Ramdevbaba SolventShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · RBSRice bran oilListed 23 April 2024IPO ₹85
ramdevbabasol.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0RJH01010 · Lot 800 shares · ₹66,240
₹82.80
+1.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹199 cr
Stock P/E
17.4peers 13.7
Book value
₹64.6
Price to book
1.28
EV / operating profit
21.6
Market cap to sales
0.24
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
5.6%
ROE · FY26
7.7%
ROE, 3-year average
14.4%
Operating margin · FY26
3.1%peers 5.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
5.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
-8.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
2.31peers 0.63
Borrowings
₹359 cr
Interest cover
2.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-218%
Debtor days
15
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
64.39%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,181
52-week high / low
₹123 / ₹59
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Ramdevbaba Solvent share price chart

₹82.80-32.46% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.85% on the day · Vol 16,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+1.0%
3 months
-9.5%
6 months
-18.8%
1 year
-32.5%
Since IPO
-2.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.10 cr
Taken for delivery
75%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-11%-24%
3 years, a year+6%-9%
Latest half, H2 FY26-17%-31%

About Ramdevbaba Solvent: business, products and customers

Ramdevbaba Solvent presses rice bran, the brown layer left after rice is polished, into cooking oil near Nagpur, selling it in bulk to big food brands and under its own brands, and sells the leftover bran as animal feed. A subsidiary has started making ethanol for fuel. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company purchases rice bran from mills in the Vidarbha rice belt, extracts crude oil from it at two plants, at Bramhapuri and at Mahadula near Nagpur, and physically refines the oil. Refined rice bran oil goes in bulk to FMCG companies such as Mother Dairy, Marico and Empire Spices and Foods, and to shops in Maharashtra under its own Tulsi and Sehat brands, with blended oils launched in FY26 under a new EATREO brand. The de-oiled bran is sold as cattle, poultry and fish feed across nine states, and wax, lecithin, fatty acid and other by-products are sold in the open market.

The way it works shapes the numbers. The company earns a thin spread between the price of bran and what oil, feed and by-products fetch, so sales move with commodity prices and margins stay near three percent, with a state industrial subsidy adding to profit. FY26 sales fell because the company cut low-margin trading in other oils while sales of its own refined oil rose; stocks of crude oil were built up and paid for with bank credit, so cash from operations was negative.

Read more about the business

RBS Renewables, a subsidiary in which the company held 64.82% at June 2026, has built a 200 KLPD grain ethanol plant with a 6 MW power plant at Bramhapuri. Its rating agency says commercial operation began on 2 April 2026, and reports a fire at the ethanol plant followed by repair and stabilisation. The plant was built largely with borrowed money that the company guarantees, which is why group borrowings jumped, and the two companies plan to trade bran, steam and power with each other.

A corn oil processing plant at Bramhapuri, planned in the April 2024 IPO, was added to the company's fixed assets in FY26. Infomerics assigned the company's bank loans an IVR BBB/Stable rating in September 2026, while the FY26 annual report had described an Acuite BBB rating. The offer document named BCL Industries, Gokul Refoils and Solvent, Gujarat Ambuja Exports, Kriti Nutrients and Shri Venkatesh Refineries as its listed industry peers.

From the offer document (2024), the FY26 annual report and the Infomerics rating notes of July 2025 and September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.39%.

