Viaz TyresShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VIAZTyre tubes and tyresListed 1 March 2023
viaztyres.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0MO401019 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹1.85 lakh
₹92.65
+2.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹151 cr
Stock P/E
28.7peers 17.1
Book value
₹34.7
Price to book
2.67
EV / operating profit
17.8
Market cap to sales
1.39
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
13.5%
ROE · FY26
11.3%
ROE, 3-year average
9.0%
Operating margin · FY26
8.8%peers 17.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
33.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
37.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.35peers 0.48
Borrowings
₹19.8 cr
Interest cover
3.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
160%
Debtor days
72
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.19%
Change in promoter holding
+2.30 pts
Shareholders
454
52-week high / low
₹95 / ₹58
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Viaz Tyres share price chart

₹92.65+14.38% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.94% on the day · Vol 18,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+9.1%
3 months
+52.4%
6 months
+49.7%
1 year
+14.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.22 cr
Taken for delivery
86%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+89%+58%
3 years, a year+33%+38%
Latest half, H2 FY26+128%+60%

About Viaz Tyres: business, products and customers

Viaz Tyres makes rubber inner tubes for bicycle, scooter, motorcycle, auto rickshaw, car and farm vehicle tyres in Gujarat and is building a plant to make tyres too. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Viaz Tyres makes butyl rubber inner tubes at its plant at Nandasan near Ahmedabad, and also offers bicycle tyres made for it by job workers, engine oil and grease under its own brands. It reaches customers through about 500 dealers in more than 19 states and exports to over 10 countries; a 90% owned UAE subsidiary, Autobots Trading FZC, trades tubes, tyres and oils, and the company holds an exclusive distributorship for Maxxis tyres in Turkey. The company was formed in 2018, and the present promoters, including Managing Director Janakkumar Mahendrabhai Patel, took control in 2019 and 2021.

The way it works shapes the numbers. Tubes are a commodity: raw material took most of standalone revenue in FY26, the May 2026 call put the tube industry's margin at 5 to 6%, and price rises reach customers about a quarter after costs rise, so the margin fell in the second half of FY26 when rubber prices climbed and a fire shut the plant for about six weeks. Consolidated revenue nearly doubled in FY26 partly because the UAE subsidiary began trading, which adds sales at trading rather than manufacturing economics, while faster collection from customers turned operating cash flow positive.

Read more about the business

The tube plant is nearly full, so the next step is a tyre plant at Nandasan, Kadi, in Mehsana district for two and three wheeler, light commercial vehicle and farm tyres, where ground was broken on 12 December 2025. The May 2026 call moved its trial run to November to December 2026 from the earlier aim of the first quarter of FY27, and said it will make some two and three wheeler tyre sizes few Indian makers produce. The plant is being paid for with preferential shares and warrants at ₹70, taken mostly by promoters, and with borrowings.

In tyres the company will meet much larger makers: the call named CEAT, Apollo and MRF as the big players. In butyl tubes the company says it is among the top five in India, while its FY24 annual report describes the industry as fragmented, with no entry barriers and price deciding most purchases.

From the FY24 and FY25 annual reports, the April 2025 and May 2026 investor presentations, the 20 May 2026 earnings call, the FY26 results and press releases, and exchange filings to August 2026. There is no offer document or FY26 annual report among the documents read.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 33% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹15.3 cr against ₹5.3 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.19%.

