Vinyas Innovative TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · VINYASDefence electronics manufacturingListed 6 Oct 2023
vinyasit.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0OLS01010 · Lot 100 shares · ₹1.51 lakh
₹1,514.95
-2.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹1,907 cr
Stock P/E
61.8peers 30.2
Book value
₹187
Price to book
8.09
EV / operating profit
33.0
Market cap to sales
3.71
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
18.8%
ROE · FY26
16.1%
ROE, 3-year average
15.8%
Operating margin · FY26
11.9%peers 15.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
29.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
64.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.55peers 0.26
Borrowings
₹130 cr
Interest cover
3.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
-53%
Debtor days
161
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
29.40%
Change in promoter holding
+0.01 pts
Shareholders
1,673
52-week high / low
₹1,730 / ₹809
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies share price chart

₹1,514.95+28.15% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.37% on the day · Vol 2,900

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+5.2%
3 months
+18.1%
6 months
+38.8%
1 year
+28.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.60 cr
Taken for delivery
78%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+30%+59%
3 years, a year+30%+64%
Latest half, H2 FY26+22%+73%

About Vinyas Innovative Technologies: business, products and customers

Vinyas Innovative Technologies builds electronic circuit boards and complete electronic units to order for makers of defence, aerospace, medical and industrial equipment in India, Europe and the US. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies, set up in Mysuru in 2001, is an electronics manufacturing services company: it assembles printed circuit boards, cable harnesses and electro mechanical assemblies, tests them and puts together subsystems and complete systems for equipment makers. Most of its work is for defence and aerospace programmes such as radar, weapon electronics, avionics and communications, along with medical devices, industrial electronics and rail.

It works from about 1,50,000 sq ft of production space in Mysuru with more than 500 people, and holds AS9100D, ISO 13485, NADCAP and a Government of India defence industry licence. The company says exports were about half of FY26 revenue, with Europe a little larger than the US.

Read more about the business

What is new: an order from an Indian customer in October 2026 to supply and replace helicopter helmets, covering the shells, assembly, fitting of the existing electronics and testing. Before that came NADCAP accreditation for electronic assemblies in June 2025, a ₹150 cr preferential share and warrant issue, an additional 25,000 sq ft facility for system integration, a joint venture agreement with an Israeli defence company, and a US subsidiary set up in February 2026 to pursue two programmes there.

From the offer document (September 2023), the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation and earnings call, the November 2025 call, credit rating notes and the company's 2026 exchange announcements, the latest dated 7 October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 30% a year over three years.

To watch

  • Delivery of the ₹1,309.1 cr order book over the 18 to 24 months the company expects (Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 to 8), and of the helicopter helmet order of 7 October 2026 within 8 to 9 months (Exchange announcement, orders, 7 Oct 2026, p.2).
  • The new capacity and 25,000 sq ft system integration facility, which the company expected within two to three months of May 2026 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.5 to 6).
  • Collection of trade receivables of ₹227.1 cr at 31 March 2026 (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14).
  • Conversion of the remaining 12,73,000 warrants, due by 2 March 2027 (Exchange announcement, 9 Sep 2026, p.3).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 161 days in FY26, against 65 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600Sales, FY20: 150 ₹ cr150Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 205 ₹ cr205Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 208 ₹ cr208Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 235 ₹ cr235Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Sales, FY24: 317 ₹ cr317Net profit, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Sales, FY25: 397 ₹ cr397Net profit, FY25: 19.4 ₹ cr19.4FY25Sales, FY26: 514 ₹ cr514Net profit, FY26: 30.9 ₹ cr30.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H1FY23: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, H1FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, H2FY23: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 137 ₹ cr137Net profit, H1FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 180 ₹ cr180Net profit, H2FY24: 10 ₹ cr10H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 150 ₹ cr150Net profit, H1FY25: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 247 ₹ cr247Net profit, H2FY25: 12.4 ₹ cr12.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 212 ₹ cr212Net profit, H1FY26: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 302 ₹ cr302Net profit, H2FY26: 21.5 ₹ cr21.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales114121137180150247.14211.93302.39
Expenses104110124161133223.06190.51262.72
Operating profit101114191724.0821.4339.67
OPM9.0%9.0%10.0%11.0%11.0%9.7%10.1%13.1%
Interest677666.867.917.68
Depreciation111132.893.373.66
Profit before tax46813816.9012.6129.53
Net profit34610712.419.3421.53

