Rulka ElectricalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹49 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.9peers 9.4
- Book value
- ₹76.2
- Price to book
- 1.31
- EV / operating profit
- 9.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.45
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 9.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 27.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 5.1%peers 17.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 32.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 3.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.13peers 0.44
- Borrowings
- ₹4.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 110%
- Debtor days
- 119
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 60.05%
- Change in promoter holding
- -9.17 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,532
- 52-week high / low
- ₹139 / ₹73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Rulka Electricals share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.25% on the day · Vol 4,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -2.0%
- 3 months
- -9.1%
- 6 months
- -17.3%
- 1 year
- -16.0%
- Since IPO
- -57.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +39% | +46% |
| 3 years, a year | +33% | +3% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +11% | +34% |
Rulka Electricals revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Rulka Electricals half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 36 | 35 | 30 | 49.78 | 54.24 | 55.05 |
| Expenses | 32 | 30 | 28 | 47.05 | 51.50 | 52.21 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2.73 | 2.73 | 2.84 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 14.0% | 5.0% | 5.5% | 5.0% | 5.2% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.47 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1.92 | 2.03 | 2.24 |
| Net profit | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1.32 | 1.52 | 1.77 |
Rulka Electricals profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20 | 36 | 47 | 71 | 79.47 | 110.20 |
| Expenses | 18 | 34 | 43 | 62 | 75.17 | 104.63 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4.30 | 5.57 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 5.4% | 5.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.86 | 1.01 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3.24 | 4.28 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 23.1% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.26 | 3.29 |
| EPS ₹ | 49.09 | 101.82 | 253.64 | 17.89 | 5.46 | 7.72 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Rulka Electricals profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 5.4% | 5.1% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 30.2% | 23.1% |
| ROCE | · | 39.1% | 46.5% | 51.3% | 12.3% | 12.4% |
| ROE | · | 38.3% | 65.1% | 62.8% | 9.6% | 9.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rulka Electricals debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rulka Electricals balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 3 | 4.26 | 4.26 |
| Reserves | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 29.87 | 33.16 |
| Net worth | 2.11 | 3.11 | 6.11 | 13 | 34.13 | 37.42 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 8.76 | 4.80 |
| Other liabilities | 5.89 | 12.89 | 17.89 | 17 | 16.99 | 30.47 |
| Total liabilities | 10 | 19 | 29 | 41 | 59.88 | 72.69 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.55 | 3.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 8 | 16 | 26 | 38 | 56.33 | 68.93 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 35.21 | 35.84 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 10.57 | 20.59 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.53 | 1.23 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 11.57 | 25.56 |
Rulka Electricals cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 1 | -2 | -6 | -14.91 | 6.12 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1.26 | -0.81 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 15.43 | -4.98 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.74 | 0.33 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 1.23 | 0.54 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 87 | 78 | 101 | 129 | 162 | 119 |
| Inventory days | 49 | 74 | 113 | 49 | 69 | 79 |
| Days payable | 106 | 127 | 161 | 106 | 76 | 98 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 30 | 24 | 53 | 72 | 155 | 100 |
| Working capital days | 12 | 4 | 31 | 50 | 122 | 92 |
Rulka Electricals peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rulka Electricals is number 39 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rudra Gas Enterprise | 58 | 6.5 | 124 | 9 | 14.0% | 1.41 |
| Desco Infratech | 138 | 8.6 | 119 | 16 | 20.0% | 0.21 |
| Teerth Gopicon | 14 | 1.1 | 118 | 12.8 | 20.8% | 0.24 |
| Aesthetik Engineers | 123 | 17.3 | 118 | 7.1 | 10.2% | 0.50 |
| Safety Controls & Devices | 142 | 10.1 | 117 | 14 | 23.0% | 0.83 |
| GRE Renew Enertech | 336 | 28.0 | 115 | 12 | 13.0% | 0.03 |
| Paluck Technologies | 87 | 6.2 | 111 | 14.1 | 22.6% | - |
| Jayant Infratech | 130 | 16.3 | 111 | 8 | 10.0% | 0.56 |
| Rulka Electricals | 49 | 14.9 | 110 | 3.3 | 5.1% | 0.13 |
| Valplast Technologies | 78 | 8.7 | 102 | 9 | 19.0% | 0.31 |
| Infrax Renewable | 174 | 17.4 | 93 | 10 | 16.0% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 127 | 9.4 | 116 | 11 | 17.5% | 0.44 |
Rulka Electricals shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Rulka Electricals shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Jul 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.22% | 69.22% | 69.22% | 69.22% | 69.22% | 69.22% | 69.22% | 60.05% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 7.75% | 2.35% | 0.61% | 0.42% | 0.23% | - | - | 8.15% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.96% | 0.27% | 0.06% | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 1.59% | 0.73% | 0.73% | 1.43% | 2.37% | 1.43% | 1.24% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.14% | 23.15% | 26.45% | 26.47% | 26.37% | 25.83% | 26.61% | 23.08% |
| Companies and others | 3.93% | 3.42% | 2.93% | 3.16% | 2.75% | 2.58% | 2.74% | 7.48% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,011 | 1,102 | 1,533 | 1,602 | 1,569 | 1,507 | 1,530 | 1,532 |
The named holders are at 10 July 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Rulka Electricals latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹55.1 cr (+11%), net profit ₹1.8 cr (+34%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters 69.22% to 60.05%.
Rulka Electricals announcements
27 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- General Updatespropose incorporation of subsidiary CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 24, 2026, titled "COPY OF NEWSPAPER PUBLICATION"PDF ↗
- Updates'Submission of Annual Report of Rulka Electricals Limited for the financial year 2025-26'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026 for approval of Director's Report and Notice of ensuing Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- Updates'Disclosure pursuant to Regulation 30 read with Schedule III, Part B of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015. Business Updates'PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of confirmed new orders totalling 'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under regulation 76 of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Rulka Electricals annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rulka Electricals share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rulka Electricals' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (49,08,400 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 42,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹253.64) and FY24 (₹17.89) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rulka Electricals
What does Rulka Electricals do?
Rulka Electricals is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of Rulka Electricals?
₹100 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rulka Electricals?
₹49 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 49,08,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Rulka Electricals?
14.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rulka Electricals' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹110 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rulka Electricals?
The promoter group; promoters held 60.05% at 31 July 2026.
What was the IPO price of Rulka Electricals?
₹235 a share; it listed on 24 May 2024.
What is Rulka Electricals' website?
www.replservices.com
More SME companies like Rulka Electricals
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- K2 InfragenK2INFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹49 cr
- Manav Infra ProjectsMANAV · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2017Market cap ₹49 cr
- Popular FoundationsPFL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Sonu InfratechSONUINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹45 cr
- Readymix Construction MachineryREADYMIX · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹55 cr
- Rudra Gas EnterpriseRUDRAGAS · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹57 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 27 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.