Rachana InfrastructureShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹63 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.2peers 6.8
- Book value
- ₹58.1
- Price to book
- 0.58
- EV / operating profit
- 3.6
- Market cap to sales
- 0.46
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 9.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.0%peers 15.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 29.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 71.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08peers 0.47
- Borrowings
- ₹9.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 55%
- Debtor days
- 83
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 68.32%
- Change in promoter holding
- +1.95 pts
- Shareholders
- 5,814
- 52-week high / low
- ₹48 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Rachana Infrastructure share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.15% on the day · Vol 15,200
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +4.0%
- 3 months
- -10.5%
- 6 months
- -0.6%
- 1 year
- -8.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 75%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +47% | +147% |
| 3 years, a year | +29% | +72% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +40% | +149% |
Rachana Infrastructure revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Rachana Infrastructure half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25 | 39 | 27 | 65 | 30 | 64.42 | 47.62 | 90.33 |
| Expenses | 23 | 35 | 25 | 60 | 29 | 58.36 | 44.91 | 75.14 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 6.06 | 2.71 | 15.19 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 3.9% | 9.4% | 5.7% | 16.8% |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.01 | 3.60 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 0.77 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.13 | 0.87 | 12.69 |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.80 | 0.67 | 9.46 |
Rachana Infrastructure profit and loss
Full years to March, FY14 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY14 | FY15 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 48 | 52 | 112 | 154 | 104 | 63 | 64 | 91 | 94.16 | 137.95 |
| Expenses | 41 | 44 | 97 | 141 | 94 | 57 | 57 | 84 | 86.94 | 120.05 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7.22 | 17.90 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.7% | 13.0% |
| Other income | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2.71 | 2.57 |
| Interest | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2.24 | 5.61 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.15 | 1.30 |
| Exceptional and other items | -1 | · | -1 | · | · | · | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5.53 | 13.56 |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.10 | 10.13 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.58 | 5.05 | 8.86 | 11.35 | 8.94 | 1.40 | 1.21 | 1.95 | 2.21 | 5.44 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Rachana Infrastructure profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY14 | FY15 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.7% | 13.0% |
| Tax rate | 50.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 25.9% | 25.3% |
| ROCE | · | 13.6% | 21.2% | 21.5% | 13.3% | 8.6% | 6.6% | 7.6% | 7.2% | 16.9% |
| ROE | · | 11.1% | 17.9% | 19.4% | 11.8% | 4.0% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 4.3% | 9.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Rachana Infrastructure debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rachana Infrastructure balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 18.61 | 18.61 |
| Reserves | 21 | 23 | 23 | 29 | 46 | 34 | 72 | 75 | 79.30 | 89.43 |
| Net worth | 26 | 28 | 28 | 34 | 51 | 50 | 91 | 94 | 97.91 | 108.04 |
| Borrowings | 27 | 22 | 35 | 33 | 32 | 29 | 13 | 13 | 11.29 | 9.08 |
| Other liabilities | 10 | 14 | 17 | 39 | 10 | 25 | 11 | 19 | 12.40 | 9.24 |
| Total liabilities | 63 | 64 | 80 | 106 | 93 | 104 | 115 | 126 | 121.60 | 126.36 |
| Fixed assets | 38 | 34 | 18 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 9.90 | 6.49 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 17.47 | 17.49 |
| Other assets | 25 | 30 | 52 | 81 | 61 | 75 | 88 | 97 | 94.23 | 102.38 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 23.29 | 31.36 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.56 | 2.26 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.95 | 8.12 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 6.34 | 1.43 |
Rachana Infrastructure cash flow
₹ crore
| FY14 | FY15 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5 | 7 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 6 | -8 | 11 | -0.49 | 9.79 |
| Cash from investing | -6 | 1 | -4 | 0 | 3 | -2 | -10 | -4 | 7 | 2.19 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -8 | -4 | 2 | -6 | -4 | 19 | -5 | -7.49 | -7.82 |
