Avax Apparels and OrnamentsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹42 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.3peers 13.5
- Book value
- ₹11.5
- Price to book
- 4.43
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.02
- ROCE · FY26
- 41.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 36.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 42.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.5%peers 14.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 41.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 62.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43peers 0.49
- Borrowings
- ₹4.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 15.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -52%
- Debtor days
- 47
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 51.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 84
- 52-week high / low
- ₹58 / ₹23
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹5
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Avax Apparels and Ornaments share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.77% on the day · Vol 16,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +23.0%
- 3 months
- +3.0%
- 6 months
- +13.0%
- 1 year
- +119.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +21% | +82% |
| 3 years, a year | +41% | +63% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +10% | +142% |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Avax Apparels and Ornaments half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 15.01 | 19.35 | 20.20 | 21.33 |
| Expenses | 13.56 | 18.14 | 18.17 | 18.58 |
| Operating profit | 1.45 | 1.21 | 2.03 | 2.75 |
| OPM | 9.7% | 6.2% | 10.1% | 12.9% |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.28 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 1.26 | 1.02 | 1.66 | 2.45 |
| Net profit | 0.91 | 0.73 | 1.20 | 1.77 |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.29 | 14.70 | 22.06 | 34.36 | 41.53 |
| Expenses | 0.28 | 13.71 | 19.96 | 31.70 | 36.75 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | 0.99 | 2.10 | 2.66 | 4.78 |
| OPM | 3.5% | 6.7% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 11.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.28 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.32 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.94 | 1.94 | 2.28 | 4.11 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 26.6% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 27.7% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.69 | 1.38 | 1.63 | 2.97 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.12 | 1.11 | 2.23 | · | · |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Avax Apparels and Ornaments profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.5% | 6.7% | 9.5% | 7.7% | 11.5% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 26.6% | 28.9% | 28.5% | 27.7% |
| ROCE | · | 91.9% | 71.3% | 43.6% | 41.9% |
| ROE | · | 77.1% | 56.1% | 33.4% | 36.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Avax Apparels and Ornaments balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.77 | 0.77 | 1.04 | 1.04 |
| Reserves | 0.01 | 1 | 2.38 | 5.57 | 8.54 |
| Net worth | 0.02 | 1.77 | 3.15 | 6.61 | 9.58 |
| Borrowings | 0.30 | 0 | 0.72 | 0.66 | 4.11 |
| Other liabilities | 0.26 | 1.69 | 0.97 | 2.02 | 0.83 |
| Total liabilities | 0.58 | 3.46 | 4.84 | 9.29 | 14.52 |
| Fixed assets | 0.03 | 0.18 | 0.95 | 1.83 | 1.73 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.55 | 3.28 | 3.89 | 7.46 | 12.79 |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.14 | -0.36 | 0.10 | -0.52 | -2.50 |
| Cash from investing | -0.03 | -0.18 | -0.87 | -1.20 | -0.29 |
| Cash from financing | 0.30 | 0.73 | 0.69 | 1.63 | 3.19 |
| Net cash flow | 0.13 | 0.19 | -0.08 | -0.09 | 0.40 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 327 | 52 | 51 | 72 | 47 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 30 |
| Days payable | · | 41 | 7 | 17 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 327 | 29 | 52 | 59 | 77 |
| Working capital days | -315 | 28 | 32 | 49 | 63 |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Avax Apparels and Ornaments is number 51 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panchatv Bharat | 39 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 4 | 11.7% | 1.12 |
| Rachit Prints | 93 | 20.4 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Signoria Creation | 64 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 16 | 16.2 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Avax Apparels and Ornaments | 42 | 14.3 | 41.5 | 3 | 11.5% | 0.43 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Dudani Retail | 18 | 9.6 | 24.6 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 0.47 |
| Median of the 10 others | 54 | 13.5 | 44.4 | 4.2 | 14.1% | 0.49 |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Avax Apparels and Ornaments shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Apr 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.97% | 41.97% | 51.98% | 51.98% |
| Number of shareholders | 51 | 58 | 83 | 84 |
Avax Apparels and Ornaments latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹21.3 cr (+10%), net profit ₹1.8 cr (+142%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 April 2026: promoters unchanged at 51.98%.
Avax Apparels and Ornaments announcements
8 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateStatement of Grievance Redressal Mechanism as per Reg. 13(3) of SEBI (LODR), Regulation 2015PDF ↗
- Company UpdateCertificate in the pursuance of Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018PDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure of Fresh Certificate of Incorporation consequent upon change of name of the companyPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAlteration in MOA & AOA pursuant to the name change of the companyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGME-Voting Result & Scrutinizer''s Report of 21st AGMPDF ↗
- Company UpdateProceeding of the 21st AGM of the companyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of 21st AGM of the companyPDF ↗
Avax Apparels and Ornaments annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Avax Apparels and Ornaments share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 3:1ex-date 7 April 2026
- Share splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.5/-ex-date 27 March 2026
Checks we ran on Avax Apparels and Ornaments' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 7 April 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- iShare split with ex-date 27 March 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (83,13,264 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 20,80,000 shares at face value ₹5, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹0.12) and FY23 (₹1.11) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Avax Apparels and Ornaments
What does Avax Apparels and Ornaments do?
Avax Apparels and Ornaments is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.
What is the share price of Avax Apparels and Ornaments?
₹51 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Avax Apparels and Ornaments?
₹42 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 83,13,264 shares.
What is the P/E of Avax Apparels and Ornaments?
14.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Avax Apparels and Ornaments' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹42 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Avax Apparels and Ornaments?
The promoter group; promoters held 51.98% at 30 April 2026.
What is Avax Apparels and Ornaments' website?
www.avaxapparels.com
More SME companies like Avax Apparels and Ornaments
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Silky OverseasSILKY · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹43 cr
- Vera SyntheticVERA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2018Market cap ₹43 cr
- NAPS Global IndiaNAPSGLOBAL · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹40 cr
- Shree Balaji (Mala) TextilesMALA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Vivaa TradecomVIVAA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹53 cr
- Harikanta OverseasHARIKANTA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹54 cr
Built from 8 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.