Aesthetik EngineersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · AESTHETIKConstructionListed 16 Aug 2024IPO ₹58
aesthetik.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0TSF01011 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹71,000
₹71.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 5 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹122 cr
Stock P/E
17.2peers 8.6
Book value
₹29.2
Price to book
2.43
EV / operating profit
12.0
Market cap to sales
1.03
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
17.6%
ROE · FY26
15.0%
ROE, 3-year average
24.8%
Operating margin · FY26
10.2%peers 16.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
43.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
92.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.50peers 0.24
Borrowings
₹24.9 cr
Interest cover
6.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
123%
Debtor days
54
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
69.57%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
785
52-week high / low
₹117 / ₹60
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Aesthetik Engineers share price chart

₹71.00-34.68% 1 year

Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 2,000

Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 5 Nov 2026

1 month
+5.9%
3 months
-5.3%
6 months
-2.9%
1 year
-34.7%
Since IPO
+22.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.03 cr
Taken for delivery
95%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+78%+26%
3 years, a year+44%+92%
Latest half, H2 FY26+99%-27%

Aesthetik Engineers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, FY21: 13.6 ₹ cr13.6Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Sales, FY22: 25.7 ₹ cr25.7Net profit, FY22: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5FY22Sales, FY23: 40 ₹ cr40Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 61 ₹ cr61Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Sales, FY25: 66.3 ₹ cr66.3Net profit, FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7FY25Sales, FY26: 118 ₹ cr118Net profit, FY26: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H1FY24: 22 ₹ cr22Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 39 ₹ cr39Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 26 ₹ cr26Net profit, H1FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 40.4 ₹ cr40.4Net profit, H2FY25: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 37.7 ₹ cr37.7Net profit, H1FY26: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 80.5 ₹ cr80.5Net profit, H2FY26: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Aesthetik Engineers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales22392640.4337.7180.50
Expenses20332433.2232.0574.12
Operating profit2617.215.666.38
OPM9.0%15.0%5.0%17.8%15.0%7.9%
Interest0000.600.671.22
Depreciation0000.620.540.97
Profit before tax1516.594.674.83
Net profit1414.943.503.62

Aesthetik Engineers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales13.5825.74406166.29118.21
Expenses12.6724.59385357.66106.17
Operating profit0.911.15288.6312.04
OPM6.7%4.5%5.0%13.0%13.0%10.2%
Other income0.150.19000.850.86
Interest0.670.31110.831.89
Depreciation0.350.34011.121.51
Exceptional and other items··11··
Profit before tax0.040.69277.539.50
Tax rate-500.0%165.2%50.0%28.6%25.0%25.1%
Net profit0.24-0.45155.657.12
EPS ₹2.84-5.3313.393.963.654.14
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Aesthetik Engineers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 6.7%6.7%FY21FY22: 4.5%4.5%FY22FY23: 5.0%5.0%FY23FY24: 13.0%13.0%FY24FY25: 13.0%13.0%FY25FY26: 10.2%10.2%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin6.7%4.5%5.0%13.0%13.0%10.2%
Tax rate-500.0%165.2%50.0%28.6%25.0%25.1%
ROCE·7.0%20.9%41.2%21.7%17.6%
ROE·-5.0%10.7%40.3%19.0%15.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Aesthetik Engineers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY21: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3Borrowings, FY21: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2FY21Net worth, FY22: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9Borrowings, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Net worth, FY23: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8Borrowings, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Net worth, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15Borrowings, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Net worth, FY25: 44.5 ₹ cr44.5Borrowings, FY25: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 50.2 ₹ cr50.2Borrowings, FY26: 24.9 ₹ cr24.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-5051015Cash from the business, FY21: -0.9 ₹ cr-0.9Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, FY22: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, FY25: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 14.9 ₹ cr14.9Net profit, FY26: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Aesthetik Engineers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.840.840.841317.2217.22
Reserves8.488.029227.2433
Net worth9.328.869.841544.4650.22
Borrowings6.204.02689.6024.87
Other liabilities3.8710.039.1688.5716.52
Total liabilities19.3922.91253162.6391.61
Fixed assets4.083.894413.6625.36
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000006.02
Other assets15.3119.02212748.9760.23
Receivables····18.8417.40
Inventory····9.3826.16
Cash····2.942.99
Trade payables····5.7411.41

Aesthetik Engineers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-0.911.313-22.6114.86
Cash from investing1.42-1.50-11-20.99-13.28
Cash from financing0.03-2.50-2219.97-1.52
Net cash flow0.54-2.69011.590.06
Capital spending····11.0412.29

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days10599663010454
Inventory days13673539274102
Days payable497748404544
Cash conversion cycle193957081133111
Working capital days943395810448

Aesthetik Engineers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Aesthetik Engineers is number 34 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
H.M. Electro Mech686.81321011.0%0.20
Rudra Gas Enterprise586.5124914.0%1.41
Desco Infratech1388.61191620.0%0.21
Teerth Gopicon141.111812.820.8%0.24
Aesthetik Engineers12217.21187.110.2%0.50
Safety Controls & Devices14210.11171423.0%0.83
GRE Renew Enertech33628.01151213.0%0.03
Paluck Technologies876.211114.122.6%-
Jayant Infratech13016.3111810.0%0.56
Rulka Electricals5215.71103.35.1%0.13
Valplast Technologies788.7102919.0%0.31
Median of the 10 others838.61161116.5%0.24

Aesthetik Engineers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
69.57%
+0.03 pts since Aug 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.03%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.09%
-6.36 pts since Aug 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
8.79%
+7.27 pts since Aug 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.13%
-1.31 pts since Aug 24
Companies and others
9.42%
+5.97 pts since Aug 24
Number of shareholders
785
1,255 in Aug 24

Aesthetik Engineers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.54%69.54%69.54%69.57%69.57%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.60%2.76%0.03%--
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.45%3.77%1.24%0.09%0.09%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.52%1.94%4.60%7.90%8.79%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.44%16.90%16.83%12.54%12.13%
Companies and others3.45%5.09%7.76%9.90%9.42%
Number of shareholders1,2551,0651,078742785

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Aesthetik Engineers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹80.5 cr (+99%), net profit ₹3.6 cr (-27%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.57%.

Aesthetik Engineers announcements

20 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Aesthetik Engineers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Aesthetik Engineers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Aesthetik Engineers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,72,20,175 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹13.39) and FY24 (₹3.96) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Aesthetik Engineers

What does Aesthetik Engineers do?

Aesthetik Engineers is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.

What is the share price of Aesthetik Engineers?

₹71 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Aesthetik Engineers?

₹122 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,72,20,175 shares.

What is the P/E of Aesthetik Engineers?

17.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Aesthetik Engineers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹118 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Aesthetik Engineers?

The promoter group; promoters held 69.57% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Aesthetik Engineers?

₹58 a share; it listed on 16 Aug 2024.

What is Aesthetik Engineers' website?

www.aesthetik.in

More SME companies like Aesthetik Engineers

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 20 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.