Vinyas Innovative Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales150205208235317396.64514.32
Expenses138194196214284355.79453.23
Operating profit111112213340.8461.10
OPM8.0%5.0%6.0%9.0%11.0%10.3%11.9%
Other income134443.523.67
Interest8912131413.3715.59
Depreciation333225.667.04
Exceptional and other items··2····
Profit before tax123102125.3342.14
Tax rate0.0%50.0%66.7%30.0%28.6%23.3%26.7%
Net profit11171519.4230.87
EPS ₹····12.2015.4324.53
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY20: 8.0%8.0%FY20FY21: 5.0%5.0%FY21FY22: 6.0%6.0%FY22FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 10.3%10.3%FY25FY26: 11.9%11.9%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.0%5.0%6.0%9.0%11.0%10.3%11.9%
Tax rate0.0%50.0%66.7%30.0%28.6%23.3%26.7%
ROCE·10.3%11.9%17.7%19.6%16.3%18.8%
ROE·3.3%3.2%17.9%17.1%14.1%16.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Vinyas Innovative Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY20: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY20: 59 ₹ cr59FY20Net worth, FY21: 31 ₹ cr31Borrowings, FY21: 94 ₹ cr94FY21Net worth, FY22: 32 ₹ cr32Borrowings, FY22: 96 ₹ cr96FY22Net worth, FY23: 46 ₹ cr46Borrowings, FY23: 86 ₹ cr86FY23Net worth, FY24: 129 ₹ cr129Borrowings, FY24: 97 ₹ cr97FY24Net worth, FY25: 147 ₹ cr147Borrowings, FY25: 103 ₹ cr103FY25Net worth, FY26: 236 ₹ cr236Borrowings, FY26: 130 ₹ cr130FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY20: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -25 ₹ cr-25Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -29 ₹ cr-29Net profit, FY24: 15 ₹ cr15FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Net profit, FY25: 19.4 ₹ cr19.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -32.3 ₹ cr-32.3Net profit, FY26: 30.9 ₹ cr30.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital44441312.5812.58
Reserves26272842116134.37223.14
Net worth30313246129146.95235.72
Borrowings5994968697102.70130.06
Other liabilities936093848280.64102.59
Total liabilities182185221216308330.29468.37
Fixed assets171715134239.1363.86
Capital work in progress0003004.50
Investments000000.100.10
Other assets165168206200266291.06399.91
Receivables·····177.05227.10
Inventory·····76.42128.62
Cash·····11.8118.46
Trade payables·····30.8049.06

Vinyas Innovative Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations15-251212-298.78-32.30
Cash from investing1-2-1-3-28-3.25-44.77
Cash from financing-1026-9-1065-6.3272.92
Net cash flow6-12-18-0.79-4.15
Capital spending·····2.2135.39

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days655210033101163161
Inventory days36623824721116688117
Days payable2079313071743645
Cash conversion cycle225197217173193216234
Working capital days20-216338495113

Vinyas Innovative Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Vinyas Innovative Technologies is number 1 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Vinyas Innovative Technologies1,90761.851430.911.9%0.55
Kataria Industries32527.1331126.0%0.19
Airfloa Rail Technology1,29633.23203920.0%0.28
Aimtron Electronics3,92585.33014620.0%0.23
True Colors36611.83013116.0%0.25
Innovators Facade Systems20714.82281413.0%0.26
Fabtech Cleanrooms61436.12191710.0%0.18
Concord Control Systems2,46460.12104128.0%0.26
BEW Engineering6617.51863.85.2%0.44
Patil Automation81042.61671915.0%0.15
Adisoft Technologies49321.516622.918.0%0.30
Median of the 10 others55430.22242115.5%0.26

Vinyas Innovative Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
29.40%
+0.02 pts since Oct 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.49%
-1.33 pts since Oct 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
6.53%
+0.49 pts since Oct 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
38.02%
+2.65 pts since Oct 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
10.22%
-2.44 pts since Oct 23
Companies and others
15.34%
+0.61 pts since Oct 23
Number of shareholders
1,673
1,810 in Oct 23

Vinyas Innovative Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters29.38%29.38%29.38%29.38%29.39%29.39%29.40%
Foreign investors (FIIs)1.82%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.48%0.47%0.49%
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.04%3.24%2.77%2.75%3.51%4.53%6.53%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)35.37%43.28%43.71%43.56%42.26%39.93%38.02%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.66%10.53%10.62%10.65%9.76%10.64%10.22%
Companies and others14.73%13.54%13.49%13.63%14.60%15.04%15.34%
Number of shareholders1,8108541,0661,4781,3321,5511,673

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies study: the business from its own documents

