Rajputana IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · RAJINDLTDNon-ferrous metal productsListed 6 Aug 2024IPO ₹38
rajputanaindustries.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0PCU01012 · Lot 1,500 shares · ₹88,500
₹59.00
0.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹131 cr
Stock P/E
10.7peers 26.3
Book value
₹34.4
Price to book
1.72
EV / operating profit
6.8
Market cap to sales
0.19
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
19.7%
ROE · FY26
17.4%
ROE, 3-year average
17.2%
Operating margin · FY26
4.0%peers 7.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
39.9%
Profit growth, 3 years
59.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.83peers 0.36
Borrowings
₹63.1 cr
Interest cover
2.9×
Cash from business / op. profit
32%
Debtor days
15
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
66.08%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
852
52-week high / low
₹91 / ₹47
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Rajputana Industries share price chart

₹59.00-30.59% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-9.2%
3 months
-16.8%
6 months
-19.2%
1 year
-30.6%
Since IPO
+55.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.05 cr
Taken for delivery
86%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+26%+48%
3 years, a year+40%+60%
Latest half, H2 FY26+24%+62%

About Rajputana Industries: business, products and customers

Rajputana Industries melts copper, aluminium and brass scrap into rods, tubes, bars and wire for factories that make electrical and other goods, and sells a large part of it to companies in its own promoter group. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Rajputana Industries buys non-ferrous scrap, melts it into billets at its plant at Reengus in Sikar district, Rajasthan, and either sells the billets or turns them into rods, mother tubes, busbars, brass wire and enamelled copper and aluminium conductors. Its buyers are equipment makers and component manufacturers in electrical, power, cooling, automotive, plumbing and construction work, and almost all of them are in India. In July 2026 an independent chartered engineer certified more capacity for the three metals and new lines for nickel-iron alloys and electric cables.

Most of the selling price is the value of the metal itself, so revenue rises and falls with copper and aluminium prices while the company keeps only a thin conversion margin on top. Small moves in metal prices or interest costs therefore change profit sharply, and the plant must hold large stocks of costly metal, so most of the money it borrows goes into stock rather than machines. Part of its supplier bills are settled through a TReDS invoice finance platform, which the auditor singled out as a key audit matter for FY26.

Read more about the business

The company has been part of the Shera group since Shera Energy, a listed maker of winding wires, acquired it in 2017, and it supplies billets and rods that the group turns into wire. It both sells to and buys from Shera Metal and Shera Energy in large amounts, all recorded as at arm's length, so its reported sales and purchases partly reflect trade inside the group.

The offer document compares it with Nupur Recyclers and Baheti Recycling, two listed companies it names as industry peers, while noting they are not strictly comparable given the nature and size of its business.

From the offer document (Red Herring Prospectus, July 2024), the annual reports for 2024-25 and 2025-26, the February 2026 investor presentation and the capacity filing of 9 July 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 40% a year over three years.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.08%.

To watch

  • Sales from the new nickel-iron alloy and electric cable lines, whose capacity was certified on 8 July 2026; the offer document had said the cable plant would run by the end of September 2024 (capacity filing, 9 July 2026, p.1; offer document, p.141).
  • Trade with Shera Metal and Shera Energy, which bought close to half of FY26 sales, and the ₹24.6 cr owed to Shera Energy at March 2026 (annual report 2025-26, p.66).
  • Supplier finance through the RXIL TReDS platform, ₹48.8 cr at March 2026 and a key audit matter for FY26; the annual report also notes that balance confirmations were not obtained from all customers and suppliers (annual report 2025-26, p.39 and p.65).
  • Board and auditor changes: Keyur Shah & Co. resigned as statutory auditor from 29 May 2025, with no issues raised per the incoming auditor; directors Sudhir Garg and Piyush Sharma left in December 2025 and April 2026 (annual report 2025-26, p.16, p.24 and p.42).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 15 days in FY26, against 4 in FY21.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Rajputana Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, FY21: 185 ₹ cr185Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 244 ₹ cr244Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 255 ₹ cr255Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 327 ₹ cr327Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Sales, FY25: 552 ₹ cr552Net profit, FY25: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3FY25Sales, FY26: 698 ₹ cr698Net profit, FY26: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H2FY25: 295 ₹ cr295Net profit, H2FY25: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 333 ₹ cr333Net profit, H1FY26: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 366 ₹ cr366Net profit, H2FY26: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Rajputana Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales295.16332.87365.60
Expenses285.18320.18350.38
Operating profit9.9812.6915.22
OPM3.4%3.8%4.2%
Interest2.584.024.83
Depreciation1.471.541.62
Profit before tax6.127.289.10
Net profit4.205.416.82