To watch

  • The ethanol plant's first results in H1 FY27: it began on 2 April 2026, the rating agency reports a fire and repairs there, and says the company may need to support the subsidiary if revenues fall short (Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.2 to p.3).
  • Support for RBS Renewables: a guarantee of ₹195.5 cr and loans of ₹49.7 cr at March 2026, with approval sought for up to ₹500 cr of dealings and a ₹250 cr guarantee in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.43 to p.54 and p.121).
  • Tax appeals on income tax demands of ₹2.5 cr for three years and a GST demand of ₹3.7 cr for FY22, and provident fund and ESIC dues of ₹0.11 cr overdue by more than six months at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.121 to p.122).
  • Purchases from related firms: ₹25.8 cr of bran, husk and other goods in FY26 from rice mills and food firms in which a director, a director's partner or a director's relative has an interest (Annual report FY26, p.160 to p.161; our arithmetic).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 15 days in FY26, against 11 in FY13.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Ramdevbaba Solvent revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
02505007501,000Sales, FY13: 105 ₹ cr105Net profit, FY13: 1 ₹ cr1FY13Sales, FY14: 124 ₹ cr124Net profit, FY14: 1 ₹ cr1FY14Sales, FY20: 349 ₹ cr349Net profit, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5FY20Sales, FY21: 416 ₹ cr416Net profit, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Sales, FY22: 576 ₹ cr576Net profit, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7FY22Sales, FY23: 698 ₹ cr698Net profit, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Sales, FY24: 686 ₹ cr686Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Sales, FY25: 929 ₹ cr929Net profit, FY25: 15 ₹ cr15FY25Sales, FY26: 823 ₹ cr823Net profit, FY26: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, H2FY23: 346 ₹ cr346Net profit, H2FY23: 8 ₹ cr8H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 295 ₹ cr295Net profit, H1FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 392 ₹ cr392Net profit, H2FY24: 8 ₹ cr8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 402 ₹ cr402Net profit, H1FY25: 8 ₹ cr8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 527 ₹ cr527Net profit, H2FY25: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 386 ₹ cr386Net profit, H1FY26: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 438 ₹ cr438Net profit, H2FY26: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Ramdevbaba Solvent half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales346295392402526.97385.60437.66
Expenses336283379388514.91371.77425.78
Operating profit1012131412.0613.8311.88
OPM3.0%4.1%3.3%3.4%2.3%3.6%2.7%
Interest35544.055.144.38
Depreciation12222.432.532.78
Profit before tax10710119.249.137.34
Net profit86886.946.624.81

Ramdevbaba Solvent profit and loss

Full years to March, FY13 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales105124349416576698686928.69823.26
Expenses104123337403559679661902.88797.56
Operating profit11121317192525.8025.70
OPM0.7%0.6%3.4%3.2%3.0%2.7%3.7%2.8%3.1%
Other income00132977.165.59
Interest003456108.069.51
Depreciation00345244.835.31
Exceptional and other items··-11·-1···
Profit before tax11699191820.0816.47
Tax rate0.0%0.0%16.7%33.3%22.2%21.1%27.8%25.3%30.6%
Net profit1156715131511.43
EPS ₹0.900.663.684.474.7810.648.046.865
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Ramdevbaba Solvent profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%FY13: 0.7%0.7%FY13FY14: 0.6%0.6%FY14FY20: 3.4%3.4%FY20FY21: 3.2%3.2%FY21FY22: 3.0%3.0%FY22FY23: 2.7%2.7%FY23FY24: 3.7%3.7%FY24FY25: 2.8%2.8%FY25FY26: 3.1%3.1%FY26
Per cent
FY13FY14FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.7%0.6%3.4%3.2%3.0%2.7%3.7%2.8%3.1%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%16.7%33.3%22.2%21.1%27.8%25.3%30.6%
ROCE·5.4%94.7%35.1%16.1%20.2%13.6%8.3%5.6%
ROE·18.2%142.9%41.4%21.9%36.1%21.5%13.9%7.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Ramdevbaba Solvent debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300400Net worth, FY13: 4 ₹ cr4Borrowings, FY13: 14 ₹ cr14FY13Net worth, FY14: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY14: 12 ₹ cr12FY14FY20Net worth, FY21: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY21: 45 ₹ cr45FY21Net worth, FY22: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY22: 65 ₹ cr65FY22Net worth, FY23: 48 ₹ cr48Borrowings, FY23: 99 ₹ cr99FY23Net worth, FY24: 73 ₹ cr73Borrowings, FY24: 192 ₹ cr192FY24Net worth, FY25: 144 ₹ cr144Borrowings, FY25: 267 ₹ cr267FY25Net worth, FY26: 155 ₹ cr155Borrowings, FY26: 359 ₹ cr359FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-60-40-20020Cash from the business, FY13: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY13: 1 ₹ cr1FY13Cash from the business, FY14: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY14: 1 ₹ cr1FY14Cash from the business, FY20: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY20: 5 ₹ cr5FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY22: 7 ₹ cr7FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -23 ₹ cr-23Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7Net profit, FY25: 15 ₹ cr15FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -56 ₹ cr-56Net profit, FY26: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Ramdevbaba Solvent balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital34·5551622.8622.86
Reserves13·24304357120.72132.14
Net worth47·29354873143.58155
Borrowings1412·456599192266.74358.62
Other liabilities68·2731446471.6784.51
Total liabilities2427·101131191329481.99598.13
Fixed assets1412·39406299102.70123.51
Capital work in progress00·0122869189191
Investments00·00000.010.01
Other assets1015·6279101161190.28283.61
Receivables·······32.3032.86
Inventory·······77.61136.70
Cash·······4.491.22
Trade payables·······30.6133.63

