Global Pet IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹179 cr
- Stock P/E
- 33.8peers 21.0
- Book value
- ₹46.9
- Price to book
- 3.24
- EV / operating profit
- 28.0
- Market cap to sales
- 3.22
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 10.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 11.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.7%peers 18.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 16.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 38.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.46
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 725.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 132%
- Debtor days
- 10
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 60.13%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 537
- 52-week high / low
- ₹179 / ₹85
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Global Pet Industries share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -3.49% on the day · Vol 1,500
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -13.1%
- 3 months
- -6.2%
- 6 months
- +12.0%
- 1 year
- -1.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 96%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +24% | +24% |
| 3 years, a year | +17% | +38% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +23% | +43% |
About Global Pet Industries: business, products and customers
Global Pet Industries makes the machines that blow small plastic tubes into bottles and jars for drinking water, soft drinks, edible oil and medicines, and sells them in India and abroad. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Global Pet Industries was set up in 2013 to take over the proprietorship business of the same name run by its promoter, Bipin Nanubhai Panchal. It makes PET stretch blow moulding machines, which turn PET preforms into bottles and jars from 50 ml to 20 litres for packaged water, soft drinks, juice, edible oil, detergents, cosmetics, medicines and liquor. The range runs from semi-automatic machines to pneumatic automatic machines (Eco series) and all-electric servo machines (Electra series), with moulds, spares and service; it is built at two units at Waliv, Vasai, in Palghar district, for small and mid-sized bottlers in India and in Africa, the Middle East and South Asia.
The model shapes the numbers in a few ways. Machines are built to order from bought-in steel, pneumatic and electrical parts and assembled in house, and customers pay advances, so money owed by customers is tiny (₹1.5 cr at March 2026 against ₹55.6 cr of sales) while stock of parts and machines is large. Price competition keeps operating margins under a tenth of sales, and the cash raised from its IPO and a later share sale earns interest that makes up a meaningful part of profit.
Read more about the business
A new factory at Pelhar in Palghar, on a plot of close to 2,800 square metres with over 5,000 square metres built up, is meant to bring design, assembly, testing and sales under one roof; the Chairman says it will lift production capability by 40% to 50% once fully operational. The company is also readying an all-electric 8-cavity servo machine rated at up to 18,000 bottles an hour, and in September 2026 shareholders approved a buyback of shares.
The prospectus says no listed company in India or abroad makes a similar line of products, so it gave no peer comparison. The annual report says the industry is fragmented and price-competitive, with established Indian makers, larger multinational suppliers and low-cost imports.
From the prospectus (June 2023), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports and the company's NSE filings of March, June, September and October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹7.1 cr against ₹5.3 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 60.13%.
To watch
- Commissioning of the Pelhar factory, planned with IPO money for FY24 and FY25 and still under construction in March 2026 (prospectus, p.74 to 75; annual report FY26, p.46 and p.49).
- Use of the ₹20.6 cr of unused preferential issue money, and the buyback with a record date of 25 September 2026 (annual report FY26, p.85; NSE filings, September 2026).
- Finance oversight after the statutory auditor resigned on 20 January 2026 and the internal auditor on 24 October 2025; the auditor's FY26 report carries an emphasis of matter on IPO expenses (annual report FY26, p.35, p.36 and p.57).
- Results filed in the format SEBI prescribes, after NSE said the FY25 results were not, and delivery of the ₹15.04 cr of October 2026 orders (NSE clarification, 30 Jun 2026; NSE filing, 12 Oct 2026).
