Ganga Bath FittingsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · GANGABATHBathroom fittingsListed 11 June 2025IPO ₹49Catch them young
gangabathfittings.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0ZI101018 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹69,450
₹23.15
+2.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹51 cr
Stock P/E
40.2peers 15.3
Book value
₹24.6
Price to book
0.94
EV / operating profit
12.4
Market cap to sales
1.47
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
5.6%
ROE · FY26
3.3%
ROE, 3-year average
18.0%
Operating margin · FY26
14.9%peers 10.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
42.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
142.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.27peers 0.30
Borrowings
₹14.7 cr
Interest cover
2.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
-110%
Debtor days
117
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.16%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,136
52-week high / low
₹26 / ₹16
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Ganga Bath Fittings share price chart

₹23.15-5.12% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.21% on the day · Vol 24,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+7.2%
3 months
+1.1%
6 months
-4.1%
1 year
-5.1%
Since IPO
-52.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.14 cr
Taken for delivery
65%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+10%-64%
3 years, a year+42%+142%
Latest half, H2 FY26+17%-22%

About Ganga Bath Fittings: business, products and customers

Ganga Bath Fittings makes taps, showers, drains and other bathroom fittings in brass, plastic and stainless steel at three units in Rajkot, and sells them under its own brands through dealers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Ganga Bath Fittings brings together three family businesses run from Shapar near Rajkot: a brass unit making chrome plated taps and parts, a plastic moulding unit making ABS and PTMT taps, showers and health faucets, and a stainless steel unit making showers and drain channels. Its own brands are Ganga, Glimpse, Stepian and Tora, and it also buys in sanitaryware such as sinks and vanities and sells it under the Ganga name.

Money comes in three ways. Own brand goods, sold to distributors and dealers, gave about two thirds of sales in the nine months to December 2024; contract manufacturing for other companies' brands gave about a quarter; and traded sanitaryware the rest. Own brand sales carry the company's design and dealer costs, while contract work runs on the buyer's brand and terms, so the mix between the two moves margins. The offer document says it passes changes in stainless steel prices on to customers.

Read more about the business

The model holds a lot of stock. With more than four hundred products across the three units and credit offered to win new dealers, inventory at March 2026 was close to a full year's sales, and in FY26 operating cash flow was negative. All three units are on rented premises, the brass unit in a building owned by the promoters' firm Ganga Industries.

The offer document names Cera Sanitaryware and Hindware Home Innovation, listed makers of sanitaryware and bath fittings, as its peers, while noting no listed company of its size does the same work. It listed on NSE Emerge in June 2025, spent the money mainly on new furnaces, presses and grinding machines, and set up a subsidiary, Ganga Bathwares Solutions, in February 2026.

From the red herring prospectus (May 2025) and the annual report for FY26.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 42% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.27.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.16%.

To watch

  • Whether the new furnaces and presses bought with the IPO money in FY26 lift production and sales, as the offer document planned.
  • Inventory, which stood close to a full year of sales at March 2026.
  • The ₹1.8 cr of IPO money the offer document set aside for working capital in FY27.
  • What the new subsidiary Ganga Bathwares Solutions, set up in February 2026, will do.
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 117 days in FY26, against 56 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Ganga Bath Fittings revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, FY22: 10.7 ₹ cr10.7Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Sales, FY23: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2Net profit, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Sales, FY24: 13.6 ₹ cr13.6Net profit, FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY24Sales, FY25: 31.9 ₹ cr31.9Net profit, FY25: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6FY25Sales, FY26: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY26: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05101520Sales, H1FY25: 16.4 ₹ cr16.4Net profit, H1FY25: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 15.6 ₹ cr15.6Net profit, H2FY25: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 16.7 ₹ cr16.7Net profit, H1FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 18.3 ₹ cr18.3Net profit, H2FY26: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Ganga Bath Fittings half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales16.3515.5816.7218.27
Expenses12.3612.9915.4914.29
Operating profit3.992.591.233.98
OPM24.4%16.6%7.4%21.8%
Interest0.460.840.440.61
Depreciation0.290.260.262.24
Profit before tax3.261.500.531.40
Net profit2.501.140.390.89

