Ultra Wiring Connectivity SystemShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹64 cr
- Stock P/E
- 19.2peers 18.1
- Book value
- ₹48.2
- Price to book
- 2.54
- EV / operating profit
- 10.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.99
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 12.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.7%peers 14.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 13.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 14.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.11peers 0.36
- Borrowings
- ₹2.7 cr
- Interest cover
- 14.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 46%
- Debtor days
- 101
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.13%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 157
- 52-week high / low
- ₹123 / ₹84
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System share price chart
Close on 19 Oct 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 19 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 19 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +0.0%
- 3 months
- +27.7%
- 1 year
- +21.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 96%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +16% | +19% |
| 3 years, a year | +13% | +14% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -22% | -124% |
About Ultra Wiring Connectivity System: business, products and customers
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System makes the small plastic plugs that join a vehicle's wires, along with blade fuses and wiper blades, for vehicle makers, wiring harness makers and the spare parts market. It works from Faridabad near Delhi, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Ultra began in 1991 when its founder started making plastic couplers for vehicles in Faridabad, and today it moulds couplers and connectors, and makes blade fuses and windshield wiper blades, at two units in Faridabad. Its parts go to the companies that build wiring harnesses, switches and lights, to vehicle makers, and to distributors in the replacement market, with a small export business.
It buys engineering plastics, copper, steel and rubber, moulds and stamps them into parts, and earns a margin over that cost, so its profit depends on how quickly it can pass on raw material price changes. Each part has to be approved by the customer first, so sales repeat on approved parts, but nothing in the documents shows long term contracts.
Read more about the business
At listing its ten largest customers gave about two thirds of sales, led by harness and lighting makers such as Technocrat Connectivity System, Lumax Ancillary and Minda Furukawa Electric; the latest annual report gives no customer split. The offer document says competition comes mainly from many small unorganised makers and names no rival company.
The company has been building a new plant at IMT Faridabad for pin connectors used in semiconductor applications, and lists starting that plant among its next steps.
From the offer document and the annual reports for FY25 and FY26.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.11.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.13%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Start of operations at the new IMT Faridabad facility for pin connectors (Annual report FY26, p.31).
- IATF 16949 certification and new approvals with leading vehicle makers (Annual report FY26, p.31).
- Collection of the ₹0.80 cr of disputed receivables carried without an allowance (Annual report FY26, p.87).
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26.30 | 18.03 | 23.51 | 18.39 | 33.06 | 33.06 | 38.68 | 25.88 |
| Expenses | 23.34 | 16.66 | 20.74 | 16.80 | 27.20 | 27.20 | 33.43 | 24.85 |
| Operating profit | 2.96 | 1.37 | 2.77 | 1.59 | 5.86 | 5.86 | 5.25 | 1.04 |
| OPM | 11.3% | 7.6% | 11.8% | 8.7% | 17.7% | 17.7% | 13.6% | 4.0% |
| Interest | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.15 |
| Depreciation | 0.40 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | 2.41 | 0.61 | 1.95 | 0.87 | 5.08 | 5.08 | 4.48 | 0.23 |
| Net profit | 1.63 | 0.60 | 1.42 | 0.53 | 3.67 | 3.67 | 4.19 | -0.87 |
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System profit and loss
