Milton IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹98 cr
- Stock P/E
- 54.4peers 18.8
- Book value
- ₹29
- Price to book
- 1.99
- EV / operating profit
- 24.5
- Market cap to sales
- 2.11
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 3.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.5%peers 16.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -8.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -14.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.34peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹16.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 179%
- Debtor days
- 163
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.96%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 229
- 52-week high / low
- ₹58 / ₹25
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Milton Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.82% on the day · Vol 17,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +62.3%
- 3 months
- +69.9%
- 6 months
- +21.5%
- 1 year
- +120.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.16 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 96%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +5% | +50% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | -14% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +11% | +56% |
About Milton Industries: business, products and customers
Milton Industries makes decorative laminate sheets for furniture and interiors, and artificial leather and composite sheets used in railway coaches and buses, at two plants in Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Milton has made high pressure laminates, the hard decorative sheets used on doors, cupboards, table tops and counters, at its Kadi plant in Mehsana district since 1986. A second plant at Prantij in Sabarkantha district makes PVC coated fabric, sold as artificial leather or upholstery cloth, and glass fibre and composite sheets made to European fire safety standards for the ceilings, side panels, roofs and floors of railway coaches. It also has a large press that makes compact laminate panels, which the company says are mostly in demand in Europe, America and Australia.
The two plants serve different buyers. Laminates go to dealers and sub-dealers for homes, hotels and offices, while the coated fabric and composite sheets go to Indian Railways, where Milton is a registered Grade-1 supplier, and to state transport corporations through tenders. Exports go to the Middle East, Africa, Sri Lanka, Turkey, Australia and South America.
Read more about the business
Milton buys paper, resin chemicals such as phenol and melamine, and PVC, and presses them into sheets, so its margin is the gap between input prices and selling prices. Premium decorative paper is imported, so the rupee also matters, and payment from government buyers follows their tender terms.
The offer document compared Milton with Greenlam Industries, Century Plyboards, Ambition Mica, Rushil Décor, Greenply Industries and Stylam Laminates. Greenlam, Stylam, Rushil Décor and Ambition Mica are the closest as decorative laminate makers; Milton is much smaller and also has a railway supply business none of them is described as having.
From the offer document (2017), the CARE and Acuité rating notes of November 2024 and the company's exchange filing of 24 April 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹7.9 cr against ₹1.8 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.96%.
To watch
- Whether the company resumes sharing information with CARE, which has rated it issuer not cooperating since September 2023 (CARE rating note, November 2024, p.1).
- Acuité's rating, cut to B in November 2024 with the issuer not cooperating (Acuité rating note, November 2024, p.1).
- Use of the Prantij composite sheet line built for Indian Railways, which ran far below capacity at listing (Offer document, p.109).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 163 days in FY26, against 70 in FY15.
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Milton Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Milton Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 29.40 | 31.55 | 41.10 | 47.96 | 22.26 | 21.92 | 22.01 | 24.40 |
| Expenses | 26.85 | 28.25 | 38.97 | 43.07 | 20.93 | 20.58 | 19.99 | 22.01 |
| Operating profit | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.13 | 4.89 | 1.33 | 1.34 | 2.02 | 2.39 |
