Ducol Organics And ColoursShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹217 cr
- Stock P/E
- 29.9peers 13.5
- Book value
- ₹53.9
- Price to book
- 2.23
- EV / operating profit
- 16.7
- Market cap to sales
- 1.59
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.4%peers 12.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 14.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 5.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43peers 0.34
- Borrowings
- ₹41.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -60%
- Debtor days
- 74
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 46.20%
- Change in promoter holding
- -5.13 pts
- Shareholders
- 933
- 52-week high / low
- ₹210 / ₹90
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Ducol Organics And Colours share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -1.6%
- 3 months
- +12.0%
- 6 months
- +3.0%
- 1 year
- -38.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +77% | +45% |
| 3 years, a year | +15% | +6% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +83% | +121% |
About Ducol Organics And Colours: business, products and customers
Ducol Organics and Colours makes ready to use colour pastes, powders and plastic pellets that paint, ink, plastic, textile and soap factories mix into their products. Through companies it has bought, it now also makes waterproofing sheets and building chemicals, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Ducol started as a laboratory in 1990 and makes pigment dispersions, colour concentrates and masterbatches at two plants in Taloja and a newer one at Mahad, all in Raigad district, Maharashtra. Its customers are paint, ink, plastic, textile, rubber, paper, soap and detergent makers in India and abroad, who order against purchase orders rather than long term contracts. Pigment and resin costs, which follow crude oil, are largely passed on in its prices, so revenue can fall in a year when it ships more, as it did in FY24.
Since April 2025 the company owns Bitumag Industries of Vadodara, which makes bitumen based waterproofing membranes for buildings, bridges and tunnels, and in May 2026 it took a majority stake in Xchem Polymers of Vapi, which makes waterproofing compounds, tile adhesives, repair mortars and industrial adhesives. These supply builders and contractors rather than to factories, and from FY26 the reported figures combine both kinds of business.
Read more about the business
The acquisitions were paid for partly with borrowed money, so interest costs now take a larger share of operating profit, and the company says the cost will ease as the debt is repaid. The balance of the Xchem price is to be settled in shares and cash over the next two years.
The offer document describes competition from unorganised makers, Indian companies and multinationals, without naming them.
From the offer document, the annual reports for FY24 and FY25, the August 2025 investor presentation and the company's press releases of January, March and May 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Nothing stands out on these rules this year.
To watch
- Settlement of the remaining ₹37 cr of the Xchem price through shares and cash within 24 months of March 2026 (Press release, 20 May 2026, p.3).
- Repayment of acquisition borrowings, which the company says will lift margins (Press release, 20 May 2026, p.2).
- Completion of the second shed at Mahad and the Taloja upgrade toward 45,000 tonnes of capacity (Annual report FY25, p.8).
- Results for the half year to September 2026, the first to include Xchem (Press release, 22 May 2026, p.2).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 74 days in FY26, against 57 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Ducol Organics And Colours revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Ducol Organics And Colours half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44.42 | 46.31 | 37.57 | 37.83 | 39 | 39 | 64.52 | 71.55 |
| Expenses | 38.21 | 40.34 | 34.70 | 33.92 | 34 | 36 | 59.10 | 62.76 |
| Operating profit | 6.21 | 5.97 | 2.87 | 3.91 | 4 | 3 | 5.41 | 8.79 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 12.9% | 7.6% | 10.3% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 12.3% |
| Interest | 0.98 | 0.82 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 1 | 1 | 2.32 | 1.97 |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.83 | 1.04 | 1.46 | 1 | 1 | 1.55 | 1.89 |
| Profit before tax | 4.84 | 4.87 | 2.64 | 3.81 | 3 | 3 | 3.08 | 5.87 |
