Mayasheel VenturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MAYASHEELRoad and highway EPCListed 27 June 2025IPO ₹47Catch them young
mayasheelventures.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0ZTO01018 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹79,500
₹26.50
-6.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹58 cr
Stock P/E
5.3peers 9.9
Book value
₹29
Price to book
0.91
EV / operating profit
3.2
Market cap to sales
0.28
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
20.1%
ROE · FY26
23.9%
ROE, 3-year average
31.9%
Operating margin · FY26
14.0%peers 13.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
17.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
30.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.80peers 0.70
Borrowings
₹51 cr
Interest cover
4.8×
Cash from business / op. profit
-70%
Debtor days
103
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
67.78%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
287
52-week high / low
₹74 / ₹23
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Mayasheel Ventures share price chart

₹26.50-62.36% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -6.36% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-19.7%
3 months
-32.9%
6 months
-55.8%
1 year
-62.4%
Since IPO
-43.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.11 cr
Taken for delivery
92%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+36%+10%
3 years, a year+18%+30%
Latest half, H2 FY26+10%-53%

About Mayasheel Ventures: business, products and customers

Mayasheel Ventures builds roads, highways, bridges and drains for government agencies, mostly national highway projects in Assam and Nagaland and road works in Uttar Pradesh. It is based in Ghaziabad and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Mayasheel began in 2008 as a partnership, Mayasheel Construction, and became a company in 2024. It wins government tenders, chiefly from NHIDCL (National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation) and from the Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department, where it is a Class A contractor, and builds on an EPC basis, doing design, buying materials and construction itself, or on a bill of quantities basis. It also takes sub contracts from larger road builders and has done electrical works such as substations, feeder lines and street lights around Noida.

Revenue is booked as work is done and certified, so it follows the pace of a few large highway packages; money comes in after the client's engineer approves bills, and bank guarantees and retention tie up cash along the way. Hill sites in the north east add weather risk: heavy rain in August 2025 damaged work already done at the Akegwo project in Nagaland, which the company must rebuild at its own cost while it claims on insurance.

Read more about the business

The offer document compares it with Rachana Infrastructure and AVP Infracon, listed road and civil contractors, while noting they are not strictly comparable in size or business. The company says it wants to become eligible for hybrid annuity model highway projects, and in September and October 2026 it announced new work from the Noida Authority and a sub contract from A&T Infracon.

From the prospectus (June 2025), the FY26 annual report and the company's exchange announcements of September and October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 20% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.78%.

To watch

  • Execution of the ₹586.5 cr order book the FY26 annual report records at March 2026, and the new Noida and sub contract orders announced in September and October 2026.
  • The insurance claim of about ₹13.71 cr for the Nagaland flood damage and the further repair cost still to be incurred.
  • Whether money owed by clients comes down from ₹58.0 cr and operating cash turns positive.
  • Shareholder approval to move the unused ₹4.0 cr of IPO money from machines to working capital.
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Mayasheel Ventures revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, FY23: 126 ₹ cr126Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 130 ₹ cr130Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Sales, FY25: 152 ₹ cr152Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Sales, FY26: 206 ₹ cr206Net profit, FY26: 11 ₹ cr11FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY25: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, H2FY25: 7 ₹ cr7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 80.1 ₹ cr80.1Net profit, H1FY26: 8 ₹ cr8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 126 ₹ cr126Net profit, H2FY26: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Mayasheel Ventures half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales5711480.13125.87
Expenses489965.95110.24
Operating profit91514.1815.63
OPM16.0%13.0%17.7%12.4%
Interest331.962.35
Depreciation222.042.56
Profit before tax51010.684.55
Net profit478.043.28

Mayasheel Ventures profit and loss

Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales126130152206
Expenses111114130176
Operating profit15162230
OPM12.0%13.0%14.0%14.0%
Other income111-6
Interest5554
Depreciation4445
Exceptional and other items-11··
Profit before tax691415
Tax rate16.7%22.2%28.6%26.7%
Net profit571011
EPS ₹··6.435.14
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Mayasheel Ventures profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY23: 12.0%12.0%FY23FY24: 13.0%13.0%FY24FY25: 14.0%14.0%FY25FY26: 14.0%14.0%FY26
Per cent
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin12.0%13.0%14.0%14.0%
Tax rate16.7%22.2%28.6%26.7%
ROCE·22.6%27.1%20.1%
ROE·33.3%38.5%23.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Mayasheel Ventures debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY23: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY23: 40 ₹ cr40FY23Net worth, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY24: 42 ₹ cr42FY24Net worth, FY25: 28 ₹ cr28Borrowings, FY25: 46 ₹ cr46FY25Net worth, FY26: 64 ₹ cr64Borrowings, FY26: 51 ₹ cr51FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-30-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -7 ₹ cr-7Net profit, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -21 ₹ cr-21Net profit, FY26: 11 ₹ cr11FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Mayasheel Ventures balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital001622
Reserves18241242
Net worth18242864
Borrowings40424651
Other liabilities21272448
Total liabilities799398163
Fixed assets19202421
Capital work in progress0000
Investments11898
Other assets496565134
Receivables···57.98
Inventory···35.99
Cash···13.19
Trade payables···41.05

