Premium PlastShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PREMIUMPlastic auto partsListed 28 Oct 2024IPO ₹49Catch them young
premiumplast.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0M1F01011 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹1.26 lakh
₹42.00
-1.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹80 cr
Stock P/E
11.7peers 18.8
Book value
₹31.6
Price to book
1.33
EV / operating profit
5.8
Market cap to sales
1.06
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
17.6%
ROE · FY26
12.1%
ROE, 3-year average
21.4%
Operating margin · FY26
18.8%peers 11.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
18.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
62.9%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.10peers 0.36
Borrowings
₹6.1 cr
Interest cover
6.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
134%
Debtor days
33
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
68.73%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
749
52-week high / low
₹48 / ₹30
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Premium Plast share price chart

₹42.00+23.53% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.18% on the day · Vol 9,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.2%
3 months
+7.7%
6 months
+8.0%
1 year
+23.5%
Since IPO
-14.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.08 cr
Taken for delivery
87%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+32%+7%
3 years, a year+18%+63%
Latest half, H2 FY26+9%-24%

About Premium Plast: business, products and customers

Premium Plast makes moulded plastic parts such as steering wheels, dashboards, bumpers and tanks for truck and bus makers, mainly the Eicher commercial vehicle business, along with some industrial and packaging parts. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Premium Plast, set up in 1995 near Mumbai, is a tier one supplier: it sells straight to vehicle makers. It moulds over 600 parts, including steering wheels, instrument panels, exterior body parts, air ducts and fluid tanks, at a plant in Vasai near Mumbai and two plants at Pithampur near Indore, close to the Eicher truck and bus works it has supplied for three decades. A sheet metal unit at Vasai East opened in January 2025 to make the metal inserts that go into its plastic and metal assemblies, and smaller lines make plastic parts for electrical and solar equipment and moulded packaging.

It earns money in two ways that behave differently. For each new part it builds a mould to the customer's design, carries the cost while the part is developed, and invoices the mould at close to cost when the part is approved; the customer then owns it. After that it supplies the part for the life of the vehicle model. So a busy tooling phase swells stock and eats cash, as in FY24 and FY25, and the year the moulds are billed shows a jump in sales at thin margins, as in FY26. Polymer price changes are passed on to customers with a lag of one to two quarters.

Read more about the business

Because the customer owns the design, the company does not supply spare parts to the aftermarket, and its growth follows its customers' vehicle volumes and new models. In FY26 it spent heavily on new presses and buildings, raised money through convertible warrants mostly taken by the Managing Director, signed a ₹1.7 cr tooling development agreement with CG Power and Industrial Solutions, and in July 2026 bought an unfinished plant near Bhopal.

The prospectus compares it with listed auto part makers Varroc Engineering and Uno Minda, which also supply moulded and other components to vehicle makers but are many times larger and serve passenger vehicles and two wheelers as well. The FY26 annual report describes the field as a small number of large organised players and a long tail of regional suppliers.

From the prospectus (October 2024), the earnings call of June 2025, the FY26 annual report, the FY26 results and the company's NSE filings to April 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹19 cr against ₹6.9 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.10.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 68.73%.

To watch

  • Whether margins recover as the capacity added in FY26 fills up through FY27, as management expects (annual report FY26, p.52).
  • Spending of the remaining ₹7.3 cr of IPO money on the Pithampur expansion in FY27 (annual report FY26, p.56).
  • Conversion of the 43,44,900 warrants issued in April 2026, which brings in the remaining ₹27.75 a warrant within 18 months (NSE filing, 4 Apr 2026; annual report FY26, p.56).
  • Any new vehicle maker or industrial customer won, which the company says it is qualifying with, to reduce its reliance on one customer (annual report FY26, p.57).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Premium Plast revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY21: 28.5 ₹ cr28.5Net profit, FY21: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY21Sales, FY22: 32.1 ₹ cr32.1Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Sales, FY23: 45.7 ₹ cr45.7Net profit, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY23Sales, FY24: 50.9 ₹ cr50.9Net profit, FY24: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8FY24Sales, FY25: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, FY25: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5FY25Sales, FY26: 75.4 ₹ cr75.4Net profit, FY26: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, H1FY24: 23.5 ₹ cr23.5Net profit, H1FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4H1FY24Sales, H1FY25: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Net profit, H1FY25: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 33.8 ₹ cr33.8Net profit, H2FY25: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 38.5 ₹ cr38.5Net profit, H1FY26: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 36.9 ₹ cr36.9Net profit, H2FY26: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Premium Plast half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales23.5223.2733.7638.5036.88
Expenses18.4717.8227.0130.3630.81
Operating profit5.055.456.758.146.07
OPM21.5%23.4%20.0%21.1%16.4%
Interest0.710.790.750.740.89
Depreciation1.131.051.182.201.44
Profit before tax3.213.615.025.523.86
Net profit2.392.613.853.932.94