- The promoters' share has come down: 60.13%, from 72.41%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Global Pet Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Global Pet Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.77 | 18.06 | 15.89 | 23.26 | 17.93 | 27.08 | 22.29 | 33.29 |
| Expenses | 15.41 | 17.27 | 15.28 | 22.07 | 17.36 | 23.10 | 23.09 | 27.13 |
| Operating profit | 1.36 | 0.79 | 0.61 | 1.19 | 0.57 | 3.98 | -0.80 | 6.16 |
| OPM | 8.1% | 4.4% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 3.2% | 14.7% | -3.6% | 18.5% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 1.35 | 1.35 | 1.11 | 1.73 | 0.73 | 4.75 | -0.04 | 7.28 |
| Net profit | 0.99 | 1.01 | 0.79 | 1.27 | 0.52 | 3.75 | -0.05 | 5.35 |
Global Pet Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.73 | 22.48 | 27.60 | 34.82 | 39.10 | 44.94 | 55.57 |
| Expenses | 18.44 | 20.54 | 26.15 | 32.67 | 37.32 | 40.46 | 50.21 |
| Operating profit | 1.29 | 1.94 | 1.45 | 2.15 | 1.78 | 4.49 | 5.36 |
| OPM | 6.5% | 8.6% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 9.7% |
| Other income | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 0.79 | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.83 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 1.22 | 1.99 | 1.60 | 2.70 | 2.84 | 5.48 | 7.24 |
| Tax rate | 22.1% | 28.6% | 25.6% | 25.9% | 27.5% | 21.9% | 26.8% |
| Net profit | 0.95 | 1.42 | 1.19 | 2 | 2.06 | 4.28 | 5.30 |
| EPS ₹ | 21.44 | 32.05 | 26.86 | 2.82 | 2.10 | 4.05 | 4.50 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Global Pet Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.5% | 8.6% | 5.3% | 6.2% | 4.5% | 10.0% | 9.7% |
| Tax rate | 22.1% | 28.6% | 25.6% | 25.9% | 27.5% | 21.9% | 26.8% |
| ROCE | · | 38.0% | 24.7% | 33.4% | 17.1% | 14.6% | 13.7% |
| ROE | · | 27.5% | 18.3% | 24.5% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 10.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Global Pet Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Global Pet Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 7.09 | 9.79 | 11.79 | 11.79 |
| Reserves | 4.02 | 5.44 | 6.71 | 2.07 | 14.65 | 38.73 | 43.44 |
| Net worth | 4.46 | 5.88 | 7.15 | 9.16 | 24.44 | 50.52 | 55.23 |
| Borrowings | 0.24 | 0 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 5.93 | 10.05 | 9.50 | 12.10 | 10.12 | 10.57 | 14.88 |
| Total liabilities | 10.63 | 15.93 | 16.75 | 21.26 | 34.56 | 61.09 | 70.11 |
| Fixed assets | 1.76 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 0.74 | 2.02 | 2.04 | 2.10 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 11.24 | 17.73 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 7.87 | 13.33 | 14.25 | 19.42 | 28.87 | 47.81 | 50.28 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 1.23 | 1.51 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 15.11 | 14.03 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 3.77 | 28.98 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 3.12 | 4.58 |
Global Pet Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.67 | 1.66 | 0.29 | -2.57 | -6.32 | 1.12 | 7.07 |
| Cash from investing | -1.06 | 0.10 | -0.06 | 0.80 | -3.42 | -25.99 | -5.36 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -0.27 | -0.40 | -0.10 | 13.23 | 21.80 | -0.01 |
| Net cash flow | 0.61 | 1.49 | -0.17 | -1.87 | 3.49 | -3.07 | 1.70 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 7.87 | 6.74 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 30 | 25 | 22 | 37 | 14 | 10 | 10 |
| Inventory days | 48 | 126 | 110 | 128 | 172 | 198 | 139 |
| Days payable | 74 | 116 | 67 | 84 | 55 | 41 | 45 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 4 | 35 | 65 | 81 | 131 | 168 | 104 |
| Working capital days | -32 | -26 | -9 | 41 | 109 | 77 | 26 |
Global Pet Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Global Pet Industries is number 36 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laxmipati Engineering Works | 248 | 9.2 | 72 | 27 | 18.0% | 0.47 |
| SM Auto Stamping | 41 | 12.3 | 71.3 | 3.4 | 5.8% | 0.29 |
| Admach Systems | 337 | 33.7 | 69 | 10 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRS Aluglaze | 498 | 49.8 | 68 | 10 | 27.0% | 0.52 |
| Global Pet Industries | 179 | 33.8 | 55.6 | 5.3 | 9.7% | 0.00 |
| Skytech Infinite Platform | 31 | 7.4 | 51.7 | 4.2 | 12.9% | 0.49 |
| Roopa Screen | 118 | 18.2 | 50.7 | 6.5 | 19.9% | 0.45 |
| Sunita Tools | 772 | 124.8 | 46.9 | 6.2 | 20.3% | 0.61 |
| Vruddhi Engineering Works | 39 | 12.7 | 43 | 3.1 | 13.0% | 0.55 |
| Cryogenic Ogs | 605 | 60.5 | 41 | 10 | 28.0% | 0.00 |
| Presstonic Engineering | 62 | 23.8 | 40.5 | 2.6 | 17.7% | 0.31 |
| Median of the 10 others | 183 | 21 | 51.2 | 6.3 | 18.5% | 0.46 |