Ganga Bath Fittings profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales10.6712.1813.5831.9334.99
Expenses9.9410.7712.0425.3529.78
Operating profit0.731.411.546.585.21
OPM6.8%11.6%11.3%20.6%14.9%
Other income0.0300.100.020.27
Interest0.350.860.381.301.05
Depreciation0.420.390.400.542.50
Profit before tax-0.010.160.864.761.93
Tax rate-200.0%43.8%31.4%24.8%33.7%
Net profit0.010.090.593.581.28
EPS ₹···2.300.57
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Ganga Bath Fittings profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY22: 6.8%6.8%FY22FY23: 11.6%11.6%FY23FY24: 11.3%11.3%FY24FY25: 20.6%20.6%FY25FY26: 14.9%14.9%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin6.8%11.6%11.3%20.6%14.9%
Tax rate-200.0%43.8%31.4%24.8%33.7%
ROCE·21.6%19.8%27.4%5.6%
ROE···32.8%3.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Ganga Bath Fittings debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY22: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3FY22Net worth, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0Borrowings, FY24: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 21.8 ₹ cr21.8Borrowings, FY25: 15 ₹ cr15FY25Net worth, FY26: 54.6 ₹ cr54.6Borrowings, FY26: 14.7 ₹ cr14.7FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-8-5-3035Cash from the business, FY22: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2Net profit, FY25: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -5.7 ₹ cr-5.7Net profit, FY26: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Ganga Bath Fittings balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital00015.5422.21
Reserves0.010.010.016.2932.39
Net worth0.010.010.0121.8354.60
Borrowings4.285.157.3815.0314.66
Other liabilities2.733.453.029.959.51
Total liabilities7.028.6110.4146.8178.77
Fixed assets1.841.561.832.3625.16
Capital work in progress00000
Investments00001.03
Other assets5.187.058.5844.4552.58
Receivables···11.6511.25
Inventory···27.0833.17
Cash···2.371.62
Trade payables···6.627.29

Ganga Bath Fittings cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.680.16-0.99-1.24-5.73
Cash from investing-0.66-0.50-0.41-1.30-25.10
Cash from financing-0.13-0.061.254.8330.07
Net cash flow-0.11-0.40-0.152.29-0.76
Capital spending···0.1025.30

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days565238133117
Inventory days101156212435460
Days payable9611384106101
Cash conversion cycle6195166462476
Working capital days-36-47-49202318

Ganga Bath Fittings peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Ganga Bath Fittings is number 65 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Omara Ventures India13814.745.99.431.8%1.79
Black Opal Consultants19015.9421240.0%0.31
Marc Loire Fashions2916.435.41.87.7%0.00
Ganga Bath Fittings5140.2351.314.9%0.27
Varyaa Creations1324.334.90.53.7%0.18
Pulz Electronics4610.033.84.617.9%0.01
Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances102.933.23.613.5%0.05
Super Fine Knitters2022.2310.95.9%0.42
Comrade Appliances23-30.1-9.5-10.2%2.89
Riddhi Display Equipments235.429.14.326.5%0.28
Shashwat Furnishing Solutions12-24-0.4-0.2%0.44
Median of the 10 others2315.333.52.710.6%0.30

Ganga Bath Fittings shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
69.16%
0.00 pts since Jun 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.22%
at Jun 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.14%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
3.47%
-2.00 pts since Jun 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
18.73%
-2.78 pts since Jun 25
Companies and others
8.64%
+5.18 pts since Jun 25
Number of shareholders
1,136
1,491 in Jun 25