Premium Plast profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales28.5432.1445.7250.9257.0375.37
Expenses23.8227.6040.2740.6544.8461.17
Operating profit4.724.545.4510.2712.1914.20
OPM16.5%14.1%11.9%20.2%21.4%18.8%
Other income0.030.060.0100.210.45
Interest1.861.411.391.631.541.63
Depreciation1.922.221.862.192.243.64
Profit before tax0.970.972.216.458.629.39
Tax rate21.6%19.6%28.1%25.9%25.2%26.8%
Net profit0.760.781.594.786.456.87
EPS ₹····3.383.38
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Premium Plast profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY21: 16.5%16.5%FY21FY22: 14.1%14.1%FY22FY23: 11.9%11.9%FY23FY24: 20.2%20.2%FY24FY25: 21.4%21.4%FY25FY26: 18.8%18.8%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin16.5%14.1%11.9%20.2%21.4%18.8%
Tax rate21.6%19.6%28.1%25.9%25.2%26.8%
ROCE·14.2%20.4%36.2%23.8%17.6%
ROE·8.0%14.5%33.8%18.4%12.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Premium Plast debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY21: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4Borrowings, FY21: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2FY21Net worth, FY22: 10.2 ₹ cr10.2Borrowings, FY22: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8FY22Net worth, FY23: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8Borrowings, FY23: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6FY23Net worth, FY24: 16.5 ₹ cr16.5Borrowings, FY24: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8FY24Net worth, FY25: 53.4 ₹ cr53.4Borrowings, FY25: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 60.3 ₹ cr60.3Borrowings, FY26: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Net profit, FY21: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 3.6 ₹ cr3.6Net profit, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7Net profit, FY24: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4Net profit, FY25: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, FY26: 6.9 ₹ cr6.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Premium Plast balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital4.764.764.764.7619.1019.10
Reserves4.625.406.9911.7634.3141.18
Net worth9.3810.1611.7516.5253.4060.28
Borrowings7.226.806.569.795.626.09
Other liabilities8.838.2110.7511.7817.0615.94
Total liabilities25.4325.1729.0638.0976.0882.31
Fixed assets11.7711.2511.6612.7124.9740.35
Capital work in progress000003.12
Investments000010.246.02
Other assets13.6613.9217.4025.3840.8732.82
Receivables····8.676.76
Inventory····18.4814.88
Cash····0.304.25
Trade payables····7.717.18

Premium Plast cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations5.615.383.601.71-1.3519.01
Cash from investing-1.91-1.69-2.27-3.24-24.74-17.92
Cash from financing-4.09-3.50-1.461.6326.192.86
Net cash flow-0.390.19-0.130.100.103.95
Capital spending····019.02

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days673149345533
Inventory days129144108183189113
Days payable130118108697954
Cash conversion cycle66574914716088
Working capital days2020256712056

Premium Plast peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Premium Plast is number 21 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Emmforce Autotech37546.9113820.0%0.48
Viaz Tyres14727.81085.38.8%0.35
AVATAR Industries206551.31030.4-0.2%0.00
Happy Steels10715.094.67.114.2%1.18
LAPL Automotive14116.393.28.616.0%0.83
Innovative Tyres & Tubes61-85.4-1.93.8%-
Premium Plast8011.775.46.918.8%0.10
Gallard Steel16318.0689.122.4%0.36
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System6218.864.63.39.7%0.11
Autofurnish17347.7393.614.1%0.70
Mandeep Auto Industries2118.137.11.26.1%0.04
Median of the 10 others14418.889.34.411.9%0.36

Premium Plast shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
68.73%
0.00 pts since Oct 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.70%
+0.22 pts since Oct 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
2.84%
+2.45 pts since Oct 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
11.26%
+7.64 pts since Oct 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.66%
-8.36 pts since Oct 24
Companies and others
2.81%
-1.95 pts since Oct 24
Number of shareholders
749
1,417 in Oct 24

Premium Plast shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters68.73%68.73%68.73%68.73%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.48%2.14%1.85%1.70%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.39%-1.30%2.84%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)3.62%9.72%11.08%11.26%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)21.02%12.76%13.51%12.66%
Companies and others4.76%6.65%3.53%2.81%
Number of shareholders1,417795796749

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Premium Plast study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

Premium Plast so far

From the company's own record

  1. 28 Oct 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹49
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 68.73%
  3. 13 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹46.60

