Ishan InternationalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹11 cr
- Stock P/E
- 27.0peers 24.2
- Book value
- ₹1.1
- Price to book
- 0.45
- EV / operating profit
- 26.8
- Market cap to sales
- 0.40
- ROCE · FY26
- 3.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.9%peers 16.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -9.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -8.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.27peers 0.27
- Borrowings
- ₹6.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -12%
- Debtor days
- 114
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 48.32%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,244
- 52-week high / low
- ₹1 / ₹0
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹1
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Ishan International share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 4.80 L
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +11.1%
- 3 months
- +0.0%
- 6 months
- -28.6%
- 1 year
- -41.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 91%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -63% | +90% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | -8% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -68% | - |
Ishan International revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Ishan International half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13.36 | 22.34 | 9.01 | 21.12 | 29.95 | 42.71 | 13.39 | 13.50 |
| Expenses | 12.65 | 21.78 | 9.44 | 20.48 | 29.30 | 43.26 | 13.03 | 13.34 |
| Operating profit | 0.71 | 0.56 | -0.43 | 0.64 | 0.65 | -0.55 | 0.36 | 0.16 |
| OPM | 5.3% | 2.5% | -4.8% | 3.0% | 2.2% | -1.3% | 2.7% | 1.2% |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.25 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.20 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.19 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | -0.66 | 1.13 | 0.03 | 0.82 | 0.46 | -0.17 | 0.28 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | -0.67 | 0.97 | 0.02 | 0.56 | 0.33 | -0.11 | 0.09 | 0.31 |
Ishan International profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 21.91 | 22.21 | 21.12 | 35.70 | 30.13 | 72.65 | 26.89 |
| Expenses | 21.75 | 21.57 | 18.71 | 34.44 | 29.92 | 72.56 | 26.37 |
| Operating profit | 0.16 | 0.64 | 2.41 | 1.26 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.52 |
| OPM | 0.7% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| Other income | 0.81 | 0.50 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 1.40 | 0.90 | 0.81 |
| Interest | 0.51 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.65 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 0.46 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.34 |
| Profit before tax | 0.38 | 0.20 | 1.84 | 0.68 | 0.86 | 0.29 | 0.53 |
| Tax rate | 26.3% | 25.0% | 32.6% | 23.5% | 33.7% | 25.5% | 24.5% |
| Net profit | 0.28 | 0.15 | 1.24 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 0.40 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ishan International profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 0.7% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 3.5% | 0.7% | 0.1% | 1.9% |
| Tax rate | 26.3% | 25.0% | 32.6% | 23.5% | 33.7% | 25.5% | 24.5% |
| ROCE | · | 9.4% | 20.1% | 6.1% | 10.1% | 5.9% | 3.4% |
| ROE | · | 3.1% | 22.2% | 3.5% | 4.8% | 1.9% | 1.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Ishan International debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY23.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Ishan International balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1.34 | 1.34 | 4.93 | 7.21 | · | 21.62 | 21.62 |
| Reserves | 3.47 | 3.63 | 1.27 | 16.61 | · | 0.95 | 1.37 |
| Net worth | 4.81 | 4.97 | 6.20 | 23.82 | · | 22.58 | 22.99 |
| Borrowings | 5.80 | 7.30 | 8.51 | 4.83 | · | 6.07 | 6.11 |
| Other liabilities | 6.43 | 2.25 | 6.98 | 6.49 | · | 41.12 | 5.19 |
| Total liabilities | 17.04 | 14.52 | 21.69 | 35.14 | · | 69.77 | 34.29 |
| Fixed assets | 0.22 | 0.16 | 1.62 | 1.46 | · | 1.76 | 1.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 1.52 | 1.52 | 0 | 0 | · | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 1.04 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 4.34 | · | 4.59 | 4.43 |
| Other assets | 14.26 | 11.76 | 19.23 | 29.34 | · | 63.42 | 28.43 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 5.81 | 8.39 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 0.39 | 0.38 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 2.83 | 2.99 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 38.97 | 2.96 |
Ishan International cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.32 | -0.23 | -0.49 | -9.51 | · | -0.29 | -0.06 |
| Cash from investing | -0.01 | 0.19 | 0.48 | -3.58 | · | 0.16 | 0.63 |
| Cash from financing | 0.36 | -0.65 | 0.30 | 12.95 | · | -1.87 | -0.42 |