Full years to March, FY11 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY11 | FY12 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.84 | 9.07 | 14.96 | 17.72 | 19.88 | 18.46 | 20.98 | 29.46 | 44.33 | 41.91 | 55.85 | 64.56 |
| Expenses | 8.40 | 8.57 | 13.60 | 15.60 | 17.93 | 16.71 | 18.97 | 26.72 | 39.99 | 37.54 | 50.41 | 58.28 |
| Operating profit | 0.44 | 0.50 | 1.36 | 2.12 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.01 | 2.74 | 4.34 | 4.37 | 5.44 | 6.28 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 9.8% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.22 | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.18 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.34 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 0.59 | 0.66 | 0.92 | 1.10 | 1.19 | 1.33 |
| Profit before tax | 0.36 | 0.40 | 1.10 | 1.64 | 1.48 | 1.20 | 1.39 | 1.96 | 3.02 | 2.81 | 3.91 | 4.72 |
| Tax rate | 36.1% | 62.5% | 31.8% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 34.5% | 23.5% | 26.2% | 30.6% | 28.4% | 29.7% |
| Net profit | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.75 | 1.18 | 1.01 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 1.50 | 2.23 | 1.95 | 2.80 | 3.32 |
| EPS ₹ | 8.15 | 5.43 | 21.55 | 3.08 | 1.94 | 1.71 | 1.75 | 2.88 | 4.29 | 3.75 | 5.38 | 6.39 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY12) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY11 | FY12 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 5.5% | 9.1% | 12.0% | 9.8% | 9.5% | 9.6% | 9.3% | 9.8% | 10.4% | 9.7% | 9.7% |
| Tax rate | 36.1% | 62.5% | 31.8% | 28.0% | 31.8% | 25.8% | 34.5% | 23.5% | 26.2% | 30.6% | 28.4% | 29.7% |
| ROCE | · | 13.0% | 20.3% | 21.2% | 13.4% | 8.8% | 9.8% | 12.4% | 17.1% | 14.0% | 16.9% | 18.2% |
| ROE | · | 7.8% | 21.1% | 21.9% | 11.4% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 10.5% | 13.8% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 14.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY11 | FY12 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 3.83 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 | 5.20 |
| Reserves | 1.56 | 2.01 | 4.45 | 2.15 | 6.60 | 7.44 | 8.34 | 9.85 | 12.07 | 14.02 | 16.82 | 19.88 |
| Net worth | 1.81 | 2.30 | 4.80 | 5.98 | 11.80 | 12.64 | 13.54 | 15.05 | 17.27 | 19.22 | 22.02 | 25.09 |
| Borrowings | 0.92 | 1.13 | 3.67 | 3.39 | 5.04 | 4.98 | 4.39 | 3.83 | 5.12 | 5.78 | 5.62 | 2.74 |
| Other liabilities | 4.73 | 4.75 | 6.78 | 9.07 | 6.64 | 7.54 | 10.61 | 11.35 | 13.53 | 16.71 | 16.88 | 19.59 |
| Total liabilities | 7.46 | 8.18 | 15.25 | 18.44 | 23.48 | 25.16 | 28.54 | 30.23 | 35.92 | 41.71 | 44.52 | 47.42 |
| Fixed assets | 2.04 | 2.44 | 5.42 | 5.57 | 5.65 | 8.39 | 10.47 | 10.53 | 12.75 | 18.15 | 22.07 | 22.50 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.54 | 3.16 | 1.65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5.42 | 5.74 | 9.83 | 12.33 | 14.67 | 15.12 | 18.07 | 19.70 | 23.17 | 23.56 | 22.45 | 24.92 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 15.64 | 17.81 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.83 | 3.08 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.51 | 0.24 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 12.56 | 14.95 |
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System cash flow
₹ crore
| FY11 | FY12 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 0 | -0.32 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 0.93 | 2.19 | 1.07 | 2.13 | 7.20 | 8.68 | 2.88 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | 0 | -0.57 | -0.92 | -0.92 | -1.46 | -0.74 | -0.52 | -3.07 | -6.46 | 5.27 | -1.66 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | -0.49 | -0.49 | -0.65 | -0.93 | -0.85 | 0.80 | 0.17 | 4.74 | -3.49 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | -0.43 | 0.24 | 0.24 | -1.18 | 0.52 | -0.30 | -0.14 | 0.91 | 18.69 | -2.27 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.11 | 1.78 |
Working capital
Days
| FY11 | FY12 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 190 | 186 | 212 | 214 | 193 | 239 | 230 | 177 | 149 | 142 | 102 | 101 |
| Inventory days | · | · | 6 | 7 | 34 | 45 | 47 | 47 | 24 | 37 | 8 | 27 |
| Days payable | · | · | 212 | 257 | 160 | 200 | 247 | 181 | 144 | 200 | 123 | 131 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 190 | 186 | 6 | -36 | 66 | 84 | 30 | 43 | 29 | -21 | -13 | -3 |