To watch

  • Trial run of the tyre plant at Nandasan, moved to November to December 2026 from the first quarter of FY27 (earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.7).
  • Margins after the price list revision from May 2026, and the December 2025 fire, on which the auditor added an emphasis of matter (earnings call, p.8; results, 19 May 2026, p.4).
  • Dealings with promoters: the September 2025 AGM sought approval to purchase property from Managing Director Janakkumar Mahendrabhai Patel, and the preferential issue listed acquiring land from promoters among its objects (annual report FY25, p.126, p.144 and p.152).
  • Receivables: the FY25 accounts note that book debts reported to the bank differed from the books because receivables from related parties were not reported (annual report FY25, p.74).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 72 days in FY26, against 28 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Viaz Tyres revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY20: 19.9 ₹ cr19.9Net profit, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY20Sales, FY21: 29.1 ₹ cr29.1Net profit, FY21: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY21Sales, FY22: 29.2 ₹ cr29.2Net profit, FY22: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY22Sales, FY23: 45.9 ₹ cr45.9Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 50 ₹ cr50Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Sales, FY25: 57.3 ₹ cr57.3Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Sales, FY26: 108 ₹ cr108Net profit, FY26: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY23: 23.6 ₹ cr23.6Net profit, H1FY23: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 22.4 ₹ cr22.4Net profit, H2FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 22.1 ₹ cr22.1Net profit, H1FY24: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, H2FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, H1FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 28.9 ₹ cr28.9Net profit, H2FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 42.6 ₹ cr42.6Net profit, H1FY26: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 65.7 ₹ cr65.7Net profit, H2FY26: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Viaz Tyres half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales23.5522.3722.11282828.8842.6065.74
Expenses20.5020.5119.79262524.6138.3860.39
Operating profit3.051.862.32334.274.225.35
OPM12.9%8.3%10.5%10.0%11.0%14.8%9.9%8.1%
Interest0.530.750.55110.810.661.62
Depreciation0.630.640.54110.870.980.86
Profit before tax2.130.591.36222.952.723.67
Net profit1.510.511.13112.042.023.26

Viaz Tyres profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales19.8729.1429.2045.925057.26108.34
Expenses17.5525.2424.7741.024549.9898.77
Operating profit2.323.904.434.9057.279.57
OPM11.7%13.4%15.2%10.7%10.0%12.7%8.8%
Other income0.080.030.110.3600.520.95
Interest1.181.431.361.2811.472.29
Depreciation1.031.851.441.2711.861.84
Profit before tax0.190.651.742.7134.466.39
Tax rate26.3%6.2%17.2%25.5%33.3%25.1%17.5%
Net profit0.150.611.442.0223.345.27
EPS ₹0.351.443.391.651.932.724.11
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Viaz Tyres profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY20: 11.7%11.7%FY20FY21: 13.4%13.4%FY21FY22: 15.2%15.2%FY22FY23: 10.7%10.7%FY23FY24: 10.0%10.0%FY24FY25: 12.7%12.7%FY25FY26: 8.8%8.8%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.7%13.4%15.2%10.7%10.0%12.7%8.8%
Tax rate26.3%6.2%17.2%25.5%33.3%25.1%17.5%
ROCE·8.5%12.1%11.7%9.0%11.9%13.5%
ROE·13.2%26.3%10.9%6.2%9.6%11.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Viaz Tyres debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY20: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Borrowings, FY20: 19 ₹ cr19FY20Net worth, FY21: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9Borrowings, FY21: 20.5 ₹ cr20.5FY21Net worth, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY22: 20 ₹ cr20FY22Net worth, FY23: 31.1 ₹ cr31.1Borrowings, FY23: 10.9 ₹ cr10.9FY23Net worth, FY24: 33 ₹ cr33Borrowings, FY24: 14 ₹ cr14FY24Net worth, FY25: 36.8 ₹ cr36.8Borrowings, FY25: 15.6 ₹ cr15.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 56.6 ₹ cr56.6Borrowings, FY26: 19.8 ₹ cr19.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY20: -10.7 ₹ cr-10.7Net profit, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 4.5 ₹ cr4.5Net profit, FY21: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9Net profit, FY22: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -12.6 ₹ cr-12.6Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -2.7 ₹ cr-2.7Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 15.3 ₹ cr15.3Net profit, FY26: 5.3 ₹ cr5.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Viaz Tyres balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital4.254.254.2512.251212.2514.31
Reserves0.080.691.7818.852124.5642.32
Net worth4.334.946.0331.103336.8156.63
Borrowings18.9620.4819.9610.871415.5919.76
Other liabilities1.011.722.673.9846.5011.61
Total liabilities24.3027.1428.6645.955158.9088
Fixed assets8.857.997.606.511211.2719.89
Capital work in progress00000012
Investments0.210.2200000
Other assets15.2418.9321.0639.443947.6356.11
Receivables·····30.4921.44
Inventory·····13.8613.61
Cash·····0.490.68
Trade payables·····3.312.07

