Rajputana BiodieselShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹142 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.5peers 16.7
- Book value
- ₹70.9
- Price to book
- 2.84
- EV / operating profit
- 11.2
- Market cap to sales
- 1.16
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 23.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 32.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.3%peers 8.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 74.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 73.9%
- Debt to equity
- 0.56peers 0.32
- Borrowings
- ₹28.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -19%
- Debtor days
- 47
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 65.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 808
- 52-week high / low
- ₹299 / ₹169
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Rajputana Biodiesel share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.44% on the day · Vol 6,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +0.8%
- 3 months
- -7.6%
- 6 months
- -13.4%
- 1 year
- -18.0%
- Since IPO
- +55.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.14 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 85%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +81% | +78% |
| 3 years, a year | +74% | +74% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +175% | +321% |
About Rajputana Biodiesel: business, products and customers
Rajputana Biodiesel makes biodiesel from non-edible oils and supplies most of it to the government oil companies, which blend it into diesel. It also plans to make biogas from grass it will grow itself.
Rajputana Biodiesel turns non-edible oils, waste fats and used oils into biodiesel at two plants: its own at Phulera near Jaipur and one at Meerut owned by its subsidiary Nirvaanraj Energy, bought in March 2024. Crude glycerine and fatty acids come out of the same process and are sold to soap, pharma and oleochemical users.
Most sales go to Indian Oil, Hindustan Petroleum and Bharat Petroleum through tenders held every few months, where the oil companies fix the price and suppliers bid for volumes. The Managing Director said the price has stayed at about ₹80 a litre, while the oils it buys are traded at market prices with no long term supply contracts, so profit depends on the gap between the two and on how much volume each tender cycle gives it.
Read more about the business
Raw material is bought and held ahead of supply, so stock and short term borrowing rise as volumes grow, and money comes in only after the oil companies pay. The plants were enlarged in FY26, and most of the year's growth came from the Meerut subsidiary: the parent company's own sales rose far less than the group's.
New lines are planned but not yet earning: two compressed biogas units in Ajmer and Nagaur districts approved by the Rajasthan renewable energy agency, Rajputana Agro LLP to grow napier grass as feedstock, biomass pellets, and a biodiesel unit in the Gulf region for ship fuel and European buyers. In August 2026 it bought Arvant Bioenergy, a new company with no sales, for ₹10,000.
From the offer document, the 2025-26 annual report, the November 2025 earnings call, the May 2026 investor presentation, the FY26 results and the company's August and September 2026 exchange announcements.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 74% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 65.77%.
To watch
- Production of 130 to 150 kilolitres a day from FY27, the Managing Director's aim (Earnings call, November 2025, p.4 and p.6).
- Building the two approved biogas units in Ajmer and Nagaur (Annual report 2025-26, p.45).
- The preferential share issue the Managing Director said would fund the biogas and Gulf units (Earnings call, November 2025, p.17).
- Volumes won in each oil company tender cycle, such as the June to August 2026 round (Exchange announcement, 23 September 2026, p.1).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 47 days in FY26, against 29 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Rajputana Biodiesel revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Rajputana Biodiesel half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26 | 27 | 45 | 22.78 | 59.36 | 62.67 |
| Expenses | 23 | 23 | 38 | 19.96 | 51.08 | 55.89 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2.83 | 8.28 | 6.78 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 12.4% | 13.9% | 10.8% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.97 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.61 | 7.64 | 5.78 |
| Net profit | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.06 | 6.06 | 4.46 |
Rajputana Biodiesel profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 10 | 17 | 23 | 53 | 67.31 | 122.03 |
| Expenses | 10 | 16 | 20 | 46 | 58.36 | 106.97 |
| Operating profit | -1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 8.95 | 15.06 |
| OPM | -7.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 12.3% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 1.06 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.76 | 1.64 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.88 | 1.05 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | 1 | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7.53 | 13.42 |
| Tax rate | -26.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 21.6% |
| Net profit | -1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.92 | 10.52 |
| EPS ₹ | -572 | 80 | 3.66 | 8.88 | 10.29 | 12.88 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Rajputana Biodiesel profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -7.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.3% | 12.3% |
| Tax rate | -26.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 21.4% | 21.6% |
| ROCE | · | 11.7% | 25.0% | 29.8% | 21.1% | 22.7% |
| ROE | · | · | 99.3% | 52.6% | 21.6% | 23.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rajputana Biodiesel debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rajputana Biodiesel balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.03 | 0.03 | 5 | 5 | 7.03 | 7.03 |