| Working capital days | 25 | 46 | 67 | 59 | 119 | 136 | 113 | 97 | 74 | 38 | 18 | 29 |
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Ultra Wiring Connectivity System is number 23 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmforce Autotech | 375 | 46.9 | 113 | 8 | 20.0% | 0.48 |
| Viaz Tyres | 147 | 27.8 | 108 | 5.3 | 8.8% | 0.35 |
| AVATAR Industries | 206 | 551.3 | 103 | 0.4 | -0.2% | 0.00 |
| Happy Steels | 107 | 15.0 | 94.6 | 7.1 | 14.2% | 1.18 |
| LAPL Automotive | 141 | 16.3 | 93.2 | 8.6 | 16.0% | 0.83 |
| Innovative Tyres & Tubes | 61 | - | 85.4 | -1.9 | 3.8% | - |
| Premium Plast | 89 | 12.9 | 75.4 | 6.9 | 18.8% | 0.10 |
| Gallard Steel | 163 | 18.0 | 68 | 9.1 | 22.4% | 0.36 |
| Ultra Wiring Connectivity System | 64 | 19.2 | 64.6 | 3.3 | 9.7% | 0.11 |
| Autofurnish | 173 | 47.7 | 39 | 3.6 | 14.1% | 0.70 |
| Mandeep Auto Industries | 21 | 18.1 | 37.1 | 1.2 | 6.1% | 0.04 |
| Median of the 10 others | 144 | 18.1 | 89.3 | 6.1 | 14.1% | 0.36 |
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% | 74.13% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 9.76% | 10.32% | 10.32% | 10.57% | 10.49% | 11.86% | 11.88% | 11.47% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.53% | 14.12% | 14.14% | 13.49% | 13.47% | 13.43% | 13.34% | 13.76% |
| Companies and others | 0.58% | 1.43% | 1.41% | 1.81% | 1.91% | 0.58% | 0.65% | 0.64% |
| Number of shareholders | 147 | 141 | 144 | 154 | 153 | 154 | 158 | 157 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsUltra Wiring Connectivity System so far
From the company's own record
- 26 Oct 2018Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 74.13%
- 19 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹183.05
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹64.7 cr
- Revenue from operations, up about 15% from ₹56.0 cr in FY25, after about 34% growth the year before.Annual report FY26, p.31; Annual report FY25, p.33
- Profit before tax
- ₹4.7 cr
- FY26 profit before tax, up about 21% from ₹3.9 cr.Annual report FY26, p.31
- Top ten customers
- 64.31%
- Share of sales at listing in FY18, the largest at 17.18%; no newer split has been published.Offer document, p.37 to 38
- Loans repaid
- ₹2.9 cr
- Borrowings paid back in FY26 with no new borrowing taken.Annual report FY26, p.91
- Cash from operations
- ₹2.9 cr
- Cash the business produced in FY26, down from ₹6.7 cr in FY25 as more money went into stock.Annual report FY26, p.91
Show 5 more facts
- Export earnings
- ₹0.87 cr
- Foreign exchange earned in FY26, against ₹0.81 cr spent on imports and machinery.Annual report FY26, p.36
- New plant
- IMT Faridabad
- A plant for pin connectors for semiconductor uses; construction started in FY25 and operations are yet to begin.Annual report FY25, p.33; Annual report FY26, p.31
- Promoters' pay
- ₹0.96 cr
- FY26 pay of the Managing Director and the promoter director, ₹0.48 cr each with no rise, about 35 times the median employee.Annual report FY26, p.53
- Disputed dues
- ₹0.80 cr
- Trade receivables under dispute at March 2026, with no allowance made for doubtful debts.Annual report FY26, p.87
- Quality marks
- ZED
- Zero Defect Zero Effect certification won in FY26 alongside ISO 9001; the company now aims for IATF 16949, the auto industry standard.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.31
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says its next steps are to start the new manufacturing facility, add new connector product lines, win product approvals with leading vehicle makers, gain IATF 16949 certification, add solar power and improve inspection. It points to vehicle electrification, safety rules and exports as opportunities. It gives no sales or profit guidance and no date for the new plant.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| New unit at IMT Faridabad for connectors and blade fuses, production by the end of FY19 | Offer document | Plot 300, IMT Faridabad is listed as a manufacturing unit in the FY26 annual report; a pin connector plant there is yet to begin operations |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Ultra makes small approved parts that go into vehicle wiring, a steady niche it has worked in for decades, with little debt.