| OPM | 8.7% | 10.5% | 5.2% | 10.2% | 6.0% | 6.1% | 9.2% | 9.8% |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 1.02 | 0.81 | 0.88 | 0.79 | 0.77 |
| Depreciation | 0.72 | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.58 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 1.61 | 2.47 | 0.74 | 3.55 | 0.55 | 1.04 | 0.68 | 1.77 |
| Net profit | 1.60 | 1.27 | 0.75 | 2.44 | 0.55 | 0.72 | 0.68 | 1.12 |
Milton Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 41.60 | 41.99 | 43.47 | 39.01 | 53.79 | 68.16 | 42.19 | 59.66 | 60.95 | 89.06 | 44.17 | 46.41 |
| Expenses | 38.42 | 37.60 | 38.78 | 34.69 | 49.40 | 59.92 | 35.94 | 53.38 | 55.10 | 82.04 | 41.51 | 41.99 |
| Operating profit | 3.18 | 4.39 | 4.69 | 4.32 | 4.39 | 8.24 | 6.25 | 6.28 | 5.85 | 7.02 | 2.66 | 4.42 |
| OPM | 7.6% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 11.1% | 8.2% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 10.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 9.5% |
| Other income | 0.68 | 0.05 | 0.17 | 0.59 | 1.49 | 0.13 | 0.55 | 0.70 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 1.75 | 0.79 |
| Interest | 2.06 | 2.15 | 2.29 | 2.31 | 1.88 | 2.06 | 1.77 | 1.28 | 0.97 | 1.88 | 1.69 | 1.56 |
| Depreciation | 0.85 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 1.27 | 1.24 | 1.41 | 1.29 | 1.45 | 1.08 | 1.09 | 1.17 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 1.24 | 1.30 | 1.33 | 2.76 | 4.90 | 3.74 | 4.25 | 4.07 | 4.29 | 1.55 | 2.45 |
| Tax rate | 33.7% | 82.3% | 27.7% | 2.3% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 29.1% | 23.5% | 29.5% | 25.6% | 22.6% | 26.5% |
| Net profit | 0.63 | 0.22 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 1.96 | 3.48 | 2.65 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 3.19 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.15 | 0.40 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 1.15 | 2.05 | 1.56 | 1.91 | 1.69 | 1.88 | 0.70 | 1.06 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY16) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Milton Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.6% | 10.4% | 10.8% | 11.1% | 8.2% | 12.1% | 14.8% | 10.5% | 9.6% | 7.9% | 6.0% | 9.5% |
| Tax rate | 33.7% | 82.3% | 27.7% | 2.3% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 29.1% | 23.5% | 29.5% | 25.6% | 22.6% | 26.5% |
| ROCE | · | 9.9% | 10.0% | 8.4% | 9.5% | 14.2% | 11.0% | 11.2% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 5.0% | 6.0% |
| ROE | · | 1.8% | 7.4% | 6.2% | 6.6% | 10.7% | 7.4% | 8.4% | 6.9% | 7.1% | 2.6% | 3.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Milton Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Milton Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15.45 | 15.45 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| Reserves | 6.92 | 7.17 | 8.27 | 13.40 | 15.36 | 17.30 | 19.94 | 23.20 | 26.07 | 29.25 | 30.45 | 32.25 |
| Net worth | 11.92 | 12.17 | 13.27 | 28.85 | 30.81 | 34.30 | 36.94 | 40.20 | 43.07 | 46.25 | 47.45 | 49.24 |
| Borrowings | 20.56 | 23.58 | 22.84 | 21.89 | 16.39 | 16.39 | 12.68 | 8.89 | 16.46 | 15.22 | 20.42 | 16.92 |
| Other liabilities | 15.19 | 12.76 | 19.52 | 18.82 | 15.64 | 20.62 | 14.71 | 12.63 | 14.56 | 11.68 | 8.16 | 8.83 |
| Total liabilities | 47.67 | 48.51 | 55.63 | 69.56 | 62.84 | 71.31 | 64.33 | 61.72 | 74.09 | 73.15 | 76.03 | 74.99 |
| Fixed assets | 5.50 | 12.63 | 12.24 | 10.98 | 10.82 | 12.27 | 13.21 | 12.66 | 12.41 | 11.58 | 11.39 | 11.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.32 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.04 | 0 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 35.85 | 35.46 | 43.11 | 58.11 | 51.98 | 59.04 | 50.88 | 49.06 | 61.68 | 61.57 | 64.64 | 63.97 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 20.54 | 20.74 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 27.77 | 27.52 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.57 | 6.39 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.27 | 5.29 |
Milton Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.07 | 1.32 | 3.26 | -11.30 | 6.30 | 5.20 | 7.71 | 8.10 | -8.35 | 2.24 | -2.76 | 7.91 |
| Cash from investing | -6.21 | -2.21 | -0.51 | 0.29 | 0.75 | -3.06 | -2 | -0.33 | 0.78 | -0.02 | 0.51 | -0.05 |
| Cash from financing | 1.21 | 1.13 | -2.78 | 11.35 | -7.13 | -1.64 | -5.37 | -5.10 | 6.22 | -3.13 | 3.51 | -5.05 |
