Polymac ThermoformersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · POLYMACIndustrial Products
polymacthermoformers.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE826P01018 · Lot 800 shares · ₹8,840
₹11.05
Close · 25 Sept 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹5 cr
Stock P/E
528.4peers 36.1
Book value
₹22.4
Price to book
0.49
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.40
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
1.9%
ROE · FY26
0.1%
ROE, 3-year average
1.2%
Operating margin · FY26
1.2%peers 12.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
14.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-71.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.43peers 0.03
Borrowings
₹4.6 cr
Interest cover
1.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-1031%
Debtor days
68
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
25.21%
Change in promoter holding
+0.01 pts
Shareholders
379
52-week high / low
₹20 / ₹7
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Polymac Thermoformers share price chart

₹11.05-42.75% 1 year

Close on 25 Sept 2026 · -9.94% on the day · Vol 1,600

Daily prices to 25 Sept 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 25 Sept 2026

1 month
+8.8%
3 months
+0.5%
1 year
-42.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.00 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+53%-75%
3 years, a year+14%-72%
Latest half, H2 FY26+85%-

Polymac Thermoformers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-5051015Sales, FY15: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Net profit, FY15: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY15Sales, FY16: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Sales, FY17: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6Net profit, FY17: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY17Sales, FY18: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, FY18: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY18Sales, FY19: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Sales, FY20: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Net profit, FY20: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY20Sales, FY21: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Sales, FY23: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Net profit, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Sales, FY24: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6Net profit, FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY24Sales, FY25: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Net profit, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Sales, FY26: 13.1 ₹ cr13.1Net profit, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-3035810Sales, H1FY23: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6Net profit, H1FY23: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Net profit, H2FY23: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4Net profit, H1FY24: 0 ₹ cr0H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Net profit, H2FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, H1FY25: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 4.7 ₹ cr4.7Net profit, H2FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, H1FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7Net profit, H2FY26: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.

Polymac Thermoformers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales3.615.198.376.183.874.704.448.70
Expenses3.656.038.176.284.186.083.909.08
Operating profit-0.04-0.840.20-0.10-0.31-1.380.54-0.38
OPM-1.1%-16.3%2.4%-1.5%-8.0%-29.4%12.1%-4.3%
Interest0.070.070.070.100.080.110.090.11
Depreciation0.090.090.100.100.090.110.110.11
Profit before tax0.88-0.280.040.38-0.49-0.970.34-0.28
Net profit0.88-0.430.040.27-0.49-10.34-0.33

Polymac Thermoformers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1.471.482.633.916.735.246.147.188.8014.558.5713.14
Expenses7.232.907.194.236.745.766.557.219.6814.448.7612.98
Operating profit-5.76-1.42-4.56-0.32-0.01-0.52-0.41-0.03-0.880.11-0.190.16
OPM-391.8%-96.0%-173.4%-8.2%-0.1%-9.9%-6.7%-0.4%-10.0%0.7%-2.2%1.2%
Other income6.041.624.970.280.290.540.811.061.800.670.630.31
Interest0.050.050.060.040.060.120.100.250.140.160.170.20
Depreciation0.150.150.100.090.090.120.100.130.170.190.200.21
Profit before tax0.0800.25-0.170.13-0.220.200.650.600.420.070.06
Tax rate25.0%·32.0%0.0%15.4%13.6%45.0%23.1%25.0%26.0%36.6%79.0%
Net profit0.0600.17-0.170.11-0.240.110.500.450.310.040.01
EPS ₹0.1300.36-0.360.23-0.500.231.050.940.640.090.02
Dividend payout0.0%·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Polymac Thermoformers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-400%-300%-200%-100%0%100%FY15: -391.8%-391.8%FY15FY16: -96.0%-96.0%FY16FY17: -173.4%-173.4%FY17FY18: -8.2%-8.2%FY18FY19: -0.1%-0.1%FY19FY20: -9.9%-9.9%FY20FY21: -6.7%-6.7%FY21FY22: -0.4%-0.4%FY22FY23: -10.0%-10.0%FY23FY24: 0.7%0.7%FY24FY25: -2.2%-2.2%FY25FY26: 1.2%1.2%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin-391.8%-96.0%-173.4%-8.2%-0.1%-9.9%-6.7%-0.4%-10.0%0.7%-2.2%1.2%
Tax rate25.0%·32.0%0.0%15.4%13.6%45.0%23.1%25.0%26.0%36.6%79.0%
ROCE·0.4%2.6%-1.1%1.7%-0.8%2.5%3.5%2.6%4.0%2.0%1.9%
ROE·0.0%1.6%-1.6%1.0%-2.3%1.1%4.6%4.2%3.0%0.4%0.1%
Dividend payout0.0%·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Polymac Thermoformers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0102030Net worth, FY15: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Borrowings, FY15: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY15Net worth, FY16: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9Borrowings, FY16: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY16Net worth, FY17: 10.6 ₹ cr10.6Borrowings, FY17: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY17Net worth, FY18: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Borrowings, FY18: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY18Net worth, FY19: 10.7 ₹ cr10.7Borrowings, FY19: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY19Net worth, FY20: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Borrowings, FY20: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3FY20Net worth, FY21: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Borrowings, FY21: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY21Net worth, FY22: 11 ₹ cr11Borrowings, FY22: 28.7 ₹ cr28.7FY22Net worth, FY23: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Borrowings, FY23: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 10.6 ₹ cr10.6Borrowings, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 10.6 ₹ cr10.6Borrowings, FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7FY25Net worth, FY26: 10.7 ₹ cr10.7Borrowings, FY26: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY15: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY17: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY17Cash from the business, FY18: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6Net profit, FY18: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -1.9 ₹ cr-1.9Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY20: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -25.5 ₹ cr-25.5Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 25.3 ₹ cr25.3Net profit, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1.5 ₹ cr-1.5Net profit, FY24: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1.7 ₹ cr-1.7Net profit, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Polymac Thermoformers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital4.784.784.784.784.784.784.784.784.784.784.784.78
Reserves5.666.125.835.665.875.635.746.245.485.795.845.91
Net worth10.4410.9010.6110.4410.6510.4110.5211.0210.2610.5710.6210.69
Borrowings0.781.311.400.611.281.281.5628.716.871.531.674.58
Other liabilities2.471.893.671.990.560.640.641.081.146.816.243.97
Total liabilities13.6914.1015.6813.0412.4912.3312.7240.8118.2718.9118.5319.24
Fixed assets1.100.991.030.941.061.201.2022.042.232.693.32
Capital work in progress000000000000
Investments1.111.011.2810.050.220.881.030.690.770.780.79
Other assets11.4812.1013.3711.1011.3810.9110.6437.7815.5415.9115.0615.13

