Adishakti Loha and IspatShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹14 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 36.1
- Book value
- ₹12.4
- Price to book
- 0.90
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 7.72
- ROCE · FY26
- 0.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 0.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 1.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -6.0%peers 12.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -33.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.03peers 0.02
- Borrowings
- ₹0.5 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 664%
- Debtor days
- 166
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 16.63%
- Change in promoter holding
- -21.10 pts
- Shareholders
- 174
- 52-week high / low
- ₹16 / ₹6
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Adishakti Loha and Ispat share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.93% on the day · Vol 20,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +63.7%
- 3 months
- +56.3%
- 6 months
- -1.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY24 | -5% | - |
| 3 years, a year | -33% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -87% | -71% |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Adishakti Loha and Ispat half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY22 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.67 | 5.31 | 0.17 | 3.57 | 1.89 | 6.10 | 1 | 0.80 |
| Expenses | 0.83 | 5.36 | 0.29 | 3.65 | 1.95 | 5.53 | 1.18 | 0.73 |
| Operating profit | -0.16 | -0.05 | -0.12 | -0.08 | -0.06 | 0.57 | -0.18 | 0.07 |
| OPM | -23.9% | -0.9% | -70.6% | -2.2% | -3.2% | 9.3% | -17.5% | 8.4% |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | -0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.70 | -0.17 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | -0.08 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.59 | -0.17 | 0.17 |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.03 | 10.95 | 11.28 | 5.98 | 3.74 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| Expenses | 0 | 10.96 | 11.36 | 6.19 | 3.95 | 2.24 | 1.91 |
| Operating profit | 0.03 | -0.01 | -0.08 | -0.21 | -0.21 | -0.35 | -0.11 |
| OPM | 100.0% | -0.1% | -0.7% | -3.5% | -5.6% | -18.5% | -6.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 100.0% | · | -150.0% | -24.7% | 65.8% | 66.7% |
| Net profit | 0.02 | -0.02 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 0 |
| EPS ₹ | 20 | -0.07 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.16 | 0.06 | 0 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY22, FY23, FY24, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Adishakti Loha and Ispat profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 100.0% | -0.1% | -0.7% | -3.5% | -5.6% | -18.5% | -6.0% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 100.0% | · | -150.0% | -24.7% | 65.8% | 66.7% |
| ROCE | · | -0.7% | 0.0% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 1.6% | 0.0% |
| ROE | · | -1.3% | 0.0% | 0.2% | 2.4% | 0.6% | 0.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY23, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Adishakti Loha and Ispat balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 2.74 | 2.74 | 4.56 | 4.56 | 4.56 | 4.56 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 11.07 |
| Net worth | 0.01 | 3 | 3 | 5.01 | 5.08 | 5.11 | 15.63 |
| Borrowings | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 |
| Other liabilities | 0.01 | 6.33 | 3.33 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 0.11 |
| Total liabilities | 0.05 | 9.35 | 6.33 | 5.38 | 5.45 | 5.18 | 16.21 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.05 | 9.35 | 6.28 | 5.35 | 5.44 | 5.17 | 16.20 |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.03 | -2.85 | 4.60 | -3.02 | -0.33 | -0.39 | -0.73 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -4.12 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.11 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 3 | -0.02 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Net cash flow | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.46 | -0.60 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.16 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 122 | 256 | 10 | 58 | 132 | 0 | 166 |
| Inventory days | · | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2,915 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 22 | · | · | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 122 | 256 | 10 | 47 | 132 | 0 | 3,081 |
| Working capital days | 122 | 94 | 74 | 299 | 490 | 977 | 3,167 |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Adishakti Loha and Ispat is number 154 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC Insulation & Insulators | 31 | 16.6 | 20.9 | 1.9 | 15.0% | 0.00 |
| Indobell Insulations | 41 | 51.2 | 15.6 | 0.8 | -0.7% | 0.06 |
| Clara Industries | 81 | 44.9 | 14 | 1.8 | 20.1% | 0.02 |
| Polymac Thermoformers | 5 | 528.4 | 13.1 | 0 | 1.4% | 0.43 |
| Command Polymers | 19 | 36.1 | 10.8 | 0.5 | 15.5% | 0.88 |
| AIK Pipes and Polymers | 16 | 172.4 | 9.5 | 0.1 | 9.8% | 0.34 |
| Mahip Industries | 31 | 11.0 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 19.8% | - |
| Associated Coaters | 13 | 11.2 | 8.3 | 1.2 | 19.7% | 0.01 |
| Adishakti Loha and Ispat | 14 | - | 1.8 | 0 | -6.0% | 0.03 |
| SMVD Poly Pack | 14 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 30.4 | -2007.4% | 0.00 |
| Ahimsa Industries | 14 | - | 0.1 | -0.5 | -853.0% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 18 | 36.1 | 10.1 | 1 | 12.4% | 0.02 |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Adishakti Loha and Ispat shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 59.47% | 37.51% | 37.51% | 37.73% | 16.63% |
| Number of shareholders | 105 | 104 | 106 | 104 | 109 | 109 | 109 | 174 |
Adishakti Loha and Ispat latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.8 cr (-87%), net profit ₹0.2 cr (-71%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 37.73% to 16.63%.
Adishakti Loha and Ispat announcements
7 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company Updatecertificate under Reg 74(5) of SEBI ( DP) Regulation 2015PDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimaiton of resignaiton of company secretaryPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation of approval of appointment of Secretarial Auditor in AGMPDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation of appointment of Independent DirectorPDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Statutory Auditor as approved in AGMPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMvoting result with scrutnizer reportPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceeding of 11th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
Adishakti Loha and Ispat annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Adishakti Loha and Ispat share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Adishakti Loha and Ispat's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 90 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY24 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,25,58,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 45,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹20.00) and FY22 (₹0.02) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Adishakti Loha and Ispat
What does Adishakti Loha and Ispat do?
Adishakti Loha and Ispat is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Adishakti Loha and Ispat?
₹11.1 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Adishakti Loha and Ispat?
₹14 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,25,58,000 shares.
What are Adishakti Loha and Ispat's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹2 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Adishakti Loha and Ispat?
The promoter group; promoters held 16.63% at 30 June 2026.
What is Adishakti Loha and Ispat's website?
www.adishaktiloha.com
More SME companies like Adishakti Loha and Ispat
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- SMVD Poly PackSMVD · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2017Market cap ₹14 cr
- Ahimsa IndustriesAHIMSA · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2015Market cap ₹14 cr
- Quality Foils (India)QFIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹13 cr
- Rajeshwari CansRCAN · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹15 cr
- L.K.Mehta PolymersLKMEHTA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Associated CoatersASSOCIATED · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹12 cr
Built from 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.