Arrowhead Seperation EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹13 cr
- Stock P/E
- 78.2peers 27.2
- Book value
- ₹89.5
- Price to book
- 0.79
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.57
- ROCE · FY26
- 3.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 3.2%peers 11.4%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 2.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -45.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.32peers 0.28
- Borrowings
- ₹5.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -18%
- Debtor days
- 103
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 35.09%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 416
- 52-week high / low
- ₹86 / ₹67
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · -4.04% on the day · Vol 1,800
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.4%
- 3 months
- +1.4%
- 6 months
- +1.4%
- 1 year
- -19.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +15% | -59% |
| 3 years, a year | +3% | -45% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +20% | - |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.91 | 11.86 | 8.40 | 11.92 | 8.97 | 14.32 |
| Expenses | 11.10 | 10.23 | 7.31 | 11.91 | 8.53 | 14.01 |
| Operating profit | 1.81 | 1.63 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.30 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 13.7% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 2.1% |
| Interest | 0.55 | 0.24 | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.29 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 1.37 | 1.38 | 0.95 | -0.15 | 0.27 | 0 |
| Net profit | 1.01 | 1.02 | 0.71 | -0.29 | 0.19 | -0.03 |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16.35 | 18.05 | 9.12 | 10.87 | 21.47 | 24.76 | 20.32 | 23.28 |
| Expenses | 15.52 | 17.21 | 9.51 | 9.80 | 18.92 | 21.32 | 19.22 | 22.54 |
| Operating profit | 0.83 | 0.84 | -0.39 | 1.07 | 2.55 | 3.44 | 1.10 | 0.74 |
| OPM | 5.1% | 4.7% | -4.3% | 9.8% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 5.4% | 3.2% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 0.61 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.93 | 1.55 | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.49 |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.20 | 0.03 | -1.23 | 0.13 | 1.17 | 2.75 | 0.79 | 0.27 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 30.8% | 12.8% | 25.8% | 48.1% | 38.5% |
| Net profit | 0.10 | 0.03 | -1.79 | 0.09 | 1.02 | 2.04 | 0.41 | 0.17 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | 7.77 | 13.45 | 2.21 | 0.89 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.1% | 4.7% | -4.3% | 9.8% | 11.9% | 13.9% | 5.4% | 3.2% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 30.8% | 12.8% | 25.8% | 48.1% | 38.5% |
| ROCE | · | 10.4% | -5.5% | 14.7% | 29.6% | 24.8% | 6.1% | 3.4% |
| ROE | · | 1.0% | -96.0% | 12.4% | 63.2% | 21.9% | 2.5% | 1.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0.81 | 1.31 | 1.87 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| Reserves | 2.21 | 2.24 | -0.13 | -0.04 | 1.15 | 14.30 | 14.71 | 14.88 |
| Net worth | 3.02 | 3.05 | 0.68 | 0.77 | 2.46 | 16.17 | 16.58 | 16.75 |
| Borrowings | 4.85 | 5.09 | 6.01 | 6.99 | 8.13 | 1.79 | 5.32 | 5.41 |
| Other liabilities | 11.47 | 7.70 | 8.98 | 10.56 | 10.12 | 6.82 | 7.37 | 6.61 |
| Total liabilities | 19.34 | 15.84 | 15.67 | 18.32 | 20.71 | 24.78 | 29.27 | 28.77 |
| Fixed assets | 0.52 | 0.44 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.55 | 0.45 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.84 | 0 |
| Other assets | 18.82 | 15.40 | 15.29 | 17.99 | 20.42 | 24.49 | 27.88 | 28.32 |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 0.91 | -0.97 | 0.57 | -2.27 | -3.84 | -0.13 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0 | -0.02 | 0 | -0.02 | -0.94 | 0.59 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -0.39 | 0.14 | -0.27 | 4.59 | 3.25 | -0.37 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | 0.52 | -0.85 | 0.30 | 2.30 | -1.53 | 0.09 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 191 | 140 | 260 | 217 | 153 | 114 | 208 | 103 |
| Inventory days | 386 | 259 | 545 | 841 | 286 | 268 | 305 | 316 |
| Days payable | 146 | 101 | 262 | 259 | 127 | 78 | 118 | 78 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 431 | 298 | 542 | 799 | 312 | 304 | 395 | 341 |
| Working capital days | 79 | 102 | 32 | 62 | 60 | 218 | 272 | 254 |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Arrowhead Seperation Engineering is number 48 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools | 102 | 12.6 | 32.6 | 8.1 | -7.3% | 0.00 |
| Ishan International | 11 | 27.2 | 26.9 | 0.4 | 1.9% | 0.27 |
| Sjp Ultrasonics | 108 | 20.5 | 26.6 | 5.2 | 31.2% | 0.29 |
| Containe Technologies | 10 | 9.9 | 24 | 1 | 9.1% | 0.55 |
| Arrowhead Seperation Engineering | 13 | 78.2 | 23.3 | 0.2 | 3.2% | 0.32 |
| Sollfege Smart Electronics | 81 | 36.9 | 22.2 | 2.2 | 18.9% | 0.60 |
| Boss Packaging Solutions | 24 | 14.5 | 20 | 1.7 | 13.7% | 0.00 |
| Shining Tools | 109 | 27.9 | 18.3 | 3.9 | 36.9% | 0.24 |
| Misquita Engineering | 26 | 111.1 | 18 | 0.2 | 3.2% | 0.17 |
| Highness Microelectronics | 146 | 35.7 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 41.9% | 0.29 |
| Quality RO Industries | 6 | - | 15.7 | -0.4 | 2.4% | 0.63 |
| Median of the 10 others | 54 | 27.2 | 21.1 | 1.9 | 11.4% | 0.28 |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Nov 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 35.09% | 35.09% | 35.09% | 35.09% | 35.09% | 35.09% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.16% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 1.60% | 1.38% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 869 | 563 | 524 | 481 | 453 | 416 |
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹14.3 cr (+20%), net profit -₹0 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 35.09%.
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Arrowhead Seperation Engineering's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 84 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (18,71,325 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 8 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Arrowhead Seperation Engineering
What does Arrowhead Seperation Engineering do?
Arrowhead Seperation Engineering is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial manufacturing.
What is the share price of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering?
₹71 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering?
₹13 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 18,71,325 shares.
What is the P/E of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering?
78.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Arrowhead Seperation Engineering's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹23 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Arrowhead Seperation Engineering?
The promoter group; promoters held 35.09% at 31 March 2026.
What is Arrowhead Seperation Engineering's website?
www.arrowhead-dryers.com
More SME companies like Arrowhead Seperation Engineering
Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Containe TechnologiesCONTAINE · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹13 cr
- Ishan InternationalISHAN · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2022Market cap ₹11 cr
- Benara Bearings and PistonsBENARA · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Quality RO IndustriesQRIL · BSE SME · Industrial ManufacturingMarket cap ₹8 cr
- Boss Packaging SolutionsBOSS · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2024Market cap ₹25 cr
- Skytech Infinite PlatformSKYTECH · NSE Emerge · Industrial Manufacturing · listed 2026Market cap ₹30 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.