| Net cash flow | 0.03 | -0.69 | 0.29 | -0.14 | · | -2 | 0.15 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 0.18 | 0.02 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 98 | 87 | 205 | 134 | · | 29 | 114 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 98 | 87 | 205 | 134 | · | 29 | 114 |
| Working capital days | 17 | 22 | 50 | 143 | · | 68 | 193 |
Ishan International peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Ishan International is number 45 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faalcon Concepts | 38 | 11.2 | 33.9 | 3.4 | 19.5% | 0.19 |
| Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools | 102 | 12.6 | 32.6 | 8.1 | -7.3% | 0.00 |
| Ishan International | 11 | 27.0 | 26.9 | 0.4 | 1.9% | 0.27 |
| Sjp Ultrasonics | 108 | 20.5 | 26.6 | 5.2 | 31.2% | 0.29 |
| Containe Technologies | 10 | 9.9 | 24 | 1 | 9.1% | 0.55 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering | 13 | 75.1 | 23.3 | 0.2 | 3.3% | 0.32 |
| Sollfege Smart Electronics | 81 | 36.9 | 22.2 | 2.2 | 18.9% | 0.60 |
| Boss Packaging Solutions | 24 | 14.5 | 20 | 1.7 | 13.7% | 0.00 |
| Shining Tools | 109 | 27.9 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 36.9% | 0.24 |
| Misquita Engineering | 26 | 111.1 | 18 | 0.2 | 3.2% | 0.17 |
| Highness Microelectronics | 146 | 35.7 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 41.9% | 0.29 |
| Median of the 10 others | 60 | 24.2 | 22.7 | 2.8 | 16.3% | 0.27 |
Ishan International shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Ishan International shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.10% | 68.10% | 68.10% | 66.81% | 48.32% | 48.32% | 48.32% | 48.32% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.13% | 0.62% | 2.71% | 12.76% | 7.53% | 10.28% | 11.85% | 14.18% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 19.56% | 27.77% | 25.57% | 17.08% | 38.66% | 36.45% | 34.97% | 32.75% |
| Companies and others | 6.21% | 3.51% | 3.62% | 3.35% | 5.49% | 4.95% | 4.86% | 4.75% |
| Number of shareholders | 751 | 816 | 784 | 723 | 1,527 | 1,385 | 1,331 | 1,244 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Ishan International latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹13.5 cr (-68%), net profit ₹0.3 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 48.32%.
Ishan International announcements
13 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 26, 2025PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingShareholders meetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of to be held on September 18, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Ishan International Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObliPDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Ishan International Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObliPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on Jun 10, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on May 20, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on May 20, 2026PDF ↗
Ishan International annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Ishan International share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RE 1/- PER SHAREex-date 25 Jan 2024
- Bonus issueBONUS 2:1ex-date 25 Jan 2024
Checks we ran on Ishan International's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (21,62,35,290 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹0.04) and FY22 (₹0.08) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Ishan International
What does Ishan International do?
Ishan International is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in industrial manufacturing.
What is the share price of Ishan International?
₹0.5 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Ishan International?
₹11 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 21,62,35,290 shares.
What is the P/E of Ishan International?
27.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Ishan International's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹27 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Ishan International?
The promoter group; promoters held 48.32% at 31 March 2026.
What is Ishan International's website?
www.ishanglobal.com
More SME companies like Ishan International
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Containe TechnologiesCONTAINE · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Arrowhead Seperation EngineeringARROWHEAD · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Quality RO IndustriesQRIL · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Benara Bearings and PistonsBENARA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Boss Packaging SolutionsBOSS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
- Skytech Infinite PlatformSKYTECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2026Market cap ₹30 cr
Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 13 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.