Vera SyntheticShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹43 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.1peers 15.6
- Book value
- ₹53.7
- Price to book
- 1.61
- EV / operating profit
- 9.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.87
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.5%peers 13.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 6.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 24.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.47
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 107%
- Debtor days
- 32
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 68.66%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 115
- 52-week high / low
- ₹86 / ₹66
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Vera Synthetic share price chart
Close on 18 Aug 2026 · +4.99% on the day · Vol 1,500
Daily prices to 18 Aug 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 18 Aug 2026
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +17% | +74% |
| 3 years, a year | +7% | +25% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +25% | +100% |
About Vera Synthetic: business, products and customers
Vera Synthetic makes fishing nets, farm nets, ropes, twine and yarn from plastic granules at a factory near Bhavnagar in Gujarat, under the Sujlon name. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Vera melts high density plastic granules, draws them into yarn and turns the yarn into fishing nets, agriculture nets, ropes and twine, all reported as one segment of technical textiles. The factory is at Mamsa near Ghogha in Bhavnagar district, with machinery the chairman describes as imported from China, and its goods go to dealers and trade buyers in India; it has reported no export earnings for the last two years.
Because the main input is plastic granules whose price swings, revenue moves with granule prices as much as with tonnes made, and the company calls that volatility a serious concern. A noticeable part of its trade is with group firms run by the promoters, such as Vera Global Trade, Macfil Global, Olive Industries and Infinix Nets, which both supply goods to it and take goods from it, so some sales and purchases pass through related hands.
Read more about the business
The company has no bank credit lines now, after earlier working capital limits with State Bank of India, and it holds surplus cash that it has lent out and put into an unlisted company. Interest on those loans adds to profit alongside the net business.
The annual report says larger global players are present in India and that domestic and foreign competition can squeeze margins, but it names no rivals.
From the annual reports for FY25 and FY26 and the FY26 results filing.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹4.5 cr against ₹3.5 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.66%.
To watch
- Repayment of the ₹8.3 cr of loans outstanding at March 2026 and the name and purpose of the unlisted investment (Annual report FY26, p.49 to 50).
- Trade with Vera Global Trade, Macfil Global, Olive Industries and Infinix Nets in FY27 (Annual report FY26, p.31 to 32).
- Any spending on the expansion the directors gave as the reason for paying no dividend (Annual report FY26, p.18).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Vera Synthetic revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Vera Synthetic half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 19.61 | 40.71 | 21.55 | 21.56 | 23.39 | 18.89 | 25.67 | 23.54 |
| Expenses | 17.93 | 37.78 | 21.21 | 20.26 | 21.23 | 17.52 | 23.21 | 21.80 |
| Operating profit | 1.68 | 2.93 | 0.34 | 1.30 | 2.16 | 1.37 | 2.45 | 1.73 |
| OPM | 8.6% | 7.2% | 1.6% | 6.0% | 9.2% | 7.3% | 9.6% | 7.4% |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.49 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.42 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 1.45 | 2.45 | -0.24 | 0.71 | 1.67 | 1.06 | 2.44 | 2.29 |
| Net profit | 1.09 | 1.82 | -0.25 | 0.53 | 1.26 | 0.77 | 1.98 | 1.54 |
Vera Synthetic profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24.32 | 21.89 | 18.13 | 22.15 | 33.73 | 32.29 | 27.76 | 34.98 | 40.70 | 39.38 | 42.16 | 49.20 |
| Expenses | 23.37 | 21.02 | 17.17 | 19.86 | 31.03 | 29.22 | 25.43 | 31.93 | 37.77 | 35.74 | 38.74 | 45.02 |
