Skytech Infinite PlatformShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SKYTECHAutomation control panelsListed 21 Aug 2026IPO ₹77Catch them young
Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0VFE01017 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹48,400
₹30.25
-1.90% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹30 cr
Stock P/E
7.1peers 28.8
Book value
₹19.4
Price to book
1.56
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.58
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
27.0%
ROE · FY26
24.8%
ROE, 3-year average
22.1%
Operating margin · FY26
12.9%peers 19.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
13.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
39.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.49peers 0.25
Borrowings
₹9.3 cr
Interest cover
9.6×
Cash from business / op. profit
-25%
Debtor days
196
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.01%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
683
High / low since listing
₹74 / ₹23
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Skytech Infinite Platform share price chart

₹30.25-56.97% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.94% on the day · Vol 9,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-20.7%
Since IPO
-60.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.12 cr
Taken for delivery
87%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+14%+13%
3 years, a year+14%+39%

About Skytech Infinite Platform: business, products and customers

Skytech Infinite Platform designs, builds and installs electrical control panels that run motors, pumps and machines in factories, water schemes and power plants. It is based in Bangalore and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Skytech Infinite Platform was set up in Bangalore in 2009 and became a public company in 2024. It assembles control panels from bought components such as programmable logic controllers, motor starters, drives and switchgear, wires and tests them at a leased factory in Lingarajapuram, and then installs and commissions them at the customer's site. Most of its money comes from turnkey projects that include design, supply and commissioning; the rest comes from reselling automation products such as controllers, drives and display screens, and from yearly maintenance contracts.

The business model shapes the numbers in three ways. Bought components are most of the cost, so the company keeps only the value of its design, assembly and commissioning, and the margin moves with what it pays suppliers: profit jumped in FY25 when it moved its display screen purchases from Emerson to Mitsubishi Electric and bad debts fell. Resold products earn a thinner gross margin than its own panels. And project customers pay in stages after approvals, so receivables grew much faster than sales and operating cash went negative in FY26.

Read more about the business

Customers range from private plants and contractors to water and power bodies; government work, won by tender, was a small part of FY26 sales after a bigger FY25. It is an authorised channel partner of Mitsubishi Electric India, distributor for Endress+Hauser India and system integrator for Exor India in the south. The offer document names no competitors: it says the company faces organised and unorganised panel makers and large engineering and automation contractors with more resources.

What is new: since listing in August 2026 it has announced five orders, among them panels for an effluent plant at the Renew Topcon project in Gujarat, automation for three Karnataka village water schemes, and work for Vikram Solar and MTAR Technologies through contractors. In September 2026 the board approved a second, larger factory on lease at Nelamangala, near Bangalore.

From the offer document (red herring prospectus, 2026) and the company's exchange announcements of 7, 10, 22, 24, 25 and 28 September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 27% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.01%.

To watch

  • The second factory at Nelamangala, leased from 1 November 2026, with capacity due in the third quarter of FY27 (Exchange announcement, 24 September 2026).
  • Delivery of the five orders announced in September 2026, the largest for the Renew Topcon project in Gujarat due in about ten weeks (Exchange announcement, 10 September 2026).
  • Receivables against the stated 120 day norm once issue money for working capital is used in FY27 (Offer document, p.84 and p.87).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 196 days in FY26, against 118 in FY23.
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹9.3 cr, from ₹5.4 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Skytech Infinite Platform revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, FY23: 35.1 ₹ cr35.1Net profit, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY23Sales, FY24: 44.1 ₹ cr44.1Net profit, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Sales, FY25: 45.1 ₹ cr45.1Net profit, FY25: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY25Sales, FY26: 51.7 ₹ cr51.7Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Skytech Infinite Platform profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales35.1344.1345.1451.65
Expenses3241.043945.01
Operating profit3.133.096.146.64
OPM8.9%7.0%13.6%12.9%
Other income0.020.020.060.50
Interest0.560.590.680.68
Depreciation0.490.480.430.60
Profit before tax2.102.045.095.86
Tax rate25.7%33.8%27.1%28.3%
Net profit1.561.353.714.20
EPS ₹24.9621.605.406.11
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Skytech Infinite Platform profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY23: 8.9%8.9%FY23FY24: 7.0%7.0%FY24FY25: 13.6%13.6%FY25FY26: 12.9%12.9%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.9%7.0%13.6%12.9%
Tax rate25.7%33.8%27.1%28.3%
ROCE·17.2%32.8%27.0%
ROE·12.9%28.6%24.8%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Skytech Infinite Platform debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
05101520Net worth, FY23: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8Borrowings, FY23: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8FY23Net worth, FY24: 11.1 ₹ cr11.1Borrowings, FY24: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9FY24Net worth, FY25: 14.8 ₹ cr14.8Borrowings, FY25: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY26: 9.3 ₹ cr9.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-202468Cash from the business, FY23: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Net profit, FY23: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY25: 3.7 ₹ cr3.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -1.7 ₹ cr-1.7Net profit, FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Skytech Infinite Platform balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.630.636.886.88
Reserves9.1810.487.9412.14
Net worth9.8111.1114.8219.02
Borrowings5.793.905.399.25
Other liabilities12.0610.999.8419.30
Total liabilities27.662630.0547.57
Fixed assets6.716.205.796.29
Capital work in progress0000
Investments0.230.170.630.10
Other assets20.7219.6323.6341.18