| Net cash flow | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.98 | 4.16 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.02 | 1.77 |
Working capital
Days
| FY14 | FY15 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 135 | 140 | 77 | 103 | 81 | 101 | 126 | 100 | 90 | 83 |
| Inventory days | 7 | 6 | 24 | · | · | · | 80 | 181 | 30 | 15 |
| Days payable | 251 | 285 | 19 | · | · | · | 95 | 553 | 74 | 9 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -109 | -139 | 82 | 103 | 81 | 101 | 111 | -272 | 46 | 89 |
| Working capital days | -25 | -15 | 17 | 34 | 81 | 133 | 303 | 212 | 223 | 180 |
Rachana Infrastructure peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rachana Infrastructure is number 27 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Oval Projects Engineering | 94 | 6.7 | 150 | 14 | 17.0% | 0.68 |
| V.L.Infraprojects | 37 | 4.4 | 150 | 8.4 | 10.8% | 0.56 |
| Pratham EPC Projects | 203 | 33.0 | 140 | 6.2 | 8.1% | 0.51 |
| Rachana Infrastructure | 63 | 6.2 | 138 | 10.1 | 13.0% | 0.08 |
| Winsol Engineers | 125 | 8.7 | 137 | 14.4 | 18.0% | 1.07 |
| Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure | 125 | 6.9 | 136 | 18 | 15.0% | 0.11 |
| H.M. Electro Mech | 68 | 6.8 | 132 | 10 | 11.0% | 0.20 |
| Rudra Gas Enterprise | 58 | 6.5 | 124 | 9 | 14.0% | 1.41 |
| Desco Infratech | 138 | 8.6 | 119 | 16 | 20.0% | 0.21 |
| Teerth Gopicon | 14 | 1.1 | 118 | 12.8 | 20.8% | 0.24 |
| Median of the 10 others | 110 | 6.9 | 136 | 13.4 | 15.0% | 0.47 |
Rachana Infrastructure shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Rachana Infrastructure shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.03% | 66.03% | 65.38% | 65.38% | 65.10% | 66.12% | 66.37% | 68.32% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 19.70% | 19.55% | 17.50% | 18.32% | 12.27% | 8.31% | 8.55% | 8.36% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 3.02% | 2.87% | 5.70% | 8.95% | 19.71% | 23.31% | 22.83% | 21.26% |
| Companies and others | 11.25% | 11.55% | 11.42% | 7.35% | 2.92% | 2.26% | 2.25% | 2.06% |
| Number of shareholders | 306 | 308 | 1,261 | 2,343 | 5,792 | 6,380 | 6,408 | 5,814 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Rachana Infrastructure latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹90.3 cr (+40%), net profit ₹9.5 cr (+149%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 66.37% to 68.32%.
- 11 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Rachana Infrastructure announcements
22 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 21, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mrs Mrs. Priyal Dhrumil Patel as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. September 21, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Updates'Book Closure'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 22, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of E-Voting at AGM is 15-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr Ashokkumar Raval as Non- Executive Director of the company w.e.f. August 27, 2026PDF ↗
Rachana Infrastructure annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Rachana Infrastructure share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Rachana Infrastructure's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,86,05,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹8.94) and FY22 (₹1.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY14 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rachana Infrastructure
What does Rachana Infrastructure do?
Rachana Infrastructure is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of Rachana Infrastructure?
₹33.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rachana Infrastructure?
₹63 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,86,05,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Rachana Infrastructure?
6.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rachana Infrastructure's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹138 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rachana Infrastructure?
The promoter group; promoters held 68.32% at 31 March 2026.
What is Rachana Infrastructure's website?
www.rachanainfra.com
More SME companies like Rachana Infrastructure
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- ChiraharitCHIRAHARIT · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹60 cr
- Konstelec EngineersKONSTELEC · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹59 cr
- Mayasheel VenturesMAYASHEEL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹58 cr
- H.M. Electro MechHMEML · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹69 cr
- Samay Project ServicesSAMAY · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹70 cr
- Rudra Gas EnterpriseRUDRAGAS · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹57 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 22 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.