HRH Next ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹32 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.6peers 12.6
- Book value
- ₹31.4
- Price to book
- 0.77
- EV / operating profit
- 3.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.47
- ROCE · FY26
- 15.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 12.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 11.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.4%peers 16.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 20.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43peers 0.13
- Borrowings
- ₹17.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 225%
- Debtor days
- 94
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 56.57%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.98 pts
- Shareholders
- 541
- 52-week high / low
- ₹37 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
HRH Next Services share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +4.97% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.7%
- 3 months
- -10.0%
- 6 months
- -19.7%
- 1 year
- -19.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 93%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +18% | +55% |
| 3 years, a year | +10% | +21% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +25% | +153% |
HRH Next Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
HRH Next Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.39 | 23.98 | 29.04 | 28.81 | 32.24 | 35.92 |
| Expenses | 17.65 | 21.22 | 23.23 | 26.20 | 26.42 | 29.20 |
| Operating profit | 3.74 | 2.76 | 5.81 | 2.61 | 5.81 | 6.72 |
| OPM | 17.5% | 11.5% | 20.0% | 9.1% | 18.0% | 18.7% |
| Interest | 0.79 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.05 | 0.93 | 1.05 |
| Depreciation | 1.07 | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.81 | 2.03 | 2.29 |
| Profit before tax | 2.01 | 0.80 | 3.55 | 0.44 | 2.87 | 3.48 |
| Net profit | 1.51 | 0.33 | 2.04 | 1.10 | 2.08 | 2.78 |
HRH Next Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24.16 | 44.15 | 51.14 | 45.37 | 57.84 | 68.16 |
| Expenses | 22.64 | 41.27 | 43.77 | 38.86 | 49.42 | 55.63 |
| Operating profit | 1.52 | 2.88 | 7.37 | 6.51 | 8.42 | 12.53 |
| OPM | 6.3% | 6.5% | 14.4% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 18.4% |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.13 | -0.23 | 0.40 | 0.76 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.91 | 1.56 | 1.94 | 1.98 |
| Depreciation | 0.84 | 1.12 | 1.63 | 2.53 | 3.26 | 4.32 |
| Profit before tax | 0.37 | 1.41 | 4.60 | 2.82 | 3.98 | 6.35 |
| Tax rate | 32.4% | 34.0% | 39.6% | 34.8% | 21.1% | 23.5% |
| Net profit | 0.25 | 0.93 | 2.78 | 1.84 | 3.14 | 4.86 |
| EPS ₹ | 12.50 | 46.50 | 139 | 2 | 2.77 | 3.68 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
HRH Next Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.3% | 6.5% | 14.4% | 14.3% | 14.6% | 18.4% |
| Tax rate | 32.4% | 34.0% | 39.6% | 34.8% | 21.1% | 23.5% |
| ROCE | · | 17.6% | 34.7% | 17.0% | 15.3% | 15.8% |
| ROE | · | 14.3% | 31.9% | 11.7% | 10.9% | 12.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
HRH Next Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
HRH Next Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 9.21 | 13.20 | 13.20 |
| Reserves | 5.84 | 6.77 | 10.25 | 11.78 | 23.37 | 28.23 |
| Net worth | 6.04 | 6.97 | 10.45 | 20.99 | 36.58 | 41.44 |
| Borrowings | 4.02 | 4.43 | 9.90 | 10.16 | 9.51 | 17.66 |
| Other liabilities | 2.92 | 7.25 | 8.48 | 5.98 | 8.46 | 38.59 |
| Total liabilities | 12.98 | 18.65 | 28.83 | 37.13 | 54.55 | 97.69 |
| Fixed assets | 5.14 | 7.24 | 13.16 | 14.64 | 17.75 | 25.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 21.36 |
| Investments | 0.65 | 0.91 | 0.93 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Other assets | 7.19 | 10.50 | 14.74 | 22.34 | 34.20 | 50.81 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 12.01 | 17.59 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.59 | 3.01 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 4.73 | 32.46 |
HRH Next Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.24 | 2.06 | 2.82 | -4.47 | -0.86 | 28.25 |
| Cash from investing | -3.15 | -3.39 | -7.54 | -2.87 | -8.59 | -32 |
| Cash from financing | -1.19 | -0.04 | 4.66 | 7.39 | 9.87 | 6.17 |
| Net cash flow | -2.10 | -1.37 | -0.06 | 0.05 | 0.42 | 2.42 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 8.83 | 32 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 48 | 56 | 87 | 100 | 76 | 94 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 48 | 56 | 87 | 100 | 76 | 94 |
| Working capital days | -12 | -2 | -12 | 82 | 128 | -11 |
