Purv FlexipackShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹89 cr
- Stock P/E
- 12.8peers 25.6
- Book value
- ₹65.8
- Price to book
- 0.65
- EV / operating profit
- 292.9
- Market cap to sales
- 0.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 7.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.2%peers 7.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 25.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -16.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.51peers 0.36
- Borrowings
- ₹209 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 4100%
- Debtor days
- 64
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.65%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.27 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,041
- 52-week high / low
- ₹96 / ₹37
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Purv Flexipack share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · +4.93% on the day · Vol 3,200
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.3%
- 3 months
- -10.8%
- 6 months
- -32.5%
- 1 year
- -53.1%
- Since IPO
- -40.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +66% | -53% |
| 3 years, a year | +26% | -16% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +46% | -133% |
Purv Flexipack revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Purv Flexipack half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 181 | 134 | 120 | 177 | 221 | 337 | 323 |
| Expenses | 175 | 125 | 122 | 172 | 222 | 331 | 328 |
| Operating profit | 6 | 10 | -2 | 5 | -1 | 6 | -5 |
| OPM | 3.5% | 7.0% | -1.6% | 2.8% | -0.3% | 1.7% | -1.4% |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 11 | -2 |
| Net profit | 4 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Purv Flexipack profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 133 | 222 | 333 | 254 | 398 | 660 |
| Expenses | 123 | 211 | 314 | 246 | 393 | 659 |
| Operating profit | 10 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| OPM | 8.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 0.2% |
| Other income | 5 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 38 | 34 |
| Interest | 5 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 16 | 17 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 9 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | 1 | -1 | · | 1 | · |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 10 | 15 | 10 | 20 | 9 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| Net profit | 6 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 7 |
| EPS ₹ | 40.23 | 44.41 | 6.61 | 2.85 | 4.96 | 1.63 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Purv Flexipack profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 1.3% | 0.2% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 22.2% |
| ROCE | · | 11.4% | 13.7% | 9.3% | 12.0% | 7.7% |
| ROE | · | 9.4% | 16.7% | 6.9% | 11.3% | 5.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Purv Flexipack debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Purv Flexipack balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 14 | 14 | 14 | 21 | 21 | 21 |
| Reserves | 45 | 54 | 62 | 107 | 116 | 117 |
| Net worth | 59 | 68 | 76 | 128 | 137 | 138 |
| Borrowings | 71 | 83 | 124 | 146 | 187 | 209 |
| Other liabilities | 24 | 30 | 59 | 64 | 73 | 91 |
| Total liabilities | 154 | 181 | 259 | 338 | 397 | 438 |
| Fixed assets | 36 | 37 | 56 | 97 | 125 | 128 |
| Capital work in progress | 2 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 10 | 24 |
| Investments | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 12 |
| Other assets | 111 | 132 | 173 | 213 | 248 | 274 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 117.97 | 115.29 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 49.39 | 55.28 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 2.36 | 5.45 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 38.60 | 46.63 |
Purv Flexipack cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6 | -1 | 6 | -6 | -8 | 41 |
| Cash from investing | -7 | -7 | -38 | -37 | -28 | -63 |
| Cash from financing | 10 | 9 | 31 | 55 | 26 | 25 |
| Net cash flow | -3 | 1 | -1 | 12 | -10 | 3 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 33.39 | 51.35 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 154 | 101 | 82 | 129 | 108 | 64 |
| Inventory days | 75 | 58 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 34 |
| Days payable | 51 | 23 | 39 | 49 | 40 | 29 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 178 | 137 | 92 | 134 | 119 | 69 |
| Working capital days | 112 | 101 | 56 | 100 | 63 | 31 |
Purv Flexipack peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Purv Flexipack is number 9 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baheti Recycling Industries | 757 | 28.0 | 725 | 27.1 | 8.4% | 2.52 |
| Cosmic CRF | 1,079 | 21.2 | 717 | 51 | 11.0% | 0.30 |
| Supershakti Metaliks | 259 | 9.3 | 705 | 28 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
| Rajputana Industries | 147 | 12.0 | 698 | 12.2 | 4.0% | 0.83 |
| Purv Flexipack | 89 | 12.8 | 660 | 7 | 0.2% | 1.51 |
| Divine Power Energy | 1,520 | 56.3 | 626 | 27 | 8.0% | 1.21 |
| Subam Papers | 632 | 70.2 | 584 | 9 | 8.0% | 0.42 |
| Systematic Industries | 603 | 28.7 | 553 | 21 | 7.0% | 0.05 |
| Jay Bee Laminations | 193 | 10.6 | 548 | 18.3 | 6.2% | 0.19 |
| Cool Caps Industries | 235 | 28.1 | 531 | 8.4 | 1.1% | 1.72 |
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Median of the 10 others | 618 | 25.6 | 605 | 24 | 7.5% | 0.36 |
Purv Flexipack shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Purv Flexipack shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.29% | 67.29% | 67.29% | 67.38% | 67.65% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 6.58% | 0.46% | 0.11% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.41% | 1.39% | 1.53% | 1.53% | 1.53% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 8.86% | 11.42% | 10.12% | 10.29% | 11.00% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.77% | 10.16% | 12.53% | 13.07% | 12.10% |
| Companies and others | 7.09% | 9.28% | 8.42% | 7.65% | 7.64% |
| Number of shareholders | 782 | 857 | 1,079 | 1,110 | 1,041 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Purv Flexipack latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹323 cr (+46%), net profit -₹2 cr (-133%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 67.38% to 67.65%.
- 13 Aug 2026: an order announced.
- 12 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Purv Flexipack announcements
16 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report along with votingPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of 21st Annual General Meeting is 23-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Purv Flexipack Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information abouPDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Purv Flexipack Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information abouPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended 30th June 2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Khusbu Agrawal as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. July 09, 2026PDF ↗
Purv Flexipack annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Purv Flexipack share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Purv Flexipack's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, FY26, H2FY25, H1FY26, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,09,82,750 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹44.41) and FY23 (₹6.61) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Purv Flexipack
What does Purv Flexipack do?
Purv Flexipack is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Purv Flexipack?
₹42.6 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Purv Flexipack?
₹89 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 2,09,82,750 shares.
What is the P/E of Purv Flexipack?
12.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Purv Flexipack's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹660 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Purv Flexipack?
The promoter group; promoters held 67.65% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Purv Flexipack?
₹71 a share; it listed on 5 March 2024.
What is Purv Flexipack's website?
www.purvflexipack.in
More SME companies like Purv Flexipack
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Wol 3D IndiaWOL3D · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹90 cr
- Refractory ShapesREFRACTORY · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹88 cr
- Mangalam AlloysMAL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹85 cr
- Classic Electrodes (India)CLASSICEIL · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹85 cr
- G M PolyplastGMPL · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹85 cr
- Shakti PolytarpSHAKTIPOLY · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹84 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 16 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.