Quality RO IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹8 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 27.9
- Book value
- ₹43.7
- Price to book
- 0.71
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.50
- ROCE · FY26
- 0.4%
- ROE · FY26
- -3.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.4%peers 11.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 41.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -122.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.63peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹7.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 0.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -179%
- Debtor days
- 96
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 47.58%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 112
- 52-week high / low
- ₹130 / ₹20
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Quality RO Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.92% on the day · Vol 500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +12.5%
- 3 months
- -16.1%
- 6 months
- -48.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.00 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -2% | -123% |
| 3 years, a year | +42% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -14% | -143% |
Quality RO Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Quality RO Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2.32 | 3.20 | 6.14 | 7.08 | 7.90 | 8.10 | 8.71 | 6.99 |
| Expenses | 1.70 | 3.13 | 5.21 | 5.46 | 7.45 | 5.35 | 7.97 | 7.35 |
| Operating profit | 0.62 | 0.07 | 0.93 | 1.62 | 0.45 | 2.75 | 0.73 | -0.35 |
| OPM | 26.7% | 2.3% | 15.2% | 22.9% | 5.7% | 33.9% | 8.4% | -5.1% |
| Interest | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| Depreciation | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | 0.27 | -0.31 | 0.68 | 1.35 | 0.10 | 2.22 | 0.23 | -0.86 |
| Net profit | 0.16 | -0.18 | 0.53 | 0.87 | 0.10 | 1.63 | 0.30 | -0.70 |
Quality RO Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.17 | 5.52 | 13.22 | 16 | 15.70 |
| Expenses | 0.13 | 4.79 | 10.67 | 12.80 | 15.32 |
| Operating profit | 0.04 | 0.73 | 2.55 | 3.20 | 0.38 |
| OPM | 23.5% | 13.2% | 19.3% | 20.0% | 2.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 0 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.44 | 0.72 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.69 | 0.51 | 0.47 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 0.02 | -0.05 | 2.04 | 2.32 | -0.64 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 58.7% | 23.5% | 25.4% | 38.2% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | -0.02 | 1.56 | 1.73 | -0.39 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.07 | -0.07 | 6.11 | 6.77 | -1.54 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Quality RO Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 23.5% | 13.2% | 19.3% | 20.0% | 2.4% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 58.7% | 23.5% | 25.4% | 38.2% |
| ROCE | · | 1.7% | 19.5% | 18.6% | 0.4% |
| ROE | · | -0.4% | 17.3% | 16.2% | -3.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Quality RO Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Quality RO Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.40 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 2.55 |
| Reserves | 0.18 | 5.68 | 7.24 | 8.96 | 8.60 |
| Net worth | 1.58 | 8.23 | 9.79 | 11.51 | 11.15 |
| Borrowings | 0.53 | 2.41 | 2.06 | 6.39 | 7.05 |
| Other liabilities | 0.39 | 0.56 | 3.54 | 1.69 | 2.10 |
| Total liabilities | 2.50 | 11.20 | 15.39 | 19.59 | 20.30 |
| Fixed assets | 1.11 | 2.16 | 2.13 | 1.66 | 1.33 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.39 | 9.04 | 13.26 | 17.93 | 18.97 |
Quality RO Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.54 | -1.67 | -1.93 | -3.93 | -0.68 |
| Cash from investing | -1.16 | 0.07 | 3.15 | 0.02 | -0.03 |
| Cash from financing | 2.09 | 4.24 | -0.49 | 3.88 | -0.05 |
| Net cash flow | 0.39 | 2.64 | 0.73 | -0.03 | -0.76 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 365 | 108 | 88 | 79 | 96 |
| Inventory days | 2,607 | 49 | 188 | 300 | 270 |
| Days payable | 1,408 | 55 | 101 | 32 | 38 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1,564 | 102 | 176 | 347 | 328 |
| Working capital days | 859 | 159 | 205 | 226 | 243 |
Quality RO Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Quality RO Industries is number 54 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ishan International | 11 | 27.2 | 26.9 | 0.4 | 1.9% | 0.27 |
| Sjp Ultrasonics | 108 | 20.5 | 26.6 | 5.2 | 31.2% | 0.29 |
| Containe Technologies | 10 | 9.9 | 24 | 1 | 9.1% | 0.55 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering | 13 | 75.1 | 23.3 | 0.2 | 3.3% | 0.32 |
| Sollfege Smart Electronics | 81 | 36.9 | 22.2 | 2.2 | 18.9% | 0.60 |
| Boss Packaging Solutions | 24 | 14.5 | 20 | 1.7 | 13.7% | 0.00 |
| Shining Tools | 109 | 27.9 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 36.9% | 0.24 |
| Misquita Engineering | 26 | 111.1 | 18 | 0.2 | 3.2% | 0.17 |
| Highness Microelectronics | 146 | 35.7 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 41.9% | 0.29 |
| Quality RO Industries | 8 | - | 15.7 | -0.4 | 2.4% | 0.63 |
| Benara Bearings and Pistons | 15 | - | 3 | -16 | -469.0% | - |
| Median of the 10 others | 25 | 27.9 | 21.1 | 1.3 | 11.4% | 0.29 |
Quality RO Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Quality RO Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 63.52% | 63.62% | 48.15% | 48.15% | 48.07% | 48.07% | 47.58% | 47.58% |
| Number of shareholders | 103 | 120 | 121 | 99 | 95 | 98 | 109 | 112 |
Quality RO Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹7 cr (-14%), net profit -₹0.7 cr (-143%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 47.58%.
Quality RO Industries announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMDeclaration of Voting Result along with Scrutinizer Report of Annual General Meeting of the companyPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTPlease find attached the closure of trading windowPDF ↗
Quality RO Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Quality RO Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Quality RO Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 67 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (25,50,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Quality RO Industries
What does Quality RO Industries do?
Quality RO Industries is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial manufacturing.
What is the share price of Quality RO Industries?
₹31 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Quality RO Industries?
₹8 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 25,50,000 shares.
What are Quality RO Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹16 cr and profit after tax -₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Quality RO Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 47.58% at 31 March 2026.
What is Quality RO Industries' website?
www.qualityro.in
More SME companies like Quality RO Industries
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Ishan InternationalISHAN · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2022Market cap ₹11 cr
- Containe TechnologiesCONTAINE · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Arrowhead Seperation EngineeringARROWHEAD · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Benara Bearings and PistonsBENARA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Boss Packaging SolutionsBOSS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
- Skytech Infinite PlatformSKYTECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2026Market cap ₹30 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.