Paramatrix TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PARAMATRIXIT - SoftwareListed 4 Sept 2024IPO ₹110
paramatrix.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0S2W01018 · Lot 1,200 shares · ₹66,000
₹55.00
-1.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹61 cr
Stock P/E
23.3peers 19.2
Book value
₹57.4
Price to book
0.96
EV / operating profit
57.5
Market cap to sales
2.11
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.2%
ROE · FY26
4.0%
ROE, 3-year average
9.9%
Operating margin · FY26
2.6%peers 8.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
0.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
-28.3%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.21peers 0.00
Borrowings
₹13.5 cr
Interest cover
37.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
809%
Debtor days
39
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
57.22%
Change in promoter holding
+0.17 pts
Shareholders
774
52-week high / low
₹93 / ₹51
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Paramatrix Technologies share price chart

₹55.00-36.56% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.79% on the day · Vol 1,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+0.0%
3 months
-5.6%
6 months
-18.5%
1 year
-36.6%
Since IPO
-50.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr
Taken for delivery
96%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+1%-55%
3 years, a year+1%-28%
Latest half, H2 FY26+0%-110%

Paramatrix Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, FY21: 24.7 ₹ cr24.7Net profit, FY21: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY21Sales, FY22: 27.3 ₹ cr27.3Net profit, FY22: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY22Sales, FY23: 28.4 ₹ cr28.4Net profit, FY23: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1FY23Sales, FY24: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, FY24: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY24Sales, FY25: 28.6 ₹ cr28.6Net profit, FY25: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8FY25Sales, FY26: 28.9 ₹ cr28.9Net profit, FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-5051015Sales, H1FY24: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2Net profit, H2FY24: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Net profit, H1FY25: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 14.8 ₹ cr14.8Net profit, H2FY25: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1Net profit, H1FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 14.8 ₹ cr14.8Net profit, H2FY26: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Paramatrix Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales10.3514.1813.8714.7514.0814.77
Expenses10.0311.1811.5511.6412.3216.13
Operating profit0.3232.323.111.76-1.37
OPM3.1%21.2%16.7%21.1%12.5%-9.3%
Interest000000.07
Depreciation0.160.250.290.720.580.61
Profit before tax1.183.072.894.243.78-0.85
Net profit0.962.322.353.412.90-0.33

Paramatrix Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales24.7327.3328.3627.9928.6128.85
Expenses18.3618.4123.1622.7323.1828.11
Operating profit6.378.925.205.265.430.74
OPM25.8%32.6%18.3%18.8%19.0%2.6%
Other income10.924.660.522.713.72
Interest0.440.230.130.1300.08
Depreciation0.960.810.590.411.011.18
Profit before tax5.978.809.145.247.132.93
Tax rate21.1%22.8%22.5%21.2%19.2%10.9%
Net profit4.716.797.084.135.762.61
EPS ₹134.57194202.294.725.572.34
Dividend payout21.6%44.3%28.2%48.3%0.0%0.0%

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Paramatrix Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY21: 25.8%25.8%FY21FY22: 32.6%32.6%FY22FY23: 18.3%18.3%FY23FY24: 18.8%18.8%FY24FY25: 19.0%19.0%FY25FY26: 2.6%2.6%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin25.8%32.6%18.3%18.8%19.0%2.6%
Tax rate21.1%22.8%22.5%21.2%19.2%10.9%
ROCE·39.0%33.9%17.8%14.8%4.2%
ROE·30.0%25.9%13.7%12.0%4.0%
Dividend payout21.6%44.3%28.2%48.3%0.0%0.0%

Paramatrix Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY21: 20.7 ₹ cr20.7Borrowings, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Net worth, FY22: 24.6 ₹ cr24.6Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 30.3 ₹ cr30.3Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 66 ₹ cr66Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 63.4 ₹ cr63.4Borrowings, FY26: 13.5 ₹ cr13.5FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
035810Cash from the business, FY21: 5.5 ₹ cr5.5Net profit, FY21: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9Net profit, FY22: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Net profit, FY23: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8Net profit, FY24: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3Net profit, FY25: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Paramatrix Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.350.350.358.7511.5111.05
Reserves20.3124.2929.6221.5554.5052.35
Net worth20.6624.6429.9730.3066.0163.40
Borrowings0.95000013.49
Other liabilities4.095.984.423.244.297.88
Total liabilities25.7030.6234.3933.5470.3084.77
Fixed assets6.876.071.161.872.741.80
Capital work in progress0001.153.1919.96
Investments3.394.7012.639.478.315.84
Other assets15.4419.8520.6021.0556.0657.17
Receivables····5.053.08
Inventory····00
Cash····45.3631.71
Trade payables····0.300.28

Paramatrix Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations5.518.871.173.823.315.99
Cash from investing-1.93-0.720.911.04-0.77-26.91
Cash from financing-1.75-3.99-2-3.9929.747.27
Net cash flow1.834.160.080.8732.28-13.65
Capital spending····3.9225.15

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days596062596439
Cash conversion cycle596062596439
Working capital days533245535817

Paramatrix Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Paramatrix Technologies is number 18 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - software.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Kratikal Tech17329.136.7625.0%0.00
Paramatrix Technologies6123.328.92.62.6%0.21
Olatech Solutions2616.027.61.613.1%0.52
Focus Business Solution219251.324.10.96.7%0.01
Ace Alpha Tech28819.2241579.0%0.00
Quicktouch Technologies18-22.3-9.5-22.4%0.68
Austere Systems448.722.3528.2%0.00
Yudiz Solutions23-21.8-0.2-0.8%0.00
Logiciel Solutions2410.220.72.410.7%0.00
Wherrelz IT Solutions523.919.70.21.1%-
Micropro Software Solutions26-18.9-1.34.8%0.08
Median of the 10 others2619.222.31.38.7%0.00

Paramatrix Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
57.22%
+2.46 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.72%
+2.72 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
15.09%
-3.10 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
11.65%
-4.17 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
13.32%
+2.09 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
774
1,105 in Sep 24

Paramatrix Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters54.76%54.76%57.05%57.05%57.05%57.22%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.96%2.10%2.72%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%----
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)18.19%18.41%16.98%16.23%18.03%15.09%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)15.82%14.29%14.07%13.76%12.60%11.65%
Companies and others11.23%12.54%11.90%12.00%10.22%13.32%
Number of shareholders1,105904884871826774

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Paramatrix Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹14.8 cr (+0%), net profit -₹0.3 cr (-110%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 57.05% to 57.22%.

Paramatrix Technologies announcements

21 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Paramatrix Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Paramatrix Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Paramatrix Technologies' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe halves of FY24 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,10,48,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹202.29) and FY24 (₹4.72) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Paramatrix Technologies

What does Paramatrix Technologies do?

Paramatrix Technologies is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - software.

What is the share price of Paramatrix Technologies?

₹55 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Paramatrix Technologies?

₹61 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,10,48,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Paramatrix Technologies?

23.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Paramatrix Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹29 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Paramatrix Technologies?

The promoter group; promoters held 57.22% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Paramatrix Technologies?

₹110 a share; it listed on 4 Sept 2024.

What is Paramatrix Technologies' website?

www.paramatrix.com

More SME companies like Paramatrix Technologies

Other listed SME companies in it - software, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Software → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 21 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.