| Reserves | -2 | -1 | 0 | 9 | 33.80 | 42.84 |
| Net worth | -1.97 | -0.97 | 5 | 14 | 40.84 | 49.87 |
| Borrowings | 9 | 11 | 9 | 19 | 14.03 | 28.14 |
| Other liabilities | 1.97 | 0.97 | 1 | 9 | 5.62 | 13.48 |
| Total liabilities | 9 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 60.49 | 91.49 |
| Fixed assets | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5.84 | 9.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.77 |
| Other assets | 5 | 7 | 11 | 35 | 53.55 | 73.70 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 15.20 | 15.65 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 18.87 | 35.74 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 1.56 | 2.06 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 2.19 | 5.72 |
Rajputana Biodiesel cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | -1 | -1 | -5 | -15.33 | -2.85 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | 0 | 1 | -3 | -2.23 | -9.10 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15.41 | 12.44 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2.15 | 0.49 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 1.86 | 11.85 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 29 | 28 | 48 | 87 | 82 | 47 |
| Inventory days | 29 | 60 | 108 | 108 | 132 | 132 |
| Days payable | 14 | 16 | 27 | 29 | 15 | 21 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 44 | 72 | 130 | 166 | 199 | 158 |
| Working capital days | -292 | -130 | 45 | 70 | 186 | 102 |
Rajputana Biodiesel peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rajputana Biodiesel is number 19 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unilex Colours and Chemicals | 42 | 5.1 | 145 | 8.2 | 2.6% | 0.31 |
| Ushanti Colour Chem | 278 | - | 139 | -5 | 0.2% | 1.08 |
| Patel Chem Specialities | 385 | 29.7 | 137 | 13 | 12.0% | 0.15 |
| Ducol Organics And Colours | 219 | 30.2 | 136 | 7.3 | 10.4% | 0.43 |
| Rajputana Biodiesel | 142 | 13.5 | 122 | 10.5 | 12.3% | 0.56 |
| Neochem Bio Solutions | 186 | 15.1 | 111 | 12.3 | 17.9% | 0.23 |
| Silkflex Polymers (India) | 284 | 23.6 | 110 | 12 | 20.0% | 1.29 |
| Paragon Fine and Speciality Chemical | 104 | 11.5 | 110 | 9.1 | 11.6% | 0.01 |
| Mahickra Chemicals | 280 | 55.9 | 106 | 5 | 7.0% | 0.24 |
| Arunaya Organics | 24 | 6.5 | 103 | 3.7 | 6.1% | 0.44 |
| Yasons Chemex Care | 16 | 16.7 | 96.8 | 0.9 | -0.6% | 0.32 |
| Median of the 10 others | 203 | 16.7 | 110 | 7.7 | 8.7% | 0.32 |
Rajputana Biodiesel shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Rajputana Biodiesel shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.69% | 65.73% | 65.77% | 65.77% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.40% | 0.48% | 0.03% | 0.01% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 10.83% | 5.66% | 2.84% | 2.65% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.93% | 6.79% | 9.58% | 10.14% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.56% | 18.02% | 18.16% | 16.41% |
| Companies and others | 1.59% | 3.32% | 3.62% | 5.02% |
| Number of shareholders | 997 | 813 | 858 | 808 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Rajputana Biodiesel study: the business from its own documents
Read from 11 of the company's own documentsRajputana Biodiesel so far
From the company's own record
- 3 Dec 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹130
- 23 Sept 2026Order worth ₹13.72 cr
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 65.77%
- 2 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹347.20
Rajputana Biodiesel key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹122.0 cr
- Group revenue from operations in FY26, up from ₹67.3 cr in FY25.FY26 results filing (revised), May 2026, p.22
- Parent company sales
- ₹59.1 cr
- The parent company's own FY26 revenue, against ₹47.0 cr in FY25; the rest came from the Meerut subsidiary.FY26 results filing (revised), May 2026, p.9
- Plant capacity
- 170 KLPD
- Kilolitres a day across Phulera (90) and Meerut (80), after the FY26 expansion.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6; Annual report 2025-26, p.44
- Tender price
- About ₹80 a litre
- The price in the oil companies' tenders, which the Managing Director said has stayed at that level.Earnings call, November 2025, p.7
- Top ten customers
- 85.98%
- Share of FY24 revenue from the ten largest customers, mostly government oil companies; it was 100% in the four months to July 2024.Offer document, p.32
Show 5 more facts
- Latest order
- ₹13.72 cr
- Letters of intent from HPCL in September 2026 for 1,480 KL across both plants, for June to August 2026 supply, including GST.Exchange announcement, 23 September 2026, p.1 and p.2
- Inventory
- ₹35.7 cr
- Group stock at March 2026, up from ₹18.9 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18
- Short term borrowings
- ₹24.0 cr
- At March 2026, up from ₹8.5 cr a year earlier, as stock grew.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.18
- Cash from operations
- Minus ₹2.8 cr
- Group operating cash flow in FY26, after minus ₹15.3 cr in FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19
- Biogas approval
- Two 5 TPD units
- Approved in April 2025 at Jetpura in Ajmer and Bhakari in Nagaur; not yet built.Annual report 2025-26, p.45
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the November 2025 call, Managing Director Sarthak Soni said the company aims to produce 130 to 150 kilolitres a day from FY27, starting at 80% of the larger capacity and moving toward full use. Sarthak Soni also said the company plans to finish the biogas units, a biomass pellet unit and a Gulf export unit by the end of FY27, to be funded partly by a preferential share issue that has not yet been announced.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Second half FY26 numbers to be heavier than the first half | Nov 2025 call | Group revenue ₹62.7 cr in H2 against ₹59.4 cr in H1, but profit after tax ₹4.5 cr against ₹6.1 cr |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Rajputana Biodiesel makes money on the gap between the fixed price the oil companies pay for biodiesel and the market price of the oils it buys.
