Aritas VinylShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · ARITASConsumer Durables
aritasvinyl.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE1D8001016 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹42,000
₹14.00
-0.10% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹28 cr
Stock P/E
5.8peers 12.3
Book value
₹27.9
Price to book
0.50
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.27
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.6%
ROE · FY26
12.5%
ROE, 3-year average
29.2%
Operating margin · FY26
9.0%peers 12.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
25.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
68.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.56peers 0.37
Borrowings
₹31 cr
Interest cover
3.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-154%
Debtor days
99
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
27.99%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,051
52-week high / low
₹47 / ₹12
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Aritas Vinyl share price chart

₹14.00-68.65% since 23 Jan 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.07% on the day · Vol 12,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+2.9%
3 months
+2.9%
6 months
-7.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+3%+19%
3 years, a year+26%+68%
Latest half, H2 FY26+3%-6%

Aritas Vinyl revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 51 ₹ cr51Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 69 ₹ cr69Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Sales, FY25: 98 ₹ cr98Net profit, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4FY25Sales, FY26: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY26: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY25: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, H1FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 50 ₹ cr50Net profit, H2FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 49.2 ₹ cr49.2Net profit, H1FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 51.7 ₹ cr51.7Net profit, H2FY26: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Aritas Vinyl half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales485049.1851.73
Expenses434643.8647.96
Operating profit445.313.77
OPM8.0%9.0%10.8%7.3%
Interest111.221.39
Depreciation110.640.64
Profit before tax233.562.15
Net profit222.881.87

Aritas Vinyl profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales30516998100.90
Expenses2848648991.82
Operating profit23489.08
OPM8.0%6.0%6.0%9.0%9.0%
Other income00000.52
Interest11232.62
Depreciation11111.28
Exceptional and other items1·11·
Profit before tax11255.70
Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%16.7%
Net profit11244.75
EPS ₹3.283.966.683.23·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Aritas Vinyl profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%3%5%8%10%FY22: 8.0%8.0%FY22FY23: 6.0%6.0%FY23FY24: 6.0%6.0%FY24FY25: 9.0%9.0%FY25FY26: 9.0%9.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%6.0%6.0%9.0%9.0%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%20.0%16.7%
ROCE·6.3%8.4%13.8%11.6%
ROE·28.6%44.4%30.8%12.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Aritas Vinyl debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY22: 23 ₹ cr23FY22Net worth, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4Borrowings, FY23: 33 ₹ cr33FY23Net worth, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY24: 53 ₹ cr53FY24Net worth, FY25: 21 ₹ cr21Borrowings, FY25: 37 ₹ cr37FY25Net worth, FY26: 55 ₹ cr55Borrowings, FY26: 31 ₹ cr31FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Cash from the business, FY22: -8 ₹ cr-8Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -8 ₹ cr-8Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -14 ₹ cr-14Net profit, FY26: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Aritas Vinyl balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital2221320
Reserves123835
Net worth3452155
Borrowings2333533731
Other liabilities1121183725
Total liabilities37587695111
Fixed assets1010181817
Capital work in progress00002
Investments00003
Other assets2748587789

Aritas Vinyl cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-8-8-98-14
Cash from investing-2-1-8-1-6
Cash from financing10918-821
Net cash flow001-11

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days84957110099
Inventory days178178240217245
Days payable1061139515393
Cash conversion cycle156159216164251
Working capital days991229857143

Aritas Vinyl peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Aritas Vinyl is number 42 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Goldkart Jewels17549.21173.66.0%0.60
Manoj Jewellers171.9114912.0%0.44
Visdem Technosys10113.01057.815.6%0.73
Manilam Industries India12661.21042.111.3%0.72
TNA Solutions10610.61031012.0%1.28
Lamosaic India4929.41021.73.9%0.10
Aritas Vinyl285.81014.89.0%0.56
Sham Foam9611.192.38.712.1%0.19
Koura Fine Diamond Jewelry2736.191.80.81.3%0.02
Omfurn India6410.186.46.314.5%0.16
Retaggio Industries10311.584914.3%0.30
Median of the 10 others9912.3103712.0%0.37

Aritas Vinyl shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
27.99%
0.00 pts since Mar 26
Number of shareholders
1,051
1,053 in Mar 26

Aritas Vinyl shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters27.99%27.99%
Number of shareholders1,0531,051

Aritas Vinyl latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹51.7 cr (+3%), net profit ₹1.9 cr (-6%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 27.99%.

Aritas Vinyl annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Aritas Vinyl share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Aritas Vinyl's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,96,88,680 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹6.68) and FY25 (₹3.23) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Aritas Vinyl

What does Aritas Vinyl do?

Aritas Vinyl is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Aritas Vinyl?

₹14 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Aritas Vinyl?

₹28 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,96,88,680 shares.

What is the P/E of Aritas Vinyl?

5.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Aritas Vinyl's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹101 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Aritas Vinyl?

The promoter group; promoters held 27.99% at 30 June 2026.

What is Aritas Vinyl's website?

www.aritasvinyl.com

More SME companies like Aritas Vinyl

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.