Pulz ElectronicsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹56 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.0peers 19.3
- Book value
- ₹17.4
- Price to book
- 1.47
- EV / operating profit
- 6.7
- Market cap to sales
- 1.65
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 13.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.9%peers 9.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -9.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -11.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.01peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹0.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 219.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 106%
- Debtor days
- 72
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 68.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.68 pts
- Shareholders
- 617
- 52-week high / low
- ₹36 / ₹20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Pulz Electronics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.92% on the day · Vol 22,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +18.2%
- 3 months
- -1.2%
- 6 months
- +3.0%
- 1 year
- -28.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 89%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -33% | +11% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | -12% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +19% | - |
Pulz Electronics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Pulz Electronics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22.16 | 22.73 | 18.85 | 19.11 | 16.35 | 16.35 | 14.29 | 19.53 |
| Expenses | 17.97 | 18.04 | 13.65 | 14.12 | 16.83 | 14.04 | 12.25 | 15.52 |
| Operating profit | 4.19 | 4.69 | 5.20 | 4.99 | -0.48 | 2.31 | 2.04 | 4.01 |
| OPM | 18.9% | 20.6% | 27.6% | 26.1% | -3.0% | 14.1% | 14.3% | 20.6% |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.35 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.46 |
| Profit before tax | 4.28 | 4.91 | 5.53 | 5.44 | -0.70 | -0.70 | 2.42 | 4.14 |
| Net profit | 3.04 | 3.71 | 4.09 | 4.19 | -0.63 | -0.63 | 1.78 | 2.86 |
Pulz Electronics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.77 | 12.98 | 13.76 | 18.04 | 24 | 31.18 | 8.95 | 19.71 | 44.89 | 38.82 | 50.81 | 33.82 |
| Expenses | 11.30 | 12.31 | 11.55 | 15.72 | 20.60 | 28.42 | 9.64 | 18.07 | 36 | 27.75 | 42.29 | 27.76 |
| Operating profit | 0.47 | 0.67 | 2.21 | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.76 | -0.69 | 1.64 | 8.89 | 11.07 | 8.52 | 6.06 |
| OPM | 4.0% | 5.2% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 8.8% | -7.7% | 8.3% | 19.8% | 28.5% | 16.8% | 17.9% |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.30 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 0.59 | 1.08 | 0.67 | -1.99 | 1.34 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.21 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.41 | 0.57 | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.71 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.80 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 0.36 | 2.13 | 2.35 | 3.58 | 2.81 | -0.35 | 1.68 | 9.20 | 10.97 | 5.76 | 6.56 |
| Tax rate | 94.1% | 13.9% | 37.1% | 31.1% | 31.3% | 23.8% | -8.6% | 81.5% | 26.7% | 24.5% | 27.6% | 29.3% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.30 | 1.34 | 1.62 | 2.46 | 2.14 | -0.32 | 0.31 | 6.74 | 8.28 | 4.17 | 4.64 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.02 | 0.75 | 0.84 | 0.74 | 1.12 | 0.98 | -0.15 | 0.14 | 3.09 | 3.80 | 1.91 | 2.13 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY21, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY16 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Pulz Electronics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.0% | 5.2% | 16.1% | 12.9% | 14.2% | 8.8% | -7.7% | 8.3% | 19.8% | 28.5% | 16.8% | 17.9% |
| Tax rate | 94.1% | 13.9% | 37.1% | 31.1% | 31.3% | 23.8% | -8.6% | 81.5% | 26.7% | 24.5% | 27.6% | 29.3% |
| ROCE | · | 14.3% | 48.3% | 31.8% | 33.7% | 23.2% | -2.4% | 12.7% | 52.4% | 43.6% | 18.5% | 18.3% |
| ROE | · | 12.8% | 42.4% | 25.3% | 24.1% | 17.3% | -2.4% | 2.3% | 38.3% | 33.0% | 13.3% | 13.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Pulz Electronics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Pulz Electronics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 2 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 5.45 | 5.45 | 5.45 | 10.90 | 10.90 | 21.81 | 21.81 |
| Reserves | 1.69 | 1.99 | 1.83 | 6.26 | 8.72 | 7.81 | 7.48 | 8.80 | 10.03 | 18.31 | 11.57 | 16.21 |
| Net worth | 2.19 | 2.49 | 3.83 | 8.99 | 11.45 | 13.26 | 12.93 | 14.25 | 20.93 | 29.21 | 33.38 | 38.02 |
| Borrowings | 1.56 | 1.74 | 1.55 | 1.97 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.29 |
| Other liabilities | 5.63 | 4.73 | 6.16 | 7.05 | 9.15 | 8.39 | 6.47 | 8.01 | 11 | 10.12 | 7.14 | 6.54 |
| Total liabilities | 9.38 | 8.96 | 11.54 | 18.01 | 20.65 | 21.71 | 19.40 | 22.26 | 32.09 | 39.62 | 40.90 | 44.85 |
| Fixed assets | 2.83 | 2.95 | 2.84 | 2.96 | 4.02 | 3.72 | 2.56 | 2.70 | 3.56 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 3.52 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.23 | 0.59 | 0.30 | 0.69 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 0.19 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| Other assets | 6.51 | 5.97 | 8.64 | 14.67 | 16.26 | 17.76 | 16.25 | 19.26 | 26.94 | 34.20 | 35.55 | 40.23 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.63 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 12.14 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 15.65 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.27 |
