Olatech SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹26 cr
- Stock P/E
- 15.2peers 23.9
- Book value
- ₹44.7
- Price to book
- 1.30
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.94
- ROCE · FY26
- 14.5%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 31.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.1%peers 5.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 54.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 12.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.52peers 0.00
- Borrowings
- ₹10.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 2%
- Debtor days
- 51
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.72%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 438
- 52-week high / low
- ₹291 / ₹48
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Olatech Solutions share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +4.92% on the day · Vol 2,775
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +2.3%
- 3 months
- -15.9%
- 6 months
- -62.2%
- 1 year
- -69.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +31% | -60% |
| 3 years, a year | +55% | +13% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +13% | -179% |
Olatech Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Olatech Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.11 | 5.34 | 6.57 | 8.59 | 11.43 | 9.61 | 16.74 | 10.88 |
| Expenses | 1.11 | 4.58 | 4.78 | 6.02 | 7.02 | 8.33 | 12.86 | 11.15 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 0.76 | 1.79 | 2.57 | 4.41 | 1.28 | 3.88 | -0.27 |
| OPM | 47.2% | 14.2% | 27.3% | 29.9% | 38.6% | 13.3% | 23.2% | -2.5% |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.42 | 0.98 |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 0.69 | 1.72 | 2.46 | 4.26 | 1.25 | 3.28 | -1.01 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 0.48 | 1.28 | 1.74 | 3.29 | 0.95 | 2.45 | -0.75 |
Olatech Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.33 | 5.47 | 2.53 | 7.45 | 15.16 | 21.04 | 27.62 |
| Expenses | 7.59 | 5.23 | 2.03 | 5.70 | 10.80 | 15.34 | 24.02 |
| Operating profit | 0.74 | 0.24 | 0.50 | 1.76 | 4.36 | 5.70 | 3.61 |
| OPM | 8.9% | 4.4% | 19.8% | 23.6% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 13.1% |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.21 | 1.40 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 0.70 | 0.16 | 0.47 | 1.64 | 4.18 | 5.51 | 2.27 |
| Tax rate | 25.7% | 25.0% | 25.5% | 27.4% | 27.8% | 23.0% | 25.1% |
| Net profit | 0.52 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 1.19 | 3.02 | 4.24 | 1.70 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | 1.17 | 0.51 | 6.97 | 9.53 | 3.66 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Olatech Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.9% | 4.4% | 19.8% | 23.6% | 28.8% | 27.1% | 13.1% |
| Tax rate | 25.7% | 25.0% | 25.5% | 27.4% | 27.8% | 23.0% | 25.1% |
| ROCE | · | 13.8% | 32.1% | 53.0% | 68.2% | 40.2% | 14.5% |
| ROE | · | 9.8% | 23.9% | 39.6% | 51.4% | 33.1% | 8.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Olatech Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Olatech Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.64 | 2.34 | 4.33 | 4.45 | 4.45 |
| Reserves | 1.16 | 1.28 | 0 | 2.03 | 3.06 | 13.79 | 15.43 |
| Net worth | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.64 | 4.37 | 7.39 | 18.24 | 19.88 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 0.46 | 2.36 | 10.26 |
| Other liabilities | 0.72 | 0.19 | 0.58 | 0.87 | 1.54 | 2.18 | 15.56 |
| Total liabilities | 1.89 | 1.48 | 2.22 | 5.57 | 9.39 | 22.78 | 45.70 |
| Fixed assets | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.15 | 1.94 | 2.53 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.98 | 2.76 |
| Investments | 0.48 | 0.39 | 0.17 | 1.44 | 1.82 | 1.27 | 2.69 |
| Other assets | 1.11 | 0.80 | 1.88 | 3.93 | 7.42 | 18.59 | 37.72 |
Olatech Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.93 | -0.18 | -0.08 | 0.94 | -0.34 | 1.63 | 0.07 |
| Cash from investing | -0.67 | 0.02 | 0.29 | -1.50 | -0.46 | -8.29 | -2.92 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 6.24 | 2.49 |
| Net cash flow | 0.26 | -0.16 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 0.07 | -0.42 | -0.36 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 23 | 9 | 147 | 70 | 92 | 112 | 51 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282 | 491 | 858 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | 0 | 4 | 816 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 23 | 9 | 147 | 70 | 374 | 599 | 93 |
| Working capital days | -1 | 24 | 118 | 98 | 111 | 120 | 53 |
Olatech Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Olatech Solutions is number 19 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kratikal Tech | 173 | 29.1 | 36.7 | 6 | 25.0% | 0.00 |
| Paramatrix Technologies | 63 | 24.1 | 28.9 | 2.6 | 2.6% | 0.21 |
| Olatech Solutions | 26 | 15.2 | 27.6 | 1.7 | 13.1% | 0.52 |
| Focus Business Solution | 219 | 251.3 | 24.1 | 0.9 | 6.7% | 0.01 |
| Ace Alpha Tech | 288 | 19.2 | 24 | 15 | 79.0% | 0.00 |
| Quicktouch Technologies | 18 | - | 22.3 | -9.5 | -22.4% | 0.68 |
| Austere Systems | 44 | 8.7 | 22.3 | 5 | 28.2% | 0.00 |
| Yudiz Solutions | 23 | - | 21.8 | -0.2 | -0.8% | 0.00 |
| Logiciel Solutions | 24 | 10.2 | 20.7 | 2.4 | 10.7% | 0.00 |
| Wherrelz IT Solutions | 5 | 23.9 | 19.7 | 0.2 | 1.1% | - |
| Micropro Software Solutions | 26 | - | 18.9 | -1.3 | 4.8% | 0.08 |
| Median of the 10 others | 35 | 23.9 | 22.3 | 1.6 | 5.8% | 0.00 |
Olatech Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Olatech Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Nov 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.85% | 65.85% | 65.85% | 64.48% | 62.72% | 62.72% | 62.72% | 62.72% |
| Number of shareholders | 172 | 235 | 258 | 498 | 507 | 492 | 483 | 438 |
Olatech Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹10.9 cr (+13%), net profit -₹0.8 cr (-179%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.72%.
Olatech Solutions announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDeclaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMGist of the Proceeding of the 12th Annual General Meeting (AGM) of the Company held on Wednesday, September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPlease Find Attached intimation for closure of trading windowPDF ↗
Olatech Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Olatech Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 17:20ex-date 20 Nov 2023
Checks we ran on Olatech Solutions' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (44,50,550 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹1.17) and FY23 (₹0.51) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Olatech Solutions
What does Olatech Solutions do?
Olatech Solutions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - software.
What is the share price of Olatech Solutions?
₹58.2 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Olatech Solutions?
₹26 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 44,50,550 shares.
What is the P/E of Olatech Solutions?
15.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Olatech Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹28 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Olatech Solutions?
The promoter group; promoters held 62.72% at 31 March 2026.
What is Olatech Solutions' website?
www.olatechs.com
More SME companies like Olatech Solutions
Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Yudiz SolutionsYUDIZ · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹26 cr
- Micropro Software SolutionsMICROPRO · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹24 cr
- Niks TechnologyNIKSTECH · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Logiciel SolutionsLOGICIEL · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹19 cr
- Quicktouch TechnologiesQUICKTOUCH · NSE Emerge · IT - Software · listed 2023Market cap ₹17 cr
- Austere SystemsAUSTERE · BSE SME · IT - SoftwareMarket cap ₹44 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.