Ganga Bath Fittings shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.16%69.16%69.16%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.22%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.18%0.14%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.47%2.67%3.47%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)21.51%20.39%18.73%
Companies and others3.46%7.64%8.64%
Number of shareholders1,4911,2691,136

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Ganga Bath Fittings study: the business from its own documents

Read from 2 of the company's own documents

Ganga Bath Fittings so far

From the company's own record

  1. 11 June 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹49
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 69.16%
  3. 11 June 2025Highest close since listing, ₹53.50

Ganga Bath Fittings key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Own brand share
68.09%
Share of sales from its own brands in April to December 2024; contract manufacturing gave 26.73%.Red herring prospectus, p.150
Dealers
2,567
Dealers at FY25, of which 2,301 were active, up from 1,984 two years earlier; sold through 30 distributors.Red herring prospectus, p.183 and p.184
Capacity in use
73%
Average use of the three units' capacity in April to December 2024, up from 41% in FY22.Red herring prospectus, p.187
Top ten customers
61.75%
Share of April to December 2024 sales from ten customers, up from 46.77% in FY24.Red herring prospectus, p.47
IPO money for machines
₹20.1 cr
Planned for electric furnaces, a large power press and grinders in FY26, to lift brass casting from 225 to 630 tonnes a year.Red herring prospectus, p.108 and p.155
Show 5 more facts
Spent on fixed assets
₹25.3 cr
Purchases of fixed assets in FY26, against ₹0.1 cr a year earlier; tangible assets rose to ₹23.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.52
Inventory
₹33.2 cr
Stock at March 2026, against FY26 sales of ₹35.0 cr; it rose by ₹6.1 cr in the year.Annual report FY26, p.49, p.50 and p.52
Depreciation
₹2.5 cr
FY26 charge on the new machines, up from ₹0.5 cr, the main reason the directors give for lower profit.Annual report FY26, p.6
Rented units
3 of 3
All three plants are leased; the brass unit and office stand in premises owned by the promoters' firm Ganga Industries.Red herring prospectus, p.37
People
154
Permanent employees on the rolls at the end of FY26.Annual report FY26, p.23

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The offer document planned to spend ₹20.1 cr of the IPO money on machines and ₹5.3 cr on repaying loans in FY26, and ₹2.7 cr on working capital across FY26 and FY27. The FY26 annual report says the directors are cautiously optimistic and will focus on efficiency, cost control, using the new capacity and reaching more markets. The offer document also says the company plans to reach more states and overseas markets. No sales or profit guidance is given.

₹20.1 crIPO money for machinesPlanned for FY26
630 tBrass casting capacity plannedFrom 225 tonnes a year

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Ganga Bath Fittings earns money by making low and mid priced taps, showers and drains and selling them through a growing dealer network, plus contract work for other brands.

Its weak spots are a lot of cash tied up in stock, profit hit by new machines not yet fully used, and much larger branded rivals.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. It says it passes steel price changes to customers, but it sells on competitive pricing against big brands and offers credit to win dealers.
The evidence. The offer document says stainless steel and rubber cost changes are generally passed through; its motto is quality products at competitive pricing; it attracts new customers with extended credit.Red herring prospectus, p.165, p.185 and p.186
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small regional maker in a crowded market where large organised brands and many unorganised makers compete.
The evidence. The offer document says many large, well established companies with more resources operate in the same segment; the annual report says competition runs on price, design, dealer margins and brand.Red herring prospectus, p.184; Annual report FY26, p.28
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly distributors and dealers buying its brands, plus contract manufacturing clients, with Gujarat the largest market.
The evidence. Ten customers gave 61.75% of April to December 2024 sales; Gujarat gave 47.25%; units sold 82% to 100% of output to distributors in FY24.Red herring prospectus, p.47, p.152, p.159 and p.178
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock is close to a year of sales, and new machines took most of the IPO money.
The evidence. Inventory of ₹33.2 cr at March 2026; ₹25.3 cr spent on fixed assets in FY26; operating cash flow of negative ₹5.7 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.49 and p.52
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Its dealer count has grown each year, and new presses let it make larger showers, but sales grew slowly in FY26.
The evidence. Total dealers rose from 1,984 in FY23 to 2,567 in FY25; a 100 tonne press was planned for larger stainless steel showers; FY26 sales rose 9.58%.Red herring prospectus, p.165 and p.184; Annual report FY26, p.6
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows housing and renovation, and profit can move far more than sales when costs such as depreciation jump.
The evidence. The annual report links demand to construction, renovation and consumer spending; FY26 profit after tax fell to ₹1.3 cr from ₹3.6 cr while sales rose.Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.29

