Suntech Infra SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹73 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.3peers 8.3
- Book value
- ₹49.1
- Price to book
- 0.77
- EV / operating profit
- 4.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.42
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 27.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 20.0%peers 13.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 27.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 31.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.82peers 0.63
- Borrowings
- ₹77.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -63%
- Debtor days
- 133
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.72%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.08 pts
- Shareholders
- 852
- 52-week high / low
- ₹59 / ₹29
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Suntech Infra Solutions share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.28% on the day · Vol 25,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +3.1%
- 3 months
- +8.9%
- 6 months
- -5.0%
- 1 year
- -29.9%
- Since IPO
- -55.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +15% | +14% |
| 3 years, a year | +27% | +32% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +15% | +11% |
About Suntech Infra Solutions: business, products and customers
Suntech Infra Solutions drills and builds the piles and foundations that factories, refineries, power plants and big buildings stand on, mostly as a contractor for large construction firms, and also rents out its heavy machines. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Suntech Infra Solutions is a Delhi company that does piling and foundation work, some civil and structural building work, and rents out cranes, piling rigs and concrete equipment. It works for private clients, often as a subcontractor to large construction companies, on refineries, power plants, cement and chemical plants, temples and commercial buildings. The company names Reliance, Tata, L&T, Adani, NTPC and Deepak Chem among the firms it works with.
The company was formed in April 2009 and owns its own fleet of about 100 machines, which it says gives it control over speed and quality on site. Its current projects include piling for Deepak Chem Tech's polycarbonate plant in Gujarat, a copper smelter in Gujarat, NTPC power stations in Madhya Pradesh and Bihar, and the Viraat Ramayan Mandir in Bihar.
Read more about the business
Revenue from operations was ₹176.3 cr in FY26 against ₹152.7 cr in FY25, and profit after tax was ₹13.8 cr against ₹12.0 cr. The order book stood at ₹214.4 cr on 1 April 2026. The company listed on NSE Emerge in July 2025, raising ₹34.2 cr of new money for working capital and machines.
From the offer document, the FY25 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation, the May 2026 earnings call and the May 2026 press release.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 27% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.72%.
To watch
- Execution of the ₹202.9 cr of the order book that the company says can be done in FY27 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11).
- Recovery of the steel escalation claim from one large contractor, which the company expects in FY27 (Transcript, May 2026, p.5 and p.12).
- The outcome of court cases over ₹6 cr to ₹7 cr of old receivables not yet provided for (Transcript, May 2026, p.13).
- The company's FY27 guidance of 22% to 25% revenue growth and a margin back near 24% (Transcript, May 2026, p.7 and p.11).
- The promoters' share has come down: 69.72%, from 86.46%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Suntech Infra Solutions revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Suntech Infra Solutions half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 55 | 58 | 94.79 | 67.64 | 108.64 |
| Expenses | 40 | 43 | 73.07 | 55.30 | 85.64 |
| Operating profit | 15 | 15 | 21.72 | 12.34 | 22.99 |
| OPM | 28.0% | 25.0% | 22.9% | 18.2% | 21.2% |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 3.92 | 3.05 | 2.49 |
| Depreciation | 5 | 8 | 5.76 | 6.28 | 7.81 |
| Profit before tax | 9 | 5 | 12.65 | 4.33 | 14.26 |
| Net profit | 7 | 2 | 9.70 | 3.02 | 10.73 |
Suntech Infra Solutions profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 72 | 86 | 96 | 152.65 | 176.27 |
| Expenses | 59 | 66 | 68 | 116.21 | 140.94 |
| Operating profit | 13 | 20 | 28 | 36.44 | 35.33 |
| OPM | 18.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 23.9% | 20.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.77 | 2.89 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6.54 | 5.54 |
| Depreciation | 7 | 9 | 11 | 13.56 | 14.10 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 8 | 17 | 18.12 | 18.59 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 33.2% | 26.0% |
| Net profit | 3 | 6 | 12 | 12.11 | 13.75 |
| EPS ₹ | 12.50 | 23.85 | 46.87 | · | 7.48 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.