Pulz Electronics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.10 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 0.61 | 0.04 | 2.29 | -1.40 | 1.86 | 0.60 | 4.66 | 2.96 | 6.42 |
| Cash from investing | -0.24 | -0.29 | -0.10 | -0.66 | -1.46 | -0.13 | 0.24 | -0.36 | -1.95 | -5.36 | -3.57 | -6.46 |
| Cash from financing | -0.88 | -0.06 | -0.19 | 3.35 | -0.20 | -0.38 | 0 | -0.04 | -0.38 | 0.12 | 0.07 | -0.13 |
| Net cash flow | -0.02 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 3.30 | -1.62 | 1.78 | -1.16 | 1.46 | -1.73 | -0.58 | -0.54 | -0.17 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.14 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 21 | 28 | 83 | 22 | 19 | 23 | 76 | 52 | 37 | 30 | 35 | 72 |
| Inventory days | 260 | 198 | 319 | 324 | 365 | 204 | 650 | 287 | 209 | 370 | 364 | 345 |
| Days payable | 46 | 42 | 96 | 72 | 126 | 88 | 268 | 142 | 73 | 109 | 59 | 65 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 235 | 184 | 305 | 273 | 258 | 139 | 458 | 197 | 172 | 291 | 341 | 334 |
| Working capital days | 86 | 89 | 77 | 78 | 72 | 65 | 316 | 145 | 120 | 171 | 123 | 119 |
Pulz Electronics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Pulz Electronics is number 67 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black Opal Consultants | 190 | 15.9 | 42 | 12 | 40.0% | 0.31 |
| Marc Loire Fashions | 29 | 16.4 | 35.4 | 1.8 | 7.7% | 0.00 |
| Ganga Bath Fittings | 56 | 43.9 | 35 | 1.3 | 14.9% | 0.27 |
| Varyaa Creations | 13 | 24.3 | 34.9 | 0.5 | 3.7% | 0.18 |
| Pulz Electronics | 56 | 12.0 | 33.8 | 4.6 | 17.9% | 0.01 |
| Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances | 10 | 2.9 | 33.2 | 3.6 | 13.5% | 0.05 |
| Super Fine Knitters | 20 | 22.2 | 31 | 0.9 | 5.9% | 0.42 |
| Comrade Appliances | 23 | - | 30.1 | -9.5 | -10.2% | 2.89 |
| Riddhi Display Equipments | 23 | 5.4 | 29.1 | 4.3 | 26.5% | 0.28 |
| Shashwat Furnishing Solutions | 12 | - | 24 | -0.4 | -0.2% | 0.44 |
| Retina Paints | 52 | 81.0 | 23.7 | 0.6 | 11.8% | 0.53 |
| Median of the 10 others | 23 | 19.3 | 32.1 | 1.1 | 9.8% | 0.30 |
Pulz Electronics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Pulz Electronics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.37% | 73.26% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 69.66% | 68.98% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.48% | 0.48% | 0.48% | 0.48% | 0.39% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.48% | 0.53% | 0.28% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 15.19% | 13.90% | 11.45% | 11.07% | 14.28% | 13.27% | 14.90% | 15.85% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.51% | 11.12% | 17.15% | 16.33% | 12.19% | 12.50% | 11.12% | 10.05% |
| Companies and others | 2.93% | 1.72% | 1.74% | 2.46% | 3.39% | 3.61% | 3.31% | 4.45% |
| Number of shareholders | 144 | 275 | 519 | 682 | 719 | 780 | 685 | 617 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Pulz Electronics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹19.5 cr (+19%), net profit ₹2.9 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 69.66% to 68.98%.
Pulz Electronics announcements
13 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of 21st Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of Book Closure/ E-Voting period for the 21st Annual General Meeting'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf K. K. Mankeshwar & Co as Internal Auditor of the company w.e.f. August 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
Pulz Electronics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Pulz Electronics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 25 Oct 2024
Checks we ran on Pulz Electronics' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹32.70 cr, the full year to ₹50.81 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,18,08,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY16 (₹0.75) and FY17 (₹0.84) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Pulz Electronics
What does Pulz Electronics do?
Pulz Electronics is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Pulz Electronics?
₹25.6 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Pulz Electronics?
₹56 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,18,08,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Pulz Electronics?
12.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Pulz Electronics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹34 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Pulz Electronics?
The promoter group; promoters held 68.98% at 31 March 2026.
What is Pulz Electronics' website?
www.pulz.co.in
More SME companies like Pulz Electronics
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Omfurn IndiaOMFURN · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2017Market cap ₹56 cr
- Naman Industries ProximaNAMAN · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹56 cr
- Luxury TimeLUXURY · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Ganga Bath FittingsGANGABATH · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2025Market cap ₹51 cr
- Lamosaic IndiaLAMOSAIC · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹50 cr
- Shoora DesignsSHOORA · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹47 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2017 →
Built from 13 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.