Gallard SteelShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹133 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.6peers 18.8
- Book value
- ₹61.8
- Price to book
- 2.26
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.95
- ROCE · FY26
- 23.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 24.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 34.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 22.4%peers 11.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 49.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 100.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.36peers 0.35
- Borrowings
- ₹21.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 27%
- Debtor days
- 107
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.16%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 340
- 52-week high / low
- ₹246 / ₹110
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Gallard Steel share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.74% on the day · Vol 13,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -15.2%
- 3 months
- -12.0%
- 6 months
- -10.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +28% | +50% |
| 3 years, a year | +49% | +101% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +14% | +54% |
About Gallard Steel: business, products and customers
Gallard Steel casts and machines heavy steel and iron parts for railway engines, motors and coaches, with smaller lines for defence and power plants. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Gallard Steel runs a foundry at Pithampur, near Indore in Madhya Pradesh, that makes stator frames, gear cases, suspension tubes and other parts for railway traction motors and bogies, control arms for LHB coaches, cradles and recoil cylinders for defence, and guide vanes for hydro turbines. It holds Class A foundry status from the railways' design body RDSO, and railway parts were 78.88% of sales in the half to September 2025. Its subsidiary Sleeploop India, bought in February 2024, machines the castings and also makes rebonded foam sheets from waste foam for mattress makers, which was 16.05% of sales in that half.
Steel scrap is the main input, and raw material cost was 49.97% of revenue in the half to September 2025; the company sources it without long term contracts and says it may not be able to pass price rises on. Customers order on short term purchase orders with no firm commitments, so the company plans output on its own forecasts and carries stock, and buyers' dues rise with sales. Machining is done at the subsidiary, so the ₹7.4 cr Gallard paid Sleeploop in FY26 drops out of the group figures, and FY26 profit included a ₹1.4 cr subsidy booked as other income.
Read more about the business
The November 2025 IPO raised ₹37.5 cr at ₹150 a share to lift casting capacity to 6,100 MT a year and repay ₹7.2 cr of loans; by March 2026 most of it sat in bank deposits. The FY26 annual report adds a letter of intent for 3.07 hectares of land at Sector 7, Pithampur, prototype approval for five loco bogie parts, and coupling systems and brake discs in field trials; a Netherlands subsidiary formed in October 2025 for exports has not started business.
The offer document names Porwal Auto Components, Nipha Engineers and Cast Profiles as significant competitors and says much of the competition comes from international companies. For comparison it lists two listed makers of castings and engineering components, Nitin Castings and Pritika Engineering Components.
From the offer document (RHP) of November 2025 and the FY26 annual report filed on BSE.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 49% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.16%.
To watch
- The casting expansion to 6,100 MT a year: the offer document scheduled commercial operation for June 2026, and ₹16.2 cr of the ₹20.7 cr set aside was unspent at March 2026 (Offer document, p.85 and p.90; Annual report FY26, p.118).
- Bulk source approval for five loco bogie components, which the annual report expects within twelve months (Annual report FY26, p.49).
- The first accounts from the new auditor, Anil Kamal Garg & Co., proposed after S.N. Gadiya & Co. resigned on 8 September 2026 over fees and scope (Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.27).