Ramdevbaba Solvent cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations43-312311-23-0.74-56.02
Cash from investing-8-1-3-13-18-39-83-127.56-29.62
Cash from financing3-2621528113125.1482.37
Net cash flow-1001007-3.16-3.27
Capital spending·······126.4729.75

Working capital

Days

Days
FY13FY14FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1121·161820221315
Inventory days···392629403673
Days payable···201619211018
Cash conversion cycle1121·352831413870
Working capital days1212·371132228

Ramdevbaba Solvent peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Ramdevbaba Solvent is number 2 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rajgor Castor Derivatives383.087212.62.7%0.79
Ramdevbaba Solvent19917.482311.43.1%2.31
Shreeji Global FMCG41520.876619.93.7%0.34
Aelea Commodities28813.73822110.0%0.90
M.V.K. Agro Food Product1,24026.632046.617.8%0.67
TBI Corn1317.130418.611.5%0.59
Sameera Agro And Infra251.727414.59.2%0.05
C K K Retail Mart34933.127010.54.5%0.01
Yashhtej Industries (India)1138.7269137.0%0.85
Vandan Foods2121.426012.0%0.52
Swasth Foodtech India10-211-10.0%0.95
Median of the 10 others12213.728913.85.8%0.63

Ramdevbaba Solvent shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
64.39%
+3.30 pts since Apr 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Jul 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.77%
-4.52 pts since Apr 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
13.31%
+3.38 pts since Apr 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.13%
+0.11 pts since Apr 24
Companies and others
9.40%
+2.83 pts since Apr 24
Number of shareholders
1,181
1,733 in Apr 24

Ramdevbaba Solvent shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Apr 24Sep 24Feb 25Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jul 26Sep 26
Promoters61.09%61.36%59.12%59.26%62.23%62.61%64.39%64.39%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.10%0.37%0.08%0.03%--0.00%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)5.29%1.25%0.41%1.21%0.80%0.80%0.77%0.77%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)9.93%13.80%20.08%18.37%15.02%14.56%13.97%13.31%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.02%13.97%12.82%12.99%13.53%13.65%12.95%12.13%
Companies and others6.57%9.25%7.49%8.14%8.42%8.38%7.92%9.40%
Number of shareholders1,7331,3371,1971,1861,1961,2151,2521,181

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 9 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Ramdevbaba Solvent study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Ramdevbaba Solvent so far

From the company's own record

  1. 23 April 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹85
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 64.39%
  3. 19 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹144.79

