13.0%
Tax rate40.0%33.3%100.0%33.3%37.5%-2.0%0.0%-100.0%13.4%24.1%25.5%28.5%
ROCE·8.2%7.5%16.4%8.3%-1.8%3.2%4.0%10.0%15.8%14.8%12.1%
ROE·3.5%0.0%11.0%4.7%-6.5%0.8%1.7%6.7%11.0%10.2%8.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Innovators Facade Systems debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY15: 56 ₹ cr56Borrowings, FY15: 44 ₹ cr44FY15Net worth, FY16: 58 ₹ cr58Borrowings, FY16: 62 ₹ cr62FY16Net worth, FY17: 59 ₹ cr59Borrowings, FY17: 60 ₹ cr60FY17Net worth, FY18: 86 ₹ cr86Borrowings, FY18: 51 ₹ cr51FY18Net worth, FY19: 128 ₹ cr128Borrowings, FY19: 49 ₹ cr49FY19Net worth, FY20: 120 ₹ cr120Borrowings, FY20: 43 ₹ cr43FY20Net worth, FY21: 120 ₹ cr120Borrowings, FY21: 25 ₹ cr25FY21Net worth, FY22: 122 ₹ cr122Borrowings, FY22: 33 ₹ cr33FY22Net worth, FY23: 130 ₹ cr130Borrowings, FY23: 39 ₹ cr39FY23Net worth, FY24: 146 ₹ cr146Borrowings, FY24: 43 ₹ cr43FY24Net worth, FY25: 162 ₹ cr162Borrowings, FY25: 61 ₹ cr61FY25Net worth, FY26: 175 ₹ cr175Borrowings, FY26: 45 ₹ cr45FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-2002040Net profit, FY15: 3 ₹ cr3FY15Net profit, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY18: 8 ₹ cr8FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY19: 5 ₹ cr5FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY20: -8 ₹ cr-8FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 27 ₹ cr27Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 16 ₹ cr16Net profit, FY23: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 31 ₹ cr31Net profit, FY24: 15.1 ₹ cr15.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY25: 15.8 ₹ cr15.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 38 ₹ cr38Net profit, FY26: 13.4 ₹ cr13.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Innovators Facade Systems balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital101010131919191919191919
Reserves46484973109101101103111127143156
Net worth56585986128120120122130146162175
Borrowings446260514943253339436145
Other liabilities2926334334211934868258139
Total liabilities129146152180211184164189255271281359
Fixed assets171615132429374047636463
Capital work in progress000050020004
Investments01616161616161616161616
Other assets112114121151166139111131192192201276

Innovators Facade Systems cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations··90-41327101631338
Cash from investing··-1-9-20-4-6-14-15-23-10-20
Cash from financing··-5226-11-224-1-48-23
Net cash flow··3-72-2-10041-5

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days138163136154125931689070639067
Inventory days9271218129177196307424312230183271
Days payable179120132921279617019122315098196
Cash conversion cycle51114221192175193305323159142175142
Working capital days21625116113717316529521093647031

Innovators Facade Systems peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Innovators Facade Systems is number 6 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Aimtron Electronics3,92585.33014620.0%0.23
True Colors36611.83013116.0%0.25
Innovators Facade Systems22616.922813.413.0%0.26
Fabtech Cleanrooms61436.12191710.0%0.18
Concord Control Systems2,46460.12104128.0%0.26
BEW Engineering6617.51863.85.2%0.44
Patil Automation81042.61671915.0%0.15
Adisoft Technologies49321.516622.918.0%0.30
Energy Mission Machineries (India)13511.316111.914.0%0.31
Merritronix79649.81561617.0%0.81
Prizor Viztech1,42167.71532122.0%0.57
Median of the 10 others70539.41762016.5%0.28

Innovators Facade Systems shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
63.71%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.27%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.12%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,681
1,568 in Dec 24

Innovators Facade Systems shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%63.71%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.27%0.27%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.22%0.22%1.12%--
Number of shareholders1,5681,7401,8321,7891,7441,6731,7561,681

Innovators Facade Systems study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Innovators Facade Systems so far

From the company's own record

  1. 1 Oct 2026Order worth ₹0.48 cr
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 63.71%
  3. 23 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹289.35