| Net profit | 3.96 | 2.33 | 1.81 | 3.21 | 3 | 2 | 2.82 | 4.43 |
Ducol Organics And Colours profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64.65 | 68.28 | 82.30 | 90.73 | 75.41 | 77 | 136.07 |
| Expenses | 59.96 | 61.65 | 74.45 | 78.44 | 68.29 | 70 | 121.86 |
| Operating profit | 4.69 | 6.63 | 7.85 | 12.29 | 7.12 | 7 | 14.20 |
| OPM | 7.3% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 13.6% | 9.4% | 10.0% | 10.4% |
| Other income | 0.55 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.71 | 3.99 | 4 | 2.48 |
| Interest | 3.27 | 3.02 | 2.81 | 2.09 | 2.04 | 2 | 4.29 |
| Depreciation | 1.68 | 1.15 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 2.62 | 3 | 3.45 |
| Profit before tax | 0.29 | 3.40 | 4.82 | 9.53 | 6.45 | 6 | 8.95 |
| Tax rate | 75.9% | 17.4% | 28.4% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 19.0% |
| Net profit | 0.07 | 2.81 | 3.45 | 6.11 | 4.80 | 5 | 7.25 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.23 | 9.37 | 11.50 | 4.20 | 3.30 | 2.84 | 4.35 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 32.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY21 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Ducol Organics And Colours profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.3% | 9.7% | 9.5% | 13.6% | 9.4% | 10.0% | 10.4% |
| Tax rate | 75.9% | 17.4% | 28.4% | 35.9% | 25.6% | 16.7% | 19.0% |
| ROCE | · | 18.0% | 20.2% | 20.4% | 10.8% | 7.9% | 10.3% |
| ROE | · | 18.2% | 17.7% | 15.0% | 7.8% | 6.5% | 7.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 32.0% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ducol Organics And Colours debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Ducol Organics And Colours balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14.54 | 14.54 | 16 | 16.29 |
| Reserves | 11.06 | 13.90 | 19.08 | 44.86 | 49.77 | 74 | 81.03 |
| Net worth | 14.06 | 16.90 | 22.08 | 59.40 | 64.31 | 90 | 97.33 |
| Borrowings | 23.82 | 16.57 | 19.92 | 12.80 | 21.29 | 28 | 41.38 |
| Other liabilities | 23.52 | 23.63 | 22.03 | 18.60 | 14.59 | 18 | 30.87 |
| Total liabilities | 61.40 | 57.10 | 64.03 | 90.80 | 100.19 | 136 | 169.58 |
| Fixed assets | 19.41 | 15.12 | 14.30 | 17.31 | 20.98 | 19 | 53.33 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 4.92 | 8.27 | 11.34 | 14.83 | 23 | 27.26 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 2.09 | 4 | 4.51 |
| Other assets | 41.89 | 36.96 | 41.07 | 61.74 | 62.29 | 90 | 84.48 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 27.52 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 27.76 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 20.86 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 24.33 |
Ducol Organics And Colours cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.05 | 9.60 | 7.92 | 5.36 | 12.19 | 19 | -8.57 |
| Cash from investing | -1.24 | -0.69 | -3.84 | -27.49 | -7.53 | 13 | -40.35 |
| Cash from financing | -1.60 | -9.31 | -4.47 | 28.02 | -6.86 | 14 | 18.79 |
| Net cash flow | 1.21 | -0.40 | -0.39 | 5.89 | -2.20 | 46 | -30.13 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 57 | 52 | 75 | 40 | 59 | 57 | 74 |
| Inventory days | 171 | 138 | 129 | 139 | 156 | 145 | 115 |
| Days payable | 158 | 159 | 121 | 87 | 82 | 97 | 101 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 71 | 32 | 82 | 91 | 133 | 106 | 88 |
| Working capital days | 57 | 44 | 40 | 53 | 29 | -40 | 30 |
Ducol Organics And Colours peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Ducol Organics And Colours is number 18 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Emulsifiers | 72 | 4.4 | 160 | 16.3 | 16.2% | 0.37 |
| Bhatia Colour Chem | 34 | 8.4 | 155 | 4 | 5.0% | 0.02 |
| Sacheerome | 1,030 | 36.8 | 152 | 28 | 24.0% | 0.00 |
| Aureate Tradde | 62 | 12.4 | 150 | 5 | 6.0% | 1.89 |
| Unilex Colours and Chemicals | 42 | 5.1 | 145 | 8.2 | 2.6% | 0.31 |
| Ushanti Colour Chem | 278 | - | 139 | -5 | 0.2% | 1.08 |
| Patel Chem Specialities | 385 | 29.7 | 137 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.15 |
| Ducol Organics And Colours | 217 | 29.9 | 136 | 7.3 | 10.4% | 0.43 |
| Rajputana Biodiesel | 142 | 13.5 | 122 | 10.5 | 12.3% | 0.56 |
| Neochem Bio Solutions | 186 | 15.1 | 111 | 12.3 | 17.9% | 0.23 |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) | 284 | 23.6 | 110 | 12 | 20.0% | 1.29 |
| Median of the 10 others | 164 | 13.5 | 142 | 11.3 | 12.2% | 0.34 |