Viaz Tyres cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-10.664.472.85-12.574-2.6515.29
Cash from investing-7.76-0.99-1.30-0.13-2-0.58-35.54
Cash from financing18.49-3.42-1.8712.6820.5920.92
Net cash flow0.070.06-0.32-0.024-2.640.67
Capital spending·····0.2835.54

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days286013115414519472
Inventory days26014314511211011353
Days payable1925292717278
Cash conversion cycle269178247239238280117
Working capital days1388010516914217476

Viaz Tyres peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Viaz Tyres is number 16 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Sumax Engineering19214.81471312.0%0.21
Thaai Casting31223.714613.224.5%1.15
Kheria Autocomp--1201119.0%0.90
Emmforce Autotech37546.9113820.0%0.48
Viaz Tyres15128.71085.38.8%0.35
AVATAR Industries206551.31030.4-0.2%0.00
Happy Steels10715.094.67.114.2%1.18
LAPL Automotive14116.393.28.616.0%0.83
Innovative Tyres & Tubes61-85.4-1.93.8%-
Premium Plast8912.975.46.918.8%0.10
Gallard Steel16318.0689.122.4%0.36
Median of the 10 others16317.298.88.317.4%0.48

Viaz Tyres shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
72.19%
-0.89 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
11.56%
+1.19 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
7.94%
-2.44 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
8.31%
+2.14 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
454
510 in Sep 24

Viaz Tyres shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Nov 25Feb 26Mar 26Jul 26Aug 26
Promoters73.08%73.08%73.08%66.63%68.66%68.66%69.89%72.19%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%------
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%------
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)10.37%10.71%10.05%14.77%12.83%13.41%12.52%11.56%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)10.38%10.14%9.41%8.57%9.05%9.46%8.60%7.94%
Companies and others6.17%6.07%7.46%10.03%9.46%8.47%8.99%8.31%
Number of shareholders510463423441453446454454

The named holders are at 12 Aug 2026, beside 11 July 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Viaz Tyres study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

Viaz Tyres so far

From the company's own record

  1. 1 March 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 31 Aug 2026Promoters at 72.19%
  3. 12 Sept 2025Highest close since listing, ₹93.10

Viaz Tyres key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Tube plant use
90 to 95%
Butyl tube capacity in use in May 2026, so tube volumes have little room to grow.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.8
Tyre plant cost
₹50 to 55 cr
Funded mainly through debt and equity; trial run now set for November to December 2026.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.7
Standalone revenue
₹83.0 cr
FY26, against ₹57.3 cr in FY25; standalone profit after tax was ₹3.4 cr.Results, 19 May 2026, p.7
UAE subsidiary revenue
₹25.4 cr
Autobots Trading FZC's FY26 revenue in its first trading year, with profit after tax of ₹2.1 cr.Results, 19 May 2026, p.12; annual report FY25, p.12
Raw material share
84%
Cost of materials as a share of FY26 standalone revenue, which leaves a thin gap for everything else.Results, 19 May 2026, p.7; our arithmetic
Show 5 more facts
Factory fire
12 Dec 2025
Extensive damage to building, machinery and stock at the Nandasan factory, which was shut for about six weeks; the loss was booked in FY26.Results, 19 May 2026, p.4 and p.7; earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.7
Operating cash flow
₹15.3 cr
In FY26, against an outflow of ₹2.6 cr in FY25, as customers paid faster.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.19; earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.4
Warrants converted
28.7 lakh
Of 35.11 lakh warrants issued at ₹70, converted between February and August 2026, mostly by promoters.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.13; exchange filings, 18 Feb, 11 Jul and 12 Aug 2026, p.1
Reach
500 dealers
Across more than 19 states, with exports to over 10 countries.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.3; press release, 15 Dec 2025, p.3
Tube industry margin
5 to 6%
As stated on the call; tyres, it said, carry 8 to 10% profit margins.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.5 and p.6