| Operating profit | 0.95 | 0.87 | 0.96 | 2.29 | 2.70 | 3.07 | 2.33 | 3.05 | 2.93 | 3.64 | 3.43 | 4.18 |
| OPM | 3.9% | 4.0% | 5.3% | 10.3% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 8.4% | 8.7% | 7.2% | 9.2% | 8.1% | 8.5% |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.05 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 1.39 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.40 | 0.26 | 0.48 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.51 | 0.49 | 1.18 | 1.02 | 0.84 |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.62 | 1.54 | 1.97 | 2.38 | 2.61 | 2.64 | 2.45 | 2.45 | 2.73 | 4.73 |
| Tax rate | 90.0% | 32.5% | 30.6% | 31.2% | 28.9% | 22.3% | 28.7% | 25.4% | 25.7% | 26.5% | 25.6% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.43 | 1.06 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 1.86 | 1.97 | 1.82 | 1.80 | 2.03 | 3.53 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.28 | 1.50 | 2.39 | 2.94 | 2.84 | 3.75 | 3.77 | 3.99 | 3.69 | 3.65 | 4.11 | 7.15 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Vera Synthetic profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.9% | 4.0% | 5.3% | 10.3% | 8.0% | 9.5% | 8.4% | 8.7% | 7.2% | 9.2% | 8.1% | 8.5% |
| Tax rate | 90.0% | 32.5% | 30.6% | 31.2% | 28.9% | 22.3% | 28.7% | 25.4% | 25.7% | 26.5% | 25.6% | 25.4% |
| ROCE | · | 9.9% | 14.0% | 25.2% | 18.8% | 18.2% | 17.3% | 15.5% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 12.4% | 19.1% |
| ROE | · | 6.2% | 10.0% | 22.8% | 16.6% | 14.7% | 12.9% | 12.1% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 14.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vera Synthetic debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vera Synthetic balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.93 | 4.93 |
| Reserves | 2.40 | 2.67 | 2.33 | 1.58 | 6.70 | 8.55 | 10.41 | 12.38 | 14.20 | 15.99 | 18.02 | 21.55 |
| Net worth | 4.20 | 4.47 | 4.13 | 5.18 | 11.64 | 13.49 | 15.35 | 17.32 | 19.14 | 20.93 | 22.95 | 26.48 |
| Borrowings | 1.27 | 0.81 | 0.85 | 5.01 | 1.76 | 1.40 | 1.82 | 1.68 | 1.13 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Other liabilities | 1.59 | 2.04 | 2.89 | 5.12 | 2.29 | 3.37 | 3.44 | 4.52 | 2.92 | 2.52 | 3.80 | 3.88 |
| Total liabilities | 7.06 | 7.32 | 7.87 | 15.31 | 15.69 | 18.26 | 20.61 | 23.52 | 23.19 | 23.45 | 26.75 | 30.39 |
| Fixed assets | 2.41 | 2.40 | 1.06 | 3.45 | 3.97 | 4.01 | 4.47 | 3.05 | 6.08 | 6.57 | 5.65 | 4.84 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.02 |
| Other assets | 4.28 | 4.92 | 6.81 | 11.86 | 11.72 | 14.25 | 16.14 | 20.47 | 17.11 | 16.88 | 21.10 | 23.53 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 4.37 | 4.37 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.52 | 4.86 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.27 | 1.41 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.01 | 0.89 |
Vera Synthetic cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 2.60 | -0.63 | -1.42 | 1.47 | 1.23 | -1.33 | 4.04 | 5.71 | -5.04 | 4.48 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | -2.66 | -2.85 | -1.14 | -0.66 | -0.92 | 0.93 | -3.51 | -1.64 | 0.17 | -3.34 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -0.06 | 3.57 | 4.36 | -0.65 | 0.14 | -0.37 | -0.73 | -0.64 | -0.28 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | -0.12 | 0.09 | 1.80 | 0.16 | 0.45 | -0.77 | -0.20 | 3.43 | -5.15 | 1.14 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.11 | 0.06 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 47 | 46 | 36 | 136 | 83 | 92 | 83 | 89 | 82 | 27 | 38 | 32 |
| Inventory days | 13 | 21 | 32 | 38 | 5 | 29 | 52 | 30 | 39 | 69 | 80 | 53 |
| Days payable | 10 | 16 | 7 | 82 | 16 | 24 | 33 | 38 | 15 | 8 | 24 | 10 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 50 | 51 | 61 | 93 | 72 | 97 | 102 | 82 | 106 | 88 | 93 | 76 |
| Working capital days | 21 | 23 | 5 | 46 | 70 | 86 | 118 | 135 | 102 | 80 | 147 | 135 |
Vera Synthetic peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vera Synthetic is number 48 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAKHARIA FABRIC | 73 | 21.7 | 64.2 | 3.3 | 9.8% | 0.21 |
| Panchatv Bharat | 39 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 4 | 11.7% | 1.12 |