Skytech Infinite Platform cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations6.173.020.81-1.66
Cash from investing-5.760.07-0.43-0.07
Cash from financing-0.39-2.480.823.18
Net cash flow0.020.611.201.45

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days11889129196
Inventory days114745691
Days payable1349889155
Cash conversion cycle986595132
Working capital days71577188

Skytech Infinite Platform peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Skytech Infinite Platform is number 37 of the 55 listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Admach Systems33733.7691019.0%0.00
HRS Aluglaze49849.8681027.0%0.52
Global Pet Industries19336.455.65.39.6%0.00
Skytech Infinite Platform307.151.74.212.9%0.49
Roopa Screen11818.250.76.519.9%0.45
Sunita Tools772124.846.96.220.3%0.61
Vruddhi Engineering Works3912.7433.113.0%0.55
Cryogenic Ogs60560.5411028.0%0.00
Presstonic Engineering6223.840.52.617.7%0.31
Faalcon Concepts3811.233.93.419.5%0.19
Emkay Taps and Cutting Tools10212.632.68.1-7.3%0.00
Median of the 10 others15628.844.96.319.3%0.25

Skytech Infinite Platform shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
70.01%
0.00 pts since Aug 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.29%
at Aug 26; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
2.93%
+1.95 pts since Aug 26
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
23.25%
-1.89 pts since Aug 26
Companies and others
3.81%
+0.23 pts since Aug 26
Number of shareholders
683
701 in Aug 26

Skytech Infinite Platform shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 26Sep 26
Promoters70.01%70.01%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.29%-
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.98%2.93%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)25.14%23.25%
Companies and others3.58%3.81%
Number of shareholders701683

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 20 Aug 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Skytech Infinite Platform study: the business from its own documents

Read from 1 of the company's own documents

Skytech Infinite Platform so far

From the company's own record

  1. 21 Aug 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹77
  2. 22 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 25 Sept 2026An order announced
  4. 28 Sept 2026An order announced
  5. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 70.01%
  6. 21 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹66.96

Skytech Infinite Platform key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Project work
79.9%
Share of FY26 revenue from turnkey projects; resold products gave 14.9% and maintenance contracts 5.2%.Offer document, p.130
Karnataka
75.39%
Share of FY26 revenue from one state, up from 58.34% two years earlier; exports were tiny.Offer document, p.137
Repeat customers
83.91%
Share of FY26 revenue from existing customers, out of 268 customers served that year.Offer document, p.135
Top ten customers
47.23%
Share of FY26 revenue, down from 64.99% in FY25; the largest single customer gave 10.17%.Offer document, p.138
Receivables
₹27.7 cr
Money owed by customers at March 2026, up from ₹15.9 cr a year earlier, against a stated normal collection period of 120 days.Offer document, p.37 and p.87
Show 5 more facts
Orders since listing
₹11.4 cr
Five orders announced in September 2026, each due within about two to six months.Exchange announcements, 7 to 28 September 2026; our arithmetic
New factory
16,050 sq ft
Built-up area of the leased Nelamangala site, rent ₹3.6 lakh a month from November 2026, paid from internal accruals.Exchange announcement, 24 September 2026, p.1 and p.2
Government share
5.09%
Share of FY26 revenue from government customers, down from 21.37% in FY25.Offer document, p.138
People
85
Employees including directors at June 2026, with about one person leaving each year.Offer document, p.142 and p.143
IPO money
₹16.8 cr
Upper limit of issue proceeds set aside for working capital over FY27 and FY28.Offer document, p.84

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company has not given guidance on sales or profit, and it does not disclose an order book. What it has said is dated: the board approved a second factory at Nelamangala, near Bangalore, on a five year lease from 1 November 2026, with the added capacity due in the third quarter of FY27 and paid from internal accruals, citing growing demand for its products. The five orders announced in September 2026 are each due within about two to six months. The offer document says issue money for working capital is to be used in FY27 and FY28.

₹11.4 crOrders announcedSeptember 2026
16,050 sq ftSecond factoryCapacity due Q3 FY27
₹16.8 crIssue money for working capitalFY27 and FY28

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns its money from designing, assembling and commissioning control panels built from other makers' parts, mostly for repeat customers in Karnataka.

