SME portfolio
Dheeraj Kumar Lohia's SME stocks
The NSE Emerge and BSE SME companies in which Dheeraj Kumar Lohia is named as holding 1% or more in the latest shareholding pattern.
- 9SME stocks
- ₹11.5 Crvalue at the last close
- 5new or raised
- 3cut or below 1%
What Dheeraj Kumar Lohia changed in the latest SME shareholding patterns
New at 1% or morei: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%. 3
- Frog Innovations1.15%
Sept 2026 pattern
- Delaplex1.05%
Mar 2026 pattern
- Indian Emulsifiers1.13%
Sept 2026 pattern
Raised 2
- Milton Industries+0.08 pts
1.71% to 1.79%, Sept 2025 to Mar 2026
- BEW Engineering+0.10 pts
1.01% to 1.11%, Mar 2026 to Sept 2026
Cut 2
- Digikore Studios-0.14 pts
1.22% to 1.08%, Mar 2026 to Jun 2026
- Cadsys (India)-0.42 pts
1.69% to 1.27%, Sept 2025 to Mar 2026
| Company | Stake | Change | Pattern | Value | Price | 1 day | 1 year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frog InnovationsTelecom - Equipment & Accessories | 1.15% | New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%. | Sept 2026 | ₹4.8 Cr | ₹267.20 | +1.5% | +35% |
| Milton IndustriesConsumer Durables | 1.79% | +0.08 pts | Mar 2026 | ₹1.8 Cr | ₹57.60 | +4.8% | +120% |
| DelaplexIT - Software | 1.05% | New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%. | Mar 2026 | ₹1.2 Cr | ₹128.95 | +3.2% | -13% |
| Mohini Health & HygieneHealthcare Equipment & Supplies | 1.81% | No change | Mar 2026 | ₹0.9 Cr | ₹26.90 | +4.9% | -44% |
| Indian EmulsifiersChemicals & Petrochemicals | 1.13% | New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%. | Sept 2026 | ₹0.7 Cr | ₹34.85 | +0.9% | -64% |
| Homesfy RealtyRealty | 1.39% | -0.03 pts | Mar 2026 | ₹0.7 Cr | ₹147.00 | +4.6% | -30% |
| BEW EngineeringIndustrial Manufacturing | 1.11% | +0.10 pts | Sept 2026 | ₹0.6 Cr | ₹43.15 | -0.1% | -65% |
| Digikore StudiosEntertainment | 1.08% | -0.14 pts | Jun 2026 | ₹0.5 Cr | ₹32.00 | +1.3% | -59% |
| Cadsys (India)Commercial Services & Supplies | 1.27% | -0.42 pts | Mar 2026 | ₹0.3 Cr | ₹26.10 | -4.9% | -61% |
Shareholding patterns name holders of 1% or more, so smaller holdings do not appear here. Change is the latest pattern against the one before; SME companies file them twice a year, so the Pattern column says which one each figure is from. “New at 1%+” means named for the first time: a new holding, or a stake that grew past 1%. Value is the stake's share of the market value at the last close. Names are matched across filings, including the forms in which a name is filed.
Other well-known investors in SME stocks
- Mukul Agrawal 8
- Ashish Kacholia 13
- Aarth AIF Growth Fund 38
- Negen Undiscovered Value Fund 6
- Anil Kumar Goel 3
- Malabar India Fund Ltd 1
- Vijay Kishanlal Kedia 2
- Bandhan Small Cap Fund 2
- Smart Horizon Opportunity Fund 5
- Abakkus Venture Opportunities Fund 1
- Debashish Neogi 4
- Abakkus Flexi Edge Fund 1 1
- Porinju Veliyath 1
- Ramesh Damani 1