Marc Loire FashionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · MARCLOIREConsumer Durables
marcloire.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0TBQ01014 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹40,812
₹34.01
0.00% on the day
Close · 4 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹24 cr
Stock P/E
13.6peers 15.9
Book value
₹47.2
Price to book
0.72
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.68
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.4%
ROE · FY26
8.0%
ROE, 3-year average
55.3%
Operating margin · FY26
6.8%peers 14.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
10.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
39.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.30
Borrowings
-₹0 cr
Interest cover
25.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-536%
Debtor days
78
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.42%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
825
52-week high / low
₹72 / ₹32
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Marc Loire Fashions share price chart

₹34.01-50.72% 1 year

Close on 4 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 6,000

Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 4 Nov 2026

1 month
-10.3%
3 months
-2.8%
6 months
-25.7%
1 year
-50.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-10%-62%
3 years, a year+11%+40%
Latest half, H2 FY26-26%-76%

Marc Loire Fashions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, FY22: 20.1 ₹ cr20.1Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Sales, FY23: 26.3 ₹ cr26.3Net profit, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY23Sales, FY24: 34.8 ₹ cr34.8Net profit, FY24: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY24Sales, FY25: 39.5 ₹ cr39.5Net profit, FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY25Sales, FY26: 35.4 ₹ cr35.4Net profit, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H1FY25: 15.2 ₹ cr15.2Net profit, H1FY25: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 27.1 ₹ cr27.1Net profit, H2FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3Net profit, H1FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 20.1 ₹ cr20.1Net profit, H2FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Marc Loire Fashions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales15.1627.0915.3220.08
Expenses12.1123.8213.7619.24
Operating profit3.053.271.560.84
OPM20.1%12.1%10.2%4.2%
Interest0.070.090.050.05
Depreciation0.010.010.030.15
Profit before tax3.083.271.580.84
Net profit2.292.421.180.59

Marc Loire Fashions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales20.0726.2534.8239.4935.39
Expenses19.7725.3629.3133.0233
Operating profit0.300.895.516.472.40
OPM1.5%3.4%15.8%16.4%6.8%
Other income00.020.200.210.31
Interest0.010.020.180.310.10
Depreciation0.010.010.030.020.18
Profit before tax0.280.885.506.352.43
Tax rate32.1%26.1%25.8%25.8%27.2%
Net profit0.190.654.084.711.77
EPS ₹1906.5040.809.420.02
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Marc Loire Fashions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 1.5%1.5%FY22FY23: 3.4%3.4%FY23FY24: 15.8%15.8%FY24FY25: 16.4%16.4%FY25FY26: 6.8%6.8%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.5%3.4%15.8%16.4%6.8%
Tax rate32.1%26.1%25.8%25.8%27.2%
ROCE·62.1%119.6%72.7%11.4%
ROE·56.5%101.7%56.1%8.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Marc Loire Fashions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-10010203040Net worth, FY22: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3Borrowings, FY22: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY22Net worth, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1Borrowings, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 33.5 ₹ cr33.5Borrowings, FY26: -0 ₹ cr-0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY22: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY23: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY24: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6Net profit, FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -12.9 ₹ cr-12.9Net profit, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Marc Loire Fashions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.011157.10
Reserves0.320.975.055.7526.42
Net worth0.331.976.0510.7533.52
Borrowings0.6001.480.03-0.04
Other liabilities8.9811.029.4811.455.17
Total liabilities9.9112.9917.0122.2338.65
Fixed assets0.030.050.050.031.02
Capital work in progress00000
Investments01.251.161.165.91
Other assets9.8811.6915.8021.0431.72

Marc Loire Fashions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.390.61-0.440.62-12.87
Cash from investing0.02-0.01-0.990.20-6.77
Cash from financing-0.160.391.44-1.610.04
Net cash flow-0.530.990.01-0.79-19.60

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days122103498678
Inventory days2430134185392
Days payable20924914318368
Cash conversion cycle-63-1164088402
Working capital days-1-183078245

Marc Loire Fashions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Marc Loire Fashions is number 64 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Milton Industries6234.846.41.89.5%0.34
Omara Ventures India13814.745.99.431.8%1.79
Black Opal Consultants19015.9421240.0%0.31
Marc Loire Fashions2413.635.41.86.8%0.00
Ganga Bath Fittings5643.9351.314.9%0.27
Varyaa Creations1324.334.90.53.7%0.18
Pulz Electronics4610.033.84.617.9%0.01
Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances102.933.23.613.5%0.05
Super Fine Knitters2022.2310.95.9%0.42
Comrade Appliances23-30.1-9.5-10.2%2.89
Riddhi Display Equipments235.429.14.326.5%0.28
Median of the 10 others3515.934.42.714.2%0.30

Marc Loire Fashions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.42%
0.00 pts since Sep 25
Number of shareholders
825
1,004 in Sep 25

Marc Loire Fashions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters70.42%70.42%
Number of shareholders1,004825

Marc Loire Fashions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹20.1 cr (-26%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (-76%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.42%.

Marc Loire Fashions announcements

15 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Marc Loire Fashions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Marc Loire Fashions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Marc Loire Fashions' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹42.25 cr, the full year to ₹39.49 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (71,00,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹190.00) and FY23 (₹6.50) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Marc Loire Fashions

What does Marc Loire Fashions do?

Marc Loire Fashions is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Marc Loire Fashions?

₹34 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Marc Loire Fashions?

₹24 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 71,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Marc Loire Fashions?

13.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Marc Loire Fashions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹35 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Marc Loire Fashions?

The promoter group; promoters held 70.42% at 31 March 2026.

What is Marc Loire Fashions' website?

marcloire.com

More SME companies like Marc Loire Fashions

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 15 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.