Who runs Ganga Bath Fittings?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

JTJimmy Tusharkumar TilvaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 22.82%

Higher secondary education, with over 20 years in plastics and technical product manufacturing. Started in a family owned piping company, then made PTMT taps and ABS products on own account, and set up Ganga Plast Industries LLP in 2018. Leads production and marketing, and the offer document says personally drives sales and marketing. Managing Director since July 2024. The offer document states that Jimmy Tusharkumar Tilva and Sajan Tusharbhai Tilva are sons of Tusharkumar Vithaldas Tilva and are brothers.

Red herring prospectus, p.213, p.214 and p.185; Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.9
STSajan Tusharbhai TilvaPromoter and Executive Director · holds 25.60%

Higher secondary education, with over 14 years handling finance and administration for the group's manufacturing units; oversees the administration and finance department and, the offer document says, brought in business from multinational companies.

Red herring prospectus, p.213
TVTusharkumar Vithaldas TilvaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 10.64%

Studied to class nine. Began in distribution for a known company over 30 years ago, founded Ganga Industries in 2010 to make chrome plated brass taps, and was a partner in Ganga Plast Industries LLP; experience in marketing, sales and business development.

Red herring prospectus, p.213
BBBharat Bhikubhai ChavdaChief Financial Officer

Master of Commerce from Saurashtra University, with over 17 years in finance and accounts; accounts and finance officer at Major Cement from 2006 to 2015. Responsible for payables, receivables and cash control.

Red herring prospectus, p.227; Annual report FY26, p.4
PBPrashant Bharatkumar PatelIndependent Director

Master of Commerce, Bachelor of Laws, Fellow of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India and an insolvency professional; a company secretary before practising as an advocate from 2017, with more than 17 years in corporate and secretarial advice. On the board since July 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.213 and p.214
SMShreyaben Milankumar ShahIndependent Director

Company secretary with an M.Com and LLB from Gujarat University and more than seven years in governance and SEBI compliance; company secretary at PSP Projects. On the board since July 2024.

Red herring prospectus, p.214

Ganga Bath Fittings latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹18.3 cr (+17%), net profit ₹0.9 cr (-22%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.16%.

Ganga Bath Fittings annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Ganga Bath Fittings share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Ganga Bath Fittings' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,22,07,848 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Ganga Bath Fittings

What does Ganga Bath Fittings do?

Ganga Bath Fittings makes taps, showers, drains and other bathroom fittings in brass, plastic and stainless steel at three units in Rajkot, and sells them under its own brands through dealers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Ganga Bath Fittings?

₹23.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Ganga Bath Fittings?

₹51 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,22,07,848 shares.

What is the P/E of Ganga Bath Fittings?

40.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Ganga Bath Fittings' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹35 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Ganga Bath Fittings?

Jimmy Tusharkumar Tilva, Sajan Tusharbhai Tilva, Tusharkumar Vithaldas Tilva; promoters held 69.16% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Ganga Bath Fittings?

₹49 a share; it listed on 11 June 2025.

What is Ganga Bath Fittings' website?

www.gangabathfittings.com

More SME companies like Ganga Bath Fittings

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2025 →

Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 20 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.