Global Pet Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Global Pet Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Nov 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.41% | 72.41% | 72.41% | 72.41% | 60.13% | 60.13% | 60.13% | 60.13% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 6.79% | 6.79% | 6.79% | 6.79% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 3.09% | 3.98% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 3.52% | 2.76% | 5.29% | 3.17% | 13.49% | 14.55% | 11.45% | 11.69% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.24% | 19.89% | 16.81% | 15.59% | 13.06% | 12.14% | 11.20% | 10.72% |
| Companies and others | 5.83% | 4.94% | 5.49% | 8.83% | 6.53% | 6.39% | 7.34% | 6.69% |
| Number of shareholders | 586 | 545 | 647 | 626 | 624 | 587 | 517 | 537 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Global Pet Industries study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsGlobal Pet Industries so far
From the company's own record
- 10 July 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 12 Oct 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 60.13%
- 1 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹178.45
Global Pet Industries key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹55.6 cr
- Up 23.7% on FY25's ₹44.9 cr; profit after tax rose 23.9% to ₹5.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.45
- Exports
- ₹8.1 cr
- FY26 export sales, up 64% and 14.6% of revenue against about 11% in FY25; before listing exports were 20% to 36% of revenue.Annual report FY26, p.45; prospectus, p.109
- Cash and deposits
- ₹29.0 cr
- At March 2026, with no borrowings; other income, largely interest, was ₹1.8 cr, about a quarter of profit before tax (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.46
- Unused share sale money
- ₹20.6 cr
- Bank deposits earmarked for unused proceeds of the ₹21.8 cr preferential issue of November 2024, made at ₹109 a share to non-promoter investors.Annual report FY26, p.85; annual report FY25, p.45
- New factory under construction
- ₹17.7 cr
- Capital work in progress at March 2026, up from ₹11.2 cr; the IPO had set ₹9.4 cr for this factory building over FY24 and FY25.Annual report FY26, p.46 and p.82; prospectus, p.74 to 75
Show 5 more facts
- Capacity at listing
- 223 machines a year
- 127 at Unit 1 and 96 at Unit 2, which started in April 2023; the Pelhar factory is meant to add 40% to 50%.Prospectus, p.111; annual report FY26, p.6; our arithmetic
- Orders received
- ₹15.04 cr
- Purchase orders from several domestic and foreign customers announced on 12 October 2026, to be delivered within three months.NSE filing, 12 Oct 2026, p.1 to 2
- Top ten customers
- 41.20%
- Share of revenue in the nine months to December 2022, the latest figure in the documents; the top five were 29.08%.Prospectus, p.209
- Auditor resigned
- 20 Jan 2026
- NDAA & Associates LLP resigned as statutory auditor; J. D. Shah Associates was appointed to fill the vacancy and proposed for five years.Annual report FY26, p.35
- Employees
- 128
- At March 2026, up from 112, added ahead of the new factory.Annual report FY26, p.35 and p.48
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The Chairman says the priorities for FY27 are to bring the Pelhar factory to full capacity, launch the 8-cavity servo machine and enter new export markets, and the annual report says the company enters FY27 with a healthy order book, which it does not quantify. The factory was an IPO object planned for FY24 and FY25; the IPO money for it was spent by March 2025, but the factory was still under construction in March 2026 and is described as being commissioned progressively.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Build the Pelhar factory with ₹9.44 cr of IPO money over FY24 and FY25 | Prospectus, June 2023 | IPO money spent by March 2025; factory still under construction in March 2026 with ₹17.7 cr of work in progress |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Global Pet earns money building bottle blowing machines to order for many small bottlers, who pay part in advance, and it carries no debt.
Its weak spots are thin margins in a price-driven market, a new factory that has taken years longer than planned, and frequent changes in its auditors and finance staff.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. The market is crowded and price-driven, and operating margins have stayed under a tenth of sales.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has decades of know-how and no listed look-alike, but faces Indian makers, multinationals and cheap imports.