Its weak spots are slow-paying customers, which tie up a lot of cash, and its reliance on one state.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Margins improved through cheaper sourcing and fewer bad debts rather than higher prices, and government work is won by open tender.
The evidence. Material cost fell as a share of revenue after display screen purchases moved from Emerson to Mitsubishi Electric; the offer document lists large contractors and swings in component prices as threats to pricing and margins.Offer document, p.140, p.240 and p.243
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a long record, low staff turnover and authorisations from Mitsubishi Electric, Endress+Hauser and Exor, but it is small and faces many rivals.
The evidence. The offer document says the industry has organised and unorganised players and that competition is on price, delivery, specifications and service.Offer document, p.133 and p.146
WatchWho are its customers?Many customers and most of them come back, but three quarters of sales come from one state.
The evidence. Karnataka gave 75.39% of FY26 revenue; existing customers gave 83.91% and the top ten customers 47.23%.Offer document, p.135, p.137 and p.138
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Little money goes into machines, but a great deal is tied up in unpaid customer bills and stock.
The evidence. Receivables were ₹27.7 cr and inventories ₹8.7 cr at March 2026; the company says its normal collection period is 120 days but collections slowed in FY25 and FY26.Offer document, p.37 and p.87
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Repeat customers bring most of the work and new orders have come in since listing, but there is no order book to show how far ahead work is filled.
The evidence. New customers gave 16.09% of FY26 revenue; five orders worth about ₹11.4 cr were announced in September 2026.Offer document, p.135; Exchange announcements, 7 to 28 September 2026
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown each year, but profit margins have moved a lot with sourcing costs and bad debts, and order sizes vary from year to year.
The evidence. The offer document says the size, timing and nature of orders from key customers may vary significantly from year to year; EBITDA margin was 7.00% in FY24 and 12.87% in FY26.Offer document, p.34 and p.94

Who runs Skytech Infinite Platform?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

PDParamashivam DeiveekanPromoter and Managing Director · holds 28.00%

Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Government Polytechnic Chanapatna, Karnataka, with nearly 30 years in control, instrumentation and automation. On the board since the company began in 2009 and Managing Director since April 2021; runs day-to-day management. The offer document records Paramashivam Deiveekan as the spouse of Suma Deiveekan.

Offer document, p.164, p.167 and p.181
SDSuma DeiveekanPromoter and Executive Director · holds 42.00%

B.Sc. in physics, chemistry and mathematics from Vijaya College, Bangalore University, with more than 20 years in structural analysis and engineering. On the board since 2009 and responsible for running the whole organisation.

Offer document, p.165, p.167 and p.182
RBRamaprasad Bellur KumarNon-Executive Director

MBA, commerce graduate and qualified company secretary, with about 18 years in technology operations, IT governance and information security; on the board since September 2025.

Offer document, p.165 and p.167
VVVenumuddala Vivek ReddyIndependent Director

B.Tech in civil engineering from IIT Madras with an MBA in project management, and about 15 years in the engineering industry; chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.166 and p.167
RVRaghu Vamsi AlampalliIndependent Director

Chartered accountant with over 8 years in fund accounting, credit analysis and statutory compliance; on the board since February 2025.

Offer document, p.166 and p.167
BKBinil Kurikilamkattu ScariaChief Financial Officer

Master of Commerce from Kannur University; joined the company in 2006 as an accounts executive and became Chief Financial Officer in February 2025, with about 20 years in accounts and tax.

Offer document, p.176
HKHarish Kumar SreekantanCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Qualified company secretary with more than 15 years of experience, earlier at Nitesh Estates, Auroch Investment Managers and Shriram Properties.

Offer document, p.176

Skytech Infinite Platform latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 70.01%.
  • 28 Sept 2026: an order announced.
  • 25 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Skytech Infinite Platform announcements

16 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Skytech Infinite Platform annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Skytech Infinite Platform share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Skytech Infinite Platform's data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (98,20,600 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 68,80,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹21.60) and FY25 (₹5.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Skytech Infinite Platform

What does Skytech Infinite Platform do?

Skytech Infinite Platform designs, builds and installs electrical control panels that run motors, pumps and machines in factories, water schemes and power plants. It is based in Bangalore and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Skytech Infinite Platform?

₹30.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Skytech Infinite Platform?

₹30 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 98,20,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Skytech Infinite Platform?

7.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Skytech Infinite Platform's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹52 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Skytech Infinite Platform?

Paramashivam Deiveekan, Suma Deiveekan; promoters held 70.01% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Skytech Infinite Platform?

₹77 a share; it listed on 21 Aug 2026.

More SME companies like Skytech Infinite Platform

Other listed SME companies in industrial manufacturing, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Industrial Manufacturing → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 1 offer document, 16 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.