Rajputana Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales185244255327552.41698.47
Expenses176232242309534.21670.56
Operating profit912121818.2027.90
OPM4.9%4.9%4.9%5.0%3.3%4.0%
Other income00110.720.48
Interest666958.85
Depreciation22232.813.16
Exceptional and other items··-1···
Profit before tax144711.1116.38
Tax rate100.0%25.0%25.0%28.6%25.6%25.3%
Net profit03358.2712.23
EPS ₹····4.155.51
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Rajputana Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%FY21: 4.9%4.9%FY21FY22: 4.9%4.9%FY22FY23: 4.9%4.9%FY23FY24: 5.0%5.0%FY24FY25: 3.3%3.3%FY25FY26: 4.0%4.0%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin4.9%4.9%4.9%5.0%3.3%4.0%
Tax rate100.0%25.0%25.0%28.6%25.6%25.3%
ROCE·24.1%20.2%27.1%18.2%19.7%
ROE·19.4%13.6%16.9%17.2%17.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Rajputana Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY21: 14 ₹ cr14Borrowings, FY21: 27 ₹ cr27FY21Net worth, FY22: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY22: 25 ₹ cr25FY22Net worth, FY23: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY23: 30 ₹ cr30FY23Net worth, FY24: 32 ₹ cr32Borrowings, FY24: 29 ₹ cr29FY24Net worth, FY25: 64.2 ₹ cr64.2Borrowings, FY25: 52.1 ₹ cr52.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 76.4 ₹ cr76.4Borrowings, FY26: 63.1 ₹ cr63.1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-20020Cash from the business, FY21: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -22.8 ₹ cr-22.8Net profit, FY25: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY26: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Rajputana Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital1414151522.2122.21
Reserves03121741.9954.21
Net worth1417273264.2076.43
Borrowings2725302952.0563.12
Other liabilities4860618973.06112.07
Total liabilities89102118150189.31251.62
Fixed assets4443434547.1655.72
Capital work in progress000214.9113.24
Investments000000
Other assets455975103127.24182.66
Receivables····16.5328.52
Inventory····103.96138.45
Cash····2.463.62
Trade payables····44.2454.24

Rajputana Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations69-318-22.758.97
Cash from investing0-1-2-8-18.37-11.10
Cash from financing-5-85-941.122.22
Net cash flow100100.09
Capital spending····33.2012.47

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days402151115
Inventory days85911101047479
Days payable999489833231
Cash conversion cycle-11-323365363
Working capital days-24-11762014

Rajputana Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Rajputana Industries is number 8 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Baheti Recycling Industries75728.072527.18.4%2.52
Cosmic CRF1,07921.27175111.0%0.30
Supershakti Metaliks2599.3705281.6%0.00
Rajputana Industries13110.769812.24.0%0.83
Purv Flexipack8424.56603.40.2%1.51
Divine Power Energy1,52056.3626278.0%1.21
Subam Papers63270.258498.0%0.42
Systematic Industries60328.7553217.0%0.05
Jay Bee Laminations19310.654818.36.2%0.19
Cool Caps Industries23528.15318.41.1%1.72
Vilas Transcore91423.146139.611.2%0.12
Median of the 10 others61826.3605247.5%0.36

Rajputana Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
66.08%
0.00 pts since Aug 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.14%
-3.07 pts since Aug 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
9.32%
+1.16 pts since Aug 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
4.61%
+3.84 pts since Aug 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
10.24%
-4.00 pts since Aug 24
Companies and others
9.61%
+2.07 pts since Aug 24
Number of shareholders
852
1,164 in Aug 24

Rajputana Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 24Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%66.08%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.21%0.88%0.38%0.29%0.22%0.14%0.14%
Indian institutions (DIIs)8.16%6.13%6.08%7.04%9.38%9.38%9.32%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.77%3.86%3.84%4.84%4.40%4.63%4.61%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)14.24%15.08%15.17%13.64%11.52%10.79%10.24%
Companies and others7.54%7.97%8.45%8.11%8.40%8.98%9.61%
Number of shareholders1,1649601,063996877870852

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Rajputana Industries study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

Rajputana Industries so far

From the company's own record

  1. 6 Aug 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹38
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 66.08%
  3. 20 Aug 2024Highest close since listing, ₹88.90