HRH Next Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, HRH Next Services is number 40 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMA Partners India | 181 | 14.7 | 87.4 | 12.3 | 16.5% | 0.00 |
| Plada Infotech Services | 10 | 5.8 | 72.8 | 1.7 | 7.2% | 0.75 |
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 102 | 12.8 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Marc Technocrats | 268 | 24.4 | 70 | 11 | 19.0% | 0.00 |
| HRH Next Services | 32 | 6.6 | 68.2 | 4.9 | 18.4% | 0.43 |
| Encompass Design India | 349 | 26.8 | 68.1 | 13 | 30.5% | 0.16 |
| Icon Facilitators | 49 | 11.1 | 64.2 | 4.4 | 10.0% | 0.02 |
| Continental Seeds and Chemicals | 15 | 14.9 | 61.5 | 1 | 4.9% | 0.09 |
| Falcon Technoprojects India | 6 | 2.1 | 57.3 | 3 | 8.5% | 1.33 |
| Dhara Rail Projects | 189 | 12.3 | 56.7 | 15.4 | 35.1% | 0.18 |
| Moving Media Entertainment | 43 | 3.4 | 51.3 | 12.6 | 71.7% | 0.27 |
| Median of the 10 others | 76 | 12.6 | 66.2 | 9.5 | 16.1% | 0.13 |
HRH Next Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
HRH Next Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jan 24 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.61% | 69.61% | 55.44% | 55.50% | 55.59% | 56.57% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.18% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.89% | 0.10% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.02% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 2.07% | 3.47% | 27.14% | 26.43% | 25.44% | 23.55% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 22.63% | 22.08% | 11.44% | 11.94% | 13.73% | 14.34% |
| Companies and others | 3.80% | 4.74% | 5.80% | 6.12% | 5.22% | 5.54% |
| Number of shareholders | 727 | 565 | 395 | 458 | 519 | 541 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
HRH Next Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹35.9 cr (+25%), net profit ₹2.8 cr (+153%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 55.59% to 56.57%.
HRH Next Services announcements
33 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- UpdatesThe company wishes to inform the Exchange regarding Business Update for HRH Next Services Limited for the Half year ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOutcome of its participation in Arihant Capital Bharat Connect Virtual Conference Rising Star 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting results of the AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updatesits participation in Arihant Capital Bharat Connect Virtual Conference Rising Star 2026 which is to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRegarding the Notice of 20th Annual General Meeting (AGM) and e-voting informationPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of for the purpose of e-Voting for the 20th Annual General Meeting is 16th September 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Book Closure Dates'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 28, 2026PDF ↗
HRH Next Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
HRH Next Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on HRH Next Services' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,32,04,438 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹139.00) and FY24 (₹2.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about HRH Next Services
What does HRH Next Services do?
HRH Next Services is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of HRH Next Services?
₹24.3 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of HRH Next Services?
₹32 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 1,32,04,438 shares.
What is the P/E of HRH Next Services?
6.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are HRH Next Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹68 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of HRH Next Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 56.57% at 31 March 2026.
What is HRH Next Services' website?
www.hrhnext.com
More SME companies like HRH Next Services
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shreenath Paper ProductsSHREENATH · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Khyati Global VenturesKGVL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹33 cr
- Gulf Lloyds (India)GULFLLOYDS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹30 cr
- PAN HR SolutionPANHR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Lex Nimble SolutionsLEX · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Roni HouseholdsRONI · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 33 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.