Rudra Gas EnterpriseShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹57 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.6peers 8.6
- Book value
- ₹49.2
- Price to book
- 1.38
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.46
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 23.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 14.0%peers 16.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 36.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 29.2%
- Debt to equity
- 1.41peers 0.24
- Borrowings
- ₹58 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -126%
- Debtor days
- 131
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.19%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.15 pts
- Shareholders
- 971
- 52-week high / low
- ₹103 / ₹56
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Rudra Gas Enterprise share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.45% on the day · Vol 18,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -3.6%
- 3 months
- +0.5%
- 6 months
- -15.5%
- 1 year
- -18.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +24% | +35% |
| 3 years, a year | +36% | +29% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +23% | +54% |
Rudra Gas Enterprise revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Rudra Gas Enterprise half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32 | 32.15 | 39.57 | 60.46 | 50.02 | 74.14 |
| Expenses | 27 | 27.52 | 34.56 | 53.33 | 43.27 | 63.47 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 4.62 | 5.01 | 7.14 | 6.74 | 10.66 |
| OPM | 15.0% | 14.4% | 12.7% | 11.8% | 13.5% | 14.4% |
| Interest | 1 | 1.43 | 1.45 | 1.59 | 2.79 | 2.63 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.44 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3.05 | 3.32 | 5.36 | 3.79 | 7.85 |
| Net profit | 3 | 2.22 | 2.61 | 3.77 | 2.82 | 5.80 |
Rudra Gas Enterprise profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28 | 44 | 49 | 63.77 | 100.03 | 124.15 |
| Expenses | 25 | 39 | 42 | 54.35 | 87.89 | 106.75 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9.42 | 12.14 | 17.40 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 14.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.38 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.63 | 3.04 | 5.42 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.84 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | 1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6.28 | 8.68 | 11.63 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 24.7% | 26.5% | 25.8% |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.73 | 6.38 | 8.63 |
| EPS ₹ | 50.80 | 71.60 | 144.80 | 5.59 | 7.48 | 10.28 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Rudra Gas Enterprise profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 14.8% | 12.1% | 14.0% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 24.7% | 26.5% | 25.8% |
| ROCE | · | 19.7% | 32.2% | 24.7% | 22.8% | 22.0% |
| ROE | · | 61.5% | 64.0% | 27.6% | 22.0% | 23.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rudra Gas Enterprise debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rudra Gas Enterprise balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Reserves | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 24 | 33 |
| Net worth | 2.25 | 4.25 | 8.25 | 26 | 32 | 41 |
| Borrowings | 10 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 24 | 58 |
| Other liabilities | 7.75 | 9.75 | 8.75 | 11 | 18 | 25 |
| Total liabilities | 20 | 28 | 34 | 58 | 74 | 124 |
| Fixed assets | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Other assets | 15 | 20 | 26 | 49 | 67 | 111 |
Rudra Gas Enterprise cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3 | 4 | -1 | -4 | -5 | -22 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -2 | -1 | -9 | 6 | -8 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | -2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 29 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 73 | 59 | 62 | 97 | 74 | 131 |
| Inventory days | 103 | 47 | 135 | 213 | 179 | 136 |
| Days payable | 440 | 298 | 242 | 190 | 190 | 207 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -264 | -191 | -46 | 121 | 63 | 60 |
| Working capital days | 16 | 9 | 31 | 78 | 101 | 119 |
Rudra Gas Enterprise peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rudra Gas Enterprise is number 31 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winsol Engineers | 125 | 8.7 | 137 | 14.4 | 18.0% | 1.07 |
| Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure | 125 | 6.9 | 136 | 18 | 15.0% | 0.11 |
| H.M. Electro Mech | 68 | 6.8 | 132 | 10 | 11.0% | 0.20 |
| Rudra Gas Enterprise | 57 | 6.6 | 124 | 8.6 | 14.0% | 1.41 |
| Desco Infratech | 138 | 8.6 | 119 | 16 | 20.0% | 0.21 |
| Teerth Gopicon | 14 | 1.1 | 118 | 12.8 | 20.8% | 0.24 |
| Aesthetik Engineers | 123 | 17.3 | 118 | 7.1 | 10.2% | 0.50 |
| Safety Controls & Devices | 142 | 10.1 | 117 | 14 | 23.0% | 0.83 |
| GRE Renew Enertech | 336 | 28.0 | 115 | 12 | 13.0% | 0.03 |
| Paluck Technologies | 87 | 6.2 | 111 | 14.1 | 22.6% | - |
| Jayant Infratech | 130 | 16.3 | 111 | 8 | 10.0% | 0.56 |
| Median of the 10 others | 125 | 8.6 | 118 | 13.4 | 16.5% | 0.24 |
Rudra Gas Enterprise shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Rudra Gas Enterprise shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.04% | 73.19% |
| Number of shareholders | 632 | 1,079 | 1,119 | 1,079 | 1,038 | 999 | 971 |
Rudra Gas Enterprise latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹74.1 cr (+23%), net profit ₹5.8 cr (+54%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.04% to 73.19%.
Rudra Gas Enterprise announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- AGM/EGMVoting results and Scrutinizer Report of 11th AGMPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMAGM was duly held and conducted. Eight Members in person attended the 11th AGM. Voting on agenda mentioned in the notice dated 21st August, 2026 was done at thePDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Internal Auditor M/s. Malay N. Shah and Company, Chartered Accountants for the Financial year 2026-27PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Internal Auditor M/s Malay N Shah and Company, Chartered Accountants for Financial Year 2025-26PDF ↗
Rudra Gas Enterprise annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rudra Gas Enterprise share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rudra Gas Enterprise's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (83,38,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹144.80) and FY24 (₹5.59) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rudra Gas Enterprise
What does Rudra Gas Enterprise do?
Rudra Gas Enterprise is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in construction.
What is the share price of Rudra Gas Enterprise?
₹68 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rudra Gas Enterprise?
₹57 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 83,38,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Rudra Gas Enterprise?
6.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rudra Gas Enterprise's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹124 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rudra Gas Enterprise?
The promoter group; promoters held 73.19% at 31 March 2026.
What is Rudra Gas Enterprise's website?
www.rudragasenterprise.com
More SME companies like Rudra Gas Enterprise
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Readymix Construction MachineryREADYMIX · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹55 cr
- Mayasheel VenturesMAYASHEEL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹58 cr
- Konstelec EngineersKONSTELEC · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹59 cr
- ChiraharitCHIRAHARIT · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹60 cr
- Popular FoundationsPFL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Rachana InfrastructureRILINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹63 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.