Innovators Facade Systems key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales in FY26
₹227.5 cr
Revenue from operations, against ₹221.4 cr in FY25 and ₹215.1 cr in FY24.Annual report FY26, p.23 and p.81
Order book
₹357.2 cr
Work in hand in February 2025, 1.66 times FY24 revenue, per the rating agency; the FY26 report says it rose substantially but gives no new figure.Infomerics rating note, June 2025, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.28
Bank guarantees
₹159.7 cr
Guarantees outstanding at March 2026, more than double the ₹76.7 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.98
Customer advances
₹65.4 cr
Advances from customers backed by bank guarantees at March 2026, against ₹22.4 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.91
Operating cash flow
₹37.9 cr
Cash from operations in FY26, helped by more supplier credit and customer advances while stock rose.Annual report FY26, p.82
Show 5 more facts
Stock
₹88.0 cr
Raw materials and components, including material at sites, at March 2026, up from ₹54.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.93
Work from a related company
₹62.8 cr
Purchases and contract labour from Innovators Contracting Works in FY26, against ₹30.3 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.102
Disputed taxes
₹35.5 cr
VAT, income tax and GST demands under dispute at March 2026, shown as contingent liabilities before any interest or penalty.Annual report FY26, p.98
Staff
401
Permanent employees on the payroll at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.71
Track record
300+ projects
Projects delivered since 1999, including work at 13 airports in India.Annual report FY26, p.8

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company gives no figures for future sales or profit. The chairman's message in the FY26 annual report says marquee orders won during the year substantially increased the order book and give strong visibility for future revenue, but names no amount; the latest figure in the documents is the order book the rating agency reported for February 2025.

₹357.2 crOrder bookFebruary 2025, Infomerics
₹290.8 crOrder book31 March 2024, Infomerics

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Innovators earns a margin on fixed-price facade contracts that it designs, makes in its own factory and installs on site for large builders.

Its weak spots are a business tied to real estate cycles, heavy needs for guarantees and working capital, and a growing share of work done through companies linked to the promoter family.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Metal and glass costs can mostly be passed on, but contracts are fixed price and last year's profit still fell on cost pressure.
The evidence. The rating agency says raw material is about 80% of cost and that the company can pass on increases; the chairman says profitability was hit by industry-wide cost pressures and project execution challenges.Infomerics rating note, June 2025, p.3; Annual report FY26, p.28
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record and does design, making and fitting in house, but works in a competitive market.
The evidence. The report counts 27 years in the trade and a factory with design, fabrication and installation teams; the chairman cites competitive market conditions and the management discussion lists competition among industry challenges.Annual report FY26, p.8 to p.9, p.28 and p.69
StrongWho are its customers?Large developers, contractors and companies, many of them returning for more work.
The evidence. The report lists clients such as Lodha, Tata Housing, DLF, Mahindra, Infosys, Siemens and Reliance; the rating agency says most orders are from reputed clients with a good payment record and cites repeat orders.Annual report FY26, p.20; Infomerics rating note, June 2025, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Contracts need guarantees, stock and unbilled work, and the company calls its industry capital intensive.
The evidence. Unbilled revenue was ₹42.4 cr and bank cash credit ₹36.1 cr at March 2026, and capital spending was ₹8.0 cr in FY26; bank loans are backed by the Wada factory, a director's flats and personal guarantees.Annual report FY26, p.70 to p.71, p.80 and p.89 to p.90
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Orders have run well ahead of a year's sales, and the latest report says the order book grew substantially.
The evidence. The order book was ₹290.8 cr in March 2024 and ₹357.2 cr in February 2025, about 1.6 times revenue each time; the chairman reports several marquee orders in FY26.Infomerics rating notes, April 2024, p.2 and June 2025, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.28
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales doubled in one year and then went flat, and demand follows real estate and office building cycles.
The evidence. Revenue was ₹89.2 cr in FY22, ₹181.0 cr in FY23 and ₹221.4 cr in FY25; the report says high dependency on real estate brings inherent risks.Annual report FY26, p.23 and p.71

Who runs Innovators Facade Systems?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RSRadheshyam SharmaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 18.32%

Founder; a director since the company was formed and Managing Director since 17 February 2018. Diploma in Civil Engineering from the Board of Technical Education Rajasthan with around 30 years in the facade industry; paid ₹1.20 cr in FY26. The FY26 report states that Radheshyam Sharma and Raman Sharma are brothers and that Anjana Sharma is Radheshyam Sharma's spouse. Held 34,57,009 shares.