Ducol Organics And Colours shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Ducol Organics And Colours shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Jan 25 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.38% | 57.38% | 51.33% | 51.33% | 51.33% | 51.33% | 51.33% | 46.20% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | 0.06% | 0.06% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 20.06% | 17.86% | 24.91% | 24.91% | 26.43% | 27.38% | 26.99% | 34.45% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.86% | 16.00% | 14.65% | 14.65% | 12.57% | 12.11% | 13.16% | 11.64% |
| Companies and others | 6.70% | 8.76% | 9.11% | 9.11% | 9.67% | 9.18% | 8.46% | 7.65% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,031 | 1,121 | 1,054 | 1,054 | 1,001 | 879 | 925 | 933 |
The named holders are at 26 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Ducol Organics And Colours study: the business from its own documents
Read from 9 of the company's own documentsDucol Organics And Colours so far
From the company's own record
- 19 Jan 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 46.20%
- 12 Nov 2025Highest close since listing, ₹201.65
Ducol Organics And Colours key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales from acquired business
- ₹52.1 cr
- Gap between FY26 consolidated revenue of ₹136.1 cr and standalone revenue of ₹84.0 cr, which the company attributes to Bitumag.Press release, 20 May 2026, p.2 to 3; reported figures, our arithmetic
- Standalone sales growth
- 8.5%
- FY26 growth in the original colour business, from ₹77.4 cr to ₹84.0 cr.Press release, 20 May 2026, p.3
- Xchem acquisition
- ₹75 cr
- Total price for all of Xchem; 50.67% bought for ₹38 cr cash in May 2026, the rest due through a share swap of ₹30 cr and ₹7 cr in cash within 24 months.Press release, 22 May 2026, p.2; Press release, 20 May 2026, p.3
- Xchem's own results
- ₹72.2 cr
- Xchem's provisional FY26 revenue, with profit after tax of ₹6.9 cr and no debt.Press release, 20 May 2026, p.3
- Bitumag purchase
- ₹39.7 cr
- Investment approved for all of Bitumag's shares, transferred on 17 April 2025; Bitumag can make 10 million square metres of membrane a year.Annual report FY25, p.11, p.31 to 32
Show 5 more facts
- Acquisition costs in FY26
- ₹2.6 cr
- Extra finance costs of ₹2.2 cr on acquisition borrowings and ₹0.38 cr of one time due diligence, which cut standalone profit.Press release, 20 May 2026, p.3
- Top five customers
- 85.8%
- Share of revenue in the six months to September 2022, the latest figure disclosed, with no firm supply agreements.Offer document, p.22
- Exports
- ₹6.9 cr
- FY25 sales outside India, down from ₹8.7 cr in FY24.Annual report FY25, p.90
- Capacity plan
- 45,000 tonnes
- Yearly dispersion capacity the company aims for over the medium term through the Mahad sheds and a Taloja upgrade.Annual report FY25, p.8
- Directors' pay
- ₹1.62 cr
- FY25 remuneration of the Managing Director and Whole-time Director together, against standalone profit of ₹4.62 cr.Annual report FY25, p.91
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it will keep building a waterproofing and construction chemicals business alongside colours, integrate Xchem and offer products across both customer bases, and add partnerships and distribution alliances. It aims to raise dispersion capacity to 45,000 tonnes a year over the medium term. It says interest costs from the acquisitions are temporary and margins should improve as the debt is repaid. It gives no sales or profit guidance.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Shed II at Mahad to be completed in FY25 | FY24 annual report | Retargeted for FY26 in the FY25 annual report |
| Acquire all of Xchem for ₹75 cr in phases | March 2026 agreement | 50.67% bought for ₹38 cr in May 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Ducol earns a processing margin on turning pigments into ready to use colour for factories, and has bought two building chemicals companies to grow beyond that.
Its weak spots are a few large customers, prices that follow raw material costs, and borrowings taken on to pay for the acquisitions.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It passes raw material costs through to customers, so prices follow input costs rather than its own choice, and sudden cost spikes can squeeze it.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long experience and a wide range help it keep customers, but it competes with unorganised makers, Indian companies and multinationals.