Its weak spots are that a few government buyers set both the price and the volume, and that stock must be bought and carried with borrowed money.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. The oil companies fix the price in each tender and feedstock oils are bought at market prices, so the company controls neither side.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has years of experience, approval as a supplier and two working plants, which new entrants lack, but every supplier gets the same tender price.
WatchWho are its customers?Almost all sales go to three government oil companies through one tender process.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Feedstock must be bought and held before supply, so stock and short term loans have grown faster than sales, and cash from the business has been negative.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?The oil companies hold new tenders every few months and it keeps winning volumes, but how much each cycle gives it is not fixed.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Volumes and margins depend on tender rounds, government policy and oil prices, so results can move from one half to the next.
Who runs Rajputana Biodiesel?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SSSarthak SoniPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 20.31%
An Arts graduate in Business from the University of Durham (2013), with seven years in the biodiesel industry at the time of the offer; with the company since its start and looks after finance, purchase and management. The offer document states that Sarthak Soni is the husband of Madhuri Surana and the nephew of Sudeep Soni.
Offer document, p.127, p.128 and p.129; Annual report 2025-26, p.48SSSudeep SoniPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 22.83%
A commerce graduate from the University of Rajasthan (1989) with about 24 years in real estate, 23 years in gems and jewellery through Soni Gems, and about seven years in biodiesel at the time of the offer; with the company since March 2017 and looks after risk, strategy and growth. Appointed Whole Time Director from 23 August 2025.
Offer document, p.128; Annual report 2025-26, p.48TATanay AttarPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 3.75%
A commerce graduate from the University of Rajasthan (2013), with the company since its start; looks after production, operations and human resources.
Offer document, p.128; Annual report 2025-26, p.48MSMadhuri SuranaPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 9.01%
A bachelor's degree in arts from Pearl Academy of Fashion, Jaipur, with earlier work in women's and kidswear labels; joined the company in April 2019 as a Relationship Manager and became a director in July 2023. Looks after marketing and customer relations.
Offer document, p.128PGPalaash GajriaIndependent Director
A member of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants and a commerce graduate from the University of Mumbai (2014), with earlier work at BSR and Co. and Price Waterhouse.
Offer document, p.128; Annual report 2025-26, p.48SKShrey KastiyaIndependent Director
A fourth generation jeweller with over ten years in gems and jewellery sales, marketing and manufacturing; runs Devika Diamonds, started in August 2023.
Offer document, p.128; Annual report 2025-26, p.48Rajputana Biodiesel latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹62.7 cr (+175%), net profit ₹4.5 cr (+321%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.77%.
- 23 Sept 2026: order worth ₹13.72 cr announced.
Rajputana Biodiesel announcements
77 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Granting/withdrawal/surrender/cancellation/suspension of key licenses/ regulatorGranting of key licenses/ regulatory approvalsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesLetter being dispatched to ShareholdersPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Acquisitionupdate on AcquisitionPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 22, 2026PDF ↗
Rajputana Biodiesel annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2026 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
Rajputana Biodiesel share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rajputana Biodiesel's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (70,33,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rajputana Biodiesel
What does Rajputana Biodiesel do?
Rajputana Biodiesel makes biodiesel from non-edible oils and supplies most of it to the government oil companies, which blend it into diesel. It also plans to make biogas from grass it will grow itself.
What is the share price of Rajputana Biodiesel?
₹202 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rajputana Biodiesel?
₹142 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 70,33,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Rajputana Biodiesel?
13.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rajputana Biodiesel's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹122 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rajputana Biodiesel?
Sarthak Soni, Sudeep Soni, Tanay Attar, Madhuri Surana; promoters held 65.77% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Rajputana Biodiesel?
₹130 a share; it listed on 3 Dec 2024.
What is Rajputana Biodiesel's website?
www.rajputanabiodiesel.com
More SME companies like Rajputana Biodiesel
Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- AMBANI ORGOCHEMAMBANIORGO · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2018Market cap ₹157 cr
- Speb AdhesivesSPEB · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹166 cr
- Neochem Bio SolutionsNEOCHEM · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2025Market cap ₹182 cr
- Indian PhosphateIPHL · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2024Market cap ₹195 cr
- Deepak ChemtexDEEPAKCHEM · BSE SME · Chemicals & PetrochemicalsMarket cap ₹102 cr
- Paragon Fine and Speciality ChemicalPARAGON · NSE Emerge · Chemicals & Petrochemicals · listed 2023Market cap ₹99 cr
Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 77 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.