Baheti Recycling IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹855 cr
- Stock P/E
- 31.6peers 23.8
- Book value
- ₹86.9
- Price to book
- 9.41
- EV / operating profit
- 17.8
- Market cap to sales
- 1.18
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 36.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 30.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 8.4%peers 6.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 26.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 75.6%
- Debt to equity
- 2.52peers 0.36
- Borrowings
- ₹229 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -59%
- Debtor days
- 46
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.13%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.56 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,035
- 52-week high / low
- ₹881 / ₹478
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Baheti Recycling Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.58% on the day · Vol 47,502
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +14.8%
- 3 months
- +6.3%
- 6 months
- +35.1%
- 1 year
- +46.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.77 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 59%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +38% | +50% |
| 3 years, a year | +27% | +76% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +53% | +62% |
About Baheti Recycling Industries: business, products and customers
Baheti Recycling Industries melts aluminium scrap, most of it imported, into alloy blocks for car and two-wheeler part makers and into small aluminium pieces that steel mills drop into molten steel. Its plant is near Ahmedabad and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Baheti sorts and melts aluminium scrap at its plant at Dahegam in Gujarat. It sells two main things: alloy ingots that die casters and auto part makers remelt into engine and vehicle parts, and deoxidiser cubes, shots and notch bars that steel mills use to take oxygen out of molten steel. In FY26 ingots made up a little under two thirds of sales and deoxidisers the rest, and copper alloy ingots were added in the first quarter of FY27.
The selling price follows the London Metal Exchange aluminium price converted into rupees, plus a margin per tonne fixed in rupees; scrap is also bought at a share of that price. So revenue rises and falls with the aluminium price while the rupee earned per tonne stays about the same, which means the margin in percent looks thinner when aluminium is dear. Prices are set on the previous month's average, so a steep fall in aluminium can bring a few months of losses. Most scrap is imported and paid for upfront, and the company keeps extra stock for automobile makers, so inventory is large and is funded by short-term bank loans; operating cash flow has been negative and borrowing has grown with sales.
Read more about the business
Customers include steel mills such as Tata Steel and ArcelorMittal Nippon Steel and auto part makers such as Minda Corporation, Sigma Electric and Shriram Pistons. Since March 2026 it also sells straight to Bajaj Auto, TVS Motor and Royal Enfield, helped by an IATF 16949 automotive quality certificate granted in June 2025. A new line on its own land will make aluminium wire rod for steel plants and for cable and conductor makers.
The offer document compared Baheti with Nupur Recyclers, which also recycles non-ferrous scrap, and Arfin India, which makes aluminium alloys and deoxidisers. In May 2026 the company also named Arfin India as a listed maker of aluminium wire rod, the market its new line enters.
From the offer document (prospectus), the FY26 annual report, the November 2025 investor presentation, the November 2025 and May 2026 earnings call transcripts, and press releases and order announcements of 2025 and 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 27% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 22% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.13%.
To watch
- Start of the first wire rod phase of 12,500 tonnes, put at December 2026 in the May 2026 call (Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.14).
- Whether sales from the existing plant reach the four digit crore level the company hoped for in FY27 (Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.4).
- Lower stock days and positive operating cash flow, which the company linked to steady OEM orders over FY27 and FY28 (Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.8 and p.9).
