Paluck TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · PALUCKConstruction
Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0LHB01010 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹1.12 lakh
₹37.25
-0.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹78 cr
Stock P/E
5.5peers 12.9
Book value
₹22.1
Price to book
1.69
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.70
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
41.0%
ROE · FY26
36.1%
ROE, 3-year average
31.0%
Operating margin · FY26
22.6%peers 15.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
6.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
91.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.28peers 0.38
Borrowings
₹13 cr
Interest cover
8.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
28%
Debtor days
96
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
57.97%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
627
52-week high / low
₹50 / ₹30
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Paluck Technologies share price chart

₹37.25-24.20% since 4 Sept 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.43% on the day · Vol 60,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-12.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.27 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+8%+41%
3 years, a year+7%+92%

Paluck Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY21: 56 ₹ cr56Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 68 ₹ cr68Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 92 ₹ cr92Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Sales, FY26: 111 ₹ cr111Net profit, FY26: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1FY26

Paluck Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales566892101103111.09
Expenses425677878485.99
Operating profit141215131925.10
OPM26.0%18.0%16.0%13.0%18.0%22.6%
Other income000100.14
Interest334322.69
Depreciation868643.11
Profit before tax33351319.44
Tax rate33.3%33.3%33.3%40.0%23.1%27.6%
Net profit22231014.07
EPS ₹6.187.827.4511.7231.07·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Paluck Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY21: 26.0%26.0%FY21FY22: 18.0%18.0%FY22FY23: 16.0%16.0%FY23FY24: 13.0%13.0%FY24FY25: 18.0%18.0%FY25FY26: 22.6%22.6%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin26.0%18.0%16.0%13.0%18.0%22.6%
Tax rate33.3%33.3%33.3%40.0%23.1%27.6%
ROCE·12.8%13.7%15.4%30.6%41.0%
ROE·16.7%14.3%17.6%39.2%36.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Paluck Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY21: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY21: 36 ₹ cr36FY21Net worth, FY22: 13 ₹ cr13Borrowings, FY22: 34 ₹ cr34FY22Net worth, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15Borrowings, FY23: 40 ₹ cr40FY23Net worth, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY24: 30 ₹ cr30FY24Net worth, FY25: 32 ₹ cr32Borrowings, FY25: 17 ₹ cr17FY25Net worth, FY26: 46 ₹ cr46Borrowings, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
051015Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY26: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Paluck Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital3333314
Reserves81012162932
Net worth111315193246
Borrowings363440301713
Other liabilities46551811
Total liabilities515360546770
Fixed assets23222316129
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000000
Other assets283137385561

Paluck Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations··712117
Cash from investing··-9100
Cash from financing··2-13-11-7
Net cash flow··0000

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days977758578096
Inventory days8311210689157248
Days payable3311646919
Cash conversion cycle177158148142169325
Working capital days131103605690138

Paluck Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Paluck Technologies is number 37 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rudra Gas Enterprise586.5124914.0%1.41
Desco Infratech1388.61191620.0%0.21
Teerth Gopicon141.111812.820.8%0.24
Aesthetik Engineers12317.31187.110.2%0.50
Safety Controls & Devices14210.11171423.0%0.83
GRE Renew Enertech33628.01151213.0%0.03
Paluck Technologies785.511114.122.6%0.28
Jayant Infratech13016.3111810.0%0.56
Rulka Electricals5215.71103.35.1%0.13
Valplast Technologies788.7102919.0%0.31
Infrax Renewable17417.4931016.0%0.44
Median of the 10 others12712.91169.515.0%0.38

Paluck Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
57.97%
0.00 pts since Jun 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
4.57%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
9.97%
Number of shareholders
627
627 in Jun 26

Paluck Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters57.97%57.97%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-4.57%
Indian institutions (DIIs)-9.97%
Number of shareholders627627

Paluck Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 57.97%.

Paluck Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Paluck Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Paluck Technologies' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 27 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,08,22,282 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,40,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Paluck Technologies

What does Paluck Technologies do?

Paluck Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in construction.

What is the share price of Paluck Technologies?

₹37.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Paluck Technologies?

₹78 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,08,22,282 shares.

What is the P/E of Paluck Technologies?

5.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Paluck Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹111 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Paluck Technologies?

The promoter group; promoters held 57.97% at 30 Sept 2026.

More SME companies like Paluck Technologies

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction →

Built from 7 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.