| Rachit Prints | 93 | 20.4 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Signoria Creation | 64 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 16 | 16.2 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Avax Apparels and Ornaments | 44 | 14.8 | 41.5 | 3 | 11.5% | 0.43 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Median of the 10 others | 67 | 15.6 | 44.4 | 4.2 | 13.8% | 0.47 |
Vera Synthetic shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Vera Synthetic shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.30% | 68.30% | 68.66% | 68.66% | 68.66% | 68.66% | 68.66% | 68.66% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 10.82% | 13.47% | 13.86% | 13.86% | 16.69% | 15.87% | 15.90% | 15.96% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.91% | 9.39% | 10.18% | 10.18% | 7.57% | 7.93% | 7.90% | 7.84% |
| Companies and others | 11.97% | 8.84% | 7.30% | 7.30% | 7.08% | 7.54% | 7.54% | 7.54% |
| Number of shareholders | 97 | 104 | 109 | 109 | 108 | 118 | 115 | 115 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Vera Synthetic study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsVera Synthetic so far
From the company's own record
- 12 April 2018Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 68.66%
- 10 Jan 2020Highest close since listing, ₹128.46
Vera Synthetic key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹49.2 cr
- Revenue from operations, up from ₹42.5 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.18
- Profit in FY26
- ₹3.5 cr
- Profit after tax, up from ₹2.0 cr in FY25; the directors call it a normal year with satisfactory profit.Annual report FY26, p.18 to 19
- Loans given in FY26
- ₹24.7 cr
- Unsecured loans the auditors say the company granted during the year, with ₹8.3 cr still outstanding at March 2026; the directors' report says no such loans were made.Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.49 to 50
- Unlisted investment
- ₹2.0 cr
- Money put into the equity shares of one unlisted company in FY26; the company is not named.Annual report FY26, p.49 to 50
- Sales to Macfil Global
- ₹4.2 cr
- Goods sold in FY26 to a group company, up from ₹1.4 cr a year earlier; the company also bought ₹3.5 cr from it.Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.77
Show 5 more facts
- Buying from Vera Global
- ₹5.3 cr
- Goods bought in FY26 from a group company, against ₹1.5 cr in FY25, besides ₹10.6 cr of loan transactions with it.Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.77
- Bank lines
- None
- The company says it has no credit facilities; a year earlier it used working capital limits from State Bank of India.Annual report FY26, p.19; Annual report FY25, p.24
- Exports
- Nil
- No export earnings in FY25 or FY26, against ₹0.51 cr in FY24.Annual report FY26, p.30; Annual report FY25, p.35
- Electricity used
- 27.5 lakh units
- Power drawn by the factory in FY26, down from 28.9 lakh units in FY25 and 29.7 lakh units in FY24 while sales rose.Annual report FY26, p.30; Annual report FY25, p.35
- Dividend
- None
- No dividend for FY26; the directors say they are keeping the money to fund expansion from internal accruals.Annual report FY26, p.18
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Vera earns a margin on turning plastic granules into nets and ropes, a long running and steady but plain business with no debt.
Its weak spots are prices that follow granule costs, a lot of trade and lending with promoter group firms, and spare cash lent out rather than used in the plant.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Its prices follow the cost of plastic granules and what competitors charge. The company itself names granule prices and price pressure as threats.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has run for many years and is debt free, but it describes its products as facing intense competition, including from larger global players in India.
WatchWho are its customers?No outside customer is named, while group firms run by the promoters are among both its buyers and its suppliers.
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?The plant needs little new spending and the company has no bank lines, so the business funds itself and leaves spare cash.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales rose in FY26, but exports have stopped and the company gives no new product, plant or customer by name.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales and profit have moved in a fairly narrow band, though they depend on granule prices and fishing net demand.