- The NCLT compounding of Section 185 loans, where the ROC report put the company's penalty at ₹0.10 cr to ₹0.50 cr, and a GST demand of ₹0.01 cr over input credit from a supplier the tax office called bogus (Offer document, p.241 to p.242; Annual report FY26, p.28).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 107 days in FY26, against 56 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Gallard Steel revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Gallard Steel half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 32.11 | 31.56 | 36.48 |
| Expenses | 25.76 | 24.13 | 28.67 |
| Operating profit | 6.35 | 7.43 | 7.81 |
| OPM | 19.8% | 23.5% | 21.4% |
| Interest | 0.83 | 0.80 | 0.70 |
| Depreciation | 1.37 | 1.62 | 1.68 |
| Profit before tax | 4.28 | 5.58 | 6.62 |
| Net profit | 3.13 | 4.29 | 4.81 |
Gallard Steel profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9 | 14.10 | 20.59 | 26.82 | 53.32 | 68.05 |
| Expenses | 8.10 | 12.83 | 18.68 | 21.75 | 40.84 | 52.81 |
| Operating profit | 0.90 | 1.27 | 1.91 | 5.07 | 12.48 | 15.24 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 18.9% | 23.4% | 22.4% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.06 | 1.04 | 0.21 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 0.23 | 0.39 | 0.74 | 1.12 | 1.65 | 1.50 |
| Depreciation | 0.54 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 1.32 | 2.62 | 3.30 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | 0.31 | 1.53 | 3.67 | 8.42 | 12.19 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 25.8% | 26.1% | 12.8% | 27.9% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 0.10 | 0.23 | 1.13 | 3.20 | 6.07 | 9.11 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.26 | 0.59 | 2.90 | 4.57 | 8.67 | 11.59 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gallard Steel profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.3% | 18.9% | 23.4% | 22.4% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 25.8% | 26.1% | 12.8% | 27.9% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 6.5% | 16.4% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 23.3% |
| ROE | · | 4.7% | 20.5% | 37.4% | 43.2% | 24.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gallard Steel debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Gallard Steel balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2.26 | 2.26 | 2.26 | 7 | 7 | 9.50 |
| Reserves | 2.48 | 2.70 | 3.83 | 4.03 | 10.08 | 49.23 |
| Net worth | 4.74 | 4.96 | 6.09 | 11.03 | 17.08 | 58.73 |
| Borrowings | 4.60 | 7.17 | 9.41 | 17.59 | 20.45 | 21.15 |
| Other liabilities | 2.67 | 3.31 | 4.11 | 10.52 | 11.24 | 10.51 |
| Total liabilities | 12.01 | 15.44 | 19.61 | 39.14 | 48.77 | 90.39 |
| Fixed assets | 4.78 | 5.39 | 5.29 | 12.86 | 16.06 | 22.99 |
| Capital work in progress | 2 | 3.79 | 3.65 | 4.85 | 5.95 | 4.89 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5.23 | 6.26 | 10.67 | 21.43 | 26.76 | 62.51 |
Gallard Steel cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.50 | 1.79 | -2.02 | 1.52 | 6.74 | 4.19 |
| Cash from investing | -0.56 | -3.95 | 0.59 | -10.08 | -6.33 | -9.82 |
| Cash from financing | -3.97 | 2.22 | 1.55 | 8.96 | -0.86 | 31.80 |
| Net cash flow | -0.03 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.40 | -0.45 | 26.17 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 56 | 52 | 80 | 124 | 101 | 107 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | 143 | 79 | 70 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 172 | 91 | 62 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 56 | 52 | 80 | 94 | 89 | 115 |
| Working capital days | 33 | -23 | -15 | 44 | 23 | 20 |
Gallard Steel peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Gallard Steel is number 22 of the 26 listed SME companies in auto components.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emmforce Autotech | 375 | 46.9 | 113 | 8 | 20.0% | 0.48 |
| Viaz Tyres | 147 | 27.8 | 108 | 5.3 | 8.8% | 0.35 |
| AVATAR Industries | 206 | 551.3 | 103 | 0.4 | -0.2% | 0.00 |
| Happy Steels | 107 | 15.0 | 94.6 | 7.1 | 14.2% | 1.18 |
| LAPL Automotive | 141 | 16.3 | 93.2 | 8.6 | 16.0% | 0.83 |
| Innovative Tyres & Tubes | 61 | - | 85.4 | -1.9 | 3.8% | - |
| Premium Plast | 89 | 12.9 | 75.4 | 6.9 | 18.8% | 0.10 |
| Gallard Steel | 133 | 14.6 | 68.1 | 9.1 | 22.4% | 0.36 |
| Ultra Wiring Connectivity System | 62 | 18.8 | 64.6 | 3.3 | 9.7% | 0.11 |
| Autofurnish | 173 | 47.7 | 39 | 3.6 | 14.1% | 0.70 |
| Mandeep Auto Industries | 21 | 18.1 | 37.1 | 1.2 | 6.1% | 0.04 |
| Median of the 10 others | 124 | 18.8 | 89.3 | 4.4 | 11.9% | 0.35 |
Gallard Steel shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Gallard Steel shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Nov 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.16% | 67.16% | 67.16% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.02% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 9.45% | - | - |
| Number of shareholders | 637 | 392 | 340 |
Gallard Steel study: the business from its own documents
Read from 2 of the company's own documentsGallard Steel key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹68.0 cr
- Group revenue from operations, up from ₹53.3 cr in FY25; profit after tax was ₹9.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.97
- Railway parts
- 78.88%
- Share of sales from traction motor and bogie parts in the half to September 2025.Offer document, p.112