Suntech Infra Solutions profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 18.0% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 23.9% | 20.0% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 33.2% | 26.0% |
| ROCE | · | 19.5% | 27.3% | 22.7% | 16.4% |
| ROE | · | 26.1% | 36.9% | 27.1% | 18.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Suntech Infra Solutions debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Suntech Infra Solutions balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15.39 | 19.36 |
| Reserves | 18 | 24 | 36 | 34.97 | 75.63 |
| Net worth | 20 | 26 | 39 | 50.36 | 94.99 |
| Borrowings | 34 | 33 | 56 | 71.81 | 77.94 |
| Other liabilities | 24 | 41 | 25 | 38.66 | 34.91 |
| Total liabilities | 78 | 100 | 120 | 160.83 | 207.84 |
| Fixed assets | 40 | 56 | 62 | 66.02 | 78.48 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 38 | 44 | 58 | 94.81 | 129.36 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | 46.87 | 64.29 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | 17.31 | 12.44 |
| Cash | · | · | · | 8.35 | 0.60 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | 26.46 | 24.70 |
Suntech Infra Solutions cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 3 | 29 | 18 | 7.42 | -22.26 |
| Cash from investing | -11 | -26 | -18 | -18.06 | -9.28 |
| Cash from financing | 4 | -3 | 2 | 8.89 | 31.47 |
| Net cash flow | -4 | 0 | 2 | -1.75 | -0.07 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | 18.70 | 27.52 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 142 | 135 | 153 | 112 | 133 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 0 | 157 | 65 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 240 | 129 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 142 | 135 | 153 | 29 | 69 |
| Working capital days | -35 | -91 | -20 | 11 | 70 |
Suntech Infra Solutions peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Suntech Infra Solutions is number 18 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonu Infratech | 52 | 4.0 | 194 | 13 | 15.2% | 0.57 |
| K2 Infragen | 51 | 3.8 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.4% | 1.16 |
| Lakshya Powertech | 98 | 9.8 | 180 | 10 | 11.1% | 0.71 |
| Suntech Infra Solutions | 73 | 5.3 | 176 | 13.8 | 20.0% | 0.82 |
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | 91 | 13.2 | 174 | 6.9 | 8.9% | 0.70 |
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra | 93 | 5.0 | 164 | 18.8 | 19.3% | 0.73 |
| HVAX Technologies | 211 | 14.7 | 164 | 14.3 | 10.4% | 0.47 |
| Current Infraprojects | 178 | 12.7 | 160 | 14.1 | 14.5% | 0.41 |
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Oval Projects Engineering | 94 | 6.7 | 150 | 14 | 17.0% | 0.68 |
| V.L.Infraprojects | 37 | 4.4 | 150 | 8.4 | 10.8% | 0.56 |
| Median of the 10 others | 94 | 8.3 | 164 | 13.6 | 13.4% | 0.63 |
Suntech Infra Solutions shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Suntech Infra Solutions shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 25 | Jul 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 86.46% | 68.71% | 68.71% | 69.38% | 69.64% | 69.72% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 2.18% | 1.27% | 1.04% | 1.04% | 0.98% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 9.12% | 6.54% | 5.14% | 4.61% | 4.28% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 16.05% | - | - | 19.82% | 19.84% |
| Number of shareholders | 26 | 1,556 | 956 | 915 | 867 | 852 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Suntech Infra Solutions study: the business from its own documents
Read from 7 of the company's own documentsSuntech Infra Solutions so far
From the company's own record
- 2 July 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹86
- 28 Aug 2026An order announced
- 23 Sept 2026Order worth ₹37.00 cr
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 69.72%
- 2 July 2025Highest close since listing, ₹91.58
Suntech Infra Solutions key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Order book
- ₹214.4 cr
- Work in hand on 1 April 2026, of which ₹202.9 cr can be done in FY27; a little over one year of FY26 revenue.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.11
- FY26 revenue
- ₹176.3 cr
- Up from ₹152.7 cr in FY25, with profit after tax of ₹13.8 cr against ₹12.0 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.38
- EBITDA margin
- 21.33%
- In FY26, down from 24.75% in FY25 and 28.65% in FY24; the company blames site start up costs, steel prices and a labour and gas shortage.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.37; Transcript, May 2026, p.5
- Machine spending
- ₹27.6 cr
- Capex in FY26 after ₹18.75 cr in FY25, taking the fleet to 100 machines and gross block to ₹149 cr.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12 and p.13
- Top customer
- 51.13% of revenue
- One customer's share of revenue in the nine months to December 2024; the top ten made 94.52%.Offer document, p.120
Show 5 more facts
- Private clients
- 100%
- All revenue came from non government business in FY22 to the nine months to December 2024.Offer document, p.119
- Two businesses
- ₹160.0 cr and ₹16.3 cr
- FY26 revenue from job work and from machine hiring; the company puts rental margins close to 33%.Press release, May 2026, p.2; Transcript, May 2026, p.14
- Unpaid bills
- ₹64.3 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹46.9 cr a year earlier after heavy February and March billing.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.39; Transcript, May 2026, p.12
- Old disputed dues
- ₹6 cr to ₹7 cr
- Receivables from FY22 to FY24 that the company is pursuing in court and has not provided for, the chief financial officer said.Transcript, May 2026, p.13
- Bids in pipeline
- About ₹600 cr
- Projects bid for at May 2026; the company says it has usually won 15% to 20% of what it bids.Transcript, May 2026, p.4 and p.15
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its order book was ₹214.4 cr on 1 April 2026, with ₹202.9 cr executable in FY27, and that it had bid for about ₹600 cr of projects. On the May 2026 call the chief financial officer said the company sees revenue growth of roughly 22% to 25% in FY27, that the EBITDA margin should first return to about 24% and then move towards 27%, and that operations should generate cash in FY27. The company also says it expects to recover a steel price escalation claim from one large contractor during FY27.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Spend ₹12.5 cr of IPO money on construction equipment in FY26 | Offer document, 2025 | FY26 capex was ₹27.6 cr, and the chief financial officer said in May 2026 that most IPO money had been deployed |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Suntech Infra Solutions earns its money by doing piling and foundation work with its own machines for large builders and factory owners, and by renting those machines out when they are free.