Polymac Thermoformers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations000.68-0.60-1.940.65-0.60-25.4925.34-1.450.02-1.65
Cash from investing00-0.57-5.891.43-0.680.46-0.031.920.18-0.04-0.58
Cash from financing00-0.076.490.64-0.110.1926.91-21.97-5.49-0.032.71
Net cash flow000.0400.13-0.140.051.395.29-6.76-0.050.48

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days17-9183538136537533381868
Inventory days323421214201196224256243184217340174
Days payable2061108369204024481615223544
Cash conversion cycle135220214185257221284269200103123198
Working capital days1,9072,03289457242551738725016213341175

Polymac Thermoformers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Polymac Thermoformers is number 149 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Excellent Wires and Packaging8254.122.61.59.4%0.09
ARC Insulation & Insulators3116.620.91.915.0%0.00
Indobell Insulations4151.215.60.8-0.7%0.06
Clara Industries8144.9141.820.1%0.02
Polymac Thermoformers5528.413.101.2%0.43
Command Polymers1936.110.80.515.5%0.88
AIK Pipes and Polymers16172.49.50.19.8%0.34
Mahip Industries3111.09.12.819.8%-
Associated Coaters1311.28.31.219.7%0.01
Adishakti Loha and Ispat12-1.80-6.1%0.03
SMVD Poly Pack140.50.130.4-2007.4%0.00
Median of the 10 others2536.110.11.312.4%0.03

Polymac Thermoformers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
25.21%
+2.83 pts since Sep 22
Number of shareholders
379
251 in Sep 22

Polymac Thermoformers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters22.38%22.38%22.38%22.38%25.20%25.20%25.20%25.21%
Number of shareholders251247256285389377371379

Polymac Thermoformers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹8.7 cr (+85%), net profit -₹0.3 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 25.20% to 25.21%.

Polymac Thermoformers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Polymac Thermoformers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Polymac Thermoformers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 74 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (47,81,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 25 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Polymac Thermoformers

What does Polymac Thermoformers do?

Polymac Thermoformers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.

What is the share price of Polymac Thermoformers?

₹11.1 at the close on 25 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Polymac Thermoformers?

₹5 cr at the close on 25 Sept 2026, on 47,81,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Polymac Thermoformers?

528.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 25 Sept 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Polymac Thermoformers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹13 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Polymac Thermoformers?

The promoter group; promoters held 25.21% at 31 March 2026.

What is Polymac Thermoformers' website?

www.polymacthermoformers.com

More SME companies like Polymac Thermoformers

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.