- Top three customers
- 48.35%
- Share of sales in the half to September 2025; none has a firm long term commitment.Offer document, p.32 and p.119
- Foundry use
- 95.83%
- Share of casting capacity used in April to September 2025, before the IPO funded expansion.Offer document, p.118
- IPO money unspent
- ₹26.0 cr
- Held in Yes Bank deposits at March 2026; ₹4.5 cr of the ₹20.7 cr for expansion and none of the ₹7.2 cr for loan repayment had been used.Annual report FY26, p.118
Show 5 more facts
- Subsidy in profit
- ₹1.4 cr
- Subsidy credited to other income in FY26, against no such item in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.109
- Operating cash flow
- ₹4.2 cr
- Cash from the business in FY26, below profit as buyers' dues rose; FY25 brought in ₹6.7 cr.Annual report FY26, p.98
- Statutory auditor
- Resigned 8 Sep 2026
- S.N. Gadiya & Co. left over fees and scope after signing the FY26 accounts; Anil Kamal Garg & Co. was proposed in its place.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.27
- Loans to insiders
- Before NCLT
- The company applied to compound loans of ₹0.43 cr to director Zahabiya Kalabhai and ₹0.05 cr to Alifiya Ghantawala that breached Section 185.Offer document, p.241; Annual report FY26, p.28
- New land
- 3.07 hectares
- Letter of intent from the state industrial body for land at Sector 7, Pithampur, for about ₹7.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.22 and p.48
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The offer document set out a casting expansion from IPO money with commercial operation scheduled for June 2026. The FY26 annual report says the company expects bulk source approval for five loco bogie parts within twelve months and has new railway products in field trials, and that its priorities are to carry out the capacity expansion and qualify new railway products; it gives no new date for the expansion.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Casting expansion in commercial operation by June 2026 | Offer document, November 2025 | ₹4.5 cr of ₹20.7 cr spent by March 2026; no new date in the FY26 annual report |
| Repay ₹7.2 cr of borrowings from IPO money | Offer document, November 2025 | Nothing used for repayment by March 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Gallard earns its money casting and machining heavy parts for railway engines and coaches, and its foundry was running close to full.
Its weak spots are a few large buyers, scrap prices it may not pass on, an expansion running late and an auditor who has just left.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Margins widened as the plant filled up, but scrap is a large part of cost and the company says it may not pass price rises on.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Approvals for safety-critical railway parts keep many out, but bigger and international firms compete too.
WatchWho are its customers?Railway and heavy engineering buyers, but a few of them take most of the sales and none is bound to keep ordering.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Buyers take a few months to pay and stock must be carried, while the expansion is paid for from IPO money already raised.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?New railway parts are close to approval and land has been lined up, but the company discloses no order book.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have risen every year lately, but demand follows railway budgets and tenders and margins have moved a lot.
Who runs Gallard Steel?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
ZSZakiuddin SujauddinPromoter and Managing Director · holds 7.58%
B.A. (Honours) from De Montfort University, United Kingdom, in 2005; procurement manager at Khalid Al Dabbus, Kuwait, from 2005 to 2015, then co-founded the company in 2015 and leads strategy and business development. Managing Director for five years from April 2024; paid ₹0.12 cr in FY26. The offer document lists Mariya Zakiuddin Sujauddin as spouse.
Offer document, p.136, p.148 and p.152; Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.101HGHakimuddin GhantawalaPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 14.74%
Chartered Financial Analyst (2006) and Master's in Finance from ICFAI University (2007); worked at Alcock Ash Down Gujarat Limited and as finance manager at World Wide Auctioneers, UAE, until 2013, then co-founded the company; runs accounts, finance, sales and marketing. Pay rose to ₹0.24 cr in FY26 from ₹0.15 cr. The offer document names Alifiya Ghantawala as the wife of Hakimuddin Ghantawala; a loan from the company to Alifiya Ghantawala is part of the Section 185 compounding.
Offer document, p.136 to p.137 and p.241; Annual report FY26, p.31 and p.101KJKaid Johar KalabhaiPromoter and Chief Operating Officer · holds 22.51%
B.Com from Devi Ahilya University (2005) and Company Secretary (2007); company secretary at Prestige Food from 2008 to 2013, a garment export business until 2015, then co-founded the company; runs production and quality. Paid ₹0.24 cr in FY26; the September 2026 AGM was asked to raise the monthly pay limit from ₹0.02 cr to ₹0.05 cr from 1 October 2026. The offer document lists Kaid Johar Kalabhai as the spouse of director Zahabiya Kalabhai. Other venture: the partnership firm Abarro Plastics, which supplied ₹0.28 cr of goods to the group in FY26.
