Riddhi Display EquipmentsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹23 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.3peers 23.3
- Book value
- ₹43
- Price to book
- 0.61
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.78
- ROCE · FY26
- 20.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 54.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 26.5%peers 6.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 18.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 172.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.28peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹10.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -193%
- Debtor days
- 220
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.43%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 767
- 52-week high / low
- ₹80 / ₹24
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Riddhi Display Equipments share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.60% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -5.2%
- 3 months
- -21.6%
- 6 months
- -30.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +16% | +3% |
| 3 years, a year | +18% | +173% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +37% | -40% |
Riddhi Display Equipments revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Riddhi Display Equipments half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14.37 | 10.67 | 14.48 | 14.62 |
| Expenses | 10.80 | 7.37 | 9.72 | 11.61 |
| Operating profit | 3.57 | 3.30 | 4.77 | 3 |
| OPM | 24.8% | 30.9% | 32.9% | 20.6% |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.53 | 0.54 | 0.67 |
| Depreciation | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 2.98 | 2.65 | 4 | 1.77 |
| Net profit | 2.23 | 1.91 | 3.19 | 1.14 |
Riddhi Display Equipments profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.30 | 17.53 | 18.86 | 25.03 | 29.10 |
| Expenses | 14.56 | 16.46 | 15.11 | 18.16 | 21.40 |
| Operating profit | 0.74 | 1.07 | 3.75 | 6.87 | 7.70 |
| OPM | 4.8% | 6.1% | 19.9% | 27.4% | 26.5% |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.73 | 0.95 | 1.21 |
| Depreciation | 0.39 | 0.36 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.81 |
| Profit before tax | -0.06 | 0.22 | 2.71 | 5.63 | 5.69 |
| Tax rate | 133.3% | 9.1% | 25.5% | 26.5% | 25.1% |
| Net profit | -0.14 | 0.21 | 2.02 | 4.14 | 4.26 |
| EPS ₹ | -3.11 | 4.67 | 44.89 | 6.71 | 4.93 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Riddhi Display Equipments profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.8% | 6.1% | 19.9% | 27.4% | 26.5% |
| Tax rate | 133.3% | 9.1% | 25.5% | 26.5% | 25.1% |
| ROCE | · | 9.0% | 35.3% | 40.3% | 20.1% |
| ROE | · | 16.7% | 85.2% | 60.3% | 17.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Riddhi Display Equipments debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Riddhi Display Equipments balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 6.17 | 8.64 |
| Reserves | 0.70 | 0.91 | 2.93 | 4.19 | 28.49 |
| Net worth | 1.15 | 1.36 | 3.38 | 10.36 | 37.13 |
| Borrowings | 6.83 | 6.65 | 8.10 | 10.78 | 10.24 |
| Other liabilities | 7.17 | 9 | 7.67 | 11.21 | 12.34 |
| Total liabilities | 15.15 | 17.01 | 19.15 | 32.35 | 59.71 |
| Fixed assets | 2.71 | 2.52 | 2.30 | 3.09 | 10.28 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 12.44 | 14.49 | 16.85 | 29.26 | 49.43 |
Riddhi Display Equipments cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.73 | 1.16 | -0.27 | -1.04 | -14.88 |
| Cash from investing | -0.03 | -0.17 | -0.11 | -1.14 | -8 |
| Cash from financing | -0.67 | -0.87 | 0.75 | 1.98 | 22.82 |
| Net cash flow | 0.03 | 0.12 | 0.37 | -0.20 | -0.06 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 141 | 119 | 124 | 150 | 220 |
| Inventory days | 164 | 187 | 252 | 337 | 435 |
| Days payable | 126 | 148 | 105 | 172 | 165 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 179 | 159 | 271 | 316 | 490 |
| Working capital days | 63 | 40 | 37 | 127 | 363 |
Riddhi Display Equipments peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Riddhi Display Equipments is number 71 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marc Loire Fashions | 29 | 16.4 | 35.4 | 1.8 | 7.7% | 0.00 |
| Ganga Bath Fittings | 56 | 43.9 | 35 | 1.3 | 14.9% | 0.27 |
| Varyaa Creations | 13 | 24.3 | 34.9 | 0.5 | 3.7% | 0.18 |
| Pulz Electronics | 46 | 10.0 | 33.8 | 4.6 | 17.9% | 0.01 |
| Dolphin Kitchen Utensils and Appliances | 10 | 2.9 | 33.2 | 3.6 | 13.5% | 0.05 |
| Super Fine Knitters | 20 | 22.2 | 31 | 0.9 | 5.9% | 0.42 |
| Comrade Appliances | 23 | - | 30.1 | -9.5 | -10.2% | 2.89 |
| Riddhi Display Equipments | 23 | 5.3 | 29.1 | 4.3 | 26.5% | 0.28 |
| Shashwat Furnishing Solutions | 12 | - | 24 | -0.4 | -0.2% | 0.44 |
| Retina Paints | 52 | 81.0 | 23.7 | 0.6 | 11.8% | 0.53 |
| Bindal Exports | 13 | 45.7 | 22.5 | 0.3 | 2.3% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 22 | 23.3 | 32.1 | 0.8 | 6.8% | 0.23 |
Riddhi Display Equipments shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Riddhi Display Equipments shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.43% | 71.43% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.32% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.43% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 714 | 767 |
Riddhi Display Equipments latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹14.6 cr (+37%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (-40%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.43%.
Riddhi Display Equipments announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Riddhi Display Equipments annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Riddhi Display Equipments share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Riddhi Display Equipments' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (86,39,989 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹44.89) and FY25 (₹6.71) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Riddhi Display Equipments
What does Riddhi Display Equipments do?
Riddhi Display Equipments is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Riddhi Display Equipments?
₹26.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Riddhi Display Equipments?
₹23 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 86,39,989 shares.
What is the P/E of Riddhi Display Equipments?
5.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Riddhi Display Equipments' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹29 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Riddhi Display Equipments?
The promoter group; promoters held 71.43% at 31 March 2026.
What is Riddhi Display Equipments' website?
www.riddhidisplay.com
More SME companies like Riddhi Display Equipments
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Marc Loire FashionsMARCLOIRE · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹24 cr
- Aspire & Innovative AdvertisingASPIRE · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
- Shubhlaxmi Jewel ArtSHUBHLAXMI · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2018Market cap ₹21 cr
- KKV Agro PowersKKVAPOW · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2016Market cap ₹21 cr
- Super Fine KnittersSKL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Aritas VinylARITAS · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹28 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.