Konstelec EngineersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹59 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.1peers 8.2
- Book value
- ₹70.2
- Price to book
- 0.56
- EV / operating profit
- 6.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.28
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 7.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.3%peers 14.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 11.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 1.4%
- Debt to equity
- 0.85peers 0.69
- Borrowings
- ₹90.3 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -53%
- Debtor days
- 125
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.81%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.02 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,563
- 52-week high / low
- ₹71 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Konstelec Engineers share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.21% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -19.5%
- 3 months
- -37.4%
- 6 months
- -13.8%
- 1 year
- -37.9%
- Since IPO
- -44.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +9% | +53% |
| 3 years, a year | +11% | +1% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -3% | +453% |
Konstelec Engineers revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Konstelec Engineers half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 93 | 122 | 84 | 109.26 | 104.82 | 105.57 |
| Expenses | 86 | 112 | 76 | 104.14 | 97.74 | 93.17 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 11 | 8 | 5.12 | 7.08 | 12.39 |
| OPM | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 4.7% | 6.8% | 11.7% |
| Interest | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3.97 | 4.58 | 5.37 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.59 | 0.70 | 1.07 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 7 | 5 | 1.61 | 2.89 | 7.19 |
| Net profit | 3 | 6 | 4 | 1.04 | 1.54 | 5.75 |
Konstelec Engineers profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 66 | 83 | 114 | 105 | 107 | 153 | 215 | 193.71 | 210.39 |
| Expenses | 57 | 74 | 103 | 99 | 100 | 139 | 197 | 180.57 | 190.92 |
| Operating profit | 9 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 18 | 13.14 | 19.47 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 6.8% | 9.3% |
| Other income | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.95 | 2.33 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7.31 | 9.95 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.09 | 1.77 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | 1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 6.69 | 10.08 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 27.7% |
| Net profit | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 4.75 | 7.29 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.91 | 3.14 | 4.83 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Konstelec Engineers profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 6.8% | 9.3% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 29.0% | 27.7% |
| ROCE | · | 17.6% | 18.5% | 9.9% | 10.2% | 16.9% | 16.1% | 9.1% | 11.0% |
| ROE | · | 12.7% | 11.0% | 4.0% | 7.6% | 12.1% | 11.5% | 4.9% | 7.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Konstelec Engineers debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Konstelec Engineers balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.10 | 15.10 |
| Reserves | 36 | 41 | 48 | 50 | 53 | 61 | 79 | 83.58 | 90.87 |
| Net worth | 37 | 42 | 49 | 51 | 54 | 62 | 94 | 98.68 | 105.97 |
| Borrowings | 12 | 11 | 17 | 25 | 27 | 35 | 45 | 68.99 | 90.34 |
| Other liabilities | 21 | 16 | 38 | 28 | 38 | 49 | 67 | 70.75 | 69.78 |
| Total liabilities | 70 | 69 | 104 | 104 | 119 | 146 | 206 | 238.42 | 266.09 |
| Fixed assets | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10.33 | 14.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Investments | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Other assets | 62 | 61 | 96 | 94 | 109 | 136 | 196 | 226 | 251.56 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 66.85 | 72.12 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 21.21 | 26.38 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 41.80 | 35.29 |
Konstelec Engineers cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 9 | 4 | -4 | -3 | 0 | -5 | -21 | -14.82 | -10.28 |
| Cash from investing | -3 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -3.97 | -3.77 |
| Cash from financing | -6 | -3 | 5 | 5 | -1 | 5 | 28 | 18.11 | 13.38 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 7 | -0.68 | -0.67 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.87 | 3.71 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 182 | 97 | 118 | 114 | 175 | 126 | 118 | 126 | 125 |
| Inventory days | 190 | 208 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 266 | 135 | 192 | · | · | · | · | · | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 106 | 170 | 118 | 114 | 175 | 126 | 118 | 126 | 125 |
| Working capital days | 180 | 160 | 85 | 110 | 124 | 106 | 98 | 119 | 118 |
Konstelec Engineers peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Konstelec Engineers is number 13 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Konstelec Engineers | 59 | 8.1 | 210 | 7.3 | 9.3% | 0.85 |