Read from 12 of the company's own documents

Vinyas Innovative Technologies so far

From the company's own record

  1. 6 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 25 Aug 2026Order worth ₹110 cr
  3. 7 Oct 2026Order worth ₹39.96 cr
  4. 31 March 2026Promoters at 29.40%
  5. 25 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹1,656.60

Vinyas Innovative Technologies key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹1,309.1 cr
Orders in hand at 31 March 2026, about two and a half times FY26 revenue; the company expects to deliver them over 18 to 24 months.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 to 7; Earnings call, May 2026, p.7; our arithmetic
Defence share
85% to 90%
Share of the order book from defence; other segments mostly order on rolling forecasts.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6
Revenue
₹514.3 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, up 29.7% from ₹396.6 cr in FY25.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12; our arithmetic
Orders won
₹960.4 cr
New and repeat orders received in FY26, with eight new customers added across defence, industrial and medical.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 to 7
Exports
about 50%
Share of FY26 revenue from exports, as stated by Whole Time Director Sumukh Narendra; Europe is a little larger than the US.Earnings call, May 2026, p.9 to 10
Show 5 more facts
Unpaid bills
₹227.1 cr
Trade receivables at 31 March 2026, up from ₹177.1 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14
Orders since April
₹282.8 cr
Orders announced from May to October 2026, the latest on 7 October 2026: ₹40.0 cr from an Indian customer for helicopter helmets, to be executed in 8 to 9 months.Exchange announcements, orders, 15 May, 24 June and 25 Aug 2026, p.1, and 7 Oct 2026, p.1 to 2; our arithmetic
Credit rating
Crisil A-/Stable
Upgraded in August 2026 from Crisil BBB+/Positive, with rated bank facilities raised to ₹275 cr; Infomerics had moved its rating to issuer not cooperating in November 2025.Credit rating announcement, Crisil, Aug 2026, p.1; Credit rating note, Infomerics, Nov 2025, p.1
Warrants outstanding
12,73,000
Share warrants from the preferential issue still to be converted by 2 March 2027, after 91,000 were converted at ₹1,100 each in September 2026.Exchange announcement, allotment, 9 Sep 2026, p.1 to 3
Imports from Israel
10% to 15%
Share of supplies, including critical components, that come from Israel, as stated in the May 2026 call.Earnings call, May 2026, p.9

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company says its order book was ₹1,309.1 cr at 31 March 2026, to be delivered over 18 to 24 months. In the May 2026 call, Whole Time Director Sumukh Narendra said the company is looking at an FY27 EBITDA margin of 11% to 12%, order inflows 25% to 30% higher than in FY26 and about 5% of FY27 revenue from medical devices. Sumukh Narendra said about ₹30 cr of capital spending would make new capacity available within two to three months, after which capacity use would be 35% to 40%, with room for revenue of ₹2,000 cr to ₹2,100 cr.

₹1,309.1 crOrder book31 March 2026
11% to 12%FY27 EBITDA margin the company expectsMay 2026 call
₹30 crCapital spending on new capacityDue two to three months after May 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of 30% to 35% a yearNov 2025 callFY26 revenue from operations up 29.7%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies earns its money building electronics to order, mostly for defence and aerospace programmes in India and abroad, and has a large order book.

Its weak spots are a few large customers, slow payments that tie up cash, and dependence on imported parts.

AverageCan it set its own prices?On defence work the company says it is protected against rises in component prices, and margins improved in the latest year. It still competes for orders on price and quality.
The evidence. EBITDA margin was 12.50% in FY26 against 11.09% in FY25. Sumukh Narendra said input price protection applies on the defence side. The offer document warns customers can move to cheaper or better rivals.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12; Earnings call, May 2026, p.8; Offer document, p.26
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?Defence and aerospace buyers must audit and qualify each production line, which takes a long time, and the company holds the demanding approvals they ask for.
The evidence. NADCAP accreditation for electronic assemblies from June 2025, AS9100D and a defence industry licence. Customers inspect plants and processes before awarding orders, and new lines need long qualification.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5 and p.7; Offer document, p.26; Earnings call, May 2026, p.7
WatchWho are its customers?A small number of defence and aerospace customers bring in most of the work; the latest published split is from the offer document.
The evidence. The largest customer gave 51.13% of FY23 revenue and the top ten 92.28%. Defence makes up 85% to 90% of the March 2026 order book.Offer document, p.25; Earnings call, May 2026, p.6
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Customers take a long time to pay and parts must be stocked ahead, so growth uses cash and has needed new shares and bank loans.
The evidence. Trade receivables were ₹227.1 cr and inventory ₹128.6 cr at March 2026; current borrowings were ₹123.0 cr. Cash from operations was negative ₹32.3 cr in FY26. The company raised ₹150 cr through a preferential issue.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14 to 15; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes. Orders won in the latest year were close to twice the year's sales, and new orders kept coming after March 2026.
The evidence. Orders of ₹960.4 cr in FY26 took the order book to ₹1,309.1 cr; eight new customers were added. Orders of ₹282.8 cr were announced between May and October 2026, including helicopter helmets in October.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6 to 7; Exchange announcements, orders, May, June and Aug 2026, and 7 Oct 2026
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have risen every year recently, but defence programmes can be pushed out and parts shortages can delay deliveries.
The evidence. Revenue rose from ₹317.2 cr in FY24 to ₹514.3 cr in FY26. Sumukh Narendra spoke of unexpected push outs in defence programmes in November 2025 and of short term semiconductor and logistics problems in May 2026.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.12; Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.6; Earnings call, May 2026, p.8 to 9