Mayasheel Ventures cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1310-7-21
Cash from investing4-1-360
Cash from financing-17-34730
Net cash flow0649
Capital spending···2.59

Working capital

Days

Days
FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days883440103
Inventory days386285127
Days payable10412482144
Cash conversion cycle22-284285
Working capital days-6-7659

Mayasheel Ventures peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Mayasheel Ventures is number 14 of the 58 listed SME companies in construction.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Konstelec Engineers7310.02107.39.3%0.85
Mayasheel Ventures585.32061114.0%0.80
Sonu Infratech524.01941315.2%0.57
K2 Infragen513.818513.312.4%1.16
Lakshya Powertech989.81801011.1%0.71
Suntech Infra Solutions745.417613.820.0%0.82
Integrity Infrabuild Developers9113.21746.98.9%0.70
Kay Cee Energy & Infra935.016418.819.3%0.73
HVAX Technologies21114.716414.310.4%0.47
Current Infraprojects17812.716014.114.5%0.41
Leapfrog Engineering Services28814.41522015.0%0.44
Median of the 10 others929.917513.513.4%0.70

Mayasheel Ventures shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
67.78%
+0.02 pts since Jun 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
4.19%
-0.42 pts since Jun 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
5.67%
-3.53 pts since Jun 25
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
12.90%
+7.51 pts since Jun 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
4.61%
-6.72 pts since Jun 25
Companies and others
4.85%
+3.14 pts since Jun 25
Number of shareholders
287
979 in Jun 25

Mayasheel Ventures shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters67.76%67.76%67.76%67.80%67.78%67.78%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.61%4.05%3.92%3.92%3.92%4.19%
Indian institutions (DIIs)9.20%6.08%5.84%5.80%5.66%5.67%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.39%11.02%11.37%11.84%12.26%12.90%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.33%4.27%4.35%4.34%4.60%4.61%
Companies and others1.71%6.82%6.76%6.30%5.78%4.85%
Number of shareholders979304288272285287

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Mayasheel Ventures study: the business from its own documents

Read from 2 of the company's own documents

Mayasheel Ventures so far

From the company's own record

  1. May 2008Company formed
  2. 27 June 2025Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹47
  3. 24 Sept 2026Order worth ₹17.94 cr
  4. 1 Oct 2026An order announced
  5. 1 Oct 2026An order announced
  6. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 67.78%
  7. 21 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹73.05

Mayasheel Ventures key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹586.5 cr
Work in hand at March 2026, close to three years of FY26 revenue of ₹206.0 cr; it was ₹201.6 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.39; Prospectus, p.145 and p.146
North east share
95.63%
Share of FY25 revenue from Assam, Manipur and Nagaland, with Assam alone at 53.80%.Prospectus, p.30
Main client
NHIDCL
National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation contracts give the majority of revenue, through a few large packages.Prospectus, p.27 and p.145
Largest live project
₹187.9 cr
Contract value of the NH-202K two lane package in Nagaland, about half done in March 2025.Prospectus, p.145
Money owed by clients
₹58.0 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹16.6 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.74
Show 5 more facts
Cash from operations
₹-20.8 cr
FY26 operating cash flow, against ₹-7.1 cr in FY25, as receivables rose.Annual report FY26, p.76
Flood damage in Nagaland
About ₹13.71 cr
Estimated cost of rebuilding work damaged by rain in August 2025; ₹6.5 cr was booked as an exceptional item in FY26 and an insurance claim is pending.Annual report FY26, p.40, p.65 and p.75
Second half FY26 profit
₹3.3 cr
Profit on ₹125.9 cr of sales, against ₹8.0 cr on ₹80.1 cr in the first half.Half-year results, FY26; reported figures
IPO money for machines
₹4.0 cr unspent
None of the amount raised for capital spending was used; the board seeks to move it to working capital.Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.31
Track record
65+ projects
Completed since 2008, including a 14.4 km two lane stretch of NH 129A in Nagaland for NHIDCL in 2023.Prospectus, p.126 and p.141

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The FY26 annual report says the company had an order book of about ₹586.5 cr at March 2026, which it describes as giving revenue visibility for the coming years, and that it is working to become eligible for hybrid annuity model projects and investing in modern equipment. In September 2026 it said it was the lowest bidder for a drain and road tender in Greater Noida and had received a sub contract order from A&T Infracon, and on 1 October 2026 it announced an order from the Noida Authority. The board has also asked shareholders to move the unused ₹4.0 cr of IPO money for capital spending to working capital.

₹586.5 crOrder bookMarch 2026
₹13.71 crFlood repair costInsurance claim pending
₹4.0 crIPO money to be movedCapital spending to working capital

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Mayasheel earns a contractor's margin on government road and highway jobs, won by tender and paid as certified work is billed.