Its weak spots are thin margins that depend on raw material prices, reliance on a few large harness makers, and a new plant that has not yet started.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Its buyers are large harness and vehicle makers, and it names raw material prices and competition as risks, so it has little room to set prices.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Approvals with vehicle makers and a long record help it keep business, but many small makers compete on price.
WatchWho are its customers?A small group of harness and lighting makers bought most of its output at listing, and no newer breakdown has been published.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Moulding machines and a new plant need some spending, but the business has produced cash and repaid its loans.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales have grown for two years and it has added wiper blades, fuses and exports, but the new pin connector plant is still to start.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows vehicle production and the spare parts market, which the company says stayed stable in FY26.
Who runs Ultra Wiring Connectivity System?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SMSanjay MathurPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 25.07%
An engineering graduate of the Institution of Engineers (India) and a former Deputy Manager in research and development at Escorts JCB; started making plastic couplers for vehicles in 1991 and has more than thirty years in the industry.
Offer document, p.120; Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.18AMArchana MathurPromoter and Director · holds 48.48%
A Bachelor of Arts from Meerut University with long experience in administration and management; on the board since June 2005. The annual report records the marriage to Sanjay Mathur.
Offer document, p.120; Annual report FY26, p.28AMAditya MathurIndependent Director
A BCom (Hons), chartered accountant and company secretary with more than thirty years in finance, tax and company law at multinational and Indian companies; at the time of the offer document, Chief Operating Officer of Sicpa India.
Offer document, p.120; Annual report FY26, p.15PPPitamber PrasadIndependent Director
Appointed in August 2025 after Rajinder Kumar Ahuja resigned, and chairs a board committee. The documents read give no education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.31PCPawan ChabraNon-Executive Director
Listed on the board in the FY26 annual report. The documents read give no education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.15Ultra Wiring Connectivity System latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹25.9 cr (-22%), net profit -₹0.9 cr (-124%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.13%.
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System announcements
87 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Reconciliation of share capital audit for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 required under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Updates'Submission of quarterly statement of investor complaints received during the quarter under regulation 13(3) of SEBI (LODR) regulations, 2015'PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enUltra Wiring Connectivity System Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q_ FY 20__-__PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with votingPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Meeting is 25-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'To consider & approve Annual Report including Director's Reort for the year ended March 31, 2026 & other business matters'PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Reconciliation of Share Capital Audit Report for the Quarter ended June 30, 2026 under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendINTERIM DIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 21 Nov 2025
Checks we ran on Ultra Wiring Connectivity System's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹66.12 cr, the full year to ₹55.85 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- iThe shares traded on only 55 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (52,03,571 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹21.55) and FY18 (₹3.08) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY11 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 9 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Ultra Wiring Connectivity System
What does Ultra Wiring Connectivity System do?
Ultra Wiring Connectivity System makes the small plastic plugs that join a vehicle's wires, along with blade fuses and wiper blades, for vehicle makers, wiring harness makers and the spare parts market. It works from Faridabad near Delhi, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Ultra Wiring Connectivity System?
₹123 at the close on 19 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Ultra Wiring Connectivity System?
₹64 cr at the close on 19 Oct 2026, on 52,03,571 shares.
What is the P/E of Ultra Wiring Connectivity System?
19.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 19 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Ultra Wiring Connectivity System's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹65 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Ultra Wiring Connectivity System?
Sanjay Mathur, Archana Mathur; promoters held 74.13% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Ultra Wiring Connectivity System's website?
www.ultrawiring.com
More SME companies like Ultra Wiring Connectivity System
Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Innovative Tyres & TubesITTL · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹60 cr
- New Swan MultitechSWANAGRO · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Sellowrap IndustriesSELLOWRAP · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2025Market cap ₹79 cr
- Premium PlastPREMIUM · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹80 cr
- Happy SteelsHAPPY · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2026Market cap ₹94 cr
- Forge Auto InternationalFORGEAUTO · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹101 cr
Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2018 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 87 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.