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of large customers gave most of its sales at listing, and they order on purchase orders without long contracts.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Plant expansion and two acquisitions have needed large sums, partly borrowed, and part of the Xchem price is still to be paid.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It sold more tonnes of colour even in a weak year and has added building chemicals, but growth now leans on acquisitions.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue moves with pigment prices and with demand in paint and ink, and the newer business follows construction activity.
Who runs Ducol Organics And Colours?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AAAamer Ahmed FaridPromoter and Managing Director · holds 15.51%
A BSc from the University of Bombay with more than 25 years in the pigments industry at the time of the offer document; a director since incorporation who leads sales and marketing. Re-appointed Managing Director from October 2025 to September 2030.
Offer document, p.88 and p.98; Annual report FY25, p.32HAHani Ahmed FaridPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 15.51%
A BCom from the University of Bombay with a diploma in export management from Xavier Institute of Management and more than 25 years in the pigments industry; oversees day to day business and production. Re-appointed from October 2025 to September 2030.
Offer document, p.88 and p.98; Annual report FY25, p.32AMAli Mohmedali BagashPromoter group shareholder · holds 15.18%
Classed as promoter in the shareholding pattern; a director of the company until September 2021. M/s M.A. Bagash, a promoter group entity, rents the company its Mumbai back office. The documents read give no education or work history.
Offer document, p.91 and p.99; Annual report FY25, p.91; Shareholding pattern, June 2026RSRehmat ShaikhChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer since 15 October 2024, after the previous CFO resigned in July 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.32RVRatnakar Venkappa RaiIndependent Director
A BCom from the University of Bombay with a diploma in business management and an executive management programme from Welingkar Institute, and over two decades in liaison, accounts and finance. On the board since June 2022.
Offer document, p.88; Annual report FY25, p.33SSShivani S. TiwariIndependent Director
A qualified company secretary with BCom and MCom degrees from Mumbai University and experience in secretarial and legal compliance. On the board since June 2022.
Offer document, p.88; Annual report FY25, p.33Ducol Organics And Colours latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹71.6 cr (+83%), net profit ₹4.4 cr (+121%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 51.33% to 46.20%.
Ducol Organics And Colours announcements
86 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceDucol informed the Exchange about the quarterly disclosure under regulation 13(3) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015 as PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enDucol Organics And Colours Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on non-applicability of the Corporate Governance for the Quarter ePDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 17, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with votingPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of Book Closure for Annual General Meeting (AGM)pursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 201PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 20, 2026PDF ↗
- Integrated Filing- GovernanceDucol has informed about the Statement of Investor Complaints under Regulation 13(3) of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements), Regulations, 201PDF ↗
Ducol Organics And Colours annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Ducol Organics And Colours share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendANNUAL GENERAL MEETING/DIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 5 Sept 2024
- DividendANNUAL GENERAL MEETING/DIVIDEND - RS 0.75 PER SHAREex-date 18 Sept 2023
Checks we ran on Ducol Organics And Colours' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,80,58,655 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,62,90,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹11.50) and FY23 (₹4.20) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Ducol Organics And Colours
What does Ducol Organics And Colours do?
Ducol Organics and Colours makes ready to use colour pastes, powders and plastic pellets that paint, ink, plastic, textile and soap factories mix into their products. Through companies it has bought, it now also makes waterproofing sheets and building chemicals, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Ducol Organics And Colours?
₹120 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Ducol Organics And Colours?
₹217 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,80,58,655 shares.
What is the P/E of Ducol Organics And Colours?
29.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Ducol Organics And Colours' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹136 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Ducol Organics And Colours?
Aamer Ahmed Farid, Hani Ahmed Farid, Ali Mohmedali Bagash; promoters held 46.20% at 30 June 2026.
What is Ducol Organics And Colours' website?
www.ducol.com
More SME companies like Ducol Organics And Colours
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- DhariwalcorpDHARIWAL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹217 cr
- Indian PhosphateIPHL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹195 cr
- Ushanti Colour ChemUCL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2018Market cap ₹246 cr
- Shiv TexchemSHIVTEXCHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹249 cr
- Neochem Bio SolutionsNEOCHEM · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹182 cr
- Speb AdhesivesSPEB · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹166 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 86 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.