| Net cash flow | 0.07 | 0.24 | -0.03 | 0.34 | -0.08 | 0.50 | 0.34 | 2.67 | -1.35 | -0.91 | 1.26 | 2.81 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.98 | 0.83 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 70 | 86 | 130 | 156 | 141 | 149 | 225 | 123 | 159 | 100 | 170 | 163 |
| Inventory days | 241 | 243 | 252 | 362 | 177 | 154 | 302 | 218 | 225 | 145 | 381 | 372 |
| Days payable | 123 | 70 | 144 | 180 | 90 | 98 | 138 | 76 | 98 | 39 | 72 | 72 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 188 | 260 | 237 | 339 | 227 | 205 | 390 | 265 | 286 | 206 | 478 | 464 |
| Working capital days | 85 | 77 | 75 | 217 | 170 | 143 | 258 | 171 | 190 | 149 | 294 | 262 |
Milton Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Milton Industries is number 61 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siddhika Coatings | 124 | 11.9 | 57.9 | 10.4 | 21.9% | 0.00 |
| Goblin India | 17 | 7.5 | 55.4 | 2.3 | 6.5% | 0.30 |
| Atharva Poly-Plast | 161 | 24.9 | 54.4 | 6.5 | 17.9% | 0.50 |
| Yash Optics & Lens | 315 | 34.8 | 54 | 9.1 | 27.3% | 0.05 |
| Maruti Interior Products | 212 | 21.2 | 53 | 10 | 13.0% | 0.59 |
| Milton Industries | 98 | 54.4 | 46.4 | 1.8 | 9.5% | 0.34 |
| Omara Ventures India | 138 | 14.7 | 45.9 | 9.4 | 31.8% | 1.79 |
| Black Opal Consultants | 190 | 15.9 | 42 | 12 | 40.0% | 0.31 |
| Marc Loire Fashions | 29 | 16.4 | 35.4 | 1.8 | 7.7% | 0.00 |
| Ganga Bath Fittings | 56 | 43.9 | 35 | 1.3 | 14.9% | 0.27 |
| Varyaa Creations | 13 | 24.3 | 34.9 | 0.5 | 3.7% | 0.18 |
| Median of the 10 others | 131 | 18.8 | 49.4 | 7.8 | 16.4% | 0.29 |
Milton Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Milton Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 23 | Mar 24 | Jun 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% | 72.96% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | 0.26% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 16.45% | 17.33% | 16.48% | 16.58% | 16.71% | 17.25% | 17.51% | 18.11% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 7.17% | 6.19% | 6.47% | 6.24% | 6.03% | 5.75% | 5.46% | 5.44% |
| Companies and others | 3.42% | 3.52% | 3.83% | 3.96% | 4.04% | 3.78% | 3.81% | 3.49% |
| Number of shareholders | 290 | 265 | 273 | 258 | 252 | 243 | 241 | 229 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Milton Industries study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsMilton Industries so far
From the company's own record
- 16 Oct 2017Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 72.96%
- 6 Nov 2026Highest close since listing, ₹57.60
Milton Industries key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Laminate capacity
- 3,600 tonnes a year
- Installed capacity of the Kadi plant, used at 70% in FY17 according to the offer document.Offer document, p.109; CARE rating note, November 2024, p.1
- Composite sheet capacity
- 4,400 tonnes a year
- Glass fibre reinforced epoxy sheet capacity at Prantij as stated in 2024; the line was used at only 1% in FY17.CARE rating note, November 2024, p.1; Offer document, p.109
- Artificial leather capacity
- 2,400 km a year
- Capacity for artificial leather and PVC cloth as stated in 2024, used mainly in railway and bus seating.CARE rating note, November 2024, p.1
- Government buyers
- 31%
- Share of FY17 sales made to government institutions such as railways and transport corporations at listing.Offer document, p.109
- Exports
- 12%
- Share of FY17 sales sold abroad, to countries such as Sri Lanka, the UAE and Australia.Offer document, p.109
Show 5 more facts
- Imported inputs
- 33%
- Share of FY17 purchases imported, mainly premium decorative paper and some chemicals.Offer document, p.109
- Top ten clients
- 21.49%
- Share of FY17 revenue from the ten largest clients, so no single buyer dominated at listing.Offer document, p.23
- Railway approvals
- Four products
- Composite ceiling, side panel, roof and floor sheets approved by the Railway Board and coach factories, according to the offer document.Offer document, p.102 to 103
- CARE rating
- B+, not cooperating
- CARE cut the long term rating from BB- in November 2024, citing missing information and lower scale and profit in H1FY25.CARE rating note, November 2024, p.1
- Acuité rating
- B, not cooperating
- Acuité also cut its rating in November 2024, citing weaker margins and debt protection.Acuité rating note, November 2024, p.1
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Milton earns money by pressing paper, resins and PVC into decorative and railway grade sheets and selling them to dealers, government buyers and importers.