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says the tyre plant will start a trial run in November to December 2026, with most of its revenue coming the following year, and that it plans a second phase for light commercial vehicle and farm tyres by 2029. It guided for revenue growth of 20 to 25% in FY27 with a profit margin of 6 to 7%, and a total of about ₹350 cr of revenue by FY29. The Managing Director also said a fund raise for marketing and working capital is planned near plant completion.

₹50 to 55 crTyre plant costMay 2026 call
₹350 crFY29 revenue targetCompany target
Nov to Dec 2026Tyre plant trial runRevised in May 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Start commercial production at the tyre plant in the first quarter of FY27At ground breaking, December 2025Moved to a trial run in November to December 2026 on the May 2026 call

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Viaz Tyres earns a thin margin making rubber inner tubes, a commodity where raw material prices decide most of the profit.

It is now spending heavily on a tyre plant that has not started yet, so the next few years rest on that plant.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Only partly. It passes on rubber price rises about a quarter later, and price decides most purchases in tubes.
The evidence. Rubber prices rose 30 to 35% from October 2025 to March 2026 and margins fell; a revised price list was accepted from May 2026. The FY24 annual report says price is the deciding factor in most cases.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.7 and p.8; investor presentation, May 2026, p.18; annual report FY24, p.43
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a known name in tubes, but the tube trade is crowded and easy to enter, and in tyres it will be a small newcomer.
The evidence. Says it is among the top five butyl tube makers in India; the FY24 report says the industry is fragmented with no entry barriers; CEAT, Apollo and MRF named as the big tyre players.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.5; annual report FY24, p.43
StrongWho are its customers?Many dealers, wholesalers and overseas distributors serving the replacement market, with no single customer it depends on.
The evidence. About 500 dealers across more than 19 states and exports to over 10 countries; the FY24 report says it is not dependent on any single or few customers.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.3; press release, 15 Dec 2025, p.3; annual report FY24, p.44
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for now. The tyre plant costs more than the company's whole net worth before the fund raise, and tubes tie up months of raw material stock.
The evidence. Plant funded mainly through debt and equity, with preferential shares and warrants at ₹70; an inventory buffer of three to four months; a further fund raise for working capital mentioned for plant completion.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.6 and p.7; investor presentation, May 2026, p.13, p.18 and p.29
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Replacement demand for tubes is steady and the plant is nearly full, so growth now depends on the tyre plant starting and finding customers.
The evidence. Tube capacity in use at 90 to 95%; the tyre plant's trial run moved to November to December 2026, with 60 to 70% use targeted in its first full year.Earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.7 and p.8
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit moves sharply with rubber prices and with one-off events such as the December 2025 fire.
The evidence. The EBITDA margin fell from 12.7% in FY25 to 8.1% in the second half of FY26 as rubber prices rose and the plant was shut for about six weeks.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28; earnings call, 20 May 2026, p.7; results, 19 May 2026, p.4

Who runs Viaz Tyres?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

JMJanakkumar Mahendrabhai PatelPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 29.64%

Managing Director since 10 March 2020; acquired control of the company with Rajeshkumar Prabhudas Patel in 2021. Received 2,58,000 shares as a gift within the promoter group in March 2026 and converted warrants in February and August 2026. The September 2025 AGM notice sought approval to purchase property from Janakkumar Mahendrabhai Patel as a material related party transaction.