- Power cost savings from the solar plant running since July 2026 (Press release, 3 August 2026, p.2).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹229.3 cr, from ₹142.6 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Baheti Recycling Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Baheti Recycling Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 160 | 200 | 207 | 223 | 257 | 267.12 | 315.14 | 409.72 |
| Expenses | 170 | 177 | 199 | 210 | 241 | 242.96 | 293.90 | 369.99 |
| Operating profit | -9 | 22 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 24.16 | 21.24 | 39.73 |
| OPM | -6.0% | 11.0% | 3.7% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.1% | 6.7% | 9.7% |
| Interest | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8.88 | 8.40 | 13.58 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 2.16 |
| Profit before tax | -11 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14.63 | 11.98 | 24.54 |
| Net profit | -11 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 10.99 | 9.27 | 17.79 |
Baheti Recycling Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY17 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 72 | 117 | 148 | 106 | 127 | 248 | 358 | 429 | 524.31 | 724.86 |
| Expenses | 70 | 115 | 144 | 102 | 123 | 240 | 344 | 408 | 483.67 | 663.89 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 40.63 | 60.97 |
| OPM | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 8.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.56 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 15.29 | 21.98 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.46 | 3.03 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 24.12 | 36.52 |
| Tax rate | 24.0% | 41.0% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 25.3% | 25.9% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18.01 | 27.06 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.75 | 0.77 | 1.25 | 0.56 | 1.28 | 6.40 | 5.09 | 6.94 | 17.37 | 26.08 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Baheti Recycling Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.4% | 2.5% | 2.6% | 3.4% | 3.3% | 3.0% | 3.7% | 4.7% | 7.8% | 8.4% |
| Tax rate | 24.0% | 41.0% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 100.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 22.2% | 25.3% | 25.9% |
| ROCE | · | 6.1% | 10.4% | 7.4% | 8.8% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 15.3% | 22.9% | 22.4% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 19.6% | 18.7% | 36.0% | 36.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Baheti Recycling Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Baheti Recycling Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 10.37 | 10.45 |
| Reserves | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 24 | 31 | 48.75 | 80.38 |
| Net worth | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 41 | 59.12 | 90.83 |
| Borrowings | 18 | 28 | 28 | 31 | 38 | 51 | 71 | 102 | 142.58 | 229.26 |
| Other liabilities | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 22 | 22 | 47.10 | 56.19 |
| Total liabilities | 28 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 63 | 82 | 127 | 165 | 248.80 | 376.28 |
| Fixed assets | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 20.43 | 33.86 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.58 |
| Other assets | 25 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 56 | 75 | 118 | 147 | 226.37 | 334.84 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 72.02 | 91.15 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 143.39 | 228.51 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.39 | 0.43 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 23.86 | 42.10 |
Baheti Recycling Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -1 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 3 | -22 | -11 | -22.70 | -35.68 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -1 | 2 | -3 | -10 | -4.97 | -14.11 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 1 | -2 | -4 | 3 | -5 | 26 | 20 | 27.75 | 49.83 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.16 | 10.09 |
Working capital
Days
| FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 41 | 76 | 40 | 74 | 73 | 56 | 55 | 41 | 50 | 46 |
| Inventory days | 64 | 34 | 55 | 60 | 78 | 51 | 61 | 84 | 115 | 134 |
| Days payable | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 32 | 17 | 20 | 17 | 19 | 25 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 103 | 99 | 83 | 126 | 118 | 90 | 97 | 109 | 146 | 155 |
| Working capital days | 112 | 104 | 19 | 23 | 33 | 23 | 34 | 29 | 37 | 36 |
Baheti Recycling Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Baheti Recycling Industries is number 5 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baheti Recycling Industries | 855 | 31.6 | 725 | 27.1 | 8.4% | 2.52 |
| Cosmic CRF | 1,079 | 21.2 | 717 | 51 | 11.0% | 0.30 |
| Supershakti Metaliks | 259 | 9.3 | 705 | 28 | 1.6% | 0.00 |
| Rajputana Industries | 147 | 12.0 | 698 | 12.2 | 4.0% | 0.83 |
| Purv Flexipack | 84 | 24.5 | 660 | 3.4 | 0.2% | 1.51 |
| Divine Power Energy | 1,520 | 56.3 | 626 | 27 | 8.0% | 1.21 |
| Subam Papers | 632 | 70.2 | 584 | 9 | 8.0% | 0.42 |
| Systematic Industries | 603 | 28.7 | 553 | 21 | 7.0% | 0.05 |
| Jay Bee Laminations | 193 | 10.6 | 548 | 18.3 | 6.2% | 0.19 |
| Cool Caps Industries | 235 | 28.1 | 531 | 8.4 | 1.1% | 1.72 |
| Vilas Transcore | 914 | 23.1 | 461 | 39.6 | 11.2% | 0.12 |
| Median of the 10 others | 431 | 23.8 | 605 | 19.6 | 6.6% | 0.36 |
