Sudarshan Pharma IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · SUDARSHANChemicals and APIs
sudarshanpharma.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE00TV01023 · Lot 4,000 shares · ₹1.28 lakh
₹31.90
+1.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹796 cr
Stock P/E
34.1peers 17.2
Book value
₹6.2
Price to book
5.15
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.13
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
15.2%
ROE · FY26
16.3%
ROE, 3-year average
13.4%
Operating margin · FY26
7.0%peers 4.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
15.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
49.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
1.84peers 0.30
Borrowings
₹285 cr
Interest cover
2.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-4%
Debtor days
121
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
58.93%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,217
52-week high / low
₹43 / ₹19
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹1

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries share price chart

₹31.90+13.20% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.17% on the day · Vol 9,168

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-18.0%
3 months
-6.2%
6 months
+5.3%
1 year
+13.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.27 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+39%+47%
3 years, a year+15%+49%
Latest half, H2 FY26+40%+56%

About Sudarshan Pharma Industries: business, products and customers

Sudarshan Pharma Industries supplies chemicals, solvents and medicine ingredients to drug and chemical makers, mostly by sourcing and reselling them, and is building its own manufacturing of medicine ingredients. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries sources specialty chemicals, solvents, drug intermediates and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and supplies them to pharmaceutical and chemical companies. Most of its sales are goods it sources from others and resells: purchases of traded goods were ₹652.1 cr against revenue of ₹703.1 cr in FY26.

It also has its own brands of medicines, such as a heart attack first aid kit and an Ayurvedic immunity kit, and a group of subsidiaries in India, Singapore, Dubai, the USA and Poland. Ratna Lifesciences, a subsidiary, makes cancer drug ingredients at a dedicated plant.

Read more about the business

What is new: the company acquired the land, building and machinery of a working plant at Medchal in Telangana, which it says will make APIs such as Ropivacaine, Bupivacaine, Sitagliptin and Apixaban, and which holds GMP and ISO 9001 certification. It has filed patent applications for making Vitamin B1 and B6, and in May 2026 allotted foreign currency convertible bonds of US$10 million.

From the offer document, the September 2025 Infomerics rating note, the annual report for 2025 to 26 and the August 2026 investor presentation.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Nothing stands out on these rules this year.

To watch

  • Production of APIs such as Ropivacaine, Bupivacaine, Sitagliptin and Apixaban at the Medchal plant in Telangana (Annual report 2025 to 26, p.7).
  • The export target of at least ₹100 cr for FY27 (Investor presentation, August 2026, p.13).
  • The US$10 million of convertible bonds allotted in May 2026, convertible at ₹30.19 a share; the annual report records proceeds of US$900,000 and US$100,000 received in May and June 2026 (Annual report 2025 to 26, p.10).
  • The plant first planned at Mahad, shifted to Gujarat and on hold, with ₹3.25 cr already spent (Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 121 days in FY26, against 92 in FY17.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, FY17: 55 ₹ cr55Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Sales, FY18: 88 ₹ cr88Net profit, FY18: 1 ₹ cr1FY18Sales, FY19: 139 ₹ cr139Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Sales, FY20: 148 ₹ cr148Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 193 ₹ cr193Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Sales, FY22: 357 ₹ cr357Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Sales, FY23: 461 ₹ cr461Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Sales, FY24: 464 ₹ cr464Net profit, FY24: 11.5 ₹ cr11.5FY24Sales, FY25: 505 ₹ cr505Net profit, FY25: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9FY25Sales, FY26: 703 ₹ cr703Net profit, FY26: 23.4 ₹ cr23.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300400Sales, H2FY23: 266 ₹ cr266Net profit, H2FY23: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 232 ₹ cr232Net profit, H1FY24: 4.9 ₹ cr4.9H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 232 ₹ cr232Net profit, H2FY24: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 228 ₹ cr228Net profit, H1FY25: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 277 ₹ cr277Net profit, H2FY25: 10 ₹ cr10H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 314 ₹ cr314Net profit, H1FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 389 ₹ cr389Net profit, H2FY26: 15.5 ₹ cr15.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales265.84231.80231.74227.79277.26314.13388.93
Expenses258.03223.40217.33211.22253.90293.88357.86
Operating profit7.818.4014.4116.5723.3620.2531.07
OPM2.9%3.6%6.2%7.3%8.4%6.5%8.0%
Interest3.263.215.737.518.2611.8913.80
Depreciation0.470.610.641.111.111.782
Profit before tax4.796.528.718.0313.609.6420.90
Net profit3.534.856.605.929.967.8315.54