Ramdevbaba Solvent key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Plant capacity
2,55,000 + 48,000 MTPA
Bran extraction and oil refining a year, in three extraction units and two refineries at Bramhapuri and Mahadula.Annual report FY26, p.8
Refined rice bran oil sales
₹412.8 cr → ₹466.0 cr
FY25 to FY26: the company's own manufactured oil grew even as total sales fell.Annual report FY26, p.153
Trading sales
₹185.2 cr → ₹33.9 cr
Low-margin trading was cut in FY26, which explains most of the fall in revenue.Annual report FY26, p.154; Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.2
De-oiled bran sales FY26
₹246.8 cr
The animal feed by-product is the second biggest line after refined oil.Annual report FY26, p.153
Ethanol plant
200 KLPD
In the subsidiary RBS Renewables; running since 2 April 2026, with about ₹64 cr of sales up to July 2026.Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.53
Show 5 more facts
Guarantee for the subsidiary
₹195.5 cr
Outstanding at March 2026, plus loans and advances of ₹49.7 cr to the subsidiary.Annual report FY26, p.121
Group borrowings
₹266.7 cr → ₹358.6 cr
March 2025 to March 2026, mostly for the ethanol plant; cash was ₹1.2 cr.Annual report FY26, p.190 to p.191; our arithmetic
State subsidy FY26
₹5.1 cr
Package scheme of incentives booked in other income, against standalone profit before tax of ₹19.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.66 and p.154
FMCG customers
31.27%
Share of FY23 revenue from bulk FMCG buyers, the latest split published; sales run on purchase orders, not long-term contracts.Offer document, p.30
Promoter warrants converted
11,37,600 at ₹139
Promoters paid the balance and took shares in July 2026, lifting the share count to 2,39,98,950.Exchange announcement, 9 July 2026

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company gives no sales or profit guidance. For FY27 it sought shareholder approval for transactions with RBS Renewables of up to ₹500 cr, covering bran and oil sales, steam and power purchases, loans and a corporate guarantee of up to ₹250 cr, and for up to ₹250 cr of new borrowing. The chairman says the company plans a new range of consumer FMCG products, without a date.

₹500 crDealings with the ethanol subsidiaryCeiling sought for FY27
₹250 crGuarantee ceiling for the subsidiaryFY27, up from ₹195.5 cr used
₹250 crNew borrowing powerSought at the September 2026 meeting
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Set up a corn extraction plant from IPO money in FY25Offer document, 2024Plant added to fixed assets in FY26

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Ramdevbaba Solvent earns a thin margin turning cheap local rice bran into cooking oil and animal feed, and a large part of its profit comes from a state subsidy.

Its weak spots are prices it does not control, stock built up on bank credit, and a new ethanol subsidiary whose borrowings the company guarantees.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It purchases bran and sells oil and feed at market prices, so it takes prices on both sides.
The evidence. The rating agency says competition in purchasing raw material and selling products limits pricing flexibility and the ability to pass on cost increases.Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.3
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its plants sit close to cheap bran and it ranks among the biggest rice bran processors, but the industry is crowded.
The evidence. Rice bran is easily available at competitive prices in Vidarbha; the Solvent Extractors' Association named it the second highest rice bran processor for 2023 to 24; the company lists intense competition from organised and regional players as a threat.Annual report FY26, p.9, p.16 and p.234
AverageWho are its customers?Large food brands take its oil in bulk, but only on purchase orders, and a few of them make up a big share of sales.
The evidence. Mother Dairy, Marico and Empire Spices and Foods are named customers; FMCG buyers were 31.27% to 40.42% of revenue in FY21 to FY23; no long-term agreements.Offer document, p.19 and p.30
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stocks of crude oil are carried on bank credit that is nearly fully used, and the ethanol plant added heavy borrowing.
The evidence. Average use of working capital limits was 92.66% in the year to May 2026; inventory holding rose to 49 days; group borrowings were ₹358.6 cr at March 2026.Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.3; Annual report FY26, p.190
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for edible oil and feed is steady, and it has added corn oil, blended oils and ethanol, though the new lines are only starting.
The evidence. EATREO blended oils launched in FY26; corn oil plant added to fixed assets in FY26; ethanol plant running since 2 April 2026.Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.148 to p.149; Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales swing with commodity prices and trading choices, and profit moves with the bran to oil spread and interest costs.
The evidence. Revenue was ₹928.7 cr in FY25 and ₹823.3 cr in FY26; bran prices are volatile with seasonal availability, and the ethanol business adds grain price and policy risk.Infomerics rating, September 2026, p.2 to p.3; Infomerics rating of RBS Renewables, July 2025, p.2

Who runs Ramdevbaba Solvent?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

PKPrashant Kisanlal BhaiyaPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 9.20%

B.Com from the University of Nagpur; on the board since incorporation in 2008 and runs the Mahadula plant, production and retail sales. Partner of Madangopal Kisanlal Bhaiya and Sri Siddhivinayak Agro Industries. The offer document notes that old records of the degree could not be obtained and a declaration was relied on, and states that Prashant Kisanlal Bhaiya is the father of Chief Financial Officer Aayush Prashant Bhaiya. FY26 pay of ₹0.27 cr.