Who runs Vera Synthetic?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SDSunil D. MakwanaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 16.85%
A Bachelor of Commerce from Swami Sahajanand College of Commerce and Management, Bhavnagar; Chairman and Managing Director since October 2017, responsible for the whole business and in particular raw material buying.
Annual report FY26, p.4 to 5MSMeera Sunil MakwanaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 13.31%
An MBA in marketing from Shri Chimanbhai Patel Institute of Management and Research, Ahmedabad; Whole-time Director since November 2018, handling administration, marketing and daily operations. Also a director of Vera Global Trade, a group company that deals with Vera. Added shares in August 2025 through a transfer between family members.
Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.13; Announcement, 25 August 2025, p.2DPDevjibhai P. MakwanaPromoter and Executive Director · holds 4.05%
Executive Director since August 2017, studied to the eighth standard, with more than thirty years in plastic engineering; oversees the business. The annual report states that the three executive directors are related to each other.
Annual report FY26, p.4 to 5 and p.22NDNagin D. MakwanaPromoter shareholder · holds 16.09%
Classed as a promoter in the shareholding pattern; not on the board. The documents read give no background.
Shareholding pattern, March 2026YDYogesh Devjibhai MakwanaPromoter shareholder · holds 6.08%
Named among promoters holding shares in the FY26 accounts; not on the board. The documents read give no background.
Annual report FY26, p.66; Shareholding pattern, March 2026TDTrambak Devjibhai MakwanaPromoter shareholder · holds 4.17%
Classed as a promoter in the shareholding pattern; not on the board. The documents read give no background.
Shareholding pattern, March 2026BNBhartiben N. MakwanaPromoter shareholder · holds 4.05%
Classed as a promoter in the shareholding pattern; not on the board. The documents read give no background.
Shareholding pattern, March 2026BBBhavik B. MehtaChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer since September 2017, with BCom and MCom degrees from Maharaja Krishnakumarsinhji Bhavnagar University.
Annual report FY26, p.6ASAshish SomaniIndependent Director
A Bachelor of Commerce with more than twenty years in company finance; on the board from October 2025.
Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.6BPBansari Parin ShahIndependent Director
A graduate in arts with economics; an independent director since February 2020.
Annual report FY26, p.6Vera Synthetic latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹23.5 cr (+25%), net profit ₹1.5 cr (+100%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 68.66%.
Vera Synthetic announcements
35 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of voting results along with copy of miPDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 04, 2026, titled "Press release for notice of 27th AGM and Book CLosure"PDF ↗
- Updates'Vera Synthetic Limited is submitting proof of dispatch of Annual Report and Notice to the shareholders'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Book Closure for the purpose of Meeting is 22-Sep-2026 to 29-09-2026 both days inclusivePDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD certificate for FY 2025-26PDF ↗
- Related Party Transactionsrelated Party TransactionsPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
Vera Synthetic annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Vera Synthetic share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vera Synthetic's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹43.11 cr, the full year to ₹39.38 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 14 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (49,35,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 18 Aug 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vera Synthetic
What does Vera Synthetic do?
Vera Synthetic makes fishing nets, farm nets, ropes, twine and yarn from plastic granules at a factory near Bhavnagar in Gujarat, under the Sujlon name. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Vera Synthetic?
₹86.3 at the close on 18 Aug 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vera Synthetic?
₹43 cr at the close on 18 Aug 2026, on 49,35,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Vera Synthetic?
12.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 18 Aug 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Vera Synthetic's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹49 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Vera Synthetic?
Sunil D. Makwana, Meera Sunil Makwana, Devjibhai P. Makwana, Nagin D. Makwana, Yogesh Devjibhai Makwana, Trambak Devjibhai Makwana, Bhartiben N. Makwana; promoters held 68.66% at 31 March 2026.
What is Vera Synthetic's website?
www.sujlonropes.com
More SME companies like Vera Synthetic
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Silky OverseasSILKY · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹43 cr
- Avax Apparels and OrnamentsAVAX · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹42 cr
- NAPS Global IndiaNAPSGLOBAL · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹40 cr
- Shree Balaji (Mala) TextilesMALA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Vivaa TradecomVIVAA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹53 cr
- Harikanta OverseasHARIKANTA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹54 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2018 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 result filing, 35 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.