Premium Plast key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹75.4 cr
Up 32.2% on FY25's ₹57.0 cr, while profit after tax rose only 6.5% to ₹6.9 cr as depreciation and the costs of new capacity grew.FY26 results filed with NSE, p.15; annual report FY26, p.51
Moulds billed in FY26
₹15.6 cr
Sales of tools, up from ₹6.2 cr; sales of parts rose 17.5% to ₹59.7 cr. Tools are billed near cost, so they add revenue but little profit.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.49
Largest customer
83.50%
Share of FY24 revenue from VE Commercial Vehicles, the Eicher truck and bus business; the ten largest customers gave 98.09%.Prospectus, p.124
Cash from operations
₹19.0 cr
In FY26, against an outflow of ₹1.4 cr in FY25, as stock and money owed fell once the moulds built in earlier years were billed.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.54
Spent on plant in FY26
₹19.0 cr
Additions to property, plant and equipment, taking the net block to ₹40.4 cr from ₹25.0 cr, with ₹3.1 cr more still being built at year end.Annual report FY26, p.49 and p.53
Show 5 more facts
Margin by half
21.8% → 16.8%
EBITDA margin fell from the first half of FY26 to the second as new capacity carried its costs before running full.Annual report FY26, p.52
Plastics capacity
1,975 MTPA
Installed capacity of the three plastics units at the IPO; in FY24 they ran at 69% to 80% of capacity.Prospectus, p.123, p.153 and p.154
IPO money not yet spent
₹7.3 cr
Of the ₹16.6 cr set for expanding the Pithampur plant, unspent at March 2026 and planned for FY27; the IPO raised ₹26.2 cr at ₹49 a share in October 2024.Prospectus, p.19; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.20; annual report FY26, p.56
Convertible warrants
₹16.1 cr
43,44,900 warrants at ₹37 allotted in April 2026, 33,00,000 of them to Chetan Nagendra Dave; ₹4.0 cr was paid upfront and the rest is due on conversion within 18 months.NSE filing, 4 Apr 2026; annual report FY26, p.56
Bhopal plant
₹0.99 cr
Price of an under construction plant on a 3,107.81 sq m industrial plot at Bagroda near Bhopal, bought on 28 July 2026.Annual report FY26, p.47

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says parts it tooled in FY24 and FY25 are now in series production and that it is working with existing and new customers on new models, electric vehicle parts, automotive bushings and solar connectors, without naming programmes or values. Management expects margins to recover as the capacity added in FY26 fills up through FY27, plans to spend the remaining ₹7.3 cr of IPO money on the Pithampur expansion in FY27, and has bought a plant near Bhopal for future programmes. It has given no sales or profit figure for FY27.

₹7.3 crIPO money left for PithampurTo be spent in FY27
₹3.1 crCapacity under constructionMarch 2026, to start in FY27
₹12.1 crWarrant money still to comeDue on conversion, our arithmetic
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth in FY26 similar to FY25's, about 22%June 2025 call32.2%
New capacity running at 75% to 80% by the end of FY26June 2025 callNot reported; the FY26 annual report says the new capacity was not yet fully used

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Premium Plast earns money by moulding plastic parts to vehicle makers' designs, and once a part is won it usually keeps supplying it for the life of the model.

Its weak spot is that one truck maker buys most of what it makes, so its fortunes ride on that customer's volumes and new models.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Vehicle makers own the designs and push suppliers for yearly price cuts; the company can pass on polymer price changes, but only after a lag.
The evidence. The prospectus says automakers pursue aggressive price reduction targets each year and seek bigger discounts as volumes rise; the FY26 annual report says polymer prices are adjusted with a one to two quarter lag.Prospectus, p.27; annual report FY26, p.57
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Once a mould sits on its floor and the part is approved, switching suppliers is costly for the customer, but bigger rivals have more money and reach.
The evidence. The FY26 annual report says re-sourcing a part means moving the tool and requalifying it, so a nomination is generally for the life of the model; the prospectus says some competitors have greater financial resources, technology and reach.Annual report FY26, p.49; prospectus, p.30
WatchWho are its customers?Mainly one customer, the Eicher truck and bus business, with tractors, a tier one supplier and a few industrial buyers far behind, and no long term contracts.
The evidence. VE Commercial Vehicles gave 83.50% of FY24 revenue and the top ten 98.09%; supply is on purchase orders without firm commitments; in June 2025 management put this customer above 75% to 80%.Prospectus, p.25 and p.124; earnings call, June 2025, p.9
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?It needs money for presses and for moulds that are built before they are billed, but borrowings are low and the latest year's cash flow paid for most of the new plant.
The evidence. Inventory rose to ₹18.5 cr by March 2025 during the tooling phase; in FY26 operating cash flow of ₹19.0 cr covered about 86% of ₹19.0 cr of capital spending; total borrowings were ₹6.1 cr against net worth of ₹60.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.54
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Its long tie with Eicher keeps bringing new parts and models, and it is registering with more vehicle makers, but new customers have been slow to add up.
The evidence. Over 600 components are tooled; management said in June 2025 that new programmes would add more revenue in FY27 and that it was registering with two or three new clients; the FY26 report calls FY26 the trough of the tooling cycle.Annual report FY26, p.50 and p.57; earnings call, June 2025, p.10
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Truck sales rise and fall with freight and building activity, and mould billing makes some years look much bigger than others.
The evidence. The FY26 annual report calls commercial vehicle demand historically volatile; sales of tools rose from ₹6.2 cr to ₹15.6 cr in a single year.Annual report FY26, p.48 and p.57