Its weak spots are thin margins on a commodity product, plants that run below capacity, and a long gap in information given to its rating agencies.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Hardly. Laminates are sold in a crowded market and railway work is won through tenders.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is small next to the big laminate brands, but its railway approvals give it a niche others must qualify for.
StrongWho are its customers?A wide spread of dealers, government buyers and importers, with no single buyer large enough to hurt badly.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The plants have run since the 1980s and 2010s, and the company relies on bank credit lines.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has steady channels in dealers, railways and exports, but its newer lines have long run far below capacity.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales depend on tenders, housing demand and input prices, and the rating agencies noted sharp falls in scale and profit.
Who runs Milton Industries?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
VPVijay Pal JainPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 5.29%
Bachelor of Engineering, on the board since 24 August 1985 and one of the company's founders, with more than 50 years in the industry at listing; responsible for expansion and overall management. Signed the company's April 2026 filing as Chairman cum Managing Director.
Offer document, p.103 and p.131; Exchange filing, 24 April 2026, p.2AMAbhaykumar Mahipalsingh JainPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 4.81%
Bachelor of Commerce with more than 32 years in the laminates industry at listing, looking after finance and marketing, with experience in export marketing and international business.
Offer document, p.131; Acuité rating note, November 2024, p.1VJVikas JainPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 8.01%
Bachelor of Commerce, on the board since November 2009, responsible for manufacturing and marketing of PVC leather cloth, coated fabrics and composite sheets and for dealing with the Railway Board and RDSO.
Offer document, p.131 to 132; Acuité rating note, November 2024, p.1SJSaket JainPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 3.01%
Bachelor of Arts, on the board since October 2009 and Chief Financial Officer from August 2017, with 19 years of experience at listing in financial and technical matters.
Offer document, p.132; Acuité rating note, November 2024, p.1AMAjay Mahipal Singh JainPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 5.23%
LLB with 40 years of experience at listing; set up the PVC leather cloth plant and was responsible for exports and overseas markets for laminates and leather cloth.
Offer document, p.103 and p.131Milton Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹24.4 cr (+11%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (+56%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.96%.
Milton Industries announcements
41 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 40th Annual General Meeting held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNewspaper Advertisement for 40th Annual General Meeting and E-voting informationPDF ↗
- UpdatesCut Off Date for E-voting for the 40th Annual General Meeting to be held on Monday, September 28, 2026 enclosedPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Annual General Meeting is 22-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- UpdatesPursuant to Regulation 34 of the SEBI (Listing obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, please find enclosed the Annual Report of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual 40th Annual General Meeting to be held on Monday, September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationNewspaper Advertisement regarding pre-dispatch Intimation of Notice of 40th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Updatesviolation of Code of Conduct under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015'PDF ↗
- Updatesviolation of Code of Conduct under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015'PDF ↗
- Updatesregarding violation of Code of Conduct under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015'PDF ↗
Milton Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Milton Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Milton Industries' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 92 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,69,95,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹1.71) and FY18 (₹0.76) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Milton Industries
What does Milton Industries do?
Milton Industries makes decorative laminate sheets for furniture and interiors, and artificial leather and composite sheets used in railway coaches and buses, at two plants in Gujarat. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Milton Industries?
₹57.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Milton Industries?
₹98 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,69,95,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Milton Industries?
54.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Milton Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹46 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Milton Industries?
Vijay Pal Jain, Abhaykumar Mahipalsingh Jain, Vikas Jain, Saket Jain, Ajay Mahipal Singh Jain; promoters held 72.96% at 31 March 2026.
What is Milton Industries' website?
www.miltonindustries.in
More SME companies like Milton Industries
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Sham FoamSHAMFOAM · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹98 cr
- Sylvan Plyboard (India)SYLVANPLY · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹103 cr
- Striders ImpexSTRIDERS · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2026Market cap ₹91 cr
- Marvel DecorMDL · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2018Market cap ₹107 cr
- TNA SolutionsTNA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹86 cr
- Visdem TechnosysVISDEM · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2023Market cap ₹120 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 41 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.