Annual report FY26, p.32, p.43, p.53, p.88 and p.102
RSRaman SharmaPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 8.15%

Bachelors in Civil Engineering with about 20 years in facade work, glazing systems and business development. Stepped down as Chief Executive Officer on 1 March 2025 to concentrate on the whole time director role; paid ₹0.90 cr in FY26 and up for re-appointment by rotation at the September 2026 AGM. Held 15,37,345 shares.

Annual report FY26, p.32, p.49 and p.102; Annual report FY25, p.50
JMJolly Multitrade Private LimitedPromoter group company, largest shareholder · holds 24.07%

Listed among the promoters in the FY26 accounts with 45,41,022 shares, unchanged during the year; the annual reports give no details of its business.

Annual report FY26, p.87 to p.88
RSRohit SharmaPromoter and Chief Executive Officer · holds 1.67%

Earlier Regional Head South; Chief Executive Officer since 1 March 2025 and paid ₹0.60 cr in FY26. A director of related companies Innovators Contracting Works and Innovative Windows and a shareholder of Cleantech Engineering; the AGM notice states Rohit Sharma is a relative of Radheshyam Sharma and Raman Sharma.

Annual report FY25, p.50; Annual report FY26, p.40 to p.42, p.88 and p.102
PSPriti SharmaPromoter and Chief Financial Officer · holds 1.85%

Chief Financial Officer, paid ₹0.30 cr in FY26; a director and shareholder of Parth Facade Solutions, a related sub-contractor. The annual reports give no education or experience details.

Annual report FY26, p.6, p.43, p.88 and p.102
ASAnjana SharmaPromoter · holds 4.42%

Stated in the AGM notice to be the spouse of Radheshyam Sharma; paid a salary of ₹0.30 cr in FY26, and a substantial shareholder of Innovators Contracting Works and Innovative Windows and a shareholder of Parth Facade Solutions.

Annual report FY26, p.40 to p.41, p.43, p.88 and p.102
IFInnovators Facade Solutions (Mumbai) Private LimitedPromoter group company · holds 4.58%

Listed among the promoters with 8,64,004 shares; the annual reports give no details of its business.

Annual report FY26, p.88
VSVedika Sharma, Draupadi Sharma and Shivchand SharmaPromoters with small holdings

Holdings of 0.64%, 0.01% and 0.01%. Shivchand Sharma resigned as a non-executive director on 23 January 2026, the report says due to health linked to advanced age; Vedika Sharma, stated to be Rohit Sharma's sister, is a director and substantial shareholder of Innovative Windows.

Annual report FY26, p.41, p.52 and p.88
GSGayatri SharmaNon-Executive Director

Joined the board on 27 January 2026; B.Com and Diploma in IT with more than 15 years in business administration and project coordination. The FY26 report states Gayatri Sharma is the spouse of Narendra Sharma, a brother of Radheshyam Sharma and Raman Sharma; also a director of Parth Facade Solutions.

Annual report FY26, p.32, p.43 and p.53
SCSubhash Chand GuptaIndependent Director, chair of the audit, nomination and stakeholder committees

B.Tech in Civil Engineering from Bangalore University with experience in project management.

Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.53 to p.54

Innovators Facade Systems latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹144 cr (+34%), net profit ₹8.3 cr (+9%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 63.71%.
  • 1 Oct 2026: order worth ₹0.48 cr announced.

Innovators Facade Systems annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Innovators Facade Systems share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Innovators Facade Systems' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,88,67,808 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Innovators Facade Systems

What does Innovators Facade Systems do?

Innovators Facade Systems designs, makes and fits the glass and aluminium outer walls of tall homes, offices, hotels and airports for developers and builders across India. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Innovators Facade Systems?

₹120 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Innovators Facade Systems?

₹226 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,88,67,808 shares.

What is the P/E of Innovators Facade Systems?

16.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Innovators Facade Systems' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹228 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Innovators Facade Systems?

Radheshyam Sharma, Raman Sharma, Jolly Multitrade Private Limited, Rohit Sharma, Priti Sharma, Anjana Sharma, Innovators Facade Solutions (Mumbai) Private Limited, Vedika Sharma, Draupadi Sharma and Shivchand Sharma; promoters held 63.71% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Innovators Facade Systems' website?

www.innovators.in

More SME companies like Innovators Facade Systems

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.