Who runs Premium Plast?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

CNChetan Nagendra DavePromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 56.93%

Diploma in plastic engineering from the Board of Technical Examination, Maharashtra, and a course in quality management with the Indian Society for Technical Education. One of the first directors in 1995, rejoined the board in April 2006 and leads product development, business development and customer relations; Managing Director from 1 July 2024 to 30 June 2029. The prospectus states Chetan Nagendra Dave is the spouse of Dr. Lopa Chetan Dave.

Prospectus, p.172 to 174; FY26 results filed with NSE, p.15; shareholding pattern, March 2026
DLDr. Lopa Chetan DavePromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 11.49%

Bachelor's degree in homoeopathic medicine and surgery from the University of Bombay, with more than three decades as a homoeopath. On the board since July 2015.

Prospectus, p.172 and p.174; annual report FY26, p.21; shareholding pattern, March 2026
NSNeeraj SharmaChief Operating Officer

B.Sc. from BITS, an MBA from Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya, Indore, and a mechanical engineering diploma; more than three decades in supply chain, finance, engineering and procurement at Eicher Motors, Escorts Construction Equipment, DB Corp, Bharti Infratel, Jio Infocomm and Sterlite Technologies. With the company since April 2024.

Prospectus, p.185 to 186
VKVijay Kripashankar VishwakarmaChief Financial Officer

Studied commerce at the University of Mumbai; more than 12 years in accounting and finance, including as senior accountant at Arin Infrastructure. CFO since 1 April 2024.

Prospectus, p.185; annual report FY26, p.4
UDUday Devendra SanghviNon-Executive Director

No formal educational qualification, as the prospectus states; a partner at Daybreak Technologies with more than a decade in product engineering. On the board since March 2021; took 40,500 of the April 2026 warrants.

Prospectus, p.172 and p.174; NSE filing, 4 Apr 2026
AJAmar Jugalkishor ParekhNon-Executive Director

Appointed on 31 January 2025 and introduced on the June 2025 earnings call as a professional director; the documents read give no education or earlier work.

Annual report FY25, p.44; earnings call, June 2025, p.2
KAKeyur Atul ShahIndependent Director

B.Com from the University of Mumbai; a partner at Vyavsayik Consultancy LLP with more than five years in financial and management consultancy. On the board since April 2024.

Prospectus, p.173 to 174
UVUnnati Vishnubhai ZalaIndependent Director

B.Com from the University of Mumbai; a secretarial compliance consultant at Vyavsayik Consultancy LLP with more than five years in secretarial compliance. On the board since April 2024.

Prospectus, p.173 to 174
RSRohit Shyamsunder SharmaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

B.Com from the University of Mumbai and an associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; earlier at Pramod S. Shah and Associates and Monedo Financial Services. With the company since April 2024.

Prospectus, p.185

Premium Plast latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹36.9 cr (+9%), net profit ₹2.9 cr (-24%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 68.73%.

Premium Plast annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations
Annual reports

Premium Plast share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Premium Plast's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,90,97,100 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Premium Plast

What does Premium Plast do?

Premium Plast makes moulded plastic parts such as steering wheels, dashboards, bumpers and tanks for truck and bus makers, mainly the Eicher commercial vehicle business, along with some industrial and packaging parts. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Premium Plast?

₹42 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Premium Plast?

₹80 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,90,97,100 shares.

What is the P/E of Premium Plast?

11.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Premium Plast's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹75 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Premium Plast?

Chetan Nagendra Dave, Dr. Lopa Chetan Dave; promoters held 68.73% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Premium Plast?

₹49 a share; it listed on 28 Oct 2024.

What is Premium Plast's website?

www.premiumplast.in

More SME companies like Premium Plast

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 67 exchange announcements, 4 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.