Offer document, p.36 and p.162; Annual report FY26, p.71 and p.161
NSNilesh Suresh MohataPromoter and Managing Director · holds 15.42%

Undergraduate from Nagpur University; on the board since 2008, runs the Bramhapuri plant and raw material purchasing for all plants. A director and promoter of the subsidiary RBS Renewables, holding no shares in it, and a partner of Prabhukrupa Rice Mill, from which the company bought ₹8.0 cr of goods in FY26, and of Shivkrupa Food Products. FY26 pay of ₹0.66 cr; the company also paid Nilesh Suresh Mohata ₹0.27 cr of interest in FY26.

Offer document, p.162; Annual report FY26, p.43, p.160 and p.161
TRTushar Ramesh MohataPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 18.06%

Higher secondary education from Kesharbai Lahoti Mahavidyalaya, Amravati, as declared; a director since January 2012, handling Bramhapuri operations and wholesale sales and marketing. The company paid Tushar Ramesh Mohata ₹0.26 cr of interest in FY26.

Offer document, p.36 and p.162; Annual report FY26, p.71 and p.161
APAayush Prashant BhaiyaChief Financial Officer (promoter) · holds 1.31%

BBA from Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management and the London School of Economics summer programme of 2017; Chief Financial Officer since 18 September 2023, handling accounts, finance and tax. FY26 salary of ₹0.13 cr.

Offer document, p.173; Annual report FY26, p.160
RTRajnandini Tanmay BhaiyaNon-Executive Director

Chartered accountant on the board since 30 September 2023; chairs the stakeholders relationship committee; re-appointment by rotation was put to the September 2026 annual meeting. The annual report states no relationship with other directors.

Annual report FY26, p.65
ASAmar Sushil DamaniIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee

Practising chartered accountant and partner of Bhutda Somani and Co., with a B.Com from Rashtrasant Tukdoji Maharaj Nagpur University; appointed 6 November 2023.

Offer document, p.162; Annual report FY26, p.4
HGHemant Gopaldas KalantriIndependent Director, chair of the nomination and remuneration committee

Practising chartered accountant and company secretary, partner of Aarth and Associates; appointed 6 November 2023.

Offer document, p.162 to p.163; Annual report FY26, p.4

Ramdevbaba Solvent latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹438 cr (-17%), net profit ₹4.8 cr (-31%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.39%.

Ramdevbaba Solvent announcements

75 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Ramdevbaba Solvent annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Ramdevbaba Solvent share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Ramdevbaba Solvent's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,98,950 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY13 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Ramdevbaba Solvent

What does Ramdevbaba Solvent do?

Ramdevbaba Solvent presses rice bran, the brown layer left after rice is polished, into cooking oil near Nagpur, selling it in bulk to big food brands and under its own brands, and sells the leftover bran as animal feed. A subsidiary has started making ethanol for fuel. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Ramdevbaba Solvent?

₹82.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Ramdevbaba Solvent?

₹199 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,98,950 shares.

What is the P/E of Ramdevbaba Solvent?

17.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Ramdevbaba Solvent's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹823 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Ramdevbaba Solvent?

Prashant Kisanlal Bhaiya, Nilesh Suresh Mohata, Tushar Ramesh Mohata, Aayush Prashant Bhaiya; promoters held 64.39% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Ramdevbaba Solvent?

₹85 a share; it listed on 23 April 2024.

What is Ramdevbaba Solvent's website?

www.ramdevbabasol.com

More SME companies like Ramdevbaba Solvent

Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 75 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.