Baheti Recycling Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Baheti Recycling Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 99.98% | 73.37% | 73.40% | 73.40% | 73.98% | 74.51% | 74.69% | 74.13% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.18% | 0.04% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 9.84% | 10.84% | 11.82% | 13.73% | 12.32% | 9.38% | 7.40% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 0.02% | 13.06% | 11.96% | 11.85% | 9.18% | 9.47% | 11.55% | 12.55% |
| Companies and others | 0.00% | 3.73% | 3.80% | 2.93% | 3.11% | 3.70% | 4.20% | 5.88% |
| Number of shareholders | 10 | 445 | 483 | 667 | 535 | 751 | 1,013 | 1,035 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Baheti Recycling Industries study: the business from its own documents
Read from 12 of the company's own documentsBaheti Recycling Industries so far
From the company's own record
- 8 Dec 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 74.13%
- 31 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹861.80
Baheti Recycling Industries key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹724.9 cr
- Up about 38% on the year, with profit after tax of ₹27.1 cr; much of the rise in sales follows the aluminium price as well as volume.Annual report FY26, p.16
- Installed capacity
- 38,000 tonnes
- Yearly melting capacity after new furnaces; the company said it was using about 60% of it in May 2026.Annual report FY26, p.15; Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.3
- Production
- 22,900 tonnes
- Tonnes made in FY26; the company had aimed for 25,000 tonnes in November 2025.Annual report FY26, p.15; Earnings call transcript, November 2025, p.12
- Orders in hand
- ₹200 cr
- The minimum the company said it carried into FY27, not counting the wire rod plant.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.4
- Q1 FY27 revenue
- ₹253.9 cr
- Up 88.9% on the same quarter a year earlier, with alloy ingots the largest part at ₹149.3 cr.Press release, 27 July 2026, p.2
Show 5 more facts
- Imported scrap
- 72.5%
- Share of FY26 raw material that was imported; the company named the UK, Europe and the US as the main sources.Annual report FY26, p.83; Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.11
- Operating cash flow
- Minus ₹35.7 cr
- FY26 cash used by the business as inventory rose by ₹85.1 cr; it was also negative in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.73
- Total borrowings
- ₹229.3 cr
- Debt at March 2026, up from ₹158.2 cr a year earlier, most of it short-term working capital loans.Annual report FY26, p.72 and p.82
- Direct OEM sales
- Three makers
- In March 2026 it sold about 250 tonnes to Bajaj Auto, 150 to TVS Motor and 100 to Royal Enfield, and said the orders repeated in May.Earnings call transcript, May 2026, p.13
- Solar plant
- 1.56 MW
- Captive solar plant running since July 2026, which the company expects to save about ₹1.8 cr a year in power costs.Press release, 3 August 2026, p.2
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In May 2026 the company said it carried orders of at least ₹200 cr into FY27 and was hopeful of sales in four digits of crore from the existing plant in FY27, with an operating margin of seven to ten percent. It plans to use 75% to 80% of its 38,000 tonnes in FY27 and to add another 5,000 to 7,000 tonnes in the second half. The first phase of the wire rod plant, 12,500 tonnes for about ₹25 cr, was first put at end October or early November 2026 and later in the same call at December; the company counts no wire rod revenue in FY27 and puts the full two phases at about ₹500 cr of yearly sales.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue of about ₹650 cr in FY26 | November 2025 call | ₹724.9 cr |
| Profit after tax margin of 3.5% to 4% in FY26 | November 2025 call | 3.73% |
| Volume of 25,000 tonnes in FY26 | November 2025 call | About 22,900 tonnes |
| Solar plant running by end of May 2026 | May 2026 call | Running from July 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Baheti Recycling earns a fixed rupee spread on each tonne of aluminium scrap it sorts, melts and sells, so tonnes matter more than the metal price.
Its weak spots are heavy stock funded by short-term loans, cash that has kept flowing out as it grows, and a thin margin that a sudden fall in aluminium can wipe out for a while.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It does not set the metal price, but its formula passes the aluminium price through and keeps a fixed rupee spread per tonne. It said recent higher fuel and freight costs were passed on to customers.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It says it leads in aluminium deoxidisers and is among the larger secondary alloy makers, in a field with many small and unlisted players.
WatchWho are its customers?Large steel mills and auto part makers, now joined by three two-wheeler makers. A few customers have made up a big share of sales and there are no long-term contracts.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Scrap is paid for upfront and stock is held for weeks, so growth has been paid for with bank borrowing.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Demand has been steady from repeat buyers, it has added direct supply to vehicle makers, and it is adding wire rod and copper alloys.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales swing with the aluminium price, and a sharp fall in that price can bring months of losses before the spread recovers.