StrongWho are its customers?Many small and mid-sized bottlers across several industries and countries, none dominant, and they pay ahead.
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?No. It has no debt, holds more cash than it is using, and generated cash from operations in the latest year.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Exports and new machines are adding orders, but growth depends on a factory that is running late.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Somewhat. Sales have grown every year, but margins move with bottlers' spending, and profit can bunch into one half of the year.
Who runs Global Pet Industries?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
BNBipin Nanubhai PanchalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 59.44%
SSC (1985) and industrial training in tool and die making from the Industrial Training Institute, Bombay (1988); more than 30 years in the industry and with the company since incorporation, responsible for its management, products and markets. Re-appointed Managing Director for five years from 1 February 2026; paid ₹1.0 cr in FY26, and the company paid ₹45.6 lakh of rent to Bipin Panchal.
Prospectus, p.141; annual report FY26, p.31, p.55, p.77 and p.92NBNisha Bipin PanchalPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 0.68%
HSC from the Gujarat Education Board (1991); a director since incorporation who looks after human resources. The prospectus states that Bipin Panchal and Nisha Panchal are husband and wife. Paid ₹40 lakh in FY26; the company paid ₹4.9 lakh of rent to Nisha Panchal.
Prospectus, p.141 to 142; annual report FY26, p.55, p.77 and p.92HBHarmi Bipin PanchalPromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 0.00%
HSC (2021) and studying for a B.Com at the University of Mumbai at the time of the prospectus, which states that Harmi Panchal is the daughter of Bipin Panchal and Nisha Panchal. Moved from non-executive director to whole-time director on 13 November 2025 and became CFO on 15 June 2026; paid ₹11.5 lakh in FY26.
Prospectus, p.141 to 142; annual report FY26, p.31 to 32 and p.55MHManish Harishchandra SinghIndependent Director
Independent director since August 2024; chairs the audit, nomination and remuneration, and stakeholder relationship committees.
Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.56ASAnkit Suresh ShahIndependent Director
Appointed on 13 November 2025; member of the nomination and remuneration and stakeholder relationship committees.
Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.33BJBhavna Jamnashankar JoshiCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Appointed on 30 August 2025 after Parth Hareshkumar Shah resigned on 20 June 2025. The CFO post changed twice in the same period: Nimesh Raju Raichura resigned on 3 February 2025 and Achchhe Lal Yadav, citing health and personal reasons, on 18 March 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.55; NSE filing, 18 Mar 2026, p.1Global Pet Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹33.3 cr (+23%), net profit ₹5.4 cr (+43%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 60.13%.
- 12 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Global Pet Industries announcements
89 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Receipt of Purchase Order'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Updates'Letter of Offer for the buyback of Equity Shares'PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Change in ManagementAppointment of Auditor for 5 YearsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Public Announcement - Buyback of Sharespublic Announcement - Buyback of SharesPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Buyback is 25-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Special Resolution passed via Postal Ballot'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Postal BallotPDF ↗
Global Pet Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Global Pet Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Global Pet Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,17,87,408 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹26.86) and FY23 (₹2.82) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Global Pet Industries
What does Global Pet Industries do?
Global Pet Industries makes the machines that blow small plastic tubes into bottles and jars for drinking water, soft drinks, edible oil and medicines, and sells them in India and abroad. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Global Pet Industries?
₹152 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Global Pet Industries?
₹179 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,17,87,408 shares.
What is the P/E of Global Pet Industries?
33.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Global Pet Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹56 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Global Pet Industries?
Bipin Nanubhai Panchal, Nisha Bipin Panchal, Harmi Bipin Panchal; promoters held 60.13% at 31 March 2026.
What is Global Pet Industries' website?
www.globalpetind.com
More SME companies like Global Pet Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- FX MultitechFXML · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹174 cr
- Gabion Technologies IndiaGTIL · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹169 cr
- Highness MicroelectronicsHIGHNESS · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹165 cr
- IC Electricals CompanyICELCO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2026Market cap ₹214 cr
- Innovators Facade SystemsINNOVATORS · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹226 cr
- Laxmipati Engineering WorksLAXMIPATI · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹253 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 89 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.