| Mayasheel Ventures | 74 | 6.5 | 206 | 11.3 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
| Sonu Infratech | 52 | 4.0 | 194 | 13 | 15.2% | 0.57 |
| K2 Infragen | 51 | 3.8 | 185 | 13.3 | 12.4% | 1.16 |
| Lakshya Powertech | 98 | 9.8 | 180 | 10 | 11.1% | 0.71 |
| Suntech Infra Solutions | 74 | 5.4 | 176 | 13.8 | 20.0% | 0.82 |
| Integrity Infrabuild Developers | 91 | 13.2 | 174 | 6.9 | 8.9% | 0.70 |
| Kay Cee Energy & Infra | 93 | 5.0 | 164 | 18.8 | 19.3% | 0.73 |
| HVAX Technologies | 211 | 14.7 | 164 | 14.3 | 10.4% | 0.47 |
| Current Infraprojects | 178 | 12.7 | 160 | 14.1 | 14.5% | 0.41 |
| Leapfrog Engineering Services | 288 | 14.4 | 152 | 20 | 15.0% | 0.44 |
| Median of the 10 others | 92 | 8.2 | 175 | 13.5 | 14.5% | 0.69 |
Konstelec Engineers shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Konstelec Engineers shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jan 24 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.77% | 66.77% | 66.77% | 66.79% | 66.79% | 66.81% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.69% | 1.72% | 0.60% | 0.30% | 0.26% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 7.03% | 2.42% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.86% | 7.57% | 8.40% | 10.04% | 10.01% | 10.91% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.83% | 17.94% | 20.29% | 18.67% | 18.83% | 18.46% |
| Companies and others | 3.82% | 3.58% | 3.94% | 4.20% | 4.11% | 3.82% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,007 | 1,095 | 1,917 | 1,735 | 1,664 | 1,563 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Konstelec Engineers latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹106 cr (-3%), net profit ₹5.8 cr (+453%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 66.79% to 66.81%.
- 4 Sept 2026: order worth ₹58.48 cr announced.
- 2 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Konstelec Engineers announcements
37 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 23, 2026PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsReceipt of Letter of Acceptance amounting to ₹58.48 Crore Excluding GST from Numaligarh Refinery Limited, for undertaking Instrumentation Works for EPCM-2PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBy Reliance Industries Limited for execution of Electrical & Instrumentation works at Jamnagar, Gujarat. Pursuant to the aforesaid amendment, the Total ContractPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 23, 2026 at 04: 00 P.M (IST)PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated August 22, 2026, titled "Submission of Press Release Konstelec Engineers Secures 48.87 Crore Excluding GST Data Centre Infrastructure CoPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsReceipt of Letter of Award worth 48.87 Crore Excluding GST from CtrlS Data centers LimitedPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 21, 2026PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated July 28, 2026, titled "Konstelec Engineers Bags Two Reliance Industries Contracts Worth Rupees 12.96 Crore, Expands Industrial EPC PresencPDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated July 28, 2026, titled "Konstelec Engineers Bags Two Reliance Industries Contracts Worth ₹12.96 Crore, Expands Industrial EPC PresencPDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsReceipt of Two Notifications of Award/Work Orders aggregating to Rupees 12.96 crore (including GST) from Reliance Industries LimitedPDF ↗
Konstelec Engineers annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Konstelec Engineers share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Konstelec Engineers' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,51,00,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Konstelec Engineers
What does Konstelec Engineers do?
Konstelec Engineers is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in construction.
What is the share price of Konstelec Engineers?
₹39.2 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Konstelec Engineers?
₹59 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,51,00,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Konstelec Engineers?
8.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Konstelec Engineers' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹210 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Konstelec Engineers?
The promoter group; promoters held 66.81% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Konstelec Engineers?
₹70 a share; it listed on 30 Jan 2024.
What is Konstelec Engineers' website?
www.konstelec.com
More SME companies like Konstelec Engineers
Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- ChiraharitCHIRAHARIT · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹60 cr
- Mayasheel VenturesMAYASHEEL · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹58 cr
- Rudra Gas EnterpriseRUDRAGAS · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Rachana InfrastructureRILINFRA · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2022Market cap ₹63 cr
- Readymix Construction MachineryREADYMIX · NSE Emerge · Construction · listed 2025Market cap ₹55 cr
- Popular FoundationsPFL · BSE SME · ConstructionMarket cap ₹52 cr
Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 37 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.