Offer document, p.145, p.149 and p.152; Annual report FY26, p.7, p.20, p.32, p.101 and p.120MZMariya Zakiuddin SujauddinPromoter · holds 22.31%
A promoter since incorporation; Senior Secondary education (2005) and about nine years in marketing and brand management; trades in perfume and cosmetics through the proprietorship Ezzi Trading. Holds no board role.
Offer document, p.150; Annual report FY26, p.101ZKZahabiya KalabhaiPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 0.02%
B.Com from Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya (2008); on the board since August 2018, with experience in administration; member of the audit committee. Sold a 48.94% stake in Sleeploop India to the company in February 2024 at a registered valuer's price. Named as borrower and officer in default in the Section 185 compounding, where the ROC report set a penalty range of ₹0.15 cr to ₹0.75 cr on the director.
Offer document, p.137, p.140, p.132 and p.241; Annual report FY26, p.4 and p.101TJTrapti JainCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Took over on 1 July 2026 after Pallavi Parihar resigned from the post on 30 June 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.24ASAshish Sanjay AgarwalIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Chartered Accountant with over 12 years in accountancy, tax, audit and financial advice, practising through Ashish S. Agarwal & Associates; on the board since May 2024.
Offer document, p.136 to p.137; Annual report FY26, p.4PSPraveen SinhaIndependent Director
Appointed from 8 September 2026; over 40 years in steel foundry manufacturing and automotive castings and currently President at Porwal Auto Components Ltd, a company the offer document lists among Gallard's significant competitors.
Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.18; Offer document, p.119HKHabib KhandwalaIndependent Director
Appointed from 8 September 2026; Chartered Accountant with over 30 years in finance, accounting, audit, treasury and governance.
Annual report FY26, p.6 and p.19BKBhavesh Kishor WaghaniIndependent Director
Senior Secondary education (2009) and 13 years in financial advice with Mumbai firms including Modi Associates; on the board since May 2024.
Offer document, p.136 to p.137Gallard Steel latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹36.5 cr (+14%), net profit ₹4.8 cr (+54%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.16%.
Gallard Steel announcements
7 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateWe are Pleased to submit the Appointment of Director under the category of Non Executive Independent Director of the company on 11th Annual General Meeting meetPDF ↗
- Company UpdateWe are pleased to submit the Appointment of Statutory Auditor of the company at the 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateWe are pleased to submit the Appointment of Directors under the category of Non Executive Independent Director of the company at the 11th Annual General MeetingPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe are Pleased to submit the outcome of the 11th Annual General Meeting of the company held on 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMWe are pleased to submit the declaration of results of Remote E-Voting and E-Voting for the 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on 30th September, 2PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of proceedings of the 11th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Wednesday, 30th September, 2026, puruant to Regulation 30(2), read with partPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe window for trading in shares of the Company shall remain close from 1st October,2026 till the completion of 48 hours after declaration of half-yearly StandaPDF ↗
Gallard Steel annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Gallard Steel share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Gallard Steel's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (95,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Gallard Steel
What does Gallard Steel do?
Gallard Steel casts and machines heavy steel and iron parts for railway engines, motors and coaches, with smaller lines for defence and power plants. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Gallard Steel?
₹140 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Gallard Steel?
₹133 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 95,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Gallard Steel?
14.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Gallard Steel's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹68 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Gallard Steel?
Zakiuddin Sujauddin, Hakimuddin Ghantawala, Kaid Johar Kalabhai, Mariya Zakiuddin Sujauddin, Zahabiya Kalabhai; promoters held 67.16% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Gallard Steel's website?
www.gallardsteel.com
More SME companies like Gallard Steel
Other listed SME companies in auto components, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shigan Quantum TechnologiesSHIGAN · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2022Market cap ₹130 cr
- Emerald Tyre ManufacturersETML · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹130 cr
- LAPL AutomotiveLAPL · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹140 cr
- AutofurnishAFLTD · BSE SME · Auto ComponentsMarket cap ₹148 cr
- Viaz TyresVIAZ · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2023Market cap ₹151 cr
- Forge Auto InternationalFORGEAUTO · NSE Emerge · Auto Components · listed 2024Market cap ₹101 cr
Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 7 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.