Its weak spots are one main client in one region, tenders won on price, hill sites exposed to weather, and cash locked in bills waiting to be paid.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Work is won in open tenders where price competitiveness is a crucial test, and cost overruns may not be recovered.
The evidence. The prospectus calls price competitiveness a crucial criterion in bidding and warns that clients may not accept extra costs despite escalation clauses; the annual report lists pricing pressure from competitive bidding as a risk.Prospectus, p.129 and p.36; Annual report FY26, p.53
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its Class A status and record on north east highway packages qualify it for larger tenders, but many contractors bid for the same work.
The evidence. Class A contractor with the Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department; more than 65 completed projects, including EPC packages for NHIDCL.Prospectus, p.125, p.126 and p.141
WatchWho are its customers?Government bodies that do pay, but one agency and three north eastern states carry almost all the revenue.
The evidence. Assam, Manipur and Nagaland gave 95.63% of FY25 revenue; the majority of revenue comes from NHIDCL contracts.Prospectus, p.27 and p.30
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Bills wait for certification and payment, guarantees need margin money, and growth in the latest year used cash.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹58.0 cr at March 2026 from ₹16.6 cr and operating cash flow was negative ₹20.8 cr; the board wants to move IPO money from machines to working capital.Annual report FY26, p.30, p.74 and p.76
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. Work in hand nearly tripled during the year, and new orders kept coming after it.
The evidence. Order book of about ₹586.5 cr at March 2026 against ₹201.6 cr a year earlier; new orders announced in September and October 2026.Annual report FY26, p.39; Prospectus, p.146; exchange announcements, 22 and 24 September and 1 October 2026
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Results depend on a few big projects and on the weather at hill sites, and one flood cut the latest year's profit.
The evidence. Rain damage at the Akegwo project in August 2025 led to a ₹6.5 cr exceptional item, with total repair cost estimated at about ₹13.71 cr; second half profit fell to ₹3.3 cr on higher sales.Annual report FY26, p.40 and p.65; Half-year results, FY26

Who runs Mayasheel Ventures?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

AGAmit GargPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 40.82%

Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Meerut, with over 15 years in road construction; a partner in Mayasheel Construction from 2008 until it became the company in May 2024, and Managing Director since then, running day to day operations. The prospectus states that Amit Garg and Meenu Garg are spouses.

Prospectus, p.178 and p.180
MGMeenu GargPromoter and Executive Director · holds 19.73%

Bachelor of Arts from the University of Delhi, with over 15 years in business administration; a partner in Mayasheel Construction from 2008 until the conversion in 2024 and an executive director since incorporation.

Prospectus, p.178 and p.179
PRPrabhat RajpootPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 6.80%

A partner in Mayasheel Construction from September 2017 and a director since incorporation; leads the project management team.

Prospectus, p.179; Annual report FY26, p.25
AKAnil Kumar GargWhole Time Director

BE (Civil) from the University of Allahabad (1977) and Fellow of the Institution of Engineers (India), with more than 35 years in government departments including UP Jal Nigam and the Public Works Department, then as a consultant; joined in 2020 and Whole Time Director from July 2024.

Prospectus, p.179; Annual report FY26, p.25
MKMahendra Kumar SharmaChief Financial Officer

Commerce graduate from the University of Meerut with more than 12 years in civil engineering software and finance, with the business for about a decade.

Annual report FY26, p.26
RSRajpal SinghIndependent Director

Master of Engineering (Civil), with more than 30 years in the Uttar Pradesh Public Works Department, rising from assistant engineer in 1983 to Engineer in Chief and retiring as head of department in 2021; on the board from July 2024.

Prospectus, p.179; Annual report FY26, p.25
UBUmesh BansalIndependent Director

Chartered Accountant since 2018 and a partner in Shyam Goel and Associates since December 2018, with about 6 years in finance, audit and tax; on the board from July 2024.

Prospectus, p.179

Mayasheel Ventures latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹126 cr (+10%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (-53%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.78%.
  • 1 Oct 2026: an order announced.
  • 1 Oct 2026: an order announced.

Mayasheel Ventures announcements

33 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Mayasheel Ventures annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Annual reports

Mayasheel Ventures share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Mayasheel Ventures' data · 11

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹171.00 cr, the full year to ₹152.00 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,20,50,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Mayasheel Ventures

What does Mayasheel Ventures do?

Mayasheel Ventures builds roads, highways, bridges and drains for government agencies, mostly national highway projects in Assam and Nagaland and road works in Uttar Pradesh. It is based in Ghaziabad and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Mayasheel Ventures?

₹26.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Mayasheel Ventures?

₹58 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,20,50,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Mayasheel Ventures?

5.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Mayasheel Ventures' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹206 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Mayasheel Ventures?

Amit Garg, Meenu Garg, Prabhat Rajpoot; promoters held 67.78% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Mayasheel Ventures?

₹47 a share; it listed on 27 June 2025.

What is Mayasheel Ventures' website?

www.mayasheelventures.com

More SME companies like Mayasheel Ventures

Other listed SME companies in construction, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Construction → · SME companies listed in 2025 →

Built from 1 offer document, 1 annual report, 33 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.