Sudarshan Pharma Industries profit and loss

Full years to March, FY17 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales5588139148193357461.33463.54505.05703.06
Expenses5587135143186346446.64440.73465.13652.06
Operating profit114571114.6922.8139.9251
OPM1.1%0.8%3.1%3.2%3.7%3.1%3.2%4.9%7.9%7.0%
Other income0210001.122.602.528.71
Interest0123335.408.9515.7726
Depreciation0000110.911.242.224
Exceptional and other items-1-1··1···-2.82·
Profit before tax0132479.5015.2321.6330.54
Tax rate40.0%0.0%33.3%50.0%25.0%28.6%25.9%24.8%26.6%23.5%
Net profit0121357.0411.4615.8823.37
EPS ₹0.070.160.250.130.280.545.484.760.660.97
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY22 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%3%5%8%10%FY17: 1.1%1.1%FY17FY18: 0.8%0.8%FY18FY19: 3.1%3.1%FY19FY20: 3.2%3.2%FY20FY21: 3.7%3.7%FY21FY22: 3.1%3.1%FY22FY23: 3.2%3.2%FY23FY24: 4.9%4.9%FY24FY25: 7.9%7.9%FY25FY26: 7.0%7.0%FY26
Per cent
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin1.1%0.8%3.1%3.2%3.7%3.1%3.2%4.9%7.9%7.0%
Tax rate40.0%0.0%33.3%50.0%25.0%28.6%25.9%24.8%26.6%23.5%
ROCE·14.3%19.2%13.5%14.9%17.5%15.2%13.7%14.4%15.2%
ROE·16.7%14.3%5.1%14.0%18.9%10.7%10.8%13.1%16.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%10.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Sudarshan Pharma Industries debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY17: 3 ₹ cr3Borrowings, FY17: 6 ₹ cr6FY17Net worth, FY18: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY18: 10 ₹ cr10FY18Net worth, FY19: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY19: 14 ₹ cr14FY19Net worth, FY20: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY20: 21 ₹ cr21FY20Net worth, FY21: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY21: 30 ₹ cr30FY21Net worth, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY22: 31 ₹ cr31FY22Net worth, FY23: 101 ₹ cr101Borrowings, FY23: 34 ₹ cr34FY23Net worth, FY24: 112 ₹ cr112Borrowings, FY24: 105 ₹ cr105FY24Net worth, FY25: 131 ₹ cr131Borrowings, FY25: 171 ₹ cr171FY25Net worth, FY26: 155 ₹ cr155Borrowings, FY26: 285 ₹ cr285FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY17: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Cash from the business, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY18: 1 ₹ cr1FY18Cash from the business, FY19: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -4 ₹ cr-4Net profit, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -29 ₹ cr-29Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY24: 11.5 ₹ cr11.5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY25: 15.9 ₹ cr15.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY26: 23.4 ₹ cr23.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital251010101024242424
Reserves1491013207788107131
Net worth3919202330101112131155
Borrowings6101421303134105171285
Other liabilities1112171746779766100202
Total liabilities2031505899138232283402642
Fixed assets002666202624104
Capital work in progress0020010263
Investments0000001214300
Other assets2031465293131200241342535

Sudarshan Pharma Industries cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-20-113-4-29635-2
Cash from investing00-4-3-1-1-26-5-20-78
Cash from financing2-180-1466-12-1479
Net cash flow0-13-21-111-111-1

Working capital

Days

Days
FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days92716866114756496116121
Inventory days2328294649516374117129
Days payable754945409180784976111
Cash conversion cycle40515272724650122156139
Working capital days42522735292754625317

