V.L.InfraprojectsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹37 cr
- Stock P/E
- 4.4peers 7.8
- Book value
- ₹32
- Price to book
- 0.73
- EV / operating profit
- 3.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.25
- ROCE · FY26
- 22.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 29.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.8%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 48.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 61.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.56peers 0.45
- Borrowings
- ₹28.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -25%
- Debtor days
- 56
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 65.70%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.31 pts
- Shareholders
- 903
- 52-week high / low
- ₹40 / ₹18
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
V.L.Infraprojects share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -5.8%
- 3 months
- -19.4%
- 6 months
- -29.1%
- 1 year
- -10.0%
- Since IPO
- -44.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +24% | +20% |
| 3 years, a year | +48% | +62% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +26% | +27% |
V.L.Infraprojects revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
V.L.Infraprojects half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 51 | 51 | 52 | 68.71 | 62.83 | 86.90 |
| Expenses | 46 | 46 | 46 | 61.91 | 55.22 | 78.27 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6.80 | 7.62 | 8.63 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 12.1% | 9.9% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.48 | 2.01 | 2.26 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.37 | 0.39 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5.17 | 5.30 | 6.20 |
| Net profit | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.47 | 4.02 | 4.40 |
V.L.Infraprojects profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31 | 36 | 46 | 114 | 121.04 | 149.74 |
| Expenses | 28 | 32 | 41 | 103 | 108.07 | 133.49 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 12.97 | 16.24 |
| OPM | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.7% | 10.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.61 | 4.27 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 0.76 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10.07 | 11.50 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.3% | 26.8% |
| Net profit | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7.02 | 8.42 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.03 | 4.05 | 2.96 | 5.41 | 4.90 | 5.36 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
V.L.Infraprojects profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.7% | 10.8% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 30.3% | 26.8% |
| ROCE | · | 19.4% | 20.5% | 39.2% | 27.5% | 22.4% |
| ROE | · | 14.3% | 21.1% | 44.4% | 24.2% | 18.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
V.L.Infraprojects debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
V.L.Infraprojects balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15.71 | 15.71 |
| Reserves | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 26.20 | 34.61 |
| Net worth | 6 | 8 | 11 | 16 | 41.91 | 50.33 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 20.35 | 28.16 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 22.92 | 27.51 |
| Total liabilities | 16 | 20 | 28 | 57 | 85.18 | 106 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7.23 | 7.31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 14 | 18 | 26 | 53 | 77.95 | 98.69 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 23.18 | 23.12 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 3.42 | 9.18 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 5.19 | 4.77 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 16.26 | 13.41 |
V.L.Infraprojects cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -15.39 | -4.10 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | 0 | -1 | -3 | -4.17 | -2.20 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 22.54 | 4.40 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.98 | -1.90 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 3.90 | 0.84 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 67 | 55 | 61 | 53 | 70 | 56 |
| Inventory days | 48 | 47 | 39 | 15 | 20 | 59 |
| Days payable | 80 | 30 | 82 | 117 | 74 | 87 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 35 | 71 | 17 | -49 | -1 | 29 |
| Working capital days | 77 | 81 | 79 | 45 | 98 | 97 |
V.L.Infraprojects peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, V.L.Infraprojects is number 25 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra | 93 | 5.0 | 164 | 18.8 | 19.3% | 0.73 |
| HVAX Technologies | 211 | 14.7 | 164 | 14.3 | 10.4% | 0.47 |
| Current Infraprojects | 178 | 12.7 | 160 | 14.1 | 14.5% | 0.41 |
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Oval Projects Engineering | 94 | 6.7 | 150 | 14 | 17.0% | 0.68 |
| V.L.Infraprojects | 37 | 4.4 | 150 | 8.4 | 10.8% | 0.56 |
| Pratham EPC Projects | 203 | 33.0 | 140 | 6.2 | 8.1% | 0.51 |
| Rachana Infrastructure | 60 | 6.0 | 138 | 10.1 | 13.0% | 0.08 |
| Winsol Engineers | 125 | 8.7 | 137 | 14.4 | 18.0% | 1.07 |
| Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure | 125 | 6.9 | 136 | 18 | 15.0% | 0.11 |
| H.M. Electro Mech | 68 | 6.8 | 132 | 10 | 11.0% | 0.20 |
| Median of the 10 others | 125 | 7.8 | 145 | 14.2 | 14.8% | 0.45 |
V.L.Infraprojects shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
V.L.Infraprojects shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.39% | 65.39% | 65.39% | 65.39% | 65.70% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 8.84% | 4.28% | 2.81% | 0.70% | 0.65% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.78% | 0.92% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 6.54% | 9.37% | 11.16% | 12.22% | 12.75% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.07% | 17.60% | 17.48% | 18.30% | 18.55% |
| Companies and others | 3.38% | 2.44% | 3.16% | 3.39% | 2.35% |
| Number of shareholders | 786 | 725 | 872 | 913 | 903 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
V.L.Infraprojects latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹86.9 cr (+26%), net profit ₹4.4 cr (+27%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 65.39% to 65.70%.
V.L.Infraprojects announcements
32 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Change in Management1. Reappointment of Mrs. Mydhili Rajagopal Reddy (DIN: 07039579) as Wholetime Director of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Pendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPendency of Litigation(s)/dispute(s) or the outcome impacting the CompanyPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOutcome of Analysts/Investors MeetingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 31, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
V.L.Infraprojects annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
V.L.Infraprojects share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on V.L.Infraprojects' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹102.00 cr, the full year to ₹114.00 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,57,12,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹4.05) and FY23 (₹2.96) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about V.L.Infraprojects
What does V.L.Infraprojects do?
V.L.Infraprojects is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of V.L.Infraprojects?
₹23.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of V.L.Infraprojects?
₹37 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,57,12,500 shares.
What is the P/E of V.L.Infraprojects?
4.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are V.L.Infraprojects' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹150 cr and profit after tax ₹8 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of V.L.Infraprojects?
The promoter group; promoters held 65.70% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of V.L.Infraprojects?
₹42 a share; it listed on 30 July 2024.
What is V.L.Infraprojects' website?
www.vlil.in
More SME companies like V.L.Infraprojects
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Promax PowerPROMAX · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Shreeshay EngineersSHREESHAY · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹35 cr
- Sonu InfratechSONUINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹45 cr
- Manav Infra ProjectsMANAV · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2017Market cap ₹49 cr
- K2 InfragenK2INFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2024Market cap ₹49 cr
- Agni Green PowerAGNI · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹28 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 32 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.