Its weak spots are that one or two big clients bring in a large share of sales, margins have slipped for two years, and growth keeps needing new machines and more money tied up in unpaid bills.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It mostly works for large construction firms that negotiate hard, and margins have fallen as costs rose. Most contracts now pass on material price rises, but one large contract capped them.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Owning its own piling rigs and cranes lets it start sites quickly and work to tight deadlines. Much of its work still comes as a subcontractor under bigger firms.
WatchWho are its customers?Its customers are large private builders and factory owners, and the biggest one can bring in half the sales in a year. Which state the work is in changes a lot from year to year.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Growth needs expensive machines and bank guarantees for every order, and clients pay after work is certified. Short term borrowing rose sharply in the latest year.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Work in hand covers a little over a year of sales, and it has bid for much more. The company itself says a healthy order book for its business is larger than today's.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales depend on a few large sites, so the place and size of work shift from year to year. Profit margins have moved with material costs and site disruptions.
Who runs Suntech Infra Solutions?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
GGGaurav GuptaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 57.18%
Director since 2009 and Managing Director for five years from 8 June 2024. Bachelor of Commerce from Delhi University, with more than 15 years in civil construction; leads the management team and oversees day to day affairs and strategy.
Offer document, p.174 and p.175PKParveen Kumar GuptaPromoter and Whole Time Director
Director since 2009 and Whole Time Director for five years from 8 June 2024. Oversees operations, with over 15 years in construction; the offer document says the company could not trace educational qualification documents. The offer document states that Parveen Kumar Gupta is the father of Gaurav Gupta.
Offer document, p.174, p.175 and p.176SGShikha GuptaPromoter and Non Executive Director · holds 7.27%
Director since 2019 and Non Executive Director from 3 August 2024. Completed two years of an undergraduate commerce programme at Gauhati University; manages human resources. The offer document states that Shikha Gupta is the spouse of Gaurav Gupta.
Offer document, p.174, p.175, p.176 and p.177GSGurcharan SinghChief Financial Officer
Introduced on the May 2026 call as Chief Financial Officer and strategic advisor; the documents read give no further background. Priyank Pratap Singh was Chief Financial Officer at the time of the offer document.
Transcript, May 2026, p.2 and p.4; Offer document, p.185YKYogesh Kumar SinghalIndependent Director
Independent Director since 8 June 2024. Chartered Accountant and Fellow Member of ICAI, practising since 1990 in taxation and audit.
Offer document, p.175 and p.176VCVarun ChughIndependent Director
Independent Director since 8 June 2024. Bachelor of Commerce from IGNOU, Chartered Accountant and associate member of ICAI, practising in finance, accounting, audit and taxation.
Offer document, p.175 and p.176BKBhawna KapoorCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Company Secretary from 21 July 2025, after Kanika resigned on 15 July 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.33Suntech Infra Solutions latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹109 cr (+15%), net profit ₹10.7 cr (+11%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 69.64% to 69.72%; Aarth AIF Growth Fund down to 1.83%.
- 23 Sept 2026: order worth ₹37.00 cr announced.
- 28 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Suntech Infra Solutions announcements
113 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the quarter ended on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCertificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enSuntech Infra Solutions Limited has informed regarding Non-Applicability of Corporate Governance Provisions under SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure RequiPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- UpdatesDisclosure under Regulation 7(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulation, 2015'PDF ↗
- Updates'News Clarification'PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Suntech Infra Solutions Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant informaPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOutcome of Investor MeetPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 12, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
Suntech Infra Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Suntech Infra Solutions share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Suntech Infra Solutions' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,93,62,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹46.87) and FY26 (₹7.48) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Suntech Infra Solutions
What does Suntech Infra Solutions do?
Suntech Infra Solutions drills and builds the piles and foundations that factories, refineries, power plants and big buildings stand on, mostly as a contractor for large construction firms, and also rents out its heavy machines. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Suntech Infra Solutions?
₹37.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Suntech Infra Solutions?
₹73 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,93,62,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Suntech Infra Solutions?
5.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Suntech Infra Solutions' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹176 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Suntech Infra Solutions?
Gaurav Gupta, Parveen Kumar Gupta, Shikha Gupta; promoters held 69.72% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of Suntech Infra Solutions?
₹86 a share; it listed on 2 July 2025.
What is Suntech Infra Solutions' website?
www.suntechinfra.com
More SME companies like Suntech Infra Solutions
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Valplast TechnologiesVALPLAST · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Samay Project ServicesSAMAY · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹70 cr
- Paluck TechnologiesPALUCK · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹78 cr
- H.M. Electro MechHMEML · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹69 cr
- Rachana InfrastructureRILINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹63 cr
- Oval Projects EngineeringOVAL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹87 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2025 →
Built from 2 investor presentations, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 annual report, 1 press release, 113 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.