Command PolymersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · COMMANDIndustrial Products
commandpolymers.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0LKQ01012 · Lot 4,000 shares · ₹80,000
₹20.00
Close · 7 Oct 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹19 cr
Stock P/E
36.1peers 30.8
Book value
₹17.2
Price to book
1.16
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.75
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
3.5%
ROE · FY26
3.3%
ROE, 3-year average
-1.9%
Operating margin · FY26
15.6%peers 5.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
-22.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
7.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.88peers 0.02
Borrowings
₹14.2 cr
Interest cover
1.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
-107%
Debtor days
198
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
38.39%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
79
52-week high / low
₹31 / ₹20
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Command Polymers share price chart

₹20.00-36.00% since 14 Oct 2025

Close on 7 Oct 2026 · -4.76% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 7 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 7 Oct 2026

1 month
-4.8%
6 months
-13.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-6%-7%
3 years, a year-22%+7%
Latest half, H2 FY26+279%+834%

Command Polymers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, FY19: 1.3 ₹ cr1.3Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Sales, FY20: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 16.4 ₹ cr16.4Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Sales, FY22: 19.5 ₹ cr19.5Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Sales, FY23: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Sales, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY24: -2 ₹ cr-2FY24Sales, FY25: 11.4 ₹ cr11.4Net profit, FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY25Sales, FY26: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8Net profit, FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, H2FY23: 20.7 ₹ cr20.7Net profit, H2FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Net profit, H1FY24: -0.7 ₹ cr-0.7H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Net profit, H2FY24: -2.5 ₹ cr-2.5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2Net profit, H1FY25: -0 ₹ cr-0H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 2.3 ₹ cr2.3Net profit, H2FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Net profit, H1FY26: -3.3 ₹ cr-3.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6Net profit, H2FY26: 3.8 ₹ cr3.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Command Polymers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales20.666.684.319.152.282.128.63
Expenses19.396.205.588.401.114.744.33
Operating profit1.270.48-1.270.751.17-2.624.30
OPM6.2%7.2%-29.5%8.2%51.2%-123.5%49.8%
Interest0.420.280.420.310.540.310.40
Depreciation0.260.290.420.390.350.380.35
Profit before tax0.67-0.10-2.100.070.31-3.323.59
Net profit0.48-0.68-2.51-0.010.41-3.323.83

Command Polymers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1.2810.8916.3519.4723.0410.9911.4310.75
Expenses0.7210.2315.4318.0221.5911.799.519.07
Operating profit0.560.660.921.451.45-0.801.921.68
OPM43.8%6.1%5.6%7.5%6.3%-7.3%16.8%15.6%
Other income000.020.010.160.010.050.05
Interest0.270.260.340.740.540.700.850.72
Depreciation0.260.280.330.370.450.710.730.73
Profit before tax0.030.120.270.350.61-2.200.390.28
Tax rate0.0%25.0%25.9%-8.6%31.1%8.1%-45.2%-87.3%
Net profit0.030.090.200.380.42-2.020.560.52
EPS ₹0.040.130.290.560.61-2.160.600.55
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22, FY25, FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Command Polymers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-20%0%20%40%60%FY19: 43.8%43.8%FY19FY20: 6.1%6.1%FY20FY21: 5.6%5.6%FY21FY22: 7.5%7.5%FY22FY23: 6.3%6.3%FY23FY24: -7.3%-7.3%FY24FY25: 16.8%16.8%FY25FY26: 15.6%15.6%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin43.8%6.1%5.6%7.5%6.3%-7.3%16.8%15.6%
Tax rate0.0%25.0%25.9%-8.6%31.1%8.1%-45.2%-87.3%
ROCE·3.3%4.7%7.0%5.5%-5.9%4.7%3.5%
ROE·1.0%2.2%4.0%3.1%-12.5%3.6%3.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Command Polymers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY19: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1Borrowings, FY19: 2.5 ₹ cr2.5FY19Net worth, FY20: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2Borrowings, FY20: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY20Net worth, FY21: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3Borrowings, FY21: 5.1 ₹ cr5.1FY21Net worth, FY22: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Borrowings, FY22: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9FY22Net worth, FY23: 17.1 ₹ cr17.1Borrowings, FY23: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 15.1 ₹ cr15.1Borrowings, FY24: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8FY24Net worth, FY25: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7Borrowings, FY25: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8FY25Net worth, FY26: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2Borrowings, FY26: 14.2 ₹ cr14.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-10-50510Cash from the business, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY21: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -3.7 ₹ cr-3.7Net profit, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9Net profit, FY23: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -5.1 ₹ cr-5.1Net profit, FY24: -2 ₹ cr-2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1.8 ₹ cr-1.8Net profit, FY26: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Command Polymers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital6.846.846.846.849.389.389.389.38
Reserves2.282.372.482.867.745.736.296.78
Net worth9.129.219.329.7017.1215.1115.6716.16
Borrowings2.512.385.146.857.9210.7610.8414.17
Other liabilities6.644.818.072.341.561.390.594.67
Total liabilities18.2716.4022.5318.8926.6027.2627.1035
Fixed assets3.754.265.647.1012.6914.0213.7913.66
Capital work in progress00000.180.4900
Investments4.784.783.7800000
Other assets9.747.3613.1111.7913.7312.7513.3121.34

Command Polymers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.011.12-1.76-3.675.85-5.09-0.17-1.79
Cash from investing-0.05-0.79-0.691.97-6.26-3.960.95-1.06
Cash from financing0-0.392.431.717.622.13-0.772.61
Net cash flow-0.04-0.06-0.020.017.21-6.920.01-0.24

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days2,538131119110152763198
Inventory days190581418363259328509
Days payable4,50415816835133114187
Cash conversion cycle-1,776329215865255376520
Working capital days268199571104128367

Command Polymers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Command Polymers is number 150 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
ARC Insulation & Insulators3116.620.91.915.0%0.00
Indobell Insulations4151.215.60.8-0.7%0.06
Clara Industries8144.9141.820.1%0.02
Polymac Thermoformers5528.413.101.4%0.43
Command Polymers1936.110.80.515.6%0.88
AIK Pipes and Polymers16172.49.50.19.8%0.34
Mahip Industries3111.09.12.819.8%-
Associated Coaters1311.28.31.219.7%0.01
Adishakti Loha and Ispat12-1.80-6.1%0.03
SMVD Poly Pack140.50.130.4-2007.4%0.00
Ahimsa Industries14-0.1-0.5-853.0%0.00
Median of the 10 others1530.89.315.6%0.02

Command Polymers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
38.39%
0.00 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
79
86 in Sep 24

Command Polymers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%38.39%
Number of shareholders8688918485807979

Command Polymers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹8.6 cr (+279%), net profit ₹3.8 cr (+834%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 38.39%.

Command Polymers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Command Polymers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Command Polymers' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 14 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (93,76,700 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Command Polymers

What does Command Polymers do?

Command Polymers is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.

What is the share price of Command Polymers?

₹20 at the close on 7 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Command Polymers?

₹19 cr at the close on 7 Oct 2026, on 93,76,700 shares.

What is the P/E of Command Polymers?

36.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 7 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Command Polymers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹11 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Command Polymers?

The promoter group; promoters held 38.39% at 30 June 2026.

What is Command Polymers' website?

www.commandpolymers.com

More SME companies like Command Polymers

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products →

Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.