SME portfolio

Aarth AIF Growth Fund's SME stocks

The NSE Emerge and BSE SME companies in which Aarth AIF Growth Fund is named as holding 1% or more in the latest shareholding pattern.

  • 38SME stocks
  • ₹164 Crvalue at the last close
  • 21new or raised
  • 19cut or below 1%

What Aarth AIF Growth Fund changed in the latest SME shareholding patterns

New at 1% or morei: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%. 5

Raised 13

Cut 10

No longer named at 1% or morei: Named in the pattern before, not in the latest. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so the stake was sold or fell under 1%. 6

Patterns name only holders of 1% or more, so the stake may have been sold or may still be held below that line.

CompanyStakeChangePatternValuePrice1 day1 year
Accent MicrocellPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.15%-0.14 ptsJun 2026₹16.9 Cr₹611.05-2.6%+118%
Patil AutomationIndustrial Manufacturing2.10%+0.33 ptsMar 2026₹15.0 Cr₹328.20-5.0%+94%
Innomet Advanced MaterialsDiversified Metals3.28%-0.05 ptsAug 2026₹14.3 Cr₹325.35+1.7%+149%
Marc TechnocratsCommercial Services & Supplies4.96%-0.03 ptsJun 2026₹12.3 Cr₹143.00-1.4%
Cash Ur Drive MarketingMedia4.99%+0.01 ptsMar 2026₹8.3 Cr₹94.30-2.9%-35%
Influx HealthtechPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.40%-0.38 ptsMar 2026₹8.1 Cr₹251.00-3.4%+27%
Avana ElectrosystemsElectrical Equipment2.46%+1.02 ptsMar 2026₹7.9 Cr₹142.25+2.9%
Eppeltone EngineersElectrical Equipment3.40%+0.39 ptsMar 2026₹5.5 Cr₹125.20-3.6%-32%
E To E Transportation InfrastructureConstruction1.21%New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%.Mar 2026₹5.5 Cr₹265.35-1.5%
Sheel BiotechCommercial Services & Supplies4.36%+1.16 ptsSept 2026₹5.2 Cr₹59.15+4.4%-24%
KRM AyurvedaPharmaceuticals & Biotechnology1.05%Mar 2026₹5.1 Cr₹228.00-3.1%
Indian PhosphateChemicals & Petrochemicals2.31%New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%.Mar 2026₹4.5 Cr₹78.00-3.5%+57%
Aakaar Medical TechnologiesPersonal Products3.61%+0.32 ptsMar 2026₹3.7 Cr₹72.50+2.3%-14%
EMA Partners IndiaCommercial Services & Supplies1.72%+0.05 ptsMay 2026₹3.6 Cr₹94.05-0.4%-6%
Matrix Geo SolutionsIT - Services5.00%+0.06 ptsJun 2026₹3.5 Cr₹48.50-2.4%-51%
Anya Polytech & FertilizersFertilizers & Agrochemicals1.51%-0.02 ptsSept 2026₹3.2 Cr₹17.65-2.5%-26%
Rappid Valves (India)Industrial Products1.70%-0.01 ptsSept 2026₹3.2 Cr₹368.10+10.5%+11%
Current InfraprojectsConstruction1.49%+0.44 ptsMar 2026₹2.9 Cr₹101.00-1.9%-30%
Mayasheel VenturesConstruction4.98%+0.01 ptsSept 2026₹2.9 Cr₹26.50-6.4%-62%
Finbud Financial ServicesFinancial Technology (Fintech)1.19%Mar 2026₹2.9 Cr₹127.90+1.9%
Sumax EngineeringAuto Components1.45%Sept 2026₹2.6 Cr₹93.40-0.8%
Neochem Bio SolutionsChemicals & Petrochemicals1.37%New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%.Mar 2026₹2.5 Cr₹106.25+0.1%
Aaradhya Disposal IndustriesPaper, Forest & Jute Products1.43%+0.16 ptsMar 2026₹2.4 Cr₹116.80-0.8%-24%
Zeal Global ServicesTransport Services2.45%+0.01 ptsSept 2026₹2.3 Cr₹69.45+5.0%-40%
Shivashrit FoodsFood Products1.01%New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%.Mar 2026₹2.2 Cr₹117.60+0.1%-12%
Rapid Fleet Management ServicesTransport Services1.44%No changeJun 2026₹2.2 Cr₹205.00+0.2%-1%
Marushika TechnologyIT - Hardware2.07%+0.33 ptsMar 2026₹2.2 Cr₹123.10+2.6%
Samay Project ServicesConstruction3.23%-0.86 ptsSept 2026₹2.2 Cr₹45.25-2.7%+3%
Canarys AutomationsIT - Software1.23%+0.17 ptsMar 2026₹1.8 Cr₹24.80-2.7%-13%
Vigor Plast IndiaIndustrial Products2.74%+0.45 ptsMar 2026₹1.7 Cr₹60.95+0.8%-23%
Diensten TechCommercial Services & Supplies1.35%New at 1%+i: Named in a shareholding pattern for the first time. Patterns list only holders of 1% or more, so this is a new holding or a stake that grew past 1%.Mar 2026₹1.3 Cr₹116.50+0.7%-29%
Suntech Infra SolutionsConstruction1.83%-0.65 ptsJun 2026₹1.3 Cr₹37.90+5.3%-30%
TSC IndiaLeisure Services2.08%+0.08 ptsMar 2026₹1.2 Cr₹39.40+3.7%-37%
Delta AutocorpAutomobiles1.97%-0.18 ptsMar 2026₹1.1 Cr₹37.00-1.3%-37%
Moving Media EntertainmentCommercial Services & Supplies1.41%-0.10 ptsMar 2026₹1.0 Cr₹36.80+5.0%-45%
Readymix Construction MachineryConstruction1.44%-0.08 ptsJun 2026₹0.8 Cr₹50.30+0.6%-65%
ATC Energies SystemElectrical Equipment1.04%-0.30 ptsMar 2026₹0.4 Cr₹20.55-0.5%-58%
ARC Insulation & InsulatorsIndustrial Products1.05%-1.41 ptsSept 2026₹0.3 Cr₹27.95+0.9%-72%

Shareholding patterns name holders of 1% or more, so smaller holdings do not appear here. Change is the latest pattern against the one before; SME companies file them twice a year, so the Pattern column says which one each figure is from. “New at 1%+” means named for the first time: a new holding, or a stake that grew past 1%. Value is the stake's share of the market value at the last close. Names are matched across filings, including the forms in which a name is filed.

Other well-known investors in SME stocks