Who runs Vinyas Innovative Technologies?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NNNarendra NarayananPromoter, Founder and Managing Director

Founded the company in 2001 and has been on the board since then. Holds a Master of Science in Electrical and Electronics from the University of Southern California; has served as chairman and adviser to other companies and on the Advisory Board of India at USC Viterbi School of Engineering.

Annual report FY26, p.26; Offer document, p.134 and p.147
SNSumukh NarendraPromoter and Whole Time Director

B.E. in Electronics and Communication from Sri Jayachamarajendra College of Engineering, Mysore, and an M.S. in Engineering (Embedded Systems) from the University of Pennsylvania; worked as a Lead Design Engineer at Fortune 100 companies in the US. Whole Time Director since 2018 and leads the earnings calls. The offer document lists Sumukh Narendra as the son of Narendra Narayanan and Meera Narendra.

Offer document, p.135 and p.147; Annual report FY26, p.27
MNMeera NarendraPromoter and Co-Founder

M.Sc. in Organic Chemistry with a Diploma in Psychology and Counselling; works on strategic human resources and CSR at the company. Named Woman Entrepreneur of the Year 2011 to 12 at the STPI IT Export Awards, Karnataka.

Offer document, p.147
TRT R SrinivasanWhole Time Director

Diploma in Mechanical Engineering with more than 20 years in electronics manufacturing and hardware. With the company since 2001; heads operations and built its manufacturing team.

Offer document, p.135; Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.35
PVPradeep Vithoba DesaiIndependent Director

Holds a PhD in Computer Science and Engineering and a post doctoral degree from Dauphine University, Paris; three decades in research and innovation roles at GE, TCS, Philips Research and Wipro, and co-founder of SIAMAF Healthcare. On the board since 2023.

Offer document, p.136; Annual report FY26, p.27
BSB S Ramakrishna MudreIndependent Director

A graduate of Sharadavilas Science and Law College, Mysuru with CAIIB; joined Punjab National Bank in 1979 and served across several states. On the board since July 2023.

Offer document, p.134 and p.137; Annual report FY26, p.27
DPDeepa PrakashIndependent Director

Holds an M.Sc. and PhD in nutrition biology; works on food products for children with phenylketonuria and teaches in an integrated M.Sc. and PhD programme. On the board since 2023.

Offer document, p.136 to 137; Annual report FY26, p.27

Vinyas Innovative Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹302 cr (+22%), net profit ₹21.5 cr (+73%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 29.40%.
  • 7 Oct 2026: order worth ₹39.96 cr announced.
  • 25 Aug 2026: order worth ₹110 cr announced.

Vinyas Innovative Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Vinyas Innovative Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Vinyas Innovative Technologies' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,25,84,726 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Vinyas Innovative Technologies

What does Vinyas Innovative Technologies do?

Vinyas Innovative Technologies builds electronic circuit boards and complete electronic units to order for makers of defence, aerospace, medical and industrial equipment in India, Europe and the US. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Vinyas Innovative Technologies?

₹1,515 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Vinyas Innovative Technologies?

₹1,907 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,25,84,726 shares.

What is the P/E of Vinyas Innovative Technologies?

61.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Vinyas Innovative Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹514 cr and profit after tax ₹31 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Vinyas Innovative Technologies?

Narendra Narayanan, Sumukh Narendra, Meera Narendra; promoters held 29.40% at 31 March 2026.

What is Vinyas Innovative Technologies' website?

www.vinyasit.com

More SME companies like Vinyas Innovative Technologies

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 74 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.