Rajputana Industries key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Certified capacity
15,700 tonnes
Yearly capacity for copper, aluminium and brass products from July 2026, up from 13,150 tonnes, added for about ₹10 cr.Capacity filing, 9 July 2026, p.1 and p.2
Capacity used in FY26
84%
Share of the earlier 13,150 tonnes used in FY26, up from 52% in FY23.Annual report 2025-26, p.6; investor presentation, February 2026, p.16
New product lines
2,400 t and 36,000 km
Certified yearly capacity for nickel-iron alloys and for electric cable and conductor; no sales from them are reported yet.Capacity filing, 9 July 2026, p.1
Sales to group companies
₹335.6 cr
Sold in FY26 to Shera Metal, Shera Energy and Shree Khatushyamji Metal Industries, close to half of revenue. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Annual report 2025-26, p.66
Purchases from group companies
₹257.6 cr
Bought in FY26 from Shera Energy and Shera Metal; ₹24.6 cr was owed to Shera Energy at March 2026.Annual report 2025-26, p.66
Show 5 more facts
Supplier finance
₹48.8 cr
Owed under the RXIL TReDS platform at March 2026, up 129.7% in a year, with ₹4.5 cr of finance charges in FY26.Annual report 2025-26, auditor's report, p.39
Top ten customers
73.54%
Share of FY24 sales; related parties took 51.33% of FY24 sales and 90.61% of FY23 sales.Offer document, p.36 and p.286
Credit rating
Acuite A-
Long term bank facilities upgraded from BBB+ on 15 July 2026, with a stable outlook; short term upgraded to A2+.Credit rating filing, 16 July 2026, p.1 and p.4; annual report 2025-26, p.37
Export earnings
₹0.03 cr
Foreign exchange inflow in FY26; the company says it aims at markets in ASEAN, Europe and Africa.Annual report 2025-26, p.31; press release, 7 November 2025, p.2
Statutory auditor
Changed in 2025
Keyur Shah & Co. resigned from 29 May 2025; Mohata Baheti & Associates, earlier the internal auditor, took over and gave an unmodified FY26 opinion.Annual report 2025-26, p.24 and p.25

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Rajputana Industries earns a small conversion margin on metal it buys as scrap and sells as rods, tubes, bars and conductors, and it has filled its plant steadily.

Its weak spots are a thin margin that moves with metal prices, heavy borrowing to carry stock, and dependence on companies in its own promoter group for much of its trade.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Its prices follow copper and aluminium, and it keeps only a thin margin on top of the metal.
The evidence. The annual report says metal price changes directly influence raw material costs, selling prices, working capital and margins; FY26 profit after tax was 1.75% of revenue.Annual report 2025-26, p.34 and p.35
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It does every step from melting scrap to finished conductors at one plant, which helps on cost and quality, but it calls its industry competitive and it is small against the market.
The evidence. Scrap sourcing, melting, casting, annealing, enamelling and finishing are all done on site; competition from domestic and international players is listed as a key risk.Annual report 2024-25, p.12; annual report 2025-26, p.37
WatchWho are its customers?Companies in its own promoter group take close to half of its sales, and a few customers made up most of the rest in the last year the offer document shows.
The evidence. FY26 sales to Shera Metal were ₹250.4 cr and to Shera Energy ₹81.4 cr; top ten customers were 73.54% of FY24 sales.Annual report 2025-26, p.66; offer document, p.286
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Machines are cheap to add, but the stock of metal is large and is carried with bank loans and supplier finance.
The evidence. The July 2026 capacity addition cost about ₹10 cr; stock was ₹138.4 cr at March 2026 and supplier finance ₹48.8 cr, up 129.7% in a year.Capacity filing, 9 July 2026, p.2; annual report 2025-26, p.39 and p.67
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has used more of its plant each year and has added alloy and cable lines, but it states no order book.
The evidence. Capacity use rose from 52% in FY23 to 79% in FY25 and 84% in FY26; nickel-iron alloy and cable capacity was certified in July 2026.Investor presentation, February 2026, p.16; annual report 2025-26, p.6; capacity filing, 9 July 2026, p.1
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown in every year shown, though one year was nearly flat, and swings in metal prices can move stock values and margins quickly.
The evidence. Revenue grew 4.22% in FY23 and 28.21% in FY24; the annual report lists commodity price volatility as a risk to inventory value, working capital and margins.Offer document, p.113; annual report 2025-26, p.36

Who runs Rajputana Industries?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