Sudarshan Pharma Industries peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Sudarshan Pharma Industries is number 4 of the 44 listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Indian Phosphate1898.61,07221.94.1%0.37
Neptune Petrochemicals40113.21,05230.33.0%0.11
Sudarshan Pharma Industries79634.170323.47.0%1.84
Bhavik Enterprises29621.2628142.7%0.00
SK Minerals & Additives52429.13181810.0%1.25
Nexxus Petro Industries457.526264.6%0.54
AMBANI ORGOCHEM137102.92411.35.6%1.35
Dhariwalcorp24027.92368.62.6%0.12
Beezaasan Explotech1,11785.92121310.0%0.24
Indian Emulsifiers724.416016.316.2%0.37
Bhatia Colour Chem348.415545.0%0.02
Median of the 10 others21517.225113.54.8%0.30

Sudarshan Pharma Industries shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
58.93%
+1.54 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
19.88%
+6.81 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
1,217
787 in Sep 24

Sudarshan Pharma Industries shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Aug 26
Promoters57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%57.39%58.93%58.93%
Foreign investors (FIIs)13.07%18.45%19.49%20.79%19.78%19.95%19.38%19.88%
Number of shareholders7871,2121,3271,3831,4071,3461,2311,217

Sudarshan Pharma Industries study: the business from its own documents

Read from 8 of the company's own documents

Sudarshan Pharma Industries key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹703.1 cr
Consolidated revenue from operations for the year to March 2026, up from ₹505.1 cr.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.41
Traded goods
₹652.1 cr
Goods bought in for resale in FY26, showing that most of the revenue still comes from trading rather than own manufacturing.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.41
Latest quarter
₹174.4 cr
Revenue from operations for April to June 2026, against ₹145.3 cr a year earlier.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.39
Largest customer
Below 10%
No single customer made up more than a tenth of revenue in FY26.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.220
Telangana plant
₹25.5 cr
Cost of the plant assets taken over from Srigen Lifesciences at Medchal, to be used for making APIs and intermediates.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.6 and p.18; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.7
Show 4 more facts
Ratna Lifesciences
₹35.3 cr
FY26 revenue of the cancer drug ingredient subsidiary, up from ₹9.2 cr in FY25.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.34
Convertible bonds
US$10 million
Foreign currency convertible bonds allotted in May 2026, paying 8% and due in 2029, convertible into shares at ₹30.19 each.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.10
Debt to equity
1.98
Ratio at March 2026, up from 1.42, as borrowings rose to fund more stock and working capital.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.39
Working capital cycle
133 days
Time money stayed tied up in stock and bills at the end of FY25, up from 85 days, as the company moved towards making APIs.Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On 7 October 2026 the company filed an update with BSE, following its letters of 5 and 15 September 2026, on a proposal to acquire 9.50% of the equity shares of another company; only the announcement's subject line was available for this page, and it does not name the company or state the outcome. In its August 2026 presentation the company set an export target of at least ₹100 cr for FY27, aimed at regulated and semi regulated markets. The annual report says its main focus for at least the next two years will be APIs and intermediates, after which it plans to move gradually towards formulations and brands, and that it expects the cancer drug business to become a significant source of revenue over three to five years.

₹100 crExport targetFY27, August 2026 presentation
US$10 millionConvertible bonds allottedMay 2026, due 2029

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries earns most of its money by buying chemicals and medicine ingredients and reselling them to drug and chemical makers, keeping a thin margin on each sale.

Its weak spots are thin margins, a lot of money tied up in stock and unpaid bills, rising borrowings, and a string of recent acquisitions to bring together.