Annual report FY25, p.13, p.126 and p.152; annual report FY24, p.19; exchange filings, 18 Feb, 4 Mar and 12 Aug 2026, p.1
RPRajeshkumar Prabhudas PatelPromoter, Whole-Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 11.62%

Whole-Time Director since 12 April 2022; acquired control of the company in 2021. Received 1,57,900 shares as a gift within the promoter group in March 2026.

Annual report FY25, p.13; annual report FY24, p.19; exchange filing, 23 Mar 2026, p.1
KPKenaben Parichaykumar PatelPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 6.06%

Part of the promoter group that acquired control in 2019; appointed a director on 3 April 2025.

Annual report FY25, p.13; annual report FY24, p.19
PMParichaykumar Maganlal PatelPromoter · holds 6.25%

Part of the promoter group that acquired control in 2019 (printed as Parichaykumar Maganbhai Patel in the FY24 annual report); converted warrants in July 2026.

Annual report FY24, p.19; exchange filing, 11 Jul 2026, p.2
HJHimaben Janakkumar PatelPromoter · holds 5.73%

Part of the promoter group that acquired control in 2019; resigned as a non-executive director on 3 April 2025.

Annual report FY25, p.13; annual report FY24, p.19
NRNirmaben Rajeshkumar PatelPromoter · holds 1.90%

Part of the promoter group that acquired control in 2019; converted warrants in July and August 2026.

Annual report FY24, p.19; exchange filings, 11 Jul and 12 Aug 2026, p.2
NUNikita Utsav KanakiaPromoter group · holds 4.36%

Listed in the promoter group; the documents read give no background.

Shareholding pattern, August 2026
NCNatvarbhai Chandubhai PatelPromoter group · holds 4.17%

Listed in the promoter group; the documents read give no background.

Shareholding pattern, August 2026
KMKeval Manuprasad BhattPromoter group · holds 2.48%

Formed the company in 2018 with Vaibhav Girish Kanakia, before the present promoters took control.

Annual report FY24, p.19
DBDhaval Bipinbhai MashruIndependent Director

Appointed on 6 March 2025 with Manishkumar Arvindji Vihol after independent directors Amita Chhaganbhai Pragada and Pratima Singh resigned on 1 and 3 March 2025; chairs the audit committee. Company Secretary Akshita Dave also resigned on 1 March 2025 and Hema Lakhmichand Advani took over on 3 April 2025.

Annual report FY25, p.7, p.13 and p.14

Viaz Tyres latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹65.7 cr (+128%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (+60%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 Aug 2026: promoters 69.89% to 72.19%.

Viaz Tyres annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Earnings calls
Investor presentations

Viaz Tyres share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Viaz Tyres' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,63,07,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,43,10,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹3.39) and FY23 (₹1.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Viaz Tyres

What does Viaz Tyres do?

Viaz Tyres makes rubber inner tubes for bicycle, scooter, motorcycle, auto rickshaw, car and farm vehicle tyres in Gujarat and is building a plant to make tyres too. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Viaz Tyres?

₹92.7 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Viaz Tyres?

₹151 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,63,07,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Viaz Tyres?

28.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Viaz Tyres' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹108 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Viaz Tyres?

Janakkumar Mahendrabhai Patel, Rajeshkumar Prabhudas Patel, Kenaben Parichaykumar Patel, Parichaykumar Maganlal Patel, Himaben Janakkumar Patel, Nirmaben Rajeshkumar Patel, Nikita Utsav Kanakia, Natvarbhai Chandubhai Patel, Keval Manuprasad Bhatt; promoters held 72.19% at 31 Aug 2026.

What is Viaz Tyres' website?

www.viaztyres.com

More SME companies like Viaz Tyres

Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Auto Components → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 earnings call transcripts, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 result filing, 65 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.