SSShivani SheikhPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 12.74%

Bachelor of Engineering (Hons.) in Electrical from Ravishankar Shukla University, Raipur, with over 26 years in non-ferrous metal manufacturing. Ran the partnership Shivani Electricals, which made transformers, from 1998, and has been a whole-time director of Shera Energy since 2009; a director of the company since it was formed in 2011 and oversees financial planning across the company, Shera Energy, Shera Metal and Isha Infrapower. The annual report states that Sheikh Naseem and Shivani Sheikh are husband and wife, and the offer document lists Sahil Sheikh, the company's President, as their son. Paid ₹0.48 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.179, p.181 and p.194; annual report 2025-26, p.17 and p.65
SNSheikh NaseemPromoter and Whole-Time Director

Bachelor of Engineering (Hons.) in Electrical from Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University, Raipur, with over 26 years in the metal and electrical industry. Started Shivani Electricals in 1998 and Shera Metals & Engineers in 2002, and with Shivani Sheikh set up Shera Energy in 2009, where Sheikh Naseem was Chairman cum Managing Director at the offer document. Held no shares directly then; paid ₹0.54 cr in FY26. Both individual promoters guarantee the company's bank loans. The offer document listed a 2018 police complaint alleging abetment of suicide against both individual promoters and others, in which the police reported no offence was made out, pending final disposal, and income tax penalty proceedings for 2015-16 against each.

Offer document, p.27, p.179, p.181, p.302 and p.303; annual report 2025-26, p.55 to p.57 and p.65
SEShera Energy LimitedPromoter and holding company · holds 51.01%

Listed on NSE Emerge since February 2023; makes winding wires and strips of copper and aluminium, and wire rods, wires and tubes of copper and brass. Acquired the company on 30 August 2017; its promoters are Sheikh Naseem, Shivani Sheikh and Isha Infrapower. The offer document lists a claim of ₹1.6 cr for delayed payment by Fatehpuria Transformers & Switchgears against Shera Energy, pending before an arbitrator.

Offer document, p.142, p.198 and p.303; annual report 2025-26, p.55
IIIsha Infrapower Private LimitedPromoter

Incorporated on 23 February 2011; its promoters and directors are Sheikh Naseem and Shivani Sheikh. Held no shares in the company at the time of the offer document.

Offer document, p.26 and p.201
KKKamlesh KumawatChief Financial Officer

Bachelor of Commerce from Rajasthan University; joined the Shera group in 2007 in finance and became the company's Chief Financial Officer in 2023, with over 16 years in finance.

Offer document, p.193
AKArpit Kumar DotasraIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee

Gold medalist in B.A., LL.B. (Hons.) from the National University of Study and Research in Law, Ranchi, and a member of the Bar Council of Rajasthan since August 2019. On the board since 31 March 2023; the offer document lists directorships in Shera Metal and Shera Energy as well.

Offer document, p.180 and p.181; annual report 2025-26, p.19
VKVekas Kumar GargIndependent Director

Bachelor's and Master's in Commerce from Chaudhary Charan Singh University, Meerut, and a fellow member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India; a registered valuer and insolvency professional since 2019 with over ten years of experience. On the board since 31 March 2023; the offer document lists directorships in Shera Metal and Shera Energy as well.

Offer document, p.180 and p.181
ARAnilkumar RanderNon-Executive Non-Independent Director

Chartered Accountant with over 30 years in corporate finance, mergers and capital markets; held senior roles at Tech Mahindra, Larsen & Toubro and LTI and was Chief Financial Officer of Inspira Enterprise India; Senior Partner at B2I Platforms. Appointed an additional director from 17 July 2026.

Annual report 2025-26, p.13 and p.16

Rajputana Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹366 cr (+24%), net profit ₹6.8 cr (+62%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.08%.

Rajputana Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Rajputana Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Rajputana Industries' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,22,15,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Rajputana Industries

What does Rajputana Industries do?

Rajputana Industries melts copper, aluminium and brass scrap into rods, tubes, bars and wire for factories that make electrical and other goods, and sells a large part of it to companies in its own promoter group. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Rajputana Industries?

₹59 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Rajputana Industries?

₹131 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,22,15,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Rajputana Industries?

10.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Rajputana Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹698 cr and profit after tax ₹12 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Rajputana Industries?

Shivani Sheikh, Sheikh Naseem, Shera Energy Limited, Isha Infrapower Private Limited; promoters held 66.08% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Rajputana Industries?

₹38 a share; it listed on 6 Aug 2024.

What is Rajputana Industries' website?

www.rajputanaindustries.com

More SME companies like Rajputana Industries

Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Products → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 72 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.