Who runs Baheti Recycling Industries?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SBShankerlal Bansilal ShahPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 28.86%
On the board since the company was formed in 1994; more than 35 years in the metal industry at the time of the offer document and educated to higher secondary level at S.B. Kapadia School, Ahmedabad. Looks after overall management and administration. The offer document records Shankerlal Bansilal Shah as the father of Balkishan Shankerlal Shah and Yash Shankerbhai Shah.
Offer document, p.134, p.145 and p.147BSBalkishan Shankerlal ShahPromoter and Managing Director · holds 14.36%
Bachelor of Commerce from Gujarat University (2008) and a postgraduate programme in family managed business from S.P. Jain Institute of Management and Research (2010); about 10 years in the metal industry at the offer document and in charge of production and purchase. The FY26 annual report proposes reappointment from March 2027 at a salary of ₹12 lakh a month.
Offer document, p.135 and p.147; Annual report FY26, p.26YSYash Shankerbhai ShahPromoter and Joint Managing Director · holds 14.36%
Bachelor of Commerce from Ahmedabad University (2014) and a postgraduate programme in global family managed business from SP Jain School of Global Management (2016); about 6 years in the metal industry at the offer document and in charge of marketing and finance. Lent money to the company during FY26, with ₹11.1 cr owed at year end.
Offer document, p.135 and p.148; Annual report FY26, p.83AYAyushi Yash ShahNon-Executive Director · holds 3.18%
MBA in finance from Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur (2017), with over two years in finance at the offer document. The offer document records Ayushi Yash Shah as the wife of Yash Shankerbhai Shah.
Offer document, p.135 and p.145MKManoj Kumar ShahChief Financial Officer
Master of Commerce from Gujarat University (2004), about 24 years in accounts and finance at the offer document; earlier worked at Gujarat Apollo Industries.
Offer document, p.144SNSatya Narain MittalIndependent Director
MBA from Kurukshetra University (1978), with about 38 years in textiles, metals and healthcare at the offer document.
Offer document, p.134 and p.135Baheti Recycling Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹410 cr (+53%), net profit ₹17.8 cr (+62%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 74.69% to 74.13%.
Baheti Recycling Industries announcements
92 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- General UpdatesAddendum to Scrutinizer s ReportPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General UpdatesWeblink of Annual ReportPDF ↗
- General UpdatesBook Closure for AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr Mr. Shankerlal Shah (DIN: 00131715) as Other of the company w.e.f. March 07, 2027PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr. Yash Shankerlal Shah (DIN: 09527701) as Managing Director of the company w.e.f. March 09, 2027PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr. Satya Narain Mittal (DIN: 09533705) as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. March 25, 2027PDF ↗
Baheti Recycling Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Baheti Recycling Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 23 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Baheti Recycling Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,04,46,905 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY17 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Baheti Recycling Industries
What does Baheti Recycling Industries do?
Baheti Recycling Industries melts aluminium scrap, most of it imported, into alloy blocks for car and two-wheeler part makers and into small aluminium pieces that steel mills drop into molten steel. Its plant is near Ahmedabad and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Baheti Recycling Industries?
₹818 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Baheti Recycling Industries?
₹855 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,04,46,905 shares.
What is the P/E of Baheti Recycling Industries?
31.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Baheti Recycling Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹725 cr and profit after tax ₹27 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Baheti Recycling Industries?
Shankerlal Bansilal Shah, Balkishan Shankerlal Shah, Yash Shankerbhai Shah; promoters held 74.13% at 31 March 2026.
What is Baheti Recycling Industries' website?
www.bahetiindustries.com
More SME companies like Baheti Recycling Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Cosmic CRFCOSMICCRF · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹835 cr
- Vilas TranscoreVILAS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹829 cr
- Sunlite Recycling IndustriesSUNLITE · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹827 cr
- Neetu YoshiNEETUYOSHI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹791 cr
- Tankup EngineersTANKUP · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹951 cr
- Technocrats Plasma SystemsTECHNOCRAT · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹733 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 92 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.