WatchCan it set its own prices?As mostly a trader, the company keeps only a small part of what it charges, and rising raw material prices reach customers only after a delay.
The evidence. Gross margin was 11.90% in FY26, with purchases of traded goods of ₹652.1 cr against revenue of ₹703.1 cr. Infomerics notes raw material price swings and a time lag in passing them on.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.39 and p.41; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.5
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long ties with well known customers and suppliers help, but the trading side has little that a rival could not match; own manufacturing is still small.
The evidence. Infomerics cites a reputed client base and long term relations with customers and suppliers, and notes the company is the sole distributor in Western Maharashtra and Goa for a branded water disinfectant.Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.3
StrongWho are its customers?Sales are spread across many drug and chemical companies, with no single customer making up a large share.
The evidence. No customer was more than 10% of FY26 revenue. Infomerics names SRF, Reliance Industries, L&T, Asian Paints, Sandoz, Teva, Sun Pharma, Lupin and Jubilant Life Sciences among customers.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.220; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.3
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and unpaid bills have grown faster than sales, and borrowings have risen with them.
The evidence. The working capital cycle rose to 133 days in FY25 from 85 days. The debt to equity ratio rose to 1.98 at March 2026 from 1.42, which the annual report puts down to higher working capital needs.Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.39
AverageCan it keep finding new work?The company keeps adding products, plants and subsidiaries, but several plans have changed or are still to show results.
The evidence. It took over a working API plant in Telangana and bought Ratna Lifesciences, whose revenue rose to ₹35.3 cr. A planned plant at Mahad was abandoned after objections from villagers, leaving ₹3.25 cr blocked, and Infomerics flags the spree of acquisitions as a weakness.Annual report 2025 to 26, p.7 and p.34; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have kept rising, but profit is a thin slice of sales, so small changes in costs or prices can move it a lot.
The evidence. Profit before tax was 4.34% of revenue in FY26. Infomerics lists exposure to regulatory changes and to raw material price swings among the weaknesses.Investor presentation, August 2026, p.39; Credit rating note, Infomerics, September 2025, p.4 to 5

Who runs Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

HVHemal Vasantrai MehtaFounder, Promoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 26.60%

Holds a diploma in chemical engineering from Pune University and has over 27 years in the chemical, pharmaceutical and manufacturing sectors. Leads marketing of branded and generic medicines and of specialty chemicals, intermediates and APIs.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.11 and p.205; Offer document, p.154
SVSachin Vasantrai MehtaFounder, Promoter and Joint Managing Director · holds 27.51%

Holds a diploma in export and import management from the Indian Merchants' Chamber, Mumbai, with over 19 years in chemicals and international trade. Has sourced specialty chemicals and solvents from Korea, Taiwan, China and Japan for the company since 2008 and leads procurement and international business. Also served as Chief Financial Officer until Sharad Kathawate took over in May 2026.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.5, p.12 and p.205; Offer document, p.154
JAJaya Ankur SinghaniaIndependent Director

A Fellow Company Secretary with a law degree from Government Law College, Mumbai, and founder of the legal advisory firm J Singhania & Company. On the board since December 2022.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.13; Offer document, p.154
ULUmesh LuthraIndependent Director

Holds a Master of Science in microbiology and a doctorate. On the board since March 2022.

Offer document, p.154; Annual report 2025 to 26, p.5
AGAnil GhogareNon-Executive Director

Holds a doctorate in pharmaceutical chemistry from Mumbai University, an M.Tech from IIT Delhi and an MBA, with over 38 years in fermentation technology and work on more than 250 APIs from development to approval. Promoter of the consultancy Pharma-In-Future Technology.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.15
SKSharad KathawateChief Financial Officer

Holds M.Com, LLB, MBA (Finance) and CS (Final) qualifications, with over 25 years in finance and operations in manufacturing and infrastructure companies, including handling a listing. Chief Financial Officer since 1 May 2026.

Annual report 2025 to 26, p.5 and p.19; Investor presentation, August 2026, p.23

Sudarshan Pharma Industries latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹389 cr (+40%), net profit ₹15.5 cr (+56%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 Aug 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.93%.

Sudarshan Pharma Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Sudarshan Pharma Industries share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Share splitStock Split From Rs.10/- to Rs.1/-ex-date 22 Nov 2024
Checks we ran on Sudarshan Pharma Industries' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (24,96,58,870 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹0.54) and FY23 (₹5.48) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY17 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Sudarshan Pharma Industries

What does Sudarshan Pharma Industries do?

Sudarshan Pharma Industries supplies chemicals, solvents and medicine ingredients to drug and chemical makers, mostly by sourcing and reselling them, and is building its own manufacturing of medicine ingredients. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

₹31.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

₹796 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 24,96,58,870 shares.

What is the P/E of Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

34.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Sudarshan Pharma Industries' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹703 cr and profit after tax ₹23 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Sudarshan Pharma Industries?

Hemal Vasantrai Mehta, Sachin Vasantrai Mehta; promoters held 58.93% at 31 Aug 2026.

What is Sudarshan Pharma Industries' website?

www.sudarshanpharma.com

More SME companies like Sudarshan Pharma Industries

Other listed SME companies in chemicals & petrochemicals, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Chemicals & Petrochemicals →

Built from 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 10 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.