Mandeep Auto IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MANDEEPAuto ComponentsListed 21 May 2024IPO ₹67
mandeepautoindustries.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0R3T01013 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹34,000
₹17.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹19 cr
Stock P/E
16.9peers 18.4
Book value
₹35.7
Price to book
0.48
EV / operating profit
6.4
Market cap to sales
0.52
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.3%
ROE · FY26
3.1%
ROE, 3-year average
4.8%
Operating margin · FY26
6.1%peers 11.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
+15.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
-18.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.05peers 0.35
Borrowings
₹1.8 cr
Interest cover
10.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
85%
Debtor days
69
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
67.04%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
950
52-week high / low
₹27 / ₹16
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Mandeep Auto Industries share price chart

₹17.00-33.59% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.6%
3 months
-18.7%
6 months
-22.4%
1 year
-33.6%
Since IPO
-74.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.01 cr
Taken for delivery
93%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+15%-18%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY26+23%-70%

Mandeep Auto Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
010203040Sales, FY24: 24.7 ₹ cr24.7Net profit, FY24: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY24Sales, FY25: 32.2 ₹ cr32.2Net profit, FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY25Sales, FY26: 37.1 ₹ cr37.1Net profit, FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, H1FY24: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, H1FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 16.7 ₹ cr16.7Net profit, H2FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9Net profit, H1FY25: -1.4 ₹ cr-1.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 16.3 ₹ cr16.3Net profit, H2FY25: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, H1FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 20.1 ₹ cr20.1Net profit, H2FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Mandeep Auto Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales8.0316.6715.9216.2917.0320.09
Expenses713.9616.8613.4716.2818.58
Operating profit1.032.71-0.942.820.751.52
OPM12.8%16.3%-5.9%17.3%4.4%7.5%
Interest0.230.300.190.010.090.08
Depreciation0.060.130.190.230.290.38
Profit before tax0.882.28-1.292.770.451.09
Net profit0.641.49-1.362.770.330.82

Mandeep Auto Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales24.7032.2237.12
Expenses20.8730.3434.85
Operating profit3.831.882.26
OPM15.5%5.8%6.1%
Other income0.140.220.11
Interest0.610.200.17
Depreciation0.190.410.67
Profit before tax3.171.481.54
Tax rate32.8%4.7%25.3%
Net profit2.131.411.15
EPS ₹3.241.441.11
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mandeep Auto Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY24: 15.5%15.5%FY24FY25: 5.8%5.8%FY25FY26: 6.1%6.1%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin15.5%5.8%6.1%
Tax rate32.8%4.7%25.3%
ROCE·6.4%4.3%
ROE·6.6%3.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mandeep Auto Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY24: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7Borrowings, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Net worth, FY25: 34.1 ₹ cr34.1Borrowings, FY25: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 40.8 ₹ cr40.8Borrowings, FY26: 1.8 ₹ cr1.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-15-10-505Cash from the business, FY24: -10.9 ₹ cr-10.9Net profit, FY24: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -6.6 ₹ cr-6.6Net profit, FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9Net profit, FY26: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mandeep Auto Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital6.5710.3411.44
Reserves2.1323.7629.41
Net worth8.7034.0940.84
Borrowings8.011.921.84
Other liabilities7.133.736.10
Total liabilities23.8439.7448.78
Fixed assets2.356.6613.90
Capital work in progress0.211.830
Investments000
Other assets21.2831.2534.88
Receivables·6.877.01
Inventory·17.3019.45
Cash·5.376.69
Trade payables·35.71

Mandeep Auto Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-10.88-6.581.93
Cash from investing-2.75-9.14-2.97
Cash from financing13.9217.815.36
Net cash flow0.292.094.32
Capital spending·6.346.08

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days647869
Inventory days314256252
Days payable1354474
Cash conversion cycle243290247
Working capital days153245213

Mandeep Auto Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mandeep Auto Industries is number 25 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Viaz Tyres14727.81085.38.8%0.35
AVATAR Industries206551.31030.4-0.2%0.00
Happy Steels10715.094.67.114.2%1.18
LAPL Automotive14116.393.28.616.0%0.83
Innovative Tyres & Tubes61-85.4-1.93.8%-
Premium Plast8912.975.46.918.8%0.10
Gallard Steel16318.0689.122.4%0.36
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System6218.864.63.39.7%0.11
Autofurnish17347.7393.614.1%0.70
Mandeep Auto Industries1916.937.11.26.1%0.05
Precision Metaliks16-10.5-9.3-94.8%0.02
Median of the 10 others12418.480.44.411.9%0.35

Mandeep Auto Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
67.04%
+3.51 pts since May 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.66%
-1.18 pts since May 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
9.59%
+9.59 pts since May 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
20.28%
-10.25 pts since May 24
Companies and others
2.43%
-1.67 pts since May 24
Number of shareholders
950
1,714 in May 24

Mandeep Auto Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

May 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Jan 26Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%63.53%67.04%67.04%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%----
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.84%3.33%3.83%3.79%3.81%3.43%0.66%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%1.45%3.33%5.40%5.98%6.06%9.59%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)30.53%27.59%26.02%23.87%23.39%20.30%20.28%
Companies and others4.10%4.10%3.29%3.41%3.29%3.17%2.43%
Number of shareholders1,7141,2581,1141,0321,005976950

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Mandeep Auto Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹20.1 cr (+23%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (-70%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.04%.

Mandeep Auto Industries announcements

24 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Mandeep Auto Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Mandeep Auto Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Mandeep Auto Industries' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,14,37,894 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mandeep Auto Industries

What does Mandeep Auto Industries do?

Mandeep Auto Industries is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in auto components.

What is the share price of Mandeep Auto Industries?

₹17 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mandeep Auto Industries?

₹19 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,14,37,894 shares.

What is the P/E of Mandeep Auto Industries?

16.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mandeep Auto Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹37 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mandeep Auto Industries?

The promoter group; promoters held 67.04% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Mandeep Auto Industries?

₹67 a share; it listed on 21 May 2024.

What is Mandeep Auto Industries' website?

www.mandeepautoindustries